EA Electronic Arts Inc
XNAS
209.70
Delayed
Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $196.40 – $210.20
- YTD
- +2.59%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 72.53
- Straddle Price
- $8.68
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 0.46
- Market Cap
- $52.9B
- Open
- $209.92
- Day Range
- $209.70 – $210.20
- Volume
- 48,696,148
- Prev Close
- $209.91
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 4.75% |
| Beta vs SPY | 1.00 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 9.52% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 9.84% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | -1.7pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj -23bps |
| Effective Tax Rate | 24.8% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | +26.9% |
| DCF Horizon | 12 years explicit + fade |
| Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM) | ×1.10 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S) |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $2.3B |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | 13.1% |
| Book / Price | 12.7% |
| Gross Margin (TTM) | 79.0% |
| FCF Margin (TTM) | 30.8% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.22 |
| Quality Score | 5/6 — high quality (12y DCF) |
| Market-Implied Growth | +9.9% (reverse-DCF on current price) |
| SMA 50 | $205.27 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $208.31 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 1.3% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $-1.4B |
| Market Cap | $53B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | $592.31 | 19% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer P/E | $85.25 | 6% | median 22.1× · 5 peers |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | $181.68 | 6% | median 27.3× · 6 peers |
| Peer P/B | $269.89 | 6% | median 10.1× · 8 peers |
| Peer P/S | $284.70 | 6% | median 8.7× · 8 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $205.27 | 38% | stability 100% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | $209.45 | 19% | 22 strikes · skew +2.80 |
- Industry (SIC)
- SERVICES-PREPACKAGED SOFTWARE (7372) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNAS
- Market Cap
- $52.9B
- Employees
- 14,600
- List Date
- 1989-09-20
- CIK
- 0000712515
- Headquarters
- Redwood City, CA
- Homepage
- https://www.ea.com
Electronic Arts is one of the largest global developers and publishers of video games. Its most important franchises are the Madden NFL and FC soccer games, which it releases annually. In 2024, it also relaunched its American college football game. Other major franchises include Apex Legends, Battlefield, and The Sims. Typically, about three-quarters of the firm's sales are from in-game spending, with the remainder coming from initial game sales.
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | 2.64% | -1.70% | 4.79% | 1.33% | -15.76% | -0.24% | -1.49% |
| Feb | -8.16% | 0.12% | -4.98% | 1.13% | 5.05% | -1.49% | -1.39% |
| Mar | -1.38% | -1.28% | 9.09% | -5.77% | 11.83% | 1.40% | 2.31% |
| Apr | 2.99% | -5.73% | 4.89% | -4.89% | -0.40% | -0.59% | -0.62% |
| May | 1.24% | 15.54% | 0.46% | 3.67% | -0.91% | -0.18% | 3.30% |
| Jun | 0.15% | -12.81% | 1.57% | 4.77% | 9.47% | 1.50% | 0.77% |
| Jul | 1.28% | 6.93% | 4.19% | 9.92% | -4.13% | 2.17% | 3.39% |
| Aug | 0.76% | -3.06% | -11.86% | 2.30% | 9.47% | -0.10% | -0.41% |
| Sep | -2.85% | -9.38% | -0.12% | -1.91% | 17.64% | -- | 0.68% |
| Oct | -2.33% | 5.09% | 3.03% | 6.05% | -0.78% | --* | 2.21% |
| Nov | -12.38% | 3.57% | 11.50% | 8.20% | 1.07% | -- | 2.39% |
| Dec | 9.71% | -7.17% | -0.69% | -11.85% | 0.84% | -- | -1.83% |
| Total | -9.64% | -12.43% | 21.65% | 11.29% | 33.49% | 2.44% | 7.80% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report
Executive Summary
Overall Assessment: BULLISH (Confidence Level: 7/10)
Key Drivers: Strong technical momentum, positive news sentiment, low volatility
Primary Risks: Overbought RSI, potential mean reversion, regulatory risks
2-3 Sentence Investment Thesis: EA's recent strong performance is driven by the company's focus on AI-powered game production. The stock's bullish momentum is expected to continue in the short term, with a potential target price of $220. However, investors should be cautious of overbought conditions and regulatory risks.
Recent News Sentiment Impact: Positive news headlines have contributed to EA's strong performance, with an aggregate sentiment score of 3.5/5 (Positive).
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction: Short-term: Bullish (1-4 weeks), Medium-term: Bullish (1-3 months), Long-term: Neutral (3-12 months)
Support/Resistance Levels: $205.27 (SMA 50) and $202.86 (SMA 200) serve as key support levels, while the upper Bollinger Band ($211.11) acts as resistance.
Momentum Signals:
- RSI interpretation: Overbought (>70), with a reading of 75.57.
- MACD signal: Bullish crossover above the signal line, indicating continued upward momentum.
- Bollinger Bands position: Neutral, with price touching the upper band.
Volume Analysis: Volume trends suggest institutional interest, with an On-Balance Volume (OBV) score of 86367945.74 and a Volume Rate of Change of 2296.14%.
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary: EA's focus on AI-powered game production has driven positive news sentiment, with headlines highlighting the company's expansion into new markets.
Sentiment Assessment: Aggregate sentiment score: 3.5/5 (Positive).
Catalyst Identification: Upcoming events include Upper Bound conference and potential partnerships in the AI gaming space.
Market Narrative: EA's strong performance is aligned with the company's focus on AI-powered game production, which has generated positive news sentiment.
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Beta Interpretation: Low risk relative to market (beta: 0.13).
Volatility Regime: Low volatility regime, with a Historical Volatility score of HV20 3.9%.
Options Market Signals: IV Rank: 100.0% (High), indicating historically high volatility.
Downside Protection: Support levels at $205.27 and $202.86 serve as key downside protection measures.
Market Context & Positioning
Sector Performance: EA's performance is aligned with the gaming sector, which has experienced strong growth in recent quarters.
Institutional Activity: Institutional interest is evident through volume trends and options activity.
Correlation Analysis: EA's movement is relatively uncorrelated to market movements (R-squared: 0.09).
Relative Valuation: EA is positioned within a trading range, with a relative valuation score of 1.02 (neutral).
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical Price Levels: $205.27 (SMA 50) and $202.86 (SMA 200) serve as key support levels.
Breakout/Breakdown Levels: The upper Bollinger Band ($211.11) acts as resistance, while a potential breakdown below $202.86 could trigger a correction.
Time-Sensitive Catalysts: Upcoming Upper Bound conference and potential partnerships in the AI gaming space.
Risk Management: Stop-loss levels should be set at $205.27 (SMA 50), with position sizing considerations based on market conditions.
Please note that this analysis is based solely on the provided data and does not constitute investment advice.
| Earnings Date | Timing | Expected Move | Actual Move | Ratio | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-02 | After-Close | 5.51% | 5.47% | 0.99x | Within |
| 2021-05-11 | After-Close | 6.18% | 1.20% | 0.19x | Within |
| 2021-08-04 | After-Close | 5.09% | 2.17% | 0.43x | Within |
| 2021-11-03 | After-Close | 5.44% | 2.14% | 0.39x | Within |
| 2022-02-01 | After-Close | 6.21% | 5.56% | 0.90x | Within |
| 2022-05-10 | After-Close | 6.68% | 7.97% | 1.19x | Exceeded |
| 2022-08-02 | After-Close | 5.42% | 3.41% | 0.63x | Within |
| 2022-11-01 | After-Close | 6.30% | 1.89% | 0.30x | Within |
| 2023-01-31 | After-Close | 4.54% | 9.26% | 2.04x | Exceeded |
| 2023-05-09 | After-Close | 5.09% | 0.53% | 0.10x | Within |
| 2023-08-01 | After-Close | 4.34% | 7.21% | 1.66x | Exceeded |
| 2023-11-01 | After-Close | 4.79% | 3.64% | 0.76x | Within |
| 2024-01-30 | After-Close | 5.23% | 0.02% | 0.00x | Within |
| 2024-05-07 | After-Close | 5.18% | 3.84% | 0.74x | Within |
| 2024-07-30 | After-Close | 5.60% | 1.22% | 0.22x | Within |
| 2024-10-29 | After-Close | 4.74% | 2.42% | 0.51x | Within |
| 2025-02-04 | After-Close | 6.43% | 7.60% | 1.18x | Exceeded |
| 2025-05-06 | After-Close | 6.34% | 0.62% | 0.10x | Within |
| 2025-07-29 | After-Close | 4.99% | 5.73% | 1.15x | Exceeded |
| 2025-10-28 | After-Close | 0.50% | 0.05% | 0.10x | Within |
| 2026-02-03 | After-Close | 0.77% | 2.26% | 2.94x | Exceeded |
| 2026-05-05 | After-Close | 1.86% | 0.39% | 0.21x | Within |
Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →
EA Options Activity & IV Rank
EA IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 100th percentile of this name's own daily history, near the high end of its range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 199
Period: 252 trading days
Low volatility - stock moves less than market
| Investor | Value | Share of their portfolio | Rank | Q/Q shares | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Hedge fund Ken Griffin | $1.21B | #6 of 6285 | +103.0% | 13F | |
| Millennium Management Hedge fund Izzy Englander | $889.4M | #11 of 3716 | +1.4% | 13F | |
| Soros Fund Management Family office George Soros, Robert Soros, Jonathan Soros | $199.1M | #7 of 251 | +0.5% | 13F | |
| Point72 Hedge fund Steve Cohen | $10.8M | #741 of 1945 | -15.4% | 13F | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management Family office Rockefeller family | $1.5M | #1497 of 4729 | -7.4% | 13F |
Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions
EA Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-06-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walleye Trading LLC | $354.64M | 33.91% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $230.03M | 22.00% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Caption Management, LLC | $82.45M | 7.88% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | Capula Management Ltd | $47.16M | 4.51% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | PEAK6 LLC | $41.42M | 3.96% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $31.03M | 2.97% | 2025-09-30 |
| 7 | Verition Fund Management LLC | $28.60M | 2.74% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | LMR Partners LLP | $26.66M | 2.55% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $22.31M | 2.13% | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $21.67M | 2.07% | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $21.04M | 2.01% | 2025-09-30 |
| 12 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $20.50M | 1.96% | 2026-06-30 |
| 13 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $20.07M | 1.92% | 2026-06-30 |
| 14 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $18.64M | 1.78% | 2026-06-30 |
| 15 | SUMMIT SECURITIES GROUP LLC | $14.78M | 1.41% | 2026-06-30 |
| 16 | UBS Group AG Custodian | $10.46M | 1.00% | 2026-06-30 |
| 17 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc Custodian | $8.96M | 0.86% | 2026-06-30 |
| 18 | NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $8.92M | 0.85% | 2026-06-30 |
| 19 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $7.28M | 0.70% | 2026-06-30 |
| 20 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $7.18M | 0.69% | 2026-06-30 |
| 21 | TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $5.02M | 0.48% | 2026-06-30 |
| 22 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $3.42M | 0.33% | 2026-06-30 |
| 23 | EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $3.16M | 0.30% | 2026-06-30 |
| 24 | Barclays PLC Custodian | $2.23M | 0.21% | 2026-06-30 |
| 25 | BNP Paribas Financial Markets Custodian | $1.41M | 0.14% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $301.51M | 28.02% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Caption Management, LLC | $143.53M | 13.34% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $127.12M | 11.81% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $112.78M | 10.48% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | Walleye Trading LLC | $105.04M | 9.76% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $26.63M | 2.47% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | Centiva Capital, LP | $25.63M | 2.38% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | SummitTX Capital, L.P. | $20.50M | 1.91% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $20.18M | 1.87% | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | UBS Group AG Custodian | $18.56M | 1.72% | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | Man Group plc | $18.15M | 1.69% | 2026-06-30 |
| 12 | ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $17.79M | 1.65% | 2026-06-30 |
| 13 | EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $17.03M | 1.58% | 2026-06-30 |
| 14 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $16.77M | 1.56% | 2025-09-30 |
| 15 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $16.59M | 1.54% | 2026-06-30 |
| 16 | Millennium Management LLC Custodian | $12.75M | 1.19% | 2026-06-30 |
| 17 | K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $10.35M | 0.96% | 2026-06-30 |
| 18 | CSS LLC/IL | $9.80M | 0.91% | 2026-06-30 |
| 19 | Dauntless Investment Group, LLC | $9.43M | 0.88% | 2026-06-30 |
| 20 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $8.12M | 0.75% | 2026-06-30 |
| 21 | Twin Securities, Inc. | $7.36M | 0.68% | 2026-06-30 |
| 22 | SUMMIT SECURITIES GROUP LLC | $5.76M | 0.54% | 2026-06-30 |
| 23 | Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $4.86M | 0.45% | 2025-09-30 |
| 24 | Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $4.59M | 0.43% | 2026-06-30 |
| 25 | Barclays PLC Custodian | $3.01M | 0.28% | 2026-06-30 |
EA Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-08-04| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-04 | Jeff Huber | Director | Disp (D) | −2,184 | $210.00 | -$458.6K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-04 | Roche L Talbott Hoskins | Director | Disp (D) | −27,337 | $210.00 | -$5.74M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-04 | Eric Charles Kelly | Chief Accounting Officer | Disp (D) | −8,739 | $210.00 | -$1.84M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-04 | Kofi A Bruce | Director | Disp (D) | −7,746 | $210.00 | -$1.63M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-04 | Heidi Ueberroth | Director | Disp (D) | −12,848 | $210.00 | -$2.70M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-04 | Richard A Simonson | Director | Disp (D) | −83,251 | $210.00 | -$17.48M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-04 | Stuart Canfield | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | Disp (D) | −27,598 | $210.00 | -$5.80M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-04 | Vijayanthimala Singh | Chief People Officer | Disp (D) | −44,290 | $210.00 | -$9.30M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-04 | Jacob J. Schatz | EVP, Global Affairs and CLO | Disp (D) | −42,287 | $210.00 | -$8.88M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-04 | Rachel A Gonzalez | Director | Disp (D) | −7,854 | $210.00 | -$1.65M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-04 | Laura Miele | President, Enterprise Dev. | Disp (D) | −71,013 | $210.00 | -$14.91M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-04 | Luis A Ubinas | Director | Disp (D) | −31,986 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-04 | Andrew Wilson | Chairman & CEO | Disp (D) | −117,019 | $210.00 | -$24.57M | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-29 | Richard A Simonson | Director | Exer (M) | +3,570 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-07-16 | Laura Miele | President, Enterprise Dev. | Sell (S) | −2,500 | $207.01 | -$517.5K | EDGAR |
EA Insider Holdings
1 insider · @ $209.70| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Wilson | Chairman & CEO | 159,452 | $33.44M | -$249.63M | 190 | 2026-08-04 |
EA Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2026-06-15What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-15 | SINGH-FORCE FAMILY TRUST | Officer | 2,400 | $487.8K | 2026-06-15 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-15 | LAURA MIELE | Officer | 7,500 | $1.52M | 2026-06-15 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-28 | ERIC C KELLY | Officer | 3,000 | $602.5K | 2026-05-28 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-21 | ANDREW WILSON FAMILY TRUST | Director, Officer | 20,066 | $4.05M | 2026-05-21 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-20 | STUART CANFIELD | Officer | 1,500 | $302.6K | 2026-05-20 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-20 | JACOB J SCHATZ | Officer | 5,000 | $1.01M | 2026-05-20 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-18 | ANDREW WILSON FAMILY TRUST | Director, Officer | 2,240 | $449.4K | 2026-05-18 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-02-17 | SINGH-FORCE FAMILY TRUST | Officer | 4,800 | $963.0K | 2026-02-17 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-02-17 | STUART CANFIELD | Officer | 1,500 | $300.9K | 2026-02-17 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-02-17 | ANDREW WILSON FAMILY TRUST | Director, Officer | 20,000 | $4.01M | 2026-02-17 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-05 | 0000712515-26-000053 | EDGAR |
| 2026-02-10 | 0001140361-26-004514 | EDGAR |
| 2026-02-03 | 0000712515-26-000012 | EDGAR |
| 2026-01-06 | 0000712515-26-000002 | EDGAR |
| 2025-12-23 | 0001140361-25-046555 | EDGAR |
| 2025-12-15 | 0001140361-25-045522 | EDGAR |
| 2025-10-28 | 0000712515-25-000063 | EDGAR |
| 2025-09-29 | 0001140361-25-036415 | EDGAR |
| 2025-08-15 | 0000712515-25-000034 | EDGAR |
| 2025-07-29 | 0000712515-25-000027 | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-03 | 0001628280-26-005101 | EDGAR |
| 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047811 | EDGAR |
| 2025-08-01 | 0000712515-25-000030 | EDGAR |
| 2025-02-05 | 0000712515-25-000015 | EDGAR |
| 2024-11-01 | 0000712515-24-000048 | EDGAR |
| 2024-08-02 | 0000712515-24-000039 | EDGAR |
| 2024-02-06 | 0000712515-24-000007 | EDGAR |
| 2023-11-07 | 0000712515-23-000048 | EDGAR |
| 2023-08-08 | 0000712515-23-000037 | EDGAR |
| 2023-02-07 | 0000712515-23-000008 | EDGAR |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BKLN Invesco Senior Loan ETF | Invesco | 1.52% | $96.1M | — | 2026-10-14 |
| 2 | SCHX Schwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF | Nport | 0.07% | $48.3M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 3 | QQQI NEOS Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF | Nport | 0.22% | $29.4M | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | SCHB Schwab U.S. Broad Market ETF | Nport | 0.06% | $26.9M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 5 | SCHV Schwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF | Nport | 0.15% | $22.9M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 6 | NULV Nuveen ESG Large-Cap Value ETF | Nport | 0.94% | $20.8M | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 7 | FNDX Schwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF | Nport | 0.08% | $20.4M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 8 | RECS Columbia Research Enhanced Core ETF | Nport | 0.33% | $19.3M | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 9 | NULG Nuveen ESG Large-Cap Growth ETF | Nport | 0.49% | $13.2M | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 10 | QDF FlexShares Quality Dividend Index Fund | Nport | 0.55% | $12.3M | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 11 | MNA NYLIM Merger Arbitrage ETF | Nport | 3.97% | $10.0M | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 12 | BSJT Invesco BulletShares 2029 High Yield Corporate Bond ETF | Invesco | 1.39% | $8.0M | — | 2026-10-14 |
| 13 | SPYI NEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF | Nport | 0.07% | $7.3M | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 14 | IFLN Invesco Bloomberg Enhanced Fallen Angels ETF | Invesco | 2.46% | $7.1M | — | 2026-10-14 |
| 15 | ROUS Hartford Multifactor US Equity ETF | Nport | 0.93% | $6.5M | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 16 | LSVD LSV Disciplined Value ETF | Nport | 0.96% | $5.8M | — | 2026-04-30 |
| 17 | GTO Invesco Total Return Bond ETF | Invesco | 0.15% | $4.7M | — | 2026-10-14 |
| 18 | YALL God Bless America ETF | Nport | 4.52% | $4.4M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 19 | BKLC BNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF | Nport | 0.07% | $4.1M | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 20 | SCHK Schwab 1000 Index ETF | Nport | 0.06% | $3.7M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 21 | METV Roundhill Ball Metaverse ETF | Nport | 1.62% | $3.4M | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 22 | SNPE Xtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF | Nport | 0.11% | $3.1M | — | 2026-05-29 |
| 23 | PTNQ Pacer Trendpilot 100 ETF | Nport | 0.25% | $3.1M | — | 2026-04-30 |
| 24 | QDEF FlexShares Quality Dividend Defensive Index Fund | Nport | 0.56% | $3.0M | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 25 | ARB AltShares Merger Arbitrage ETF | Nport | 2.80% | $2.9M | — | 2026-05-31 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 '27 | 2026-06-30 | $1.99B | $397.00M | $1.56 | $-242.00M |
| Q4 '26 | 2026-03-31 | $2.12B | $461.00M | $1.83 | $580.00M |
| Q3 '26 | 2025-12-31 | $1.90B | $88.00M | $0.35 | $1.83B |
| Q2 '26 | 2025-09-30 | $1.84B | $137.00M | $0.54 | $130.00M |
| Q1 '26 | 2025-06-30 | $1.67B | $201.00M | $0.79 | $17.00M |
| Q4 '25 | 2025-03-31 | $1.90B | $254.00M | $0.99 | $549.00M |
| Q3 '25 | 2024-12-31 | $1.88B | $293.00M | $1.11 | $1.18B |
| Q2 '25 | 2024-09-30 | $2.02B | $294.00M | $1.11 | $234.00M |
| Q1 '25 | 2024-06-30 | $1.66B | $280.00M | $1.04 | $120.00M |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-03-31 | $1.78B | $182.00M | $0.67 | $580.00M |
| Q3 '24 | 2023-12-31 | $1.95B | $290.00M | $1.07 | $1.26B |
| Q2 '24 | 2023-09-30 | $1.91B | $399.00M | $1.47 | $112.00M |
Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.
- P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
- P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
- P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
- EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
- EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
- ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
- ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
- Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
- FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
- Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
- Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
- Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
- Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
- Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.