ITWO vs RB
ProShares Russell 2000 High Income ETF against ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF: cost, size, returns, what they hold and how much of it is the same.
Overlap by weight
87%
1961 shared positions
Fee gap
3 bp
ITWO is cheaper
1-year return gap
5.4 pts
RB is ahead
Larger fund
ITWO
$182M
Side by side
| ITWO | RB | |
|---|---|---|
| Fund | ProShares Russell 2000 High Income ETF | ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF |
| Issuer | ProShares | ProShares |
| Category | Covered Call | Buffer |
| Expense ratio | 0.55% | 0.58% |
| Assets | $182M | $1.2M |
| Average daily dollar volume | $1.0M | $8K |
| Listed | Sep 4, 2024 | Jun 24, 2025 |
| FrenzyCap score | 47 | 26 |
| 1-month return | −3.6% | −0.7% |
| 3-month return | −7.6% | −1.0% |
| Year to date | +6.7% | +6.0% |
| 1-year return | +5.6% | +11.0% |
| 30-day volatility | 13.0% | 4.2% |
| Worst drawdown, 1 year | −11.3% | −2.7% |
| Trailing 12-month yield | 7.64% | 2.32% |
| Holdings | 1,978 | 1,968 |
| Top 10 weight | 108.3% | 114.5% |
| Look-through P/E | 228.0 | 489.4 |
| Holdings vs fair value | +14.7% | +15.0% |
| Holdings above 200-day average | 52% | 52% |
| Net flow, latest 3 reported months | +$18M thru May 2026 | −$13K thru May 2026 |
| 30-day implied volatility | 18.7% | — |
| Holdings as of | as of Oct 15, 2026issuer data | as of Oct 15, 2026issuer data |
Returns are price returns and exclude distributions. Flows are each fund's own latest reported months and may not cover the same period.
Largest shared holdings
94% of ITWO · 88% of RB| Holding | ITWO | RB |
|---|---|---|
| MOG.A | 0.33% | 0.32% |
| BTSG | 0.34% | 0.31% |
| FROG | 0.33% | 0.31% |
| UMBF | 0.31% | 0.30% |
| SM | 0.29% | 0.28% |
| TWST | 0.30% | 0.27% |
| GKOS | 0.30% | 0.27% |
| CTRE | 0.28% | 0.27% |
| PCVX | 0.29% | 0.27% |
| FCFS | 0.28% | 0.26% |
| RHP | 0.27% | 0.26% |
| ONB | 0.28% | 0.26% |
| KRYS | 0.28% | 0.26% |
| TXG | 0.27% | 0.26% |
| PBF | 0.28% | 0.26% |
| IDCC | 0.27% | 0.26% |
| CYTK | 0.28% | 0.25% |
| JXN | 0.28% | 0.25% |
| EAT | 0.28% | 0.25% |
| OSCR | 0.26% | 0.24% |
| TGTX | 0.26% | 0.24% |
| HQY | 0.25% | 0.24% |
| PTGX | 0.27% | 0.24% |
| VSAT | 0.25% | 0.23% |
| HUT | 0.25% | 0.23% |
Sector mix of the stock holdings
| Sector | ITWO | RB | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Health Care | 18.0% | 17.1% | +1.0% |
| Financials | 17.5% | 16.3% | +1.2% |
| Industrials | 15.2% | 14.2% | +1.0% |
| Technology | 11.9% | 11.2% | +0.7% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 9.1% | 8.5% | +0.6% |
| Real Estate | 5.9% | 5.7% | +0.2% |
| Materials | 5.3% | 4.9% | +0.3% |
| Energy | 3.9% | 3.7% | +0.2% |
| Utilities | 3.4% | 3.1% | +0.3% |
| Communication Services | 1.8% | 1.7% | +0.1% |
| Consumer Staples | 1.4% | 1.3% | +0.1% |
| Other | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.0% |
More: full overlap table · ITWO holdings · RB holdings
Fund data comes from each fund's SEC filings and issuer disclosures and is shown with the date it is as of. SEC portfolio and flow filings become public about 60 days after the period they cover. Nothing here is investment advice; see Terms.