RVSB Riverview Bancorp Inc
XNAS
6.13
Delayed
Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $4.88 – $6.22
- YTD
- +21.39%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 21.77
- Straddle Price
- $0.98
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 1.67
- Market Cap
- $0.1B
- Open
- $6.13
- Day Range
- $6.10 – $6.22
- Volume
- 77,544
- Prev Close
- $6.09
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 4.94% |
| Beta vs SPY | 0.54 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 7.64% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 6.67% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +153.3pp (IV − HV30) |
| Effective Tax Rate | 21.1% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | +7.0% |
| DCF Horizon | 10 years explicit + fade |
| Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM) | ×1.07 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S) |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $0.0B |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | -2.7% |
| Book / Price | 128.8% — banking bias active (P/B is primary) |
| Gross Margin (TTM) | 71.1% |
| FCF Margin (TTM) | 18.4% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.53 |
| Quality Score | 2/6 — normal (10y DCF) |
| Market-Implied Growth | -6.9% (reverse-DCF on current price) |
| SMA 50 | $5.76 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $6.01 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 60.8% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $0.1B |
| Market Cap | $0B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | $18.84 | 0% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | $3.18 | 0% | |
| Peer P/E | $3.05 | 11% | median 12.4× · 7 peers |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | $0.55 | 6% | median 10.7× · 7 peers |
| Peer P/B | $9.10 | 17% | median 1.2× · 7 peers |
| Peer P/S | $10.02 | 6% | median 2.6× · 7 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $5.76 | 60% | stability 80% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | $6.04 | 0% | 5 strikes · skew +0.89 |
- Industry (SIC)
- SAVINGS INSTITUTION, FEDERALLY CHARTERED (6035) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNAS
- Market Cap
- $0.1B
- Employees
- 243
- List Date
- 1997-10-01
- CIK
- 0001041368
- Headquarters
- Vancouver, WA
- Homepage
- https://www.riverviewbank.com
Riverview Bancorp Inc is the bank holding company. The Company's operations are managed along two operating segments, consisting of banking operations performed by the Bank and trust and investment services performed by the Trust Company. The Bank is engaged mainly in the business of attracting deposits from the general public and using such funds, together with other borrowings, to make various commercial business, commercial real estate, land, multi-family real estate, real estate construction and consumer loans. Additionally, the Trust Company offers trust and investment. Its operations int…
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | 1.76% | -3.58% | 0.55% | -14.22% | -1.91% | 2.38% | -2.50% |
| Feb | 25.71% | 3.05% | -5.80% | -13.47% | -7.68% | -0.93% | 0.15% |
| Mar | 2.82% | 1.21% | -23.39% | 2.16% | 10.14% | 2.23% | -0.81% |
| Apr | -2.55% | -6.75% | -2.75% | -20.47% | 8.03% | -5.30% | -4.96% |
| May | -2.69% | -1.02% | -6.40% | 13.56% | -13.13% | 6.45% | -0.54% |
| Jun | 0.28% | -2.81% | 11.75% | -3.86% | -2.48% | -1.63% | 0.21% |
| Jul | -0.14% | 11.35% | 10.37% | 14.64% | -13.20% | -2.93% | 3.35% |
| Aug | 4.86% | 2.47% | 4.59% | 1.09% | 4.98% | -3.44% | 2.43% |
| Sep | -1.62% | -9.67% | -6.87% | 3.06% | 8.92% | 15.53% | 1.56% |
| Oct | 0.96% | 4.01% | -3.60% | 0.64% | -2.63% | -0.33% | -0.16% |
| Nov | -0.93% | 13.28% | 11.78% | 17.72% | 1.35% | 0.82%* | 7.34% |
| Dec | 0.52% | -1.29% | 5.79% | 0.88% | -4.38% | -- | 0.30% |
| Total | 29.55% | 8.13% | -9.54% | -6.02% | -14.51% | 11.89% | 3.25% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report
Executive Summary Overall assessment: NEUTRAL (confidence level: 7/10)
Key drivers:
- Technical trend is consolidating with a bullish bias
- Low volatility indicates reduced risk
- Options market sentiment is bullish, pricing in $0.75 move by expiration
Primary risks:
- Negative earnings surprise or regulatory issues could trigger a correction
- Overbought RSI and near the upper Bollinger Band may indicate a potential reversal
Investment thesis: Riverview Bancorp (RVSB) is a relatively stable bank stock with a consolidating trend. While there are no major catalysts in the immediate future, the options market suggests a potential upside move. Our analysis will focus on navigating this consolidation phase and identifying potential entry points.
Recent news sentiment impact: NEUTRAL
Technical Analysis
Trend direction: Short-term (1-4 weeks): Consolidating/Bullish Medium-term (1-3 months): Bullish/Uptrend Long-term (3-12 months): Neutral/Range-bound
Support/resistance levels:
- Upper Bollinger Band: $5.74
- Middle Bollinger Band: $5.43
- Lower Bollinger Band: $5.13
- SMA 20: $5.43
- SMA 50: $5.45
- SMA 200: $5.26
Momentum signals:
- RSI (14): 60.87 (neutral)
- MACD: Bullish crossover above signal line
Volume analysis:
- Volume SMA 20: 38937.75
- On-Balance Volume (OBV): 178526.96
- Volume Rate of Change: 79.69%
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent headlines summary:
1-6: Declared quarterly cash dividend (neutral sentiment)
Sentiment assessment: Aggregate news sentiment is NEUTRAL, with no significant market-moving information.
Catalyst identification: No immediate earnings or product launch catalysts.
Market narrative: Consolidation phase with a bullish bias; options market suggests potential upside move.
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Beta interpretation: 0.63 (vs SPY) - relatively low volatility
Volatility regime: Current vs historical: Lower than average (24.5%)
Options market signals: IV rank: 37.5% (Medium), IV premium vs HV30: 520.4% (positive)
Downside protection: Support levels: SMA 20, Middle Bollinger Band; risk management considerations: stop-loss at $5.30
Market Context & Positioning
Sector performance: Banking sector performing in line with market.
Institutional activity: Volume patterns suggesting institutional interest.
Correlation analysis: 0.27 (low correlation) - stock moves less than market.
Relative valuation: Position within trading range; no clear relative value indication.
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical price levels:
- Support: SMA 20, Middle Bollinger Band
- Resistance: Upper Bollinger Band
Breakout/breakdown levels:
- Breakout above $5.74 could trigger a strong uptrend
- Breakdown below $5.13 could lead to a more significant decline
Time-sensitive catalysts: No immediate earnings or product launch catalysts.
Risk management: Stop-loss at $5.30; position sizing considerations: 1-2% portfolio allocation.
This analysis provides an objective assessment of Riverview Bancorp (RVSB) based on the provided data. The stock is currently in a consolidating phase with a bullish bias, indicating potential for an upside move. However, there are no immediate catalysts, and the options market suggests a relatively low-risk environment. Our recommendation is to position size at 1-2% portfolio allocation and set a stop-loss at $5.30 to manage risk.
| Earnings Date | Timing | Expected Move | Actual Move | Ratio | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-31 | Pre-Market | 9.74% | 1.65% | 0.17x | Within |
| 2024-01-31 | Pre-Market | 9.33% | 3.35% | 0.36x | Within |
| 2024-05-01 | Pre-Market | 12.33% | 0.80% | 0.06x | Within |
| 2024-07-30 | Pre-Market | 8.93% | 1.12% | 0.13x | Within |
| 2024-10-29 | Pre-Market | 39.89% | 1.49% | 0.04x | Within |
| 2025-02-04 | Pre-Market | 8.04% | 0.36% | 0.04x | Within |
| 2025-04-30 | After-Close | 17.80% | 1.27% | 0.07x | Within |
| 2025-08-04 | Pre-Market | 31.64% | 0.83% | 0.03x | Within |
| 2025-11-03 | After-Close | 20.67% | 1.92% | 0.09x | Within |
| 2026-01-29 | Pre-Market | 20.71% | 0.39% | 0.02x | Within |
| 2026-04-30 | Pre-Market | 20.31% | 0.19% | 0.01x | Within |
| 2026-07-29 | Pre-Market | 27.00% | 1.49% | 0.06x | Within |
| 2026-10-27 | After-Close | 16.91% | 0.50% | 0.03x | Within |
Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →
RVSB Options Activity & IV Rank
RVSB IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Not enough history yet to rank today's net dealer gamma against this name's own record.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
Low volatility - stock moves less than market
| Investor | Value | Share of their portfolio | Rank | Q/Q shares | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies Hedge fund Jim Simons | $1.9M | #1975 of 3138 | +9.7% | 13F | |
| Millennium Management Hedge fund Izzy Englander | $1.5M | #2727 of 3716 | new | 13F | |
| Citadel Hedge fund Ken Griffin | $446K | #4601 of 6285 | new | 13F | |
| Point72 Hedge fund Steve Cohen | $146K | #1807 of 1945 | new | 13F |
Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions
RVSB Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|
RVSB Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-11-02| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | Jon Louis Girod | Director | Buy (P) | +2,000 | $6.04 | $12.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-25 | Breanne D Antich | Chief Technology Officer/EVP | Tax (F) | −163 | $44.93 | -$7.3K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-17 | Nicole Sherman | President/CEO | Buy (P) | +1,765 | $5.69 | $10.0K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-17 | Stacey Graham | Director | Buy (P) | +1,750 | $5.70 | $10.0K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-17 | Bessie Ross Wills | Director | Buy (P) | +2,000 | $5.58 | $11.2K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-17 | Charmaine Lightheart | EVP/CRDEO | Buy (P) | +100 | $5.68 | $568 | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-15 | Kourosh Nasser Zamanizadeh | Director | Buy (P) | +3,600 | $5.38 | $19.4K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-24 | Robert Benke | EVP/CCO | Buy (P) | +1,000 | $5.05 | $5.0K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-20 | Bradley Carlson | Director | Buy (P) | +1,000 | $5.07 | $5.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-18 | David Lam | EVP/CFO | Buy (P) | +1,000 | $5.17 | $5.2K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-13 | Charmaine Lightheart | EVP/CRDEO | Buy (P) | +250 | $5.31 | $1.3K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-05 | Jon Louis Girod | Director | Buy (P) | +1,000 | $5.41 | $5.4K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-03 | Jon Louis Girod | Director | Buy (P) | +2,000 | $5.24 | $10.5K | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-24 | Nierenberg Investment Management Company, LLC | 10%+ Owner | Sell (S) | −15,000 | $5.27 | -$79.0K | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-02 | Charmaine Lightheart | EVP/CRDEO | Buy (P) | +176 | $5.55 | $976 | EDGAR |
RVSB Insider Holdings
17 insiders · @ $6.13| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin S. Friedman | 10%+ Owner | 1,936,721 | $11.87M | -$1.39M | 3 | 2025-03-14 |
| 2 | Nicole Sherman | President/CEO | 166,858 | $1.02M | $59.4K | 8 | 2026-09-17 |
| 3 | David Lam | EVP/CFO | 82,805 | $507.6K | $35.5K | 13 | 2026-08-18 |
| 4 | Nierenberg Investment Management Company, LLC | 10%+ Owner | 79,388 | $486.6K | -$79.0K | 1 | 2026-07-24 |
| 5 | Daniel D Cox | EVP/COO | 77,968 | $477.9K | $33.2K | 13 | 2026-05-05 |
| 6 | Bessie Ross Wills | Director | 74,000 | $453.6K | $157.3K | 12 | 2026-09-17 |
| 7 | Robert Benke | EVP/CCO | 54,303 | $332.9K | $118.6K | 9 | 2026-08-24 |
| 8 | Patricia Eby | Director | 27,400 | $168.0K | $168.0K | 6 | 2025-05-23 |
| 9 | Courtney Evan Sowers | PRESIDENT/CEO - TRUST CO. | 23,831 | $146.1K | $1.1K | 4 | 2025-12-08 |
| 10 | Bradley Carlson | Director | 23,421 | $143.6K | $105.6K | 15 | 2026-08-20 |
RVSB Board & Officers
As of SEC filings through Nov 2, 2026Directors 9
- Gerald Lee Nies · since Sep 23, 2009
- Bessie Ross Wills · since Dec 15, 2010
- Patricia Eby · since Apr 24, 2019
- Stacey Graham · since Nov 18, 2020
- Valerie Moreno · since Dec 15, 2021
- Larry Hoff · since Sep 28, 2022
- Nicole Sherman · since Jul 1, 2024
- Jon Louis Girod · since Mar 30, 2026
- Kourosh Nasser Zamanizadeh · since Mar 30, 2026
Officers 8
- Courtney Evan Sowers · President/ceo - Trust Co. · since Dec 1, 2022
- Nicole Sherman · President/CEO · since Jul 1, 2024
- David Lam · Evp/cfo · listed since Dec 2018
- Daniel D Cox · Evp/coo · listed since Jan 2025
- Breanne D Antich · Chief Technology Officer/EVP · on file since Sep 2026
- Michael Sventek · Evp/clo · since Aug 21, 2023
- Robert Benke · Evp/cco · since Aug 21, 2023
- Charmaine Lightheart · Evp/crdeo · since Jan 1, 2025
Changes in the last 10 years (37)
| Sep 25, 2026 | Breanne D Antich first on file as Chief Technology Officer/EVP |
| Jul 24, 2026 | Nierenberg Investment Management Company, LLC reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Jun 12, 2026 | Nierenberg Investment Management Company, LLC became a 10% owner |
| Apr 23, 2026 | The company announced the departure of Bradley Carlson from the board in an SEC filing |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Kourosh Nasser Zamanizadeh became a director |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Jon Louis Girod became a director |
| Mar 14, 2025 | Martin S. Friedman reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Jan 2, 2025 | Daniel D Cox listed as Evp/coo (previously Evp/cco) in SEC filings |
| Jan 1, 2025 | Charmaine Lightheart became Evp/crdeo |
| Jul 1, 2024 | Nicole Sherman became a director |
| Jul 1, 2024 | Nicole Sherman became President/CEO |
| Sep 6, 2023 | The company announced the departure of Kevin J Lycklama from the board in an SEC filing |
| Sep 6, 2023 | The company announced the departure of Kevin J Lycklama as President/ceo in an SEC filing |
| Aug 21, 2023 | Robert Benke became Evp/cco |
| Aug 21, 2023 | Michael Sventek became Evp/clo |
| Jul 10, 2023 | Kevin J Lycklama listed as President/ceo (previously Chief Executive Officer) in SEC filings |
| Dec 1, 2022 | Courtney Evan Sowers became President/ceo - Trust Co. |
| Sep 28, 2022 | Larry Hoff became a director |
| Aug 31, 2022 | The company announced the departure of John A Karas from the board in an SEC filing |
| Jul 12, 2022 | Tracie L. Jellison listed as Evp/crbo (previously Chief Retail Banking Officer) in SEC filings |
| Jul 12, 2022 | Kevin J Lycklama first listed as a director in an SEC filing |
| Jun 30, 2022 | Tracie L. Jellison became Chief Retail Banking Officer |
| Dec 15, 2021 | Valerie Moreno became a director |
| Nov 18, 2020 | Stacey Graham became a director |
| Aug 28, 2020 | Kevin J Lycklama listed as Chief Executive Officer (previously Chief Financial Officer) in SEC filings |
| Jul 21, 2020 | Martin S. Friedman first listed as a 10% owner in an SEC filing |
| Mar 17, 2020 | Kim J Capeloto listed as Evp/cbo (previously EVP/CRB Officer) in SEC filings |
| Jul 31, 2019 | John A Karas no longer listed as EVP/Trust Co. Chairman/Pres. in SEC filings |
| Jul 31, 2019 | John A Karas first listed as a director in an SEC filing |
| Apr 24, 2019 | Patricia Eby became a director |
| Dec 6, 2018 | David Lam listed as Evp/cfo (previously Chief Financial Officer) in SEC filings |
| Nov 8, 2018 | Daniel D Cox listed as Evp/cco (previously EVP, Chief Credit Officer) in SEC filings |
| Mar 31, 2018 | Gary R Douglass left the board, per their own SEC filing |
| Feb 28, 2018 | Steven Plambeck became Evp/clo |
| Jan 5, 2018 | Richard S Michalek left as Evp/clo, per their own SEC filing |
| Jul 27, 2017 | David Lam became Chief Financial Officer |
| May 23, 2017 | Ancora Advisors, LLC first listed as a director in an SEC filing |
- Prev
- 1
Not reported recently (7)
- Tracie L. Jellison · Last reported as Evp/crbo in an SEC filing dated Jul 11, 2023
- Steven Plambeck · Last reported as Evp/clo in an SEC filing dated Jun 6, 2023
- Patrick Sheaffer · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Aug 24, 2022
- Kim J Capeloto · Last reported as Evp/cbo in an SEC filing dated Jul 26, 2021
- David Nierenberg · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Mar 17, 2020
- Jerry C Olson · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Mar 5, 2020
- Ancora Advisors, LLC · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated May 23, 2017
RVSB Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2026-11-02What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | NIES GERALD LEE | Director | 70,000 | $429.8K | 2026-11-02 | Charles Schwab Corp. | — | EDGAR |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.00% | $3.7M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 2 | DFSV Dimensional US Small Cap Value ETF | Dimensional | 0.01% | $2.3M | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 3 | DFAT Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF | Dimensional | 0.01% | $1.7M | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 4 | VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.00% | $1.5M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 5 | DFAS Dimensional US Small Cap ETF | Dimensional | 0.00% | $987,146 | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 6 | BSVO EA Bridgeway Omni Small-Cap Value ETF | Nport | 0.03% | $696,631 | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | AVUV Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF | Avantis | 0.00% | $510,963 | $32.3B | 2026-11-03 |
| 8 | DFMC Dimensional US Micro Cap ETF | Dimensional | 0.01% | $442,201 | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 9 | DFAC Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF | Dimensional | 0.00% | $417,384 | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 10 | IWC iShares Micro-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.03% | $370,205 | $1.2B | 2026-11-03 |
| 11 | DCOR Dimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF | Dimensional | 0.00% | $311,284 | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 12 | DXUV Dimensional US Vector Equity ETF | Dimensional | 0.00% | $105,929 | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 13 | AVSC Avantis U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF | Avantis | 0.00% | $78,847 | $3.2B | 2026-11-03 |
| 14 | DGRS WisdomTree U.S. SmallCap Quality Dividend Growth Fund | Nport | 0.01% | $41,208 | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 15 | DFSU Dimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF | Dimensional | 0.00% | $11,224 | $2.4B | 2026-11-03 |
| 16 | DFUV Dimensional US Marketwide Value ETF | Dimensional | 0.00% | $10,243 | $16.0B | 2026-11-03 |
| 17 | DFUS Dimensional US Equity Market ETF | Dimensional | 0.00% | $9,232 | $21.8B | 2026-11-03 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 '26 | 2025-12-31 | $19.47M | $1.38M | $0.07 | $-506.00K |
| Q2 '26 | 2025-09-30 | $19.21M | $1.10M | $0.05 | $16.75M |
| Q1 '26 | 2025-06-30 | $18.80M | $1.23M | $0.06 | $-697.00K |
| Q4 '25 | 2025-03-31 | $18.20M | $1.15M | $0.05 | $-139.00K |
| Q3 '25 | 2024-12-31 | $18.47M | $1.23M | $0.06 | $2.21M |
| Q2 '25 | 2024-09-30 | $18.78M | $1.56M | $0.07 | $764.00K |
| Q1 '25 | 2024-06-30 | $17.77M | $966.00K | $0.05 | $5.44M |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-03-31 | $14.79M | $-2.97M | $-0.14 | $-7.87M |
| Q3 '24 | 2023-12-31 | $17.33M | $1.45M | $0.07 | $10.08M |
| Q2 '24 | 2023-09-30 | $17.44M | $2.47M | $0.12 | $1.47M |
| Q1 '24 | 2023-06-30 | $17.24M | $2.84M | $0.13 | $9.07M |
| Q4 '23 | 2023-03-31 | $16.91M | $2.98M | $0.14 | $-1.42M |
Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.
- P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
- P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
- P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
- EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
- EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
- ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
- ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
- Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
- FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
- Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
- Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
- Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
- Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
- Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.