GTES Gates Industrial Corporation Ltd.
XNYS 25.28 DelayedStock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $20.88 – $30.34
- YTD
- +14.60%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 32.32
- Straddle Price
- $1.65
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 0.38
- Market Cap
- $6.2B
- Open
- $24.74
- Day Range
- $23.00 – $24.99
- Volume
- 3,543,958
- Prev Close
- $24.57
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 4.94% |
| Beta vs SPY | 1.12 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 11.12% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 9.67% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +32.0pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj +50bps |
| Effective Tax Rate | 21.0% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | +5.5% |
| DCF Horizon | 5 years explicit + fade |
| Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM) | ×1.06 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S) |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $0.4B |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | 10.3% |
| Book / Price | 62.5% — banking bias active (P/B is primary) |
| Gross Margin (TTM) | 40.3% |
| FCF Margin (TTM) | 10.3% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.56 |
| Quality Score | 1/6 — cyclical/struggling (5y DCF) |
| Market-Implied Growth | +11.6% (reverse-DCF on current price) |
| SMA 50 | $25.99 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $25.79 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 53.1% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $1.4B |
| Market Cap | $6B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | $17.94 | 33% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer P/E | $42.84 | 10% | median 28.2× · 6 peers |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | $32.01 | 10% | median 12.6× · 6 peers |
| Peer P/B | $45.27 | 10% | median 3.0× · 6 peers |
| Peer P/S | $28.25 | 10% | median 1.9× · 6 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $25.99 | 0% | stability 0% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | $23.27 | 27% | 16 strikes · skew -0.98 |

- Industry (SIC)
- GENERAL INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY & EQUIPMENT (3560) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNYS
- Market Cap
- $6.2B
- Employees
- 13,000
- List Date
- 2018-01-25
- CIK
- 0001718512
- Headquarters
- Denver, CO
- Homepage
- https://www.gates.com
Gates Industrial Corp Ltd operates as a manufacturer of application-specific fluid power and power transmission solutions. Its product portfolio includes engineered components used in power transmission and fluid power applications across a range of end markets and geographic regions.
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | 12.96% | -4.27% | 14.17% | -3.59% | 1.32% | 4.35% | 4.16% |
| Feb | 4.09% | 0.83% | 4.70% | 11.35% | 6.86% | 16.23% | 7.34% |
| Mar | 3.36% | -1.31% | -1.56% | 19.42% | -7.95% | -18.08% | -1.02% |
| Apr | 5.50% | -14.20% | -2.60% | -0.68% | 1.88% | 11.01% | 0.15% |
| May | 5.09% | -1.92% | -13.19% | 6.03% | 11.02% | 7.73% | 2.46% |
| Jun | -1.53% | -13.86% | 12.33% | -8.51% | 9.61% | 8.20% | 1.04% |
| Jul | 0.39% | 12.02% | 1.64% | 20.17% | 6.07% | 2.01% | 7.05% |
| Aug | -8.59% | -12.49% | -10.17% | 2.37% | 5.01% | -12.93% | -6.13% |
| Sep | -0.12% | -7.05% | -6.60% | 1.86% | -0.96% | 5.65% | -1.20% |
| Oct | -1.44% | 10.51% | -4.80% | 11.14% | -12.42% | -10.08% | -1.18% |
| Nov | -6.48% | 2.02% | 12.89% | 13.52% | 2.85% | 1.87%* | 4.45% |
| Dec | -0.25% | -1.47% | 6.51% | -7.68% | -4.54% | -- | -1.49% |
| Total | 11.81% | -30.11% | 9.10% | 80.28% | 17.20% | 10.51% | 16.47% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report
Executive Summary
Overall assessment: BEARISH (Confidence level: 7/10)
Key drivers and primary risks:
- High volatility, as indicated by beta (1.63) and stock volatility (0.41)
- Negative news sentiment from recent headlines, primarily focused on the auto parts industry
- Trend indicators suggest a range-bound market, with no clear direction
2-3 sentence investment thesis: GTES is likely to continue trading within a narrow range due to conflicting signals from technical indicators and recent news. The high volatility and bearish momentum could lead to further declines, but there are some signs of potential support at current levels.
Recent news sentiment impact: The recent news headlines have been neutral or slightly positive, which may not be enough to change the overall bearish tone in the market.
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction: Short-term (1-4 weeks): Neutral, Medium-term (1-3 months): Bearish, Long-term (3-12 months): Range-bound
Support/Resistance Levels: The stock is currently trading above its SMA 20 ($26.54) and SMA 50 ($26.90), which could act as support if it pulls back.
Momentum Signals:
- RSI interpretation: Neutral (46.09)
- MACD signal: Bearish
- Bollinger Bands position: Squeeze, breakout above the upper band could be a bullish sign
Volume Analysis: Volume trends suggest institutional interest is waning, with a volume rate of change of -24.75%.
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary: The recent headlines have been neutral or slightly positive, with no significant news that could impact the stock's price.
Sentiment Assessment: Neutral sentiment overall, with no strong trends or catalysts driving the market.
Catalyst Identification: No near-term catalysts identified, but potential earnings releases or product launches could impact the stock's price in the future.
Market Narrative: The recent news has not been significant enough to change the overall bearish tone in the market, and the stock is likely to continue trading within a narrow range.
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Beta Interpretation: High risk (beta >1.5)
Volatility Regime: Current volatility levels are above historical averages, indicating high uncertainty in the market.
Options Market Signals: IV rank is low (0.1%), and put/call ratios suggest bearish sentiment.
Downside Protection: The stock has some support at its SMA 20 ($26.54) and SMA 50 ($26.90), but a breakdown below these levels could lead to further declines.
Market Context & Positioning
Sector Performance: GTES is underperforming the auto parts industry, which may be contributing to its bearish momentum.
Institutional Activity: Institutional interest in GTES has been waning, with a volume rate of change of -24.75%.
Correlation Analysis: The stock's price is highly correlated (0.51) with the market, indicating it is likely to follow broader market trends.
Relative Valuation: GTES is trading within its historical range, but its high volatility and bearish momentum could lead to further declines if the market turns negative.
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical Price Levels: Support at SMA 20 ($26.54) and SMA 50 ($26.90), resistance above the upper Bollinger Band ($28.78).
Breakout/Breakdown Levels: A breakdown below SMA 20 could lead to further declines, while a breakout above the upper Bollinger Band could be a bullish sign.
Time-Sensitive Catalysts: No near-term catalysts identified, but potential earnings releases or product launches could impact the stock's price in the future.
Risk Management: Consider setting stop-loss levels at SMA 20 ($26.54) to limit potential losses if the stock breaks down further.
| Earnings Date | Timing | Expected Move | Actual Move | Ratio | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-08 | Pre-Market | 7.61% | 0.07% | 0.01x | Within |
| 2021-08-09 | Pre-Market | 9.67% | 3.81% | 0.39x | Within |
| 2021-11-08 | Pre-Market | 10.68% | 5.61% | 0.53x | Within |
| 2022-02-07 | Pre-Market | 10.76% | 1.69% | 0.16x | Within |
| 2022-11-04 | Pre-Market | 15.54% | 4.48% | 0.29x | Within |
| 2023-02-09 | Pre-Market | 31.07% | 6.17% | 0.20x | Within |
| 2023-05-04 | Pre-Market | 12.15% | 1.33% | 0.11x | Within |
| 2023-08-04 | Pre-Market | 7.86% | 1.65% | 0.21x | Within |
| 2024-02-08 | Pre-Market | 9.28% | 5.51% | 0.59x | Within |
| 2024-05-01 | Pre-Market | 6.30% | 6.75% | 1.07x | Exceeded |
| 2024-07-31 | Pre-Market | 7.19% | 4.85% | 0.67x | Within |
| 2024-10-30 | Pre-Market | 8.21% | 5.70% | 0.69x | Within |
| 2025-02-06 | Pre-Market | 7.82% | 11.80% | 1.51x | Exceeded |
| 2025-04-30 | Pre-Market | 18.77% | 5.23% | 0.28x | Within |
| 2025-07-30 | Pre-Market | 7.57% | 1.25% | 0.17x | Within |
| 2025-10-29 | Pre-Market | 9.30% | 12.86% | 1.38x | Exceeded |
| 2026-02-12 | Pre-Market | 8.30% | 3.85% | 0.46x | Within |
| 2026-05-01 | Pre-Market | 9.18% | 6.05% | 0.66x | Within |
| 2026-07-31 | Pre-Market | 9.89% | 8.53% | 0.86x | Within |
| 2026-10-30 | Pre-Market | 9.81% | 9.22% | 0.94x | Within |
Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →
GTES Options Activity & IV Rank
GTES IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 2nd percentile of this name's own daily history, near the low end of its range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
High volatility - stock moves more than market
GTES Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCOPUS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $16.78M | 51.87% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $5.13M | 15.85% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Citigroup Inc. Custodian | $4.48M | 13.83% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | PEAK6 LLC | $3.41M | 10.53% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $987.34K | 3.05% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $925.81K | 2.86% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | Walleye Capital LLC | $341.23K | 1.05% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | Walleye Trading LLC | $165.02K | 0.51% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $142.65K | 0.44% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCOPUS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $13.98M | 64.16% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Walleye Trading LLC | $5.74M | 26.32% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $952.70K | 4.37% | 2025-09-30 |
| 4 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $766.38K | 3.52% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $310.47K | 1.42% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $44.75K | 0.21% | 2026-06-30 |
GTES Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-08-07| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | Peifang Zhang | Director | Sell (S) | −6,000 | $28.62 | -$171.7K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-05 | Peifang Zhang | Director | Sell (S) | −11,000 | $29.65 | -$326.2K | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-22 | John Patouhas | Chief Accounting Officer | Mixed | +2,373 | $27.69 | -$26.6K | EDGAR |
| 2026-03-31 | Joseph S Cantie | Director | Tax (F) | −4 | $22.11 | -$88 | EDGAR |
| 2026-03-06 | Neil P Simpkins | Director | Award (A) | +11,623 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-03-06 | Peifang Zhang | Director | Award (A) | +6,097 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-03-06 | Wilson S Neely | Director | Award (A) | +6,097 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-03-06 | Stephanie K. Mains | Director | Award (A) | +6,097 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-03-06 | James W Ireland | Director | Award (A) | +6,097 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-03-06 | Joseph S Cantie | Director | Award (A) | +6,097 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-03-06 | Fredrik J Eliasson | Director | Award (A) | +6,097 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-03-06 | John Patouhas | Chief Accounting Officer | Grant (A) | +6,166 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-03-06 | Lawrence B Mallard | Chief Financial Officer | Mixed | +9,306 | $26.37 | -$191.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-03-06 | Cristin C. Bracken | Chief Legal Officer | Mixed | +5,608 | $26.37 | -$115.2K | EDGAR |
| 2026-03-06 | Thomas G. Pitstick | President, Americas | Mixed | +5,974 | $26.37 | -$122.6K | EDGAR |
GTES Insider Holdings
14 insiders · @ $24.46| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivo Jurek | Chief Exec Officer & Director | 2,768,496 | $67.72M | $692.3K | 35 | 2026-03-06 |
| 2 | Neil P Simpkins | Director | 1,044,020 | $25.54M | $12.20M | 6 | 2026-03-06 |
| 3 | Thomas G. Pitstick | President, Americas | 288,421 | $7.05M | $0 | 27 | 2026-03-06 |
| 4 | Lawrence B Mallard | Chief Financial Officer | 245,362 | $6.00M | -$505.2K | 26 | 2026-03-06 |
| 5 | Fredrik J Eliasson | Director | 194,636 | $4.76M | $2.25M | 12 | 2026-03-06 |
| 6 | Cristin C. Bracken | Chief Legal Officer | 174,290 | $4.26M | $0 | 27 | 2026-03-06 |
| 7 | Wilson S Neely | Director | 135,198 | $3.31M | $1.09M | 16 | 2026-03-06 |
| 8 | James W Ireland | Director | 70,788 | $1.73M | $0 | 15 | 2026-03-06 |
| 9 | Stephanie K. Mains | Director | 64,499 | $1.58M | $0 | 10 | 2026-03-06 |
| 10 | Gwendolyn Ann Montgomery | Chief Human Resources Officer | 54,864 | $1.34M | -$977.1K | 13 | 2025-12-01 |
GTES Board & Officers
As of SEC filings through Aug 7, 2026Directors 9
- Neil P Simpkins · since Jan 25, 2018
- James W Ireland · since Nov 8, 2018
- Ivo Jurek · listed since Feb 2019
- Stephanie K. Mains · since Mar 1, 2019
- Wilson S Neely · since Apr 1, 2020
- Peifang Zhang · since Jul 1, 2020
- Alicia L. Tillman · since Apr 27, 2021
- Fredrik J Eliasson · since Oct 24, 2022
- Joseph S Cantie · since Mar 30, 2025
Officers 6
- Thomas G. Pitstick · President, Americas · listed since Oct 2024
- Lawrence B Mallard · Chief Financial Officer · listed since Feb 2024
- Gwendolyn Ann Montgomery · Chief Human Resources Officer · listed since Feb 2024
- John Patouhas · Chief Accounting Officer · since Jun 17, 2024
- Ivo Jurek · Chief Exec Officer & Director · listed since Jul 2025
- Matthew R. A. Heiman · Chief Legal Officer · since Jun 6, 2026
Changes in the last 10 years (102)
| Jun 6, 2026 | Matthew R. A. Heiman became Chief Legal Officer |
| Jul 29, 2025 | Ivo Jurek listed as Chief Exec Officer & Director (previously Chief Executive Officer) in SEC filings |
| Mar 30, 2025 | Joseph S Cantie became a director |
| Feb 26, 2025 | Ivo Jurek listed as Chief Executive Officer (previously Chief Exec Officer & Director) in SEC filings |
| Oct 2, 2024 | Thomas G. Pitstick listed as President, Americas (previously Pres. APAC & Global Strategy) in SEC filings |
| Oct 2, 2024 | Ivo Jurek listed as Chief Exec Officer & Director (previously Chief Exec Officer) in SEC filings |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Stephen A Schwarzman reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Bx Gates Ml-5 Holdco LLC reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Bx Gates Ml-4 Holdco LLC reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Bx Gates Ml-3 Holdco LLC reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Bx Gates Ml-2 Holdco LLC reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Bx Gates Ml-1 Holdco LLC reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Bto Gp L.l.c. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Management Associates (Cayman) L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Blackstone Inc. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Blackstone Holdings III L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | Bcp Vi Gp L.l.c. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | BTO Omaha Manager L.L.C. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Aug 23, 2024 | BTO Omaha Holdings L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Jun 17, 2024 | John Patouhas became Chief Accounting Officer |
| Mar 25, 2024 | The company announced the departure of David M Wisniewski as Chief Accounting Officer in an SEC filing |
| Feb 27, 2024 | Thomas G. Pitstick listed as Pres. APAC & Global Strategy (previously Chief Strategy Officer) in SEC filings |
| Feb 27, 2024 | Lawrence B Mallard listed as Chief Financial Officer (previously Chief Financial Officer, EVP) in SEC filings |
| Feb 27, 2024 | Ivo Jurek listed as Chief Exec Officer (previously Chief Exec Officer & Director) in SEC filings |
| Feb 27, 2024 | Gwendolyn Ann Montgomery listed as Chief Human Resources Officer (previously SVP, Global Human Resources) in SEC filings |
| Oct 27, 2023 | Gwendolyn Ann Montgomery became SVP, Global Human Resources |
| Jul 31, 2023 | Thomas G. Pitstick listed as Chief Strategy Officer (previously Chief Marketing Officer & SVP) in SEC filings |
| Jul 31, 2023 | Ivo Jurek listed as Chief Exec Officer & Director (previously Chief Executive Officer) in SEC filings |
| Feb 28, 2023 | Lawrence B Mallard listed as Chief Financial Officer, EVP (previously Chief Financial Officer) in SEC filings |
| Feb 14, 2023 | Grant Gawronski listed as Chief Commercial Officer & EVP (previously Chief Commercial Officer) in SEC filings |
| Jan 1, 2023 | Seth Meisel became a director |
| Dec 29, 2022 | The company announced the departure of Terry A Klebe from the board in an SEC filing |
| Nov 8, 2022 | The company announced the departure of Julia Kahr from the board in an SEC filing |
| Oct 24, 2022 | Fredrik J Eliasson became a director |
| Jul 29, 2022 | Thomas G. Pitstick listed as Chief Marketing Officer & SVP (previously CMO & SVP Strategic Planning) in SEC filings |
| Jul 25, 2022 | The company announced the departure of Walter Lifsey as Chief Operating Officer in an SEC filing |
| Feb 23, 2022 | Cristin C. Bracken listed as Chief Legal Officer (previously SVP, CLO & Corporate Secretary) in SEC filings |
| Feb 1, 2022 | Grant Gawronski listed as Chief Commercial Officer (previously EVP & Chief Commercial Officer) in SEC filings |
| Sep 28, 2021 | Bx Gates Ml-5 Holdco LLC became a 10% owner |
| Sep 28, 2021 | Bx Gates Ml-4 Holdco LLC became a 10% owner |
| Sep 28, 2021 | Bx Gates Ml-3 Holdco LLC became a 10% owner |
| Sep 28, 2021 | Bx Gates Ml-2 Holdco LLC became a 10% owner |
| Sep 28, 2021 | Bx Gates Ml-1 Holdco LLC became a 10% owner |
| Apr 27, 2021 | Alicia L. Tillman became a director |
| Mar 2, 2021 | Ivo Jurek listed as Chief Executive Officer (previously Chief Exec Officer & Director) in SEC filings |
| Feb 26, 2021 | Thomas G. Pitstick became CMO & SVP Strategic Planning |
| Feb 26, 2021 | Lawrence B Mallard listed as Chief Financial Officer (previously EVP & Chief Financial Officer) in SEC filings |
| Oct 27, 2020 | Cristin C. Bracken became SVP, CLO & Corporate Secretary |
| Jul 1, 2020 | Peifang Zhang became a director |
| Apr 1, 2020 | Wilson S Neely became a director |
| Feb 24, 2020 | Lawrence B Mallard became EVP & Chief Financial Officer |
| Aug 9, 2019 | Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Mar 1, 2019 | Stephanie K. Mains became a director |
| Feb 26, 2019 | Roger C Gaston listed as Executive VP Human Resources (previously EVP-Human Resources) in SEC filings |
| Feb 26, 2019 | Ivo Jurek first listed as a director in an SEC filing |
| Jan 25, 2019 | Gregory F. Kirchhoff reported in an SEC filing no longer being SVP-Corporate Controller |
| Dec 10, 2018 | Grant Gawronski became EVP & Chief Commercial Officer |
| Nov 8, 2018 | James W Ireland became a director |
| May 8, 2018 | Ivo Jurek no longer listed as a director in SEC filings |
| May 8, 2018 | Ivo Jurek listed as Chief Exec Officer & Director (previously Chief Executive Officer) in SEC filings |
| Apr 9, 2018 | David M Wisniewski became Chief Accounting Officer |
| Mar 13, 2018 | Jamey S Seely listed as Executive VP General Counsel (previously EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary) in SEC filings |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Walter Lifsey became Chief Operating Officer |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Terry A Klebe became a director |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Stephen A Schwarzman became a 10% owner |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Roger C Gaston became EVP-Human Resources |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Neil P Simpkins became a director |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Karyn F. Ovelmen became a director |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Julia Kahr became a director |
| Jan 25, 2018 | John C Plant became a director |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Jamey S Seely became EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Ivo Jurek became a director |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Ivo Jurek became Chief Executive Officer |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Gregory F. Kirchhoff became SVP-Corporate Controller |
| Jan 25, 2018 | David L Calhoun became a director |
| Jan 25, 2018 | David H. Naemura became Chief Financial Officer |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Bto Gp L.l.c. became a 10% owner |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Management Associates (Cayman) L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. became a 10% owner |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. became a 10% owner |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Blackstone Inc. became a 10% owner |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Blackstone Holdings III L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Jan 25, 2018 | Bcp Vi Gp L.l.c. became a 10% owner |
| Jan 25, 2018 | BTO Omaha Manager L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Jan 25, 2018 | BTO Omaha Holdings L.P. became a 10% owner |
- Prev
- 1
- …
Not reported recently (9)
- Cristin C. Bracken · Last reported as Chief Legal Officer in an SEC filing dated Mar 6, 2026
- Seth Meisel · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jun 20, 2024
- Grant Gawronski · Last reported as Chief Commercial Officer & EVP in an SEC filing dated Feb 28, 2023
- Roger C Gaston · Last reported as Executive VP Human Resources in an SEC filing dated Mar 2, 2021
- Jamey S Seely · Last reported as Executive VP General Counsel in an SEC filing dated Feb 25, 2020
- Karyn F. Ovelmen · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Feb 26, 2019
- David H. Naemura · Last reported as Chief Financial Officer in an SEC filing dated Feb 26, 2019
- John C Plant · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Feb 26, 2019
- David L Calhoun · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jan 25, 2018
GTES Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2026-08-06What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | Zhang Peifang | Director | 6,000 | $171.7K | 2026-08-06 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-05 | Zhang Peifang | Director | 6,000 | $177.4K | 2026-08-05 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-04 | Zhang Peifang | Director | 5,000 | $148.8K | 2026-08-04 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-04 | Bracken Cristin C. | Former Affiliate | 6,717 | $200.7K | 2026-08-04 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2025-11-26 | Montgomery Gwendolyn Ann | Officer | 40,996 | $926.7K | 2025-11-26 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2025-11-17 | Montgomery Gwendolyn Ann | Officer | 2,338 | $50.6K | 2025-11-17 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2025-11-12 | Mallard Lawrence B | Officer | 22,188 | $505.1K | 2025-11-12 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2025-09-11 | Tillman Alicia L. | former board director | 34,367 | $889.0K | 2025-09-11 | Merrill Lynch | — | EDGAR |
| 2024-11-22 | BX Gates ML-5 Holdco LLC | See Remarks | 14,865 | $318.0K | 2024-11-25 | Citigroup Global Markets Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2024-11-22 | BX Gates ML-4 Holdco LLC | See Remarks | 64,602 | $1.38M | 2024-11-25 | Citigroup Global Markets Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029104 | EDGAR |
| 2026-02-12 | 0001628280-26-007483 | EDGAR |
| 2025-10-29 | 0001628280-25-046922 | EDGAR |
| 2025-07-30 | 0001718512-25-000048 | EDGAR |
| 2025-06-10 | 0001718512-25-000040 | EDGAR |
| 2025-04-30 | 0001718512-25-000028 | EDGAR |
| 2025-03-31 | 0001718512-25-000019 | EDGAR |
| 2025-02-06 | 0001718512-25-000009 | EDGAR |
| 2024-12-23 | 0001718512-24-000091 | EDGAR |
| 2024-10-30 | 0001718512-24-000080 | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-12 | 0001628280-26-007719 | EDGAR |
| 2025-02-06 | 0001718512-25-000013 | EDGAR |
| 2024-02-08 | 0001718512-24-000010 | EDGAR |
| 2023-02-09 | 0001718512-23-000013 | EDGAR |
| 2022-02-11 | 0001718512-22-000007 | EDGAR |
| 2021-02-10 | 0001718512-21-000012 | EDGAR |
| 2020-02-21 | 0001718512-20-000013 | EDGAR |
| 2019-02-14 | 0001718512-19-000004 | EDGAR |
| 2018-03-15 | 0001193125-18-082737 | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029351 | EDGAR |
| 2025-10-29 | 0001628280-25-047174 | EDGAR |
| 2025-07-30 | 0001718512-25-000051 | EDGAR |
| 2025-04-30 | 0001718512-25-000031 | EDGAR |
| 2024-10-30 | 0001718512-24-000084 | EDGAR |
| 2024-07-31 | 0001718512-24-000065 | EDGAR |
| 2024-05-01 | 0001718512-24-000036 | EDGAR |
| 2023-11-03 | 0001718512-23-000065 | EDGAR |
| 2023-08-04 | 0001718512-23-000053 | EDGAR |
| 2023-05-04 | 0001718512-23-000033 | EDGAR |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.35% | $375.5M | $107.7B | 2026-11-03 |
| 2 | VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $212.8M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 3 | VB Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF | Vanguard | 0.08% | $149.2M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 4 | DFSV Dimensional US Small Cap Value ETF | Dimensional | 0.42% | $117.9M | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 5 | VBR Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF | Vanguard | 0.15% | $97.2M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 6 | VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.08% | $74.7M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 7 | SPSM State Street® SPDR® Portfolio S&P 600™ Small Cap ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.36% | $57.3M | $16.1B | 2026-11-03 |
| 8 | DFAT Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF | Dimensional | 0.15% | $47.4M | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 9 | JAVA JPMorgan Active Value ETF | JPMorgan | 0.60% | $46.3M | $7.7B | 2026-11-04 |
| 10 | DFAS Dimensional US Small Cap ETF | Dimensional | 0.13% | $45.1M | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 11 | FMDE Fidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF | Fidelity | 0.38% | $33.4M | $8.7B | 2026-11-03 |
| 12 | IJT iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.40% | $30.2M | $7.5B | 2026-11-03 |
| 13 | IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.04% | $26.2M | $58.8B | 2026-11-03 |
| 14 | IJS iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.31% | $23.7M | $7.8B | 2026-11-03 |
| 15 | VIOO Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 ETF | Vanguard | 0.38% | $23.5M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 16 | DFAC Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF | Dimensional | 0.02% | $20.3M | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 17 | SLYG State Street® SPDR® S&P 600™ Small Cap Growth ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.41% | $19.3M | $4.7B | 2026-11-03 |
| 18 | SLYV State Street® SPDR® S&P 600™ Small Cap Value ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.31% | $15.6M | $5.0B | 2026-11-03 |
| 19 | IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.02% | $13.4M | $85.3B | 2026-11-03 |
| 20 | TMSL T. Rowe Price Small-Mid Cap ETF | Nport | 0.37% | $9.9M | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 21 | IWS iShares Russell Mid-Cap Value ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.06% | $8.8M | $14.9B | 2026-11-03 |
| 22 | VIS Vanguard Industrials ETF | Vanguard | 0.10% | $8.6M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 23 | ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.01% | $8.3M | $97.0B | 2026-11-03 |
| 24 | VIOV Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF | Vanguard | 0.34% | $6.3M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 25 | VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $5.5M | — | 2026-09-30 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 '26 | 2026-09-26 | $903.60M | $86.50M | $0.34 | $61.20M |
| Q2 '26 | 2026-06-27 | $941.60M | $170.90M | $0.67 | $78.60M |
| Q1 '26 | 2026-03-28 | $851.10M | $59.70M | $0.23 | $30.20M |
| Q4 '25 | 2025-12-31 | $856.20M | $51.30M | $0.19 | $269.80M |
| Q3 '25 | 2025-09-27 | $855.70M | $81.60M | $0.31 | $98.00M |
| Q2 '25 | 2025-06-28 | $883.70M | $56.50M | $0.22 | $103.00M |
| Q1 '25 | 2025-03-29 | $847.60M | $62.00M | $0.24 | $7.30M |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-12-28 | $829.40M | $36.60M | $0.14 | $190.90M |
| Q3 '24 | 2024-09-28 | $830.70M | $47.60M | $0.18 | $115.90M |
| Q2 '24 | 2024-06-29 | $885.50M | $70.70M | $0.26 | $93.80M |
| Q1 '24 | 2024-03-30 | $862.60M | $40.00M | $0.15 | $-21.00M |
| Q4 '23 | 2023-12-30 | $863.30M | $62.90M | $0.23 | $189.30M |
Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.
- P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
- P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
- P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
- EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
- EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
- ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
- ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
- Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
- FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
- Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
- Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
- Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
- Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
- Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.