STRO Sutro Biopharma, Inc.

XNAS 10.94 Delayed
Find condors

Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading

Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.

STRO $10.94 —
Key stats
$10.94
52-Week Range
$7.15 – $43.85
YTD
-0.18%
IV Rank (30D)
91.92
Straddle Price
$4.88
P/C Vol Ratio
2.00
Market Cap
$0.2B
Open
$11.47
Day Range
$10.59 – $11.47
Volume
363,464
Prev Close
$11.46
Fair Value
MODEL: LONG

A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.

  • DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
  • Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
  • DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
  • P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
  • Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
  • Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
  • Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
  • Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
10-yr Treasury (rf)5.21%
Beta vs SPY1.82
Cost of Equity (CAPM)15.23% (VRP-adj)
WACC15.19%
Volatility Risk Premium+141.1pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj +50bps
Effective Tax Rate21.0%
Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input)+1.5%
DCF Horizon10 years explicit + fade
Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM)×1.02 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S)
Free Cash Flow (TTM)$-0.1B
Return on Equity (TTM)174.8%
Book / Price-77.1%
Gross Margin (TTM)100.0%
FCF Margin (TTM)-318.6%
Quality Score2/6 — normal (10y DCF)
SMA 50$18.21 (Market Anchor value)
SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid$14.75
Bollinger Width / SMA20321.4% (drives anchor stability)
Net Debt$-0.1B
Market Cap$0B
Peers used for multiples: HRTX, IOVA, IRD, MMSI, MYGN, PCRX, SIBN (filtered from 8 ETF-co-members; sector bias active)
60-Day Conviction
96%
20-Day Fair Value
≈ by Nov 16, 2026
$11.11
α +1.5% rank 87%
conviction
78%
40-Day Fair Value
≈ by Dec 15, 2026
$11.45
α +4.7% rank 88%
conviction
97%
60-Day Fair Value
≈ by Jan 13, 2027
$11.47
α +4.9% rank 89%
conviction
96%
MethodImplied PriceWeightDetail
DCF n/a 0%
DDM (Gordon) n/a 0%
Peer P/E n/a 0%
Peer EV/EBITDA n/a 0%
Peer P/B n/a 0% median 3.9× · 6 peers
Peer P/S $13.09 11% median 3.3× · 7 peers
Market Anchor (SMA50) $18.21 63% stability 85% (BB-width)
Options Expected (B-L 30d) $9.86 26% 14 strikes · skew +1.07
As of 2026-10-16 · updated
About
Industry (SIC)
BIOLOGICAL PRODUCTS, (NO DIAGNOSTIC SUBSTANCES) (2836) · industry map
Exchange
XNAS
Market Cap
$0.2B
Employees
128
List Date
2018-09-27
CIK
0001382101
Next Earnings
2026-11-05 (After-Close)
EPS Forecast
($1.88) (5 est.)
Headquarters
South San Francisco, CA
Homepage
https://www.sutrobio.com

Sutro Biopharma Inc is a clinical-stage drug discovery, development, and manufacturing company. The company manufactures next-generation protein therapeutics for cancer and autoimmune disorders through its proprietary integrated cell-free protein synthesis platform, XpressCF. Products offered by the company include STRO-001 for patients with multiple myeloma and lymphoma and STRO-002 for the treatment of ovarian and endometrial cancers. Company's wholly-owned product candidate is STRO-004, a single homogeneous ADC directed against tissue factor which are developing for the treatment of solid t…

Summary
—
composite
—
No summary data available for this symbol yet.

Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.

Chart
Seasonality
Month'21'22'23'24'25'26Avg
Jan6.85%-30.24%-9.73%-5.03%-0.52%36.41%-0.38%
Feb-8.04%-16.09%-23.06%11.59%-16.32%35.56%-2.73%
Mar-1.04%-5.08%-19.93%14.14%-54.66%21.25%-7.55%
Apr-12.61%-29.79%-9.75%-36.24%76.38%47.25%5.87%
May-8.14%-34.09%-1.97%12.97%-16.10%-17.87%-10.87%
Jun2.82%24.05%4.26%-28.54%-21.10%17.52%-0.17%
Jul-9.32%11.43%-4.49%30.16%18.43%-19.65%4.43%
Aug22.71%4.04%6.74%21.22%5.81%-19.36%6.86%
Sep-15.59%-5.45%-22.89%-20.82%-8.69%-22.62%-16.01%
Oct4.35%26.60%-21.43%-7.14%24.03%-31.50%*-0.85%
Nov-21.18%-3.23%1.16%-25.35%-16.42%---13.00%
Dec-5.82%8.89%56.00%-33.09%44.35%--14.07%
Total-41.61%-53.36%-50.00%-63.92%-24.55%9.44%-37.33%
Technical Indicators

Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.

Trend Indicators
  • SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
  • EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
  • MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
  • ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
  • +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
Momentum Oscillators
  • RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
  • Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
  • Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.

Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.

Volume & Volatility
  • Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
  • OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
  • Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
  • ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
  • HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.

Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →

Trend Indicators

SMA 20: $14.53
SMA 50: $17.95
SMA 200: $23.11
Current: $10.94
EMA 12: $13.07
EMA 26: $14.95
MACD: -1.8859 | Signal: -0.2690
BEARISH
ADX (14): 57.92
STRONG TREND
+DI: 7.19
−DI: 33.68

Momentum Oscillators

RSI (14): 24.74
OVERSOLD
Stoch %K: 9.74
Stoch %D: 7.71
Williams %R: -90.79

Volume & Volatility

BB Upper: $18.38
BB Lower: $10.67
NEUTRAL
OBV: -4,943,503
Vol SMA 20: 288,284
Vol ROC: -2.33%
ATR: $1.27
True Range: $0.88
HV 20: 91.1%
HV 30: 76.7%
HV 60: 74.0%

Data Summary

Data Points: 500
Last Updated:
Date Range: 2024-10-18T00:00:00 – 2026-10-16T00:00:00
AI Analysis

LLM Stock Analysis Report

Executive Summary Overall Assessment: BULLISH (8/10)

Key Drivers:

  • Strong technical momentum with bullish MACD signal
  • Positive news sentiment from recent headlines
  • Above-average volatility, which may be driven by the company's pipeline and clinical trial updates

Primary Risks:

  • High volatility, which can lead to sharp price movements
  • Unusual options activity that may indicate market uncertainty

Investment Thesis: STRO is a promising biotech stock with a strong pipeline of next-generation single and dual-payload ADC programs. The recent positive news headlines and bullish technical momentum suggest potential for further upside.

Recent News Sentiment Impact: The recent headlines have had a significantly positive impact on the stock, highlighting the company's innovative approach to cancer treatment. This positive sentiment has contributed to the overall bullish assessment.

Technical Analysis

Trend Direction: Short-term (1-4 weeks) - Bullish

Support/Resistance Levels:

  • SMA 20: $35.66
  • SMA 50: $30.39
  • SMA 200: $16.40

Momentum Signals:

  • RSI interpretation: Neutral at 34.21, indicating no clear overbought or oversold conditions.
  • MACD signal: Bullish with a positive crossover above the signal line.
  • Bollinger Bands position: Oversold, suggesting potential for mean reversion.

Volume Analysis:

  • Volume SMA 20: 294910.05
  • On-Balance Volume (OBV): -1052751.09
  • Volume Rate of Change: -77.69%

News & Sentiment Analysis

Recent Headlines Summary: The recent headlines highlight the company's pipeline and clinical trial updates, which have been well-received by the market.

Sentiment Assessment: Aggregate news sentiment is strongly positive, with all five headlines having a positive tone.

Catalyst Identification: Upcoming catalysts include the continuation of clinical trials and potential FDA approvals.

Market Narrative: The positive news sentiment has driven the stock higher, aligning with the technical signals.

Risk & Volatility Assessment

Risk Assessment: STRO is considered high-risk due to its above-average volatility and beta of 1.12.

Volatility Regime: Current volatility levels are slightly below average, which may be a sign of consolidation.

Options Market Signals:

  • IV rank: Low
  • Put/call ratios: Neutral (1.25)
  • Unusual activity: Limited put buying

Downside Protection: Support levels include SMA 20 at $35.66 and SMA 50 at $30.39. Risk management considerations suggest setting stop-loss levels around $24.00.

Market Context & Positioning

Sector Performance: STRO is performing relatively well within the healthcare sector, which has been trending higher.

Institutional Activity: Volume patterns suggest institutional interest in the stock, with a slight increase in buying activity.

Correlation Analysis: STRO's correlation to the SPY index is moderate at 0.15, indicating some degree of market influence.

Relative Valuation: The stock is trading within its historical range, suggesting potential for further upside if technical momentum continues.

Key Levels & Action Items

Critical Price Levels:

  • SMA 20: $35.66
  • SMA 50: $30.39

Breakout/Breakdown Levels:

  • Upper Bollinger Band: $44.32 (potential resistance)
  • Lower Bollinger Band: $26.99 (potential support)

Time-Sensitive Catalysts: Upcoming clinical trial results and FDA approvals may drive the stock higher or lower.

Risk Management: Set stop-loss levels around $24.00 to limit potential downside risk.

This comprehensive analysis provides an objective assessment of STRO's technical, fundamental, and sentiment factors. The bullish technical momentum, positive news sentiment, and above-average volatility suggest potential for further upside, but also highlight the need for caution due to high volatility and institutional interest.

Generated
Earnings History
12 of 12 under expected move
Avg Expected Move
72.80%
Avg Actual Move
9.45%
Each row pairs the pre-earnings straddle-implied expected move with the realized close-to-close move. Sorted oldest first.
Earnings Date Timing Expected Move Actual Move Ratio Outcome
2022-11-08 After-Close 7.27% 2.66% 0.37x Within
2023-05-15 After-Close 16.08% 2.55% 0.16x Within
2023-11-13 After-Close 24.65% 14.49% 0.59x Within
2024-01-08 After-Close 25.00% 15.14% 0.61x Within
2024-08-13 Pre-Market 92.59% 0.62% 0.01x Within
2024-11-13 After-Close 41.04% 12.88% 0.31x Within
2025-03-13 After-Close 89.02% 35.19% 0.40x Within
2025-05-08 After-Close 121.21% 9.06% 0.07x Within
2025-08-07 Pre-Market 363.83% 2.16% 0.01x Within
2025-11-06 After-Close 55.72% 13.36% 0.24x Within
2026-05-14 After-Close 13.08% 1.43% 0.11x Within
2026-08-13 After-Close 24.17% 3.89% 0.16x Within

Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →

STRO Options Activity & IV Rank

STRO IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →

Volatility Metrics

Current IV: 178.6%
7-DTE IV: —
Expected Move: $4.88
7-DTE Move: $4.70
Days to Exp: 35 (2026-11-20)

Options Flow

Call Volume: 10
Put Volume: 20
P/C Volume: 2.0
BEARISH
Call OI: 51
Put OI: 20
P/C OI: 0.392
Total OI: 71

ATM Options Pricing

ATM Call: $2.60
ATM Put: $2.27
Call %: 23.8%
Put %: 20.8%

Chain Summary

Chain Volume: 771
Chain OI: 1,095
Last Updated: 10/16/2026
Spread Scanner GPU

Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →

Stage 1 — Base Score (GPU scanner)

score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.

Stage 2 — Skew Adjustment (±25% cap)

RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.

Stage 3 — Technical Overlay (±50% cap, 5 groups)
Group 1 · Directional Bias (±0.25)
  • RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
  • MACD crossover + histogram trend
  • Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
Group 2 · Momentum (±0.10)
  • Stochastic %K <20 / >80
  • Williams %R <−80 / >−20
Group 3 · Volatility (up to −0.25 / +0.15)
  • Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
  • Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
  • BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
Group 4 · IV Regime (±0.15)
  • IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
  • IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
Group 5 · Liquidity (penalty up to −0.10)
  • Min open interest across all legs
  • OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05

score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →

Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.

Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.

Dealer Positioning
HIGH γ vs HISTORY

Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 98th percentile of this name's own daily history, near the high end of its range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.

Gamma percentile
98%
vs own history
GEX tilt
+0.99
OI-weighted, today
Vanna tilt
-0.23
δ-sensitivity to IV
Charm tilt
-0.07
δ-decay vs time

Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.

Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.

Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.

This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.

· 3 ATM contracts, 1k total OI
Skew (Wing IV − ATM IV)
DTE:
Wing Δ:
Metric:
Wing vs ATM
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol points

How much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.

  • Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
  • Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
  • Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
  • Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
Risk Reversal
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each side

Which side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.

  • Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
  • Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
  • Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
  • Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Reading them together

Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:

  • High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
  • Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
  • Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
14 DTE / 10d —
— pts EXTREME
No data
30 DTE / 10d —
— pts EXTREME
ATM 187.2% / Wing —

Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.

Volatility Surface

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.

Volatility Smile

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.

IV Rank (7 DTE)
IV Rank (30 DTE)91.9HighOct 16
Straddle Price (30 DTE)$4.88Oct 16
Beta Analysis

Risk Metrics

Beta: 1.1881
Alpha: 44.41%
Correlation: 0.1668
R-Squared: 2.8%
Stock Volatility: 90.7%
Market Volatility: 12.7%

Analysis Details

Benchmark: SPY
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
Interpretation:
Above average volatility - stock moves with market amplification
Beta & Alpha Over Time
Notable investors who own STRO
4 of 37 tracked investors
InvestorValueShare of their portfolioRankQ/Q sharesSource
Millennium Management Hedge fund
Izzy Englander
$12.2M
0.01%
#1451 of 3716+74.0%13F
Point72 Hedge fund
Steve Cohen
$7.9M
0.01%
#832 of 1945-65.6%13F
Citadel Hedge fund
Ken Griffin
$3.4M
0.00%
#2409 of 6285-13.2%13F
Renaissance Technologies Hedge fund
Jim Simons
$2.9M
0.00%
#1776 of 3138-11.8%13F

Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions

STRO Institutional Ownership (13F)

Latest filings — 2026-09-30
Diluted shares outstanding: 11,692,217 (as of 2026-06-30)

Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.

  • Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
  • Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
  • % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
  • Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.

Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.

107 filers16,888,167 shares$550.08M value144.44% of float
# Filer Shares Value % of Total % of Float Period
1 PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC 1,304,846 $43.32M 7.88% 11.16% 2026-06-30
2 BVF INC/IL 1,251,788 $41.56M 7.56% 10.71% 2026-06-30
3 Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC 1,172,487 $38.93M 7.08% 10.03% 2026-06-30
4 BlackRock, Inc. Custodian 1,122,655 $37.27M 6.78% 9.60% 2026-06-30
5 Samsara BioCapital, LLC 1,062,872 $35.29M 6.42% 9.09% 2026-06-30
6 Kynam Capital Management, LP 872,558 $28.97M 5.27% 7.46% 2026-06-30
7 ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC 743,944 $24.70M 4.49% 6.36% 2026-06-30
8 Balyasny Asset Management L.P. 711,162 $23.61M 4.29% 6.08% 2026-06-30
9 Vanguard Capital Management LLC 694,219 $23.05M 4.19% 5.94% 2026-06-30
10 EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC 585,262 $19.43M 3.53% 5.01% 2026-06-30
11 Velan Capital Investment Management LP 512,160 $17.00M 3.09% 4.38% 2026-06-30
12 Woodline Partners LP 458,029 $15.21M 2.76% 3.92% 2026-06-30
13 ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC 404,014 $13.41M 2.44% 3.46% 2026-06-30
14 Geode Capital Management, LLC Custodian 389,692 $12.94M 2.35% 3.33% 2026-06-30
15 ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC 373,839 $12.40M 2.26% 3.20% 2026-06-30
16 Millennium Management LLC Custodian 365,972 $12.15M 2.21% 3.13% 2026-06-30
17 State Street Corp 305,979 $10.16M 1.85% 2.62% 2026-06-30
18 Merck & Co., Inc. 272,351 $9.04M 1.64% 2.33% 2026-06-30
19 ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC 270,251 $8.97M 1.63% 2.31% 2026-06-30
20 Ameriprise Financial, Inc. Custodian 244,669 $8.12M 1.48% 2.09% 2026-06-30
21 Point72 Asset Management, L.P. 237,827 $7.90M 1.44% 2.03% 2026-06-30
22 KVP Capital Advisors, LP 226,575 $7.52M 1.37% 1.94% 2026-06-30
23 UBS Group AG Custodian 208,512 $6.92M 1.26% 1.78% 2026-06-30
24 Two Sigma Investments, LP Custodian 201,688 $6.70M 1.22% 1.73% 2026-06-30
25 Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC 197,562 $6.56M 1.19% 1.69% 2026-06-30
2 filers$371.84K notional
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
1 Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian $368.52K 99.11% 2026-06-30
2 Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian $3.32K 0.89% 2026-06-30
2 filers$371.84K notional
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
1 Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian $365.20K 98.21% 2026-06-30
2 Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian $6.64K 1.79% 2026-06-30

STRO Insider Trading (Form 4)

Latest: 2026-09-22
Form 4 filings — insider beneficial-ownership changes by officers, directors, and 10%+ holders. Filed within 2 business days of transaction.
Filed Reporter Role Action Shares Avg Price Net $ Link
2026-09-22 Hans-Peter Gerber CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER Mixed +2,405 $15.34 -$20.6K EDGAR
2026-06-09 Sukhi Jagpal Director Grant (A) +10,000 opt — EDGAR
2026-06-09 Michael Dybbs Director Grant (A) +10,000 opt — EDGAR
2026-06-09 Connie Matsui Director Grant (A) +10,000 opt — EDGAR
2026-06-09 Daniel H Petree Director Grant (A) +10,000 opt — EDGAR
2026-06-09 James P Panek Director Grant (A) +10,000 opt — EDGAR
2026-06-09 Jon Marc Wigginton Director Grant (A) +10,000 opt — EDGAR
2026-06-09 Heidi Hunter Director Grant (A) +10,000 opt — EDGAR
2026-06-09 Joseph M Lobacki Director Grant (A) +10,000 opt — EDGAR
2026-06-02 Gregory K. Chow CFO Exer (M) +2,500 — EDGAR
2026-03-06 David Pauling Chief Admin. Ofcr. & GC Mixed +398 $21.31 -$5.9K EDGAR
2026-03-06 Jane Chung Chief Executive Officer Mixed +506 $21.31 -$6.0K EDGAR
2026-03-03 Hans-Peter Gerber CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER Mixed +2,335 $20.53 -$33.5K EDGAR
2026-03-03 Gregory K. Chow CFO Grant (A) +45,000 opt — EDGAR
2026-03-03 David Pauling Chief Admin. Ofcr. & GC Mixed +2,177 $20.52 -$31.2K EDGAR
Codes: P = open-market purchase · S = open-market sale · A = grant/award · M = option exercise · F = tax withholding at vest · G = bona-fide gift · D = disposition to issuer · J = other (described in filing footnote — typically 401(k), trust, inheritance) · W = will/inheritance. Only P / S codes carry directional signal.

STRO Insider Holdings

12 insiders · @ $10.94
Officers, directors, and 10%+ owners who have filed a Form 4 in the past two years, ranked by current disclosed exposure (shares × today's price). Shares are direct + indirect (via trusts / LLCs / spouse). Excludes unvested RSU and option grants — those aren't beneficially owned until vest.
# Insider Role Shares Disclosed Exposure Lifetime OM Net Filings Last Filed
1 William J Newell CEO 40,905 $447.5K $577.5K 24 2025-03-07
2 Jane Chung Chief Executive Officer 21,285 $232.9K $10.0K 19 2026-03-06
3 Edward C Albini CFO AND SECRETARY 15,652 $171.2K $0 23 2025-05-19
4 Linda A Fitzpatrick CHIEF PEOPLE & COMM. OFFICER 13,782 $150.8K $25.0K 25 2025-05-05
5 Hans-Peter Gerber CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 12,367 $135.3K $13.6K 10 2026-09-22
6 Anne Elizabeth Borgman CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER 10,622 $116.2K $0 5 2025-05-05
7 David Pauling Chief Admin. Ofcr. & GC 9,748 $106.6K $10.0K 5 2026-03-06
8 Venkatesh Srinivasan CHIEF TECH OP OFFICER 5,369 $58.7K $0 9 2025-05-05
9 Connie Matsui Director 5,000 $54.7K $40.0K 10 2026-06-09
10 Gregory K. Chow CFO 4,725 $51.7K $16.0K 5 2026-06-02
Lifetime OM Net = signed sum of open-market buys (P) and sells (S) over their career; excludes grants, tax withholdings, and dispositions to issuer. A large negative number is normal for long-tenured executives — they've sold compensation grants over many years.

STRO Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)

Latest: 2026-01-20
Last 30d: 0 filings  ·  Last 90d: 0 filings

What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.

How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.

10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.

"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.

Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.

Filed Filer Role Shares Notice Value Planned Sale Broker Plan Link
2026-01-20 BARBARA LEYMAN Former Officer 8,929 $131.0K 2026-01-20 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … — EDGAR
2024-01-29 NICKI J VASQUEZ Officer 12,185 $60.9K 2024-01-29 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … 10b5-1 EDGAR
2023-08-25 Shtylla Brunilda Officer 27,041 $156.3K 2023-08-25 ETRADE FINANCIAL CORPORATION — EDGAR
Notice value is the aggregate market value the filer states they intend to sell — not a confirmed transaction. Compare to Insider Activity (Form 4) to see which planned sales actually executed. Market-wide feed: Planned sales (Form 144).
ETF Holders
28 ETFs hold STRO
25 shown · $23.00M total exposure · 0.00% AUM-weighted avg weight
# ETF Provider Weight $ Exposure ETF AUM As Of
1 VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF Vanguard 0.00% $8.1M — 2026-09-30
2 IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.01% $4.1M $78.9B 2026-10-14
3 VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF Vanguard 0.00% $2.6M — 2026-09-30
4 FESM Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF Fidelity 0.03% $1.7M $6.5B 2026-10-14
5 VTWO Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF Vanguard 0.01% $1.3M — 2026-09-30
6 IWN iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.01% $1.2M $13.7B 2026-10-14
7 VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF Vanguard 0.05% $860,547 — 2026-10-14
8 VHT Vanguard Health Care ETF Vanguard 0.00% $735,003 — 2026-09-30
9 IWC iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.04% $474,073 $1.3B 2026-10-14
10 PRFZ Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETF Nport 0.01% $399,506 — 2026-07-31
11 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.00% $310,393 $97.1B 2026-10-14
12 OMFS Invesco Russell 2000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF Invesco 0.12% $309,814 — 2026-10-14
13 IWO iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.00% $244,117 $13.6B 2026-10-14
14 GSSC Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF Goldman 0.02% $233,807 $1.0B 2026-10-14
15 VTWV Vanguard Russell 2000 Value ETF Vanguard 0.01% $180,754 — 2026-09-30
16 RSSL Global X Russell 2000 ETF Global X 0.01% $78,570 — 2026-10-15
17 QQQS Invesco NASDAQ Future Gen 200 ETF Invesco 0.29% $61,973 — 2026-10-14
18 VTWG Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth ETF Vanguard 0.00% $43,288 — 2026-09-30
19 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF Vanguard 0.00% $21,426 — 2026-09-30
20 WCEO Hypatia Women CEO ETF Nport 0.18% $17,886 — 2026-07-31
21 ITWO ProShares Russell 2000 High Income ETF ProShares 0.01% $9,592 — 2026-10-15
22 URTY ProShares UltraPro Russell2000 ProShares 0.00% $7,587 — 2026-10-15
23 UWM ProShares Ultra Russell2000 ProShares 0.00% $4,515 — 2026-10-15
24 FSEG Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Growth ETF Fidelity 0.05% $3,777 $7.6M 2026-10-14
25 FSEV Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Value ETF Fidelity 0.03% $2,546 $7.7M 2026-10-14
Fundamentals

Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.

Metrics
  • Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
  • Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
  • Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
  • Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
How to read the bars
  • Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
  • YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
  • Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
  • Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.

TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.

Trailing P/E
—
TTM Diluted EPS
$-17.39
TTM Revenue
$45.70M
TTM Net Income
$-180.64M
TTM Op. Cash Flow
$-145.17M
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
QuarterPeriod EndRevenueNet IncomeDiluted EPSOp. Cash Flow
Q2 '262026-06-30$9.84M$-38.53M$-2.33$-38.29M
Q1 '262026-03-31$14.52M$-38.48M$-2.94$-42.26M
Q4 '252025-12-31$11.65M$-46.76M$-5.39$-26.43M
Q3 '252025-09-30$9.69M$-56.86M$-6.70$-38.19M
Q2 '252025-06-30$63.74M$-11.50M$-1.35$-44.72M
Q1 '252025-03-31$17.40M$-75.97M$-9.08$-67.88M
Q4 '242024-12-31$14.81M$-72.44M$-8.70$-71.74M
Q3 '242024-09-30$8.52M$-48.79M$-5.90$-64.52M
Q2 '242024-06-30$25.71M$-48.02M$-5.90$9.46M
Q1 '242024-03-31$13.01M$-58.21M$-9.50$-64.74M
Q4 '232023-12-31$113.72M$31.07M$5.20$14.07M
Q3 '232023-09-30$16.92M$-49.28M$-8.10$-33.50M
Q2 2026 • period ending 2026-06-30 • filed 2026-08-12
Valuation

Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.

Price Multiples
  • P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
  • P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
  • P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
  • EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
  • EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
Profitability & Yields
  • ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
  • ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
  • Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
  • FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
Balance Sheet
  • Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
  • Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
Reading the history chart
  • Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
  • Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
  • Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
P/E
—
P/B
—
P/S
2.80
EV/EBITDA
—
EV/Sales
1.61
ROE
—
ROA
-92.9%
Div Yield
0.00%
FCF Yield
-113.49%
Debt/Equity
—
Current Ratio
—
Market Cap
$127.91M
as of 2026-10-16
Short Interest & Float

Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.

Metric definitions
  • Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
  • SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
  • Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
  • Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
  • Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
  • Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
How to read the signals
  • SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
  • 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
  • 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
  • >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
  • Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
History chart
  • Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
  • A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.

Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.

Short Interest
1.85M
SI % of Float
12.31%
Days to Cover
6.47
Short Vol Ratio
60.0%
Free Float
15.01M
Float %
90.5%
Short interest 2026-09-30 • Short volume 2026-10-16 • Float 2026-08-14