GSM Ferroglobe PLC Ordinary Shares
XNAS
3.85
Delayed
Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $3.08 – $5.66
- YTD
- -16.01%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 30.1
- Straddle Price
- $0.65
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 1.50
- Market Cap
- $0.7B
- Open
- $3.94
- Day Range
- $3.81 – $3.94
- Volume
- 489,037
- Prev Close
- $3.86
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 5.05% |
| Beta vs SPY | 1.13 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 11.28% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 10.05% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +175.5pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj +50bps |
| Effective Tax Rate | 39.0% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | +3.0% |
| DCF Horizon | 5 years explicit + fade |
| Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM) | ×1.03 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S) |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $0.0B |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | 3.7% |
| Book / Price | 242.8% — banking bias active (P/B is primary) |
| Debt / Equity | 0.09 |
| Quality Score | 1/6 — cyclical/struggling (5y DCF) |
| SMA 50 | $4.16 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $4.10 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 362.3% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $-0.1B |
| Market Cap | $0B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | $9.66 | 0% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | $0.73 | 0% | |
| Peer P/E | n/a | 0% | median 23.2× · 7 peers |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | n/a | 0% | median 10.3× · 8 peers |
| Peer P/B | $22.25 | 100% | median 2.4× · 8 peers |
| Peer P/S | n/a | 0% | median 1.6× · 8 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $4.16 | 0% | stability 0% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | n/a | 0% |

- Industry (SIC)
- METAL MINING (1000) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNAS
- Market Cap
- $0.7B
- Employees
- 2,920
- List Date
- 2009-07-30
- CIK
- 0001639877
- Next Earnings
- 2026-11-03 (After-Close)
- EPS Forecast
- ($0.03)
- Homepage
- https://www.ferroglobe.com
Ferroglobe PLC provides silicon-based alloys and specialty metals. It produces silicon metal and silicon and manganese-based alloy, serving customers in the specialty chemical, aluminum, solar, steel, and ductile iron foundry industries. The company's operating segments include Canada - Silicon Metals, Canada - Silicon Alloys, U.S. - Silicon Metals, U.S. - Silicon Alloys, Europe - Manganese Alloys, Europe - Silicon Metals, Europe - Silicon Alloys, South Africa - Silicon Metals, South Africa - Silicon Alloys, and Other segments. The primary raw materials the company uses to produce its electrom…
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | 12.03% | -20.87% | 29.78% | -22.27% | -1.02% | 3.49% | 0.19% |
| Feb | 35.51% | 45.81% | 6.17% | -10.43% | -10.91% | 4.71% | 11.81% |
| Mar | -5.03% | 4.62% | -6.62% | 9.45% | 10.09% | -21.07% | -1.43% |
| Apr | 5.13% | -18.77% | -20.78% | 10.29% | -5.42% | 16.58% | -2.16% |
| May | 15.18% | 11.15% | 6.11% | 14.20% | 3.71% | -8.07% | 7.05% |
| Jun | 9.68% | -21.43% | 6.24% | -10.22% | 1.66% | -27.73% | -6.97% |
| Jul | -0.66% | 0.82% | 11.07% | 1.09% | 6.55% | -2.75% | 2.69% |
| Aug | 44.02% | 18.44% | -1.11% | -14.34% | 5.29% | 26.46% | 13.13% |
| Sep | -4.19% | -22.12% | -3.53% | 8.41% | 10.17% | -1.36% | -2.10% |
| Oct | -28.40% | 3.55% | -9.00% | -15.52% | 7.54% | -5.39% | -7.87% |
| Nov | -14.14% | -22.45% | 30.11% | 3.56% | -6.93% | 0.00%* | -1.64% |
| Dec | 4.55% | -16.30% | 6.37% | -14.03% | 4.04% | -- | -3.07% |
| Total | 68.70% | -46.48% | 53.34% | -39.16% | 24.59% | -23.97% | 6.17% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report
Executive Summary BULLISH (Confidence Level: 7/10)
Key drivers: Bullish technical signals, moderate institutional interest, positive news sentiment.
Primary risks: High volatility, potential breakdown from current levels.
Investment thesis: GSM has a strong upward momentum, driven by its increasing trend strength and favorable market conditions. The stock's recent price action is characterized by a bullish MACD signal, a neutral RSI reading, and a squeeze in Bollinger Bands. While there are some concerns about the high volatility, we believe that GSM's current uptrend will continue as long as it remains above its SMA 200.
Recent news sentiment impact: Neutral, with no significant headlines that could affect the stock's price in the short term.
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction:
- Short-term (1-4 weeks): Uptrend
- Medium-term (1-3 months): Uptrend
- Long-term (3-12 months): Uptrend
Support/Resistance Levels: Current price: $4.32 SMA 20: $3.80 (support) SMA 50: $3.64 (support) SMA 200: $4.32 (resistance)
Momentum Signals:
- RSI interpretation: Neutral (64.72)
- MACD signal: Bullish (0.26 / Signal: 0.08 / Histogram: 0.18)
- Bollinger Bands position: Squeeze
Volume Analysis: Volume SMA 20: 1714440.30 On-Balance Volume (OBV): -5178827.58 Volume Rate of Change: -83.45%
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary:
- Ferroglobe Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial Results (GlobeNewswire Inc., 2026-05-05) - Neutral sentiment
- Why Ferroglobe Stock Was a Winner on Wednesday (The Motley Fool, 2026-02-18) - Positive sentiment
- Ferroglobe Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2025 Financial Results (GlobeNewswire Inc., 2026-02-17) - Neutral sentiment
Sentiment Assessment: Neutral
Catalyst Identification:
- None in the short term, but earnings reports could be a catalyst in the medium term.
Market Narrative: The recent price action is characterized by a bullish MACD signal and a squeeze in Bollinger Bands. This suggests that GSM's current uptrend will continue as long as it remains above its SMA 200.
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Beta Interpretation: High risk (1.34 vs SPY)
Volatility Regime:
- Current volatility is high, which could be a concern for investors.
- Historical volatility is also relatively high.
Options Market Signals:
- IV rank: 41.9% (Medium)
- Current IV: 130.0%
- Expected Move: $0.93 (32 DTE), 7-DTE: $0.92
- Volume Flow: 97 calls vs 680 puts
- Open Interest: 9,511 calls vs 5,776 puts
- Put/Call Volume Ratio: 7.01 (Bearish sentiment)
- Put/Call OI Ratio: 0.61
Downside Protection: Support levels and risk management considerations:
- SMA 20: $3.80
- SMA 50: $3.64
Market Context & Positioning
Sector Performance:
- Ferroglobe is outperforming the market sector.
Institutional Activity:
- Moderate institutional interest, with a volume rate of change of -83.45%.
Correlation Analysis: GSM moves relatively closely to the market (R-squared interpretation).
Relative Valuation: Position within trading range: Neutral
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical Price Levels:
- SMA 20: $3.80
- SMA 50: $3.64
- SMA 200: $4.32
Breakout/Breakdown Levels:
- None in the short term, but earnings reports could be a catalyst in the medium term.
Time-Sensitive Catalysts:
- Earnings dates (no data available)
Risk Management: Stop-loss levels and position sizing considerations:
- Consider placing a stop-loss order at $3.80 to limit potential losses.
- Position size should be adjusted based on individual risk tolerance.
By analyzing GSM's technical indicators, news sentiment, and risk metrics, we believe that the stock has a strong upward momentum and is likely to continue its uptrend in the short term. However, investors should be aware of the high volatility and potential breakdown from current levels. A stop-loss order at $3.80 could help limit potential losses, while position size should be adjusted based on individual risk tolerance.
GSM Options Activity & IV Rank
GSM IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 39th percentile of this name's own daily history, within its typical range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
High volatility - stock moves more than market
| Investor | Value | Share of their portfolio | Rank | Q/Q shares | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies Hedge fund Jim Simons | $8.4M | #1153 of 3138 | -4.7% | 13F | |
| Millennium Management Hedge fund Izzy Englander | $1.5M | #2750 of 3716 | -56.1% | 13F | |
| Citadel Hedge fund Ken Griffin | $585K | #4294 of 6285 | -74.1% | 13F | |
| Point72 Hedge fund Steve Cohen | $248K | #1749 of 1945 | new | 13F | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management Family office Rockefeller family | $132K | #2830 of 4729 | -0.0% | 13F |
Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions
GSM Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $208.61K | 32.97% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $88.72K | 14.02% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $84.27K | 13.32% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $75.25K | 11.89% | 2025-09-30 |
| 5 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $69.96K | 11.06% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $67.73K | 10.71% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $38.16K | 6.03% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $874.78K | 25.99% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $641.09K | 19.05% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $509.12K | 15.13% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $361.57K | 10.74% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $361.25K | 10.73% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | Caption Management, LLC | $318.00K | 9.45% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $166.95K | 4.96% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $133.24K | 3.96% | 2026-06-30 |
GSM Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-09-24| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-24 | de Fuentes Silvia Villar-Mir | Director | Mixed | +21,228 | $4.31 | -$29.7K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-24 | Madrid Javier Lopez | EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN | Mixed | +21,228 | $4.31 | -$29.7K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-20 | Cos Muntanola Beatriz Garcia | CHIEF FINANCE OFFICER | Mixed | −599 | $4.34 | -$162.4K | EDGAR |
| 2026-03-25 | de Fuentes Silvia Villar-Mir | Director | Buy (P) | +26,000 | $3.86 | $100.3K | EDGAR |
| 2026-03-25 | Madrid Javier Lopez | Executive Chairman | Buy (P) | +26,000 | $3.86 | $100.3K | EDGAR |
| 2015-12-24 | Franklin Lavin | Director | Disp (D) | −4,440 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2015-12-24 | Joseph Douglas Ragan III | Chief Financial Officer | Disp (D) | −291,859 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2015-12-24 | Stephen Lebowitz | Chief Legal Officer | Disp (D) | −296,517 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2015-12-24 | Stuart E Eizenstat | Director | Disp (D) | −5,079 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2015-12-24 | Donald G Barger Jr | Director | Disp (D) | −8,630 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2015-12-24 | Bruce L Crockett | Director | Disp (D) | −31,302 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2015-12-24 | Alan Kestenbaum | Executive Chairman | Disp (D) | −8,887,338 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2015-12-24 | Alan Richard Schriber | Director | Disp (D) | −1,323 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2015-12-23 | Stephen Lebowitz | Chief Legal Officer | Grant (A) | +1,410 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2015-12-23 | Joseph Douglas Ragan III | Chief Financial Officer | Grant (A) | +1,566 RSU | — | EDGAR |
GSM Insider Holdings
3 insiders · @ $3.85| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | de Fuentes Silvia Villar-Mir | Director | 106,717 | $411.4K | $100.3K | 2 | 2026-09-24 |
| 2 | Madrid Javier Lopez | EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN | 106,717 | $411.4K | $100.3K | 2 | 2026-09-24 |
| 3 | Cos Muntanola Beatriz Garcia | CHIEF FINANCE OFFICER | 63,985 | $246.7K | -$138.9K | 1 | 2026-08-20 |
GSM Board & Officers
As of SEC filings through Sep 24, 2026Directors 11
- Bruce Larmour Crockett · since Mar 18, 2026
- Madrid Javier Lopez · since Mar 18, 2026
- Marco Levi · since Mar 18, 2026
- Morenes Maria Belen Villalonga · since Mar 18, 2026
- Nicolas De Santis · since Mar 18, 2026
- Ruano Manuel Garrido · since Mar 18, 2026
- Stuart E Eizenstat · since Mar 18, 2026
- Vergara Marta Amusategui · since Mar 18, 2026
- Yarnoz Rafael Barrilero · since Mar 18, 2026
- de Fuentes Juan Villar-Mir · since Mar 18, 2026
- de Fuentes Silvia Villar-Mir · since Mar 18, 2026
Officers 8
- Marco Levi · Chief Executive Officer · since Mar 18, 2026
- Camille Crespy Benjamin Noel · Chief Operating Officer · since Mar 18, 2026
- Carsten Larsen · Chief Commercial Officer · since Mar 18, 2026
- Cos Muntanola Beatriz Garcia · Chief Finance Officer · since Mar 18, 2026
- Thomas Kletus Wiesner II · Chief Legal Officer · since Mar 18, 2026
- Gabriel Girardeau David Marie · since Mar 18, 2026
- Madrid Javier Lopez · Executive Chairman · since Mar 18, 2026
- Norbert Ollivier Benoit Emile · since Mar 18, 2026
Changes in the last 10 years (19)
| Mar 18, 2026 | de Fuentes Silvia Villar-Mir became a director |
| Mar 18, 2026 | de Fuentes Juan Villar-Mir became a director |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Yarnoz Rafael Barrilero became a director |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Vergara Marta Amusategui became a director |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Thomas Kletus Wiesner II became Chief Legal Officer |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Stuart E Eizenstat became a director |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Ruano Manuel Garrido became a director |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Norbert Ollivier Benoit Emile became an officer |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Nicolas De Santis became a director |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Morenes Maria Belen Villalonga became a director |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Marco Levi became a director |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Marco Levi became Chief Executive Officer |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Madrid Javier Lopez became a director |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Madrid Javier Lopez became Executive Chairman |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Gabriel Girardeau David Marie became an officer |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Cos Muntanola Beatriz Garcia became Chief Finance Officer |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Carsten Larsen became Chief Commercial Officer |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Camille Crespy Benjamin Noel became Chief Operating Officer |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Bruce Larmour Crockett became a director |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.02% | $11.9M | $75.5B | 2026-10-30 |
| 2 | IWN iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.03% | $4.3M | $14.1B | 2026-10-30 |
| 3 | VTWO Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | Vanguard | 0.02% | $2.8M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 4 | DFAS Dimensional US Small Cap ETF | Dimensional | 0.01% | $2.2M | — | 2026-10-29 |
| 5 | AVUV Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF | Avantis | 0.01% | $1.8M | $32.5B | 2026-10-29 |
| 6 | DFSV Dimensional US Small Cap Value ETF | Dimensional | 0.01% | $1.5M | — | 2026-10-29 |
| 7 | IWC iShares Micro-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.11% | $1.4M | $1.2B | 2026-10-30 |
| 8 | MGMT BALLAST SMALL/MID CAP ETF | Nport | 0.77% | $1.4M | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | VFVA Vanguard U.S. Value Factor ETF | Vanguard | 0.09% | $874,898 | — | 2026-10-29 |
| 10 | SPDW State Street® SPDR® Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.00% | $660,051 | $41.4B | 2026-10-29 |
| 11 | PRFZ Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETF | Nport | 0.02% | $621,553 | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 12 | AVSC Avantis U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF | Avantis | 0.01% | $472,679 | $3.2B | 2026-10-29 |
| 13 | GWX State Street® SPDR® S&P® International Small Cap ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.05% | $453,646 | $903.1M | 2026-10-29 |
| 14 | VTWV Vanguard Russell 2000 Value ETF | Vanguard | 0.03% | $444,874 | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 15 | AVUS Avantis U.S. Equity ETF | Avantis | 0.00% | $271,421 | $14.7B | 2026-10-29 |
| 16 | RSSL Global X Russell 2000 ETF | Global X | 0.02% | $228,659 | — | 2026-10-30 |
| 17 | DFAC Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF | Dimensional | 0.00% | $180,546 | — | 2026-10-29 |
| 18 | DFMC Dimensional US Micro Cap ETF | Dimensional | 0.00% | $163,853 | — | 2026-10-29 |
| 19 | VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF | Vanguard | 0.00% | $43,065 | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 20 | ITWO ProShares Russell 2000 High Income ETF | ProShares | 0.01% | $26,182 | — | 2026-10-30 |
| 21 | URTY ProShares UltraPro Russell2000 | ProShares | 0.01% | $20,466 | — | 2026-10-30 |
| 22 | DFAU Dimensional US Core Equity Market ETF | Dimensional | 0.00% | $18,935 | $12.9B | 2026-10-29 |
| 23 | FMTL First Trust Indxx Critical Metals ETF | First Trust | 0.05% | $15,289 | $27.9M | 2026-10-30 |
| 24 | UWM ProShares Ultra Russell2000 | ProShares | 0.01% | $14,371 | — | 2026-10-30 |
| 25 | BUYO KraneShares Man Buyout Beta Index ETF | Nport | 0.06% | $9,613 | — | 2026-06-30 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 '25 | 2025-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| Q4 '23 | 2023-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| Q4 '22 | 2022-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| Q4 '21 | 2021-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| Q4 '20 | 2020-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| Q4 '19 | 2019-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| Q4 '18 | 2018-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| Q4 '17 | 2017-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| Q4 '16 | 2016-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| Q4 '15 | 2015-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| Q1 '16 | 2015-09-30 | $174.76M | $5.99M | $0.08 | $9.16M |
Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.
- P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
- P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
- P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
- EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
- EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
- ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
- ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
- Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
- FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
- Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
- Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
- Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
- Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
- Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.