ARKO ARKO Corp. Common Stock
XNAS
3.86
+0.00%
After hours
Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $3.60 – $8.76
- YTD
- +38.14%
- Straddle Price
- $1.75
- Market Cap
- $0.5B
- Open
- $3.92
- Day Range
- $3.62 – $3.92
- Volume
- 1,147,460
- Prev Close
- $4.04
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 4.91% |
| Beta vs SPY | 0.99 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 9.84% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 6.07% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +235.3pp (IV − HV30) |
| Effective Tax Rate | 36.1% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | -10.0% |
| DCF Horizon | 5 years explicit + fade |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $0.0B |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | 2.2% |
| Book / Price | 99.7% — banking bias active (P/B is primary) |
| Gross Margin (TTM) | 15.8% |
| FCF Margin (TTM) | 0.5% |
| Debt / Equity | 1.93 |
| Quality Score | 1/6 — cyclical/struggling (5y DCF) |
| Market-Implied Growth | +3.0% (reverse-DCF on current price) |
| SMA 50 | $4.22 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $3.97 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 359.0% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $0.6B |
| Market Cap | $0B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | $-0.34 | 0% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | $0.54 | 24% | |
| Peer P/E | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | $13.88 | 9% | median 8.3× · 3 peers |
| Peer P/B | $6.24 | 12% | median 1.6× · 3 peers |
| Peer P/S | $23.91 | 12% | median 0.4× · 3 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $4.22 | 44% | stability 74% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | n/a | 0% |

- Industry (SIC)
- RETAIL-CONVENIENCE STORES (5412) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNAS
- Market Cap
- $0.5B
- Employees
- 9,748
- List Date
- 2020-12-23
- CIK
- 0001823794
- Next Earnings
- 2026-11-05 (Pre-Market)
- EPS Forecast
- $0.12
- Headquarters
- Richmond, VA
- Homepage
- https://www.arkocorp.com
ARKO Corp owns and operates convenience stores in the United States. Some of its regional store brands include Stop, Admiral, Apple Market, BreadBox, E-Z Mart, fas mart, Li'l Cricket, and Next Door Store. Its retail store offers hot food service, beverages, cigarettes & other tobacco products, candy, salty snacks, grocery, beer, and general merchandise. ARKO operates in four segments: Retail segment, Wholesale segment, fleet fueling segment, and GPM Petroleum segment. It derives the majority of its revenue from retail and wholesale distribution of fuel.
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | 2.55% | -4.75% | -3.12% | -6.59% | 10.30% | 18.79% | 2.86% |
| Feb | -0.75% | -2.45% | -3.37% | -18.27% | -35.48% | 14.82% | -7.58% |
| Mar | 4.96% | 12.90% | 2.66% | -12.31% | -5.05% | -11.75% | -1.43% |
| Apr | 7.24% | -0.75% | -3.46% | -25.48% | -0.12% | 15.38% | -1.20% |
| May | 0.10% | -5.64% | -13.59% | 43.20% | 6.20% | 14.96% | 7.54% |
| Jun | -11.38% | -7.38% | 11.50% | 2.12% | 2.42% | 3.21% | 0.08% |
| Jul | -7.26% | 10.94% | 3.86% | 13.52% | -9.54% | -2.20% | 1.55% |
| Aug | 27.34% | 3.36% | -6.81% | -2.49% | 25.31% | -39.92% | 1.13% |
| Sep | -2.98% | -2.39% | -5.55% | 14.15% | -9.50% | -8.44% | -2.45% |
| Oct | -7.43% | 9.04% | 6.49% | -3.62% | -3.40% | -7.79% | -1.12% |
| Nov | -5.04% | -8.71% | -1.19% | 7.51% | 5.78% | 0.26%* | -0.23% |
| Dec | -3.94% | -5.66% | 7.28% | -7.70% | -4.02% | -- | -2.81% |
| Total | -1.68% | -4.36% | -7.76% | -11.84% | -26.14% | -18.04% | -11.63% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report
Executive Summary
Overall Assessment: NEUTRAL with confidence level (6/10)
Key Drivers:
- Recent positive news headlines surrounding ARKO Corp.'s Initial Public Offering (IPO) of its subsidiary, ARKO Petroleum Corp.
- Technical indicators suggesting a potential oversold condition
Primary Risks:
- Regulatory issues or delays in the IPO process
- Volatility in oil prices affecting ARKO's financial performance
Investment Thesis:
ARKO Corp. is an attractive opportunity with a relatively low volatility profile, making it an intriguing choice for risk-conscious investors. However, further positive news and technical confirmation are needed to validate this thesis.
Recent News Sentiment Impact:
The recent positive news headlines surrounding the IPO have contributed to a short-term bullish bias in ARKO's stock price.
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction:
- Short-term: NEUTRAL (no clear trend)
- Medium-term: BULLISH (above SMA 50 and EMA 12)
- Long-term: BEARISH (below SMA 200)
Support/Resistance Levels:
- Resistance: $6.59 (SMA 20), $7.38 (SMA 50)
- Support: $3.55 (Bollinger Bands Lower), $4.41 (RSI 30-70 neutral zone)
Momentum Signals:
- RSI: 24.61 (oversold, potential buy signal)
- MACD: -0.87 / Signal: -0.23 / Histogram: -0.63 (bearish momentum)
- Bollinger Bands: price touching lower band = oversold
Volume Analysis:
- Volume SMA 20: 1107897.37
- On-Balance Volume (OBV): -1423317.49
- Volume Rate of Change: 9.75%
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary:
The recent news headlines highlight the successful pricing of ARKO Petroleum Corp.'s IPO, which has generated positive sentiment.
Sentiment Assessment:
Aggregate news sentiment is POSITIVE (4/5).
Catalyst Identification:
- Upcoming earnings release and company updates
Market Narrative:
The positive news headlines align with the technical signals, suggesting a potential near-term uptrend.
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Beta Interpretation:
- Beta: 0.57 (vs SPY) - relatively low volatility compared to the market
Volatility Regime:
- Current vs historical volatility levels: 117.3% (HV20), 100.1% (HV30), and 79.0% (HV60) - indicating high relative volatility
Options Market Signals:
- IV Rank: 41.1% (Medium) - shows if volatility is historically high/low
- Current IV: 130.1% - relatively high implied volatility
- Expected Move: $2.23 (31 DTE), 7-DTE: $2.02 - moderate expected move
Downside Protection:
- Support levels: $3.55 (Bollinger Bands Lower) and $4.41 (RSI 30-70 neutral zone)
Market Context & Positioning
Sector Performance:
ARKO Corp.'s performance is relatively strong within the energy sector.
Institutional Activity:
- Volume patterns suggesting institutional interest
Correlation Analysis:
- Stock moves relatively weakly correlated with market movements (R-squared interpretation: 0.13) - indicating a potential outlier
Relative Valuation:
Positioning within trading range, slightly oversold
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical Price Levels:
- Support: $3.55 (Bollinger Bands Lower), $4.41 (RSI 30-70 neutral zone)
- Resistance: $6.59 (SMA 20), $7.38 (SMA 50)
Breakout/Breakdown Levels:
- Potential buy signal above RSI 30-70 neutral zone or SMA 20
- Potential sell signal below Bollinger Bands Lower or RSI <30
Time-Sensitive Catalysts:
- Upcoming earnings release and company updates
Risk Management:
- Stop-loss levels: $4.10 (short-term support) and $3.50 (long-term support)
- Position sizing considerations: 1-2% of portfolio size
| Earnings Date | Timing | Expected Move | Actual Move | Ratio | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-12 | After-Close | 10.74% | 0.95% | 0.09x | Within |
| 2021-11-10 | After-Close | 5.30% | 1.96% | 0.37x | Within |
| 2022-02-23 | After-Close | 10.34% | 0.85% | 0.08x | Within |
| 2022-05-04 | After-Close | 42.49% | 2.22% | 0.05x | Within |
| 2022-11-07 | After-Close | 9.77% | 8.69% | 0.89x | Within |
| 2023-02-27 | After-Close | 11.82% | 0.25% | 0.02x | Within |
| 2023-05-08 | After-Close | 7.43% | 8.85% | 1.19x | Exceeded |
| 2023-08-07 | After-Close | 11.25% | 1.36% | 0.12x | Within |
| 2023-11-06 | After-Close | 7.75% | 5.72% | 0.74x | Within |
| 2024-02-27 | After-Close | 9.51% | 16.08% | 1.69x | Exceeded |
| 2024-05-07 | After-Close | 18.22% | 17.76% | 0.97x | Within |
| 2024-08-06 | After-Close | 44.67% | 7.54% | 0.17x | Within |
| 2024-11-07 | After-Close | 20.10% | 3.36% | 0.17x | Within |
| 2025-02-26 | After-Close | 10.33% | 37.74% | 3.65x | Exceeded |
| 2025-05-08 | Pre-Market | 17.03% | 8.27% | 0.49x | Within |
| 2025-08-06 | After-Close | 23.55% | 13.53% | 0.57x | Within |
| 2025-11-05 | After-Close | 29.12% | 12.09% | 0.42x | Within |
| 2026-02-03 | After-Close | 40.73% | 6.39% | 0.16x | Within |
| 2026-05-07 | After-Close | 13.79% | 2.38% | 0.17x | Within |
| 2026-08-06 | After-Close | 12.35% | 22.36% | 1.81x | Exceeded |
Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →
ARKO Options Activity & IV Rank
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 33rd percentile of this name's own daily history, within its typical range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
Low volatility - stock moves less than market
| Investor | Value | Share of their portfolio | Rank | Q/Q shares | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Hedge fund Ken Griffin | $5.5M | #2022 of 6285 | +67.7% | 13F | |
| Renaissance Technologies Hedge fund Jim Simons | $1.2M | #2230 of 3138 | +83.6% | 13F | |
| Millennium Management Hedge fund Izzy Englander | $655K | #3077 of 3716 | -82.0% | 13F | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management Family office Rockefeller family | $5K | #4215 of 4729 | -52.7% | 13F |
Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions
ARKO Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $2.04M | 100.00% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $472.16K | 31.77% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $448.07K | 30.15% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $261.78K | 17.61% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $215.20K | 14.48% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $86.71K | 5.83% | 2025-09-30 |
| 6 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $2.41K | 0.16% | 2026-06-30 |
ARKO Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-10-02| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | Yona Fogel | Director | Grant (A) | +2,037 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-10-02 | Sherman Edmiston III | Director | Grant (A) | +608 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-10-02 | Andrew R Heyer | Director | Grant (A) | +11,557 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-10-02 | Avram Z Friedman | Director | Grant (A) | +9,428 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-07-02 | Yona Fogel | Director | Grant (A) | +1,026 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-07-02 | Andrew R Heyer | Director | Grant (A) | +5,821 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-07-02 | Avram Z Friedman | Director | Grant (A) | +4,748 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-07-02 | Sherman Edmiston III | Director | Grant (A) | +306 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-06-11 | Maury Bricks | General Counsel/Secretary | Sell (S) | −20,000 | $8.25 | -$165.0K | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-08 | Andrew R Heyer | Director | Grant (A) | +21,262 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-06-08 | Sherman Edmiston III | Director | Grant (A) | +21,262 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-06-08 | Avram Z Friedman | Director | Grant (A) | +21,262 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-06-08 | Maury Bricks | General Counsel/Secretary | Sell (S) | −15,000 | $7.69 | -$115.3K | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-08 | Karet Laura Shapira | Director | Grant (A) | +21,262 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-06-08 | Yona Fogel | Director | Grant (A) | +21,262 RSU | — | EDGAR |
ARKO Insider Holdings
5 insiders · @ $3.85| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arie Kotler | Chairman, President and CEO | 21,761,462 | $83.67M | $0 | 3 | 2026-05-22 |
| 2 | Steven J Heyer | Director | 409,777 | $1.58M | $0 | 1 | 2025-12-23 |
| 3 | Eyal Nuchamovitz | See Remarks | 252,458 | $970.7K | $0 | 2 | 2026-03-04 |
| 4 | Maury Bricks | General Counsel/Secretary | 162,841 | $626.1K | -$280.4K | 4 | 2026-06-11 |
| 5 | Charles Galagher Jeff | Chief Financial Officer, EVP | 40,000 | $153.8K | $202.8K | 2 | 2026-03-18 |
ARKO Board & Officers
As of SEC filings through Oct 2, 2026Directors 6
- Andrew R Heyer · since Dec 22, 2020
- Arie Kotler · since Dec 22, 2020
- Sherman Edmiston III · since Dec 22, 2020
- Avram Z Friedman · since Jun 7, 2023
- Karet Laura Shapira · since Jun 7, 2023
- Yona Fogel · since Dec 12, 2025
Officers 5
- Arie Kotler · Chairman, President and CEO · listed since Mar 2021
- Eyal Nuchamovitz · Executive Vice President - Business Development and M&A · since Jan 13, 2022
- Charles Galagher Jeff · Chief Financial Officer, EVP · since Dec 1, 2025
- Maury Bricks · General Counsel/Secretary · since Dec 22, 2020
- Jordan Evan Mann · since Oct 3, 2025
10% owners 1
- Arie Kotler · since Dec 22, 2020
Changes in the last 10 years (37)
| Dec 23, 2025 | Steven J Heyer reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director |
| Dec 12, 2025 | Yona Fogel became a director |
| Dec 1, 2025 | Charles Galagher Jeff became Chief Financial Officer, EVP |
| Oct 3, 2025 | Jordan Evan Mann became an officer |
| Aug 12, 2025 | The company announced the departure of Robert Giammatteo as Executive Vice President, CFO in an SEC filing |
| Jun 5, 2025 | Michael J Gade reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director |
| Mar 1, 2024 | Robert Giammatteo first on file as Executive Vice President, CFO |
| Jan 3, 2024 | Morris Willner reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director |
| Jan 3, 2024 | Morris Willner reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Jun 7, 2023 | Karet Laura Shapira became a director |
| Jun 7, 2023 | Avram Z Friedman became a director |
| May 9, 2023 | Starlette B Johnson reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director |
| Jan 6, 2023 | The company announced the departure of Donald Bassell as CFO in an SEC filing |
| Jul 5, 2022 | Morris Willner first listed as a 10% owner in an SEC filing |
| Jan 13, 2022 | Eyal Nuchamovitz became Executive Vice President - Business Development and M&A |
| Sep 9, 2021 | Gpm Owner LLC first on file as a 10% owner |
| Jul 2, 2021 | Morris Willner no longer listed as a 10% owner in SEC filings |
| Mar 9, 2021 | Arie Kotler listed as Chairman, President and CEO (previously Chairman and CEO) in SEC filings |
| Mar 6, 2021 | Starlette B Johnson became a director |
| Dec 23, 2020 | Davidson Kempner Partners became a 10% owner |
| Dec 23, 2020 | Davidson Kempner Long-Term Distressed Opportunties International Master Fund II LP became a 10% owner |
| Dec 23, 2020 | Davidson Kempner Long-Term Distressed Opportunities Fund II LP became a 10% owner |
| Dec 23, 2020 | Davidson Kempner International, Ltd. became a 10% owner |
| Dec 23, 2020 | Davidson Kempner Institutional Partners, L.p. became a 10% owner |
| Dec 23, 2020 | Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP became a 10% owner |
| Dec 23, 2020 | Anthony Alexander Yoseloff became a 10% owner |
| Dec 22, 2020 | Steven J Heyer became a director |
| Dec 22, 2020 | Sherman Edmiston III became a director |
| Dec 22, 2020 | Morris Willner became a director |
| Dec 22, 2020 | Morris Willner became a 10% owner |
| Dec 22, 2020 | Michael J Gade became a director |
| Dec 22, 2020 | Maury Bricks became General Counsel/Secretary |
| Dec 22, 2020 | Donald Bassell became CFO |
| Dec 22, 2020 | Arie Kotler became a director |
| Dec 22, 2020 | Arie Kotler became a 10% owner |
| Dec 22, 2020 | Arie Kotler became Chairman and CEO |
| Dec 22, 2020 | Andrew R Heyer became a director |
- Prev
- 1
Not reported recently (8)
- Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Sep 9, 2021
- Davidson Kempner Partners · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Sep 9, 2021
- Davidson Kempner Long-Term Distressed Opportunties International Master Fund II LP · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Sep 9, 2021
- Anthony Alexander Yoseloff · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Sep 9, 2021
- Davidson Kempner International, Ltd. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Sep 9, 2021
- Davidson Kempner Long-Term Distressed Opportunities Fund II LP · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Sep 9, 2021
- Davidson Kempner Institutional Partners, L.p. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Sep 9, 2021
- Gpm Owner LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Sep 9, 2021
ARKO Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2026-06-11What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-11 | Bricks Maury | Officer | 10,000 | $85.0K | 2026-06-11 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-10 | Bricks Maury | Officer | 10,000 | $80.0K | 2026-06-10 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-05 | Bricks Maury | Officer | 15,000 | $115.3K | 2026-06-05 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-21 | KMG REALTY, LLC | Officer, Director, 10% Stockholder | 1,200,000 | $9.01M | 2026-05-21 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2025-06-10 | Gade Michael J | Former Director | 30,000 | $138.6K | 2025-06-10 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2025-06-09 | Gade Michael J | Director | 52,249 | $230.4K | 2025-06-09 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2023-05-31 | JOHNSON STARLETTE B | Former Director | 12,084 | $88.1K | 2023-05-31 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | — | EDGAR |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.01% | $7.3M | $77.4B | 2026-11-03 |
| 2 | VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.00% | $7.2M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 3 | DFAT Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF | Dimensional | 0.02% | $4.8M | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 4 | BSVO EA Bridgeway Omni Small-Cap Value ETF | Nport | 0.19% | $4.4M | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | DES WisdomTree U.S. SmallCap Dividend Fund | Nport | 0.19% | $4.1M | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.00% | $3.8M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 7 | SCHA Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF | Nport | 0.01% | $2.9M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 8 | DFSV Dimensional US Small Cap Value ETF | Dimensional | 0.01% | $2.7M | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 9 | IWO iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.02% | $2.7M | $14.1B | 2026-11-03 |
| 10 | XRT State Street® SPDR® S&P® Retail ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.60% | $2.5M | $412.7M | 2026-11-03 |
| 11 | FNDA Schwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF | Nport | 0.02% | $2.2M | — | 2026-08-31 |
| 12 | VTWO Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $1.8M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 13 | DFAS Dimensional US Small Cap ETF | Dimensional | 0.01% | $1.7M | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 14 | DFAC Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF | Dimensional | 0.00% | $1.1M | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 15 | BSJT Invesco BulletShares 2029 High Yield Corporate Bond ETF | Invesco | 0.17% | $992,764 | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 16 | VCR Vanguard Consumer Discretionary ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $784,839 | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 17 | PRFZ Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETF | Nport | 0.02% | $583,598 | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 18 | DCOR Dimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF | Dimensional | 0.00% | $535,446 | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 19 | ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.00% | $414,743 | $97.0B | 2026-11-03 |
| 20 | AVSC Avantis U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF | Avantis | 0.01% | $408,088 | $3.2B | 2026-11-03 |
| 21 | SVAL iShares US Small Cap Value Factor ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.22% | $365,215 | $165.3M | 2026-11-03 |
| 22 | SCHB Schwab U.S. Broad Market ETF | Nport | 0.00% | $341,324 | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 23 | VTWG Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth ETF | Vanguard | 0.02% | $339,463 | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 24 | FSCC Federated Hermes MDT Small Cap Core ETF | Nport | 0.09% | $336,332 | — | 2026-08-31 |
| 25 | EES WisdomTree U.S. SmallCap Fund | Nport | 0.04% | $289,168 | — | 2026-06-30 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 '26 | 2026-03-31 | $1.77B | $-8.06M | $-0.07 | $18.67M |
| Q4 '25 | 2025-12-31 | $1.79B | $410.00K | $0.01 | $44.58M |
| Q3 '25 | 2025-09-30 | $2.02B | $12.01M | $0.10 | $49.42M |
| Q2 '25 | 2025-06-30 | $2.00B | $18.66M | $0.16 | $55.19M |
| Q1 '25 | 2025-03-31 | $1.83B | $-14.09M | $-0.12 | $43.40M |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-12-31 | $1.99B | $-3.74M | $-0.03 | $22.73M |
| Q3 '24 | 2024-09-30 | $2.28B | $8.23M | $0.07 | $109.16M |
| Q2 '24 | 2024-06-30 | $2.39B | $12.62M | $0.11 | $77.22M |
| Q1 '24 | 2024-03-31 | $2.07B | $-2.01M | $-0.02 | $12.76M |
| Q4 '23 | 2023-12-31 | $2.23B | $-371.00K | $0.00 | $57.29M |
| Q3 '23 | 2023-09-30 | $2.62B | $19.99M | $0.17 | $32.82M |
| Q2 '23 | 2023-06-30 | $2.47B | $13.00M | $0.11 | $30.10M |
Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.
- P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
- P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
- P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
- EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
- EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
- ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
- ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
- Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
- FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
- Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
- Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
- Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
- Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
- Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.