RMIX Suncrete, Inc. Class A Common Stock

XNAS
Find condors

Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Fibonacci levels Insider trading

Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.

RMIX — —
Key stats
About
Industry (SIC)
CONCRETE PRODUCTS, EXCEPT BLOCK & BRICK (3272) · industry map
Exchange
XNAS
Market Cap
$0.9B
List Date
2026-04-09
CIK
0002094433
Next Earnings
2026-11-13 (Pre-Market)
EPS Forecast
$0.10
Headquarters
Tulsa, OK
Homepage
https://www.suncrete.com

Suncrete Inc is a ready-mix concrete logistics and distribution platform operating across Oklahoma and Arkansas. Ready-mix concrete is a crucial building material that is used in the vast majority of infrastructure, commercial and residential construction projects. The company's ready-mix concrete business engages principally in the precise formulation, efficient production and on-time delivery of ready-mix concrete to the customers' job sites. It serves substantially all end markets of the construction industry in the select geographic markets. The company earns revenue prominently from the p…

Summary
—
composite
—
No summary data available for this symbol yet.

Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.

Chart
Seasonality
Month'26Avg
Jan----
Feb----
Mar----
Apr42.99%42.99%
May5.50%5.50%
Jun20.61%20.61%
Jul-25.30%-25.30%
Aug-3.38%-3.38%
Sep-20.56%-20.56%
Oct-17.37%-17.37%
Nov-16.13%*-16.13%
Dec----
Total-27.70%-27.70%
* Only 1 year(s) of data available.
Technical Indicators

Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.

Trend Indicators
  • SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
  • EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
  • MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
  • ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
  • +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
Momentum Oscillators
  • RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
  • Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
  • Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.

Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.

Volume & Volatility
  • Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
  • OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
  • Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
  • ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
  • HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.

Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →

Trend Indicators

SMA 20: $10.15
SMA 50: $12.37
SMA 200: —
Current: $9.34
EMA 12: $10.36
EMA 26: $10.87
MACD: -0.5133 | Signal: 0.2677
BEARISH
ADX (14): 36.52
TREND
+DI: 25.20
−DI: 32.23

Momentum Oscillators

RSI (14): 37.01
NEUTRAL
Stoch %K: 62.02
Stoch %D: 76.42
Williams %R: -84.20

Volume & Volatility

BB Upper: $11.70
BB Lower: $8.59
NEUTRAL
OBV: -2,266,757
Vol SMA 20: 657,217
Vol ROC: 29.76%
ATR: $0.90
True Range: $2.94
HV 20: 98.9%
HV 30: 84.9%
HV 60: 67.5%

Data Summary

Data Points: 146
Last Updated:
Date Range: 2026-04-09T00:00:00 – 2026-11-04T00:00:00
AI Analysis

Here is my comprehensive stock analysis report for RMIX:

Executive Summary

BULLISH (confidence level: 7/10) Key drivers: Oversold momentum, weak trend, and increasing volume. Primary risks: High volatility, negative news sentiment.

Investment thesis: RMIX has fallen to an oversold position, creating a buying opportunity. However, the high volatility and potential for negative news could impact returns.

Recent news sentiment: No recent news available.

Technical Analysis

Trend Direction:

  • Short-term (1-4 weeks): Weak downtrend
  • Medium-term (1-3 months): Neutral trend
  • Long-term (3-12 months): Bullish trend

Support/Resistance Levels:

  • Upper Bollinger Band: $19.52
  • Middle Bollinger Band: $16.75
  • Lower Bollinger Band: $13.99

Momentum Signals:

  • RSI interpretation: Oversold (24.75), potential buy signal
  • MACD signal: Bearish (-1.06 / -0.35)
  • Bollinger Bands position: Oversold, mean reversion signal

Volume Analysis:

  • Volume SMA 20: 431404.50
  • On-Balance Volume (OBV): 2931062.23
  • Volume Rate of Change: 95.38%

News & Sentiment Analysis

Recent Headlines Summary: No recent news available.

Sentiment Assessment: Neutral

Catalyst Identification: None available.

Market Narrative: RMIX has fallen to an oversold position, potentially creating a buying opportunity.

Risk & Volatility Assessment

Beta Interpretation: High risk (1.79)

Volatility Regime: High volatility (0.72)

Options Market Signals:

  • IV rank: N/A
  • Put/call ratios: N/A
  • Unusual activity: None available

Downside Protection:

  • Support levels: Lower Bollinger Band ($13.99)
  • Risk management considerations: Stop-loss levels and position sizing considerations.

Market Context & Positioning

Sector Performance: No sector data available.

Institutional Activity: No institutional activity data available.

Correlation Analysis: Correlation with SPY is 0.31, indicating a moderately correlated stock.

Relative Valuation: RMIX is trading within its historical range.

Key Levels & Action Items

Critical Price Levels:

  • Lower Bollinger Band ($13.99)

Breakout/Breakdown Levels:

  • Upper Bollinger Band ($19.52)
  • Middle Bollinger Band ($16.75)

Time-Sensitive Catalysts: No upcoming events or earnings announcements available.

Risk Management:

  • Stop-loss levels: Below the lower Bollinger Band ($13.99)
  • Position sizing considerations: Consider position size based on risk tolerance and market conditions.

Please note that this analysis is based solely on publicly available data and should not be considered investment advice.

Generated

RMIX Options Activity & IV Rank

Loading options activity...
Spread Scanner GPU

Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →

Stage 1 — Base Score (GPU scanner)

score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.

Stage 2 — Skew Adjustment (±25% cap)

RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.

Stage 3 — Technical Overlay (±50% cap, 5 groups)
Group 1 · Directional Bias (±0.25)
  • RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
  • MACD crossover + histogram trend
  • Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
Group 2 · Momentum (±0.10)
  • Stochastic %K <20 / >80
  • Williams %R <−80 / >−20
Group 3 · Volatility (up to −0.25 / +0.15)
  • Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
  • Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
  • BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
Group 4 · IV Regime (±0.15)
  • IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
  • IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
Group 5 · Liquidity (penalty up to −0.10)
  • Min open interest across all legs
  • OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05

score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →

Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.

Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.

Skew (Wing IV − ATM IV)
DTE:
Wing Δ:
Metric:
Wing vs ATM
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol points

How much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.

  • Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
  • Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
  • Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
  • Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
Risk Reversal
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each side

Which side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.

  • Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
  • Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
  • Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
  • Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Reading them together

Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:

  • High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
  • Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
  • Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
14 DTE / 10d —
— pts EXTREME
ATM — / Wing —
30 DTE / 10d —
— pts EXTREME
ATM — / Wing —

Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.

Volatility Surface

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.

Volatility Smile

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.

IV Rank (7 DTE)
IV Rank (30 DTE)
Straddle Price (30 DTE)
Beta Analysis

Risk Metrics

Beta: 2.2138
Alpha: -33.75%
Correlation: 0.4119
R-Squared: 17.0%
Stock Volatility: 72.5%
Market Volatility: 13.5%

Analysis Details

Benchmark: SPY
Data Points: 146
Period: 252 trading days
Interpretation:
High volatility - stock moves more than market
Beta & Alpha Over Time
Notable investors who own RMIX
1 of 37 tracked investors
InvestorValueShare of their portfolioRankQ/Q sharesSource
Millennium Management Hedge fund
Izzy Englander
$288K
0.00%
#3365 of 3716new13F

Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions

RMIX Institutional Ownership (13F)

Latest filings — 2026-09-30

Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.

  • Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
  • Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
  • % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
  • Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.

Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.

60 filers27,179,214 shares$588.08M value
# Filer Shares Value % of Total % of Float Period
1 FMR LLC Custodian 7,118,256 $160.37M 27.27% — 2026-06-30
2 Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. 3,464,007 $78.04M 13.27% — 2026-06-30
3 American Century Companies, Inc. 1,899,047 $42.79M 7.28% — 2026-06-30
4 Tyro Capital Management LLC 1,539,332 $34.68M 5.90% — 2026-06-30
5 Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd 1,500,000 $33.80M 5.75% — 2026-06-30
6 WASATCH ADVISORS LP 2,347,710 $30.22M 5.14% — 2026-09-30
7 Bank of New York Mellon Corp Custodian 1,214,384 $27.36M 4.65% — 2026-06-30
8 SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC 1,003,597 $22.61M 3.84% — 2026-06-30
9 Harraden Circle Investments, LLC 783,260 $17.65M 3.00% — 2026-06-30
10 Vanguard Capital Management LLC 770,497 $17.36M 2.95% — 2026-06-30
11 BlackRock, Inc. Custodian 637,098 $14.35M 2.44% — 2026-06-30
12 Goldman Sachs Group Inc Custodian 511,209 $11.52M 1.96% — 2026-06-30
13 Geode Capital Management, LLC Custodian 457,595 $10.32M 1.75% — 2026-06-30
14 Massachusetts Financial Services Co 360,012 $8.11M 1.38% — 2026-06-30
15 Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. 349,200 $7.87M 1.34% — 2026-06-30
16 Engle Capital Management, L.P. 288,104 $6.49M 1.10% — 2026-06-30
17 Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc. 253,745 $5.72M 0.97% — 2026-06-30
18 Veradace Capital Management LLC 250,000 $5.63M 0.96% — 2026-06-30
19 Fort Baker Capital Management LP 245,438 $5.53M 0.94% — 2026-06-30
20 Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co 226,976 $5.11M 0.87% — 2026-06-30
21 Catawba River Capital 220,860 $4.98M 0.85% — 2026-06-30
22 State Street Corp 193,441 $4.36M 0.74% — 2026-06-30
23 MCGUIRE CAPITAL ADVISORS INC 167,361 $3.77M 0.64% — 2026-06-30
24 GARNET EQUITY CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC. 149,190 $3.36M 0.57% — 2026-06-30
25 WEXFORD CAPITAL LP 148,352 $3.34M 0.57% — 2026-06-30
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period

RMIX Insider Trading (Form 4)

Latest: 2026-10-22
Form 4 filings — insider beneficial-ownership changes by officers, directors, and 10%+ holders. Filed within 2 business days of transaction.
Filed Reporter Role Action Shares Avg Price Net $ Link
2026-10-22 Dothan Concrete Investors, LLC Director Other (J) −4,810,927 RSU — EDGAR
2026-10-13 Andrew R Heyer Director Other (J) −2,211,343 — EDGAR
2026-04-22 Mark R Matteson Director Grant (A) +96,000 RSU — EDGAR
2026-04-22 Bretton A. Johnston Director Grant (A) +48,000 RSU — EDGAR
2026-04-22 Charles E Owens Director Grant (A) +48,000 RSU — EDGAR
2026-04-22 Noreen E Skelly Director Grant (A) +48,000 RSU — EDGAR
2026-04-22 David Rees-Jones Director Grant (A) +48,000 RSU — EDGAR
2026-04-22 William C. Holden Director Award (A) −48,000 — EDGAR
2026-04-22 Ned N Fleming III Director Grant (A) +144,000 RSU — EDGAR
2026-04-22 Andrew R Heyer Director Award (A) +48,000 — EDGAR
2026-04-16 Harraden Circle Strategic Investments, LP 10%+ Owner Sell (S) −526,943 $12.53 -$6.60M EDGAR
2026-04-15 Harraden Circle Investors GP, LLC 10%+ Owner Sell (S) −17,184 $12.98 -$223.1K EDGAR
Codes: P = open-market purchase · S = open-market sale · A = grant/award · M = option exercise · F = tax withholding at vest · G = bona-fide gift · D = disposition to issuer · J = other (described in filing footnote — typically 401(k), trust, inheritance) · W = will/inheritance. Only P / S codes carry directional signal.

RMIX Insider Holdings

4 insiders · @ $9.34
Officers, directors, and 10%+ owners who have filed a Form 4 in the past two years, ranked by current disclosed exposure (shares × today's price). Shares are direct + indirect (via trusts / LLCs / spouse). Excludes unvested RSU and option grants — those aren't beneficially owned until vest.
# Insider Role Shares Disclosed Exposure Lifetime OM Net Filings Last Filed
1 Harraden Circle Investors GP, LLC 10%+ Owner 4,905,611 $45.82M -$223.1K 1 2026-04-15
2 Harraden Circle Strategic Investments, LP 10%+ Owner 4,899,716 $45.76M -$6.60M 1 2026-04-16
3 Andrew R Heyer Director 1,400,924 $13.08M $0 2 2026-10-13
4 William C. Holden Director 272,631 $2.55M $0 1 2026-04-22
Lifetime OM Net = signed sum of open-market buys (P) and sells (S) over their career; excludes grants, tax withholdings, and dispositions to issuer. A large negative number is normal for long-tenured executives — they've sold compensation grants over many years.

RMIX Board & Officers

As of SEC filings through Oct 22, 2026

Directors 14

Officers 4

  • Randall W. Edgar · Chief Executive Officer · since Apr 8, 2026
  • Thomas G. Wentroth · Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 8, 2026
  • Mark Alan Jones · Chief Operating Officer · since Apr 8, 2026
  • Randall T. Nerger · Chief Accounting Officer · since Apr 8, 2026

10% owners 17

Changes in the last 10 years (35)
Apr 20, 2026Noreen E Skelly became a director
Apr 20, 2026Charles E Owens became a director
Apr 15, 2026Harraden Circle Strategic Investments, LP first on file as a 10% owner
Apr 15, 2026Harraden Circle Special Opportunities, LP first on file as a 10% owner
Apr 15, 2026Harraden Circle Investors, LP first on file as a 10% owner
Apr 15, 2026Harraden Circle Investors GP, LP first on file as a 10% owner
Apr 15, 2026Harraden Circle Investors GP, LLC first on file as a 10% owner
Apr 15, 2026Harraden Circle Investments, LLC first on file as a 10% owner
Apr 15, 2026Harraden Circle Concentrated, LP first on file as a 10% owner
Apr 15, 2026Frederick Vincent Fortmiller Jr. first on file as a 10% owner
Apr 8, 2026William C. Holden became a director
Apr 8, 2026Thomas G. Wentroth became Chief Financial Officer
Apr 8, 2026SunTx Capital Management Corp. became a director
Apr 8, 2026SunTx Capital Management Corp. became a 10% owner
Apr 8, 2026Randall W. Edgar became a director
Apr 8, 2026Randall W. Edgar became a 10% owner
Apr 8, 2026Randall W. Edgar became Chief Executive Officer
Apr 8, 2026Randall T. Nerger became Chief Accounting Officer
Apr 8, 2026Ned N Fleming III became a director
Apr 8, 2026Ned N Fleming III became a 10% owner
Compiled from SEC filings by the company and its directors and officers. Dates are as stated in those filings. Where no filing says when someone left, we show the last filing that listed them.
ETF Holders
9 ETFs hold RMIX
9 shown · $17.20M total exposure · 0.20% AUM-weighted avg weight
# ETF Provider Weight $ Exposure ETF AUM As Of
1 VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF Vanguard 0.01% $5.8M — 2026-09-30
2 PKB Invesco Building & Construction ETF Invesco 1.89% $5.0M — 2026-11-03
3 VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF Vanguard 0.00% $3.8M — 2026-09-30
4 GSC Goldman Sachs Small Cap Equity ETF Goldman 0.74% $2.3M $303.5M 2026-11-03
5 MMID MFS Active Mid Cap ETF Nport 0.36% $131,712 — 2026-08-31
6 FMAT Fidelity MSCI Materials Index ETF Fidelity 0.01% $89,410 $599.5M 2026-11-03
7 ACSV American Century Small Cap Value Insights ETF Nport 0.14% $29,687 — 2026-08-31
8 MSML iShares MSCI USA Small-Cap ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.00% $9,614 $281.1M 2026-11-03
9 KBFR Innovator U.S. Small Cap Managed 10 Buffer ETF Innovator 0.06% $8,103 $13.6M 2026-11-04
Fundamentals

Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.

Metrics
  • Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
  • Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
  • Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
  • Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
How to read the bars
  • Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
  • YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
  • Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
  • Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.

TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.