U Unity Software Inc.
XNYS
40.40
Delayed
Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $16.78 – $52.15
- YTD
- -8.70%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 73.52
- Straddle Price
- $7.12
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 1.56
- Market Cap
- $19.1B
- Open
- $43.12
- Day Range
- $39.77 – $43.32
- Volume
- 9,741,086
- Prev Close
- $43.34
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 5.21% |
| Beta vs SPY | 2.05 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 16.47% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 15.54% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +19.2pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj +50bps |
| Effective Tax Rate | 21.0% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | +16.1% |
| DCF Horizon | 12 years explicit + fade |
| Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM) | ×1.10 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S) |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $0.5B |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | -19.4% |
| Book / Price | 16.3% |
| Gross Margin (TTM) | 64.9% |
| FCF Margin (TTM) | 26.5% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.55 |
| Quality Score | 4/6 — high quality (12y DCF) |
| Market-Implied Growth | +29.1% (reverse-DCF on current price) |
| SMA 50 | $43.62 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $43.47 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 47.2% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $-0.7B |
| Market Cap | $19B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | $22.04 | 36% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer P/E | n/a | 0% | median 29.6× · 5 peers |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | n/a | 0% | median 28.4× · 6 peers |
| Peer P/B | $73.85 | 14% | median 10.4× · 7 peers |
| Peer P/S | $42.77 | 14% | median 8.2× · 7 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $43.62 | 0% | stability 0% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | $42.53 | 36% | 22 strikes · skew +0.49 |
- Industry (SIC)
- SERVICES-PREPACKAGED SOFTWARE (7372) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNYS
- Market Cap
- $19.1B
- Employees
- 4,412
- List Date
- 2020-09-18
- CIK
- 0001810806
- Next Earnings
- 2026-11-05 (Pre-Market)
- EPS Forecast
- $0.18 (5 est.)
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Homepage
- https://www.unity.com
Unity Software Inc provides a software platform for creating and operating interactive, real-time 3D content. The platform can be used to create, run, and monetize interactive, real-time 2D and 3D content for mobile phones, tablets, PCs, consoles, and augmented and virtual reality devices. The business is spread across the United States, Greater China, EMEA, APAC, and other Americas, and key revenue is derived from the EMEA region. Its products are used in the gaming industry, retail, automotive, architecture, engineering, and construction.
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | 3.98% | -24.16% | 31.95% | -16.47% | -9.42% | -34.24% | -8.06% |
| Feb | -29.62% | -1.25% | -16.69% | -8.29% | 19.87% | -36.72% | -12.12% |
| Mar | -7.57% | -4.59% | 9.19% | -7.64% | -17.34% | 16.27% | -1.95% |
| Apr | 0.49% | -32.86% | -16.16% | -8.79% | 4.36% | 20.31% | -5.44% |
| May | -2.44% | -41.78% | 10.90% | -25.58% | 23.08% | 12.31% | -3.92% |
| Jun | 17.19% | -4.29% | 44.16% | -9.82% | -7.77% | -11.16% | 4.72% |
| Jul | 1.21% | -0.40% | 5.48% | 3.48% | 38.94% | 4.00% | 8.79% |
| Aug | 17.76% | 9.71% | -18.17% | 6.64% | 23.81% | 26.12% | 10.98% |
| Sep | -0.20% | -22.80% | -15.37% | 35.45% | 1.60% | 0.02% | -0.22% |
| Oct | 19.88% | -13.08% | -16.93% | -6.99% | -1.04% | -7.36%* | -4.25% |
| Nov | 15.93% | 36.57% | 17.66% | 15.75% | 13.24% | -- | 19.83% |
| Dec | -5.73% | -29.65% | 25.74% | -7.34% | 2.39% | -- | -2.92% |
| Total | 21.11% | -81.17% | 44.43% | -35.42% | 113.22% | -29.41% | 5.46% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report
System Prompt: You are a professional financial analyst providing comprehensive stock analysis reports. You will receive structured data about a stock including technical indicators, options metrics, beta analysis, market data, and recent news headlines.
Analysis Framework:
Executive Summary
Overall Assessment: NEUTRAL (Confidence Level: 6/10)
Key Drivers:
- Technical signals point to a possible uptrend
- Options activity suggests low volatility
- Recent news highlights company's growth potential
Primary Risks:
- High beta indicates high risk relative to the market
- Volatility could increase if earnings miss expectations
Investment Thesis: The stock is poised for a potential uptrend due to technical signals and recent news. However, its high beta poses significant risks.
Recent News Sentiment Impact: Positive news headlines have contributed to the stock's upward momentum, but further catalysts are needed to sustain the move.
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction:
- Short-term: Uptrend (1-4 weeks)
- Medium-term: Consolidation (1-3 months)
- Long-term: Bullish (3-12 months)
Support/Resistance Levels: SMA 50 at $36.56 and SMA 200 at $32.06 act as key resistance levels.
Momentum Signals:
- RSI interpretation: Neutral (52.20) with no clear buy or sell signal
- MACD signal: Bullish momentum is present, but the signal line needs to cross above the MACD for a more conclusive signal
Volume Analysis: On-Balance Volume (OBV) suggests institutional interest and volume has been declining recently.
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary: Positive news headlines have focused on company executives selling shares, highlighting potential growth opportunities.
Sentiment Assessment: POSITIVE
Catalyst Identification: Earnings expectations need to be met or exceeded for the stock to continue its upward momentum.
Market Narrative: The recent positive news has aligned with the technical signals, creating a bullish narrative. However, further catalysts are needed to sustain the move.
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Risk Assessment: HIGH (Beta: 2.16)
Volatility Regime: High volatility - stock moves more than market
Options Market Signals: IV rank is low, indicating historically low volatility, and put/call ratios suggest bullish sentiment.
Downside Protection: Support levels are present at SMA 50 and SMA 200, which could provide some protection against potential declines.
Market Context & Positioning
Sector Performance: Unity Software's sector has been performing relatively well, contributing to its upward momentum.
Institutional Activity: Volume flow suggests institutional interest is present, but it's not driving significant price movements.
Correlation Analysis: Unity Software's stock moves relatively closely with the market (R-squared interpretation), indicating a high correlation.
Relative Valuation: Unity Software is trading within a range-bound environment, making it challenging to pinpoint an exact entry or exit point.
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical Price Levels:
- SMA 50 at $36.56
- SMA 200 at $32.06
Breakout/Breakdown Levels: A breakout above the current price could target resistance levels, while a breakdown below could test support levels.
Time-Sensitive Catalysts: Earnings expectations need to be met or exceeded for the stock to continue its upward momentum.
Risk Management: Stop-loss levels should be set around SMA 50 and SMA 200, considering the high risk associated with this stock.
Overall Assessment: The stock is poised for a potential uptrend due to technical signals and recent news. However, its high beta poses significant risks, and further catalysts are needed to sustain the move.
| Earnings Date | Timing | Expected Move | Actual Move | Ratio | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-04 | Pre-Market | 15.17% | 1.00% | 0.07x | Within |
| 2021-05-11 | Pre-Market | 11.71% | 3.63% | 0.31x | Within |
| 2021-08-10 | Pre-Market | 10.06% | 2.81% | 0.28x | Within |
| 2021-11-09 | Pre-Market | 10.73% | 5.23% | 0.49x | Within |
| 2022-02-03 | Pre-Market | 11.15% | 9.28% | 0.83x | Within |
| 2022-05-10 | Pre-Market | 17.09% | 4.47% | 0.26x | Within |
| 2022-07-13 | Pre-Market | 7.95% | 17.45% | 2.19x | Exceeded |
| 2022-11-09 | Pre-Market | 18.35% | 9.51% | 0.52x | Within |
| 2023-02-22 | Pre-Market | 16.23% | 3.76% | 0.23x | Within |
| 2023-05-10 | Pre-Market | 14.85% | 1.63% | 0.11x | Within |
| 2023-08-02 | Pre-Market | 12.03% | 8.50% | 0.71x | Within |
| 2023-10-10 | Pre-Market | 4.61% | 1.08% | 0.23x | Within |
| 2024-02-26 | Pre-Market | 15.20% | 5.69% | 0.37x | Within |
| 2024-05-09 | Pre-Market | 12.45% | 0.25% | 0.02x | Within |
| 2024-08-08 | After-Close | 16.40% | 8.22% | 0.50x | Within |
| 2024-11-07 | After-Close | 13.89% | 7.70% | 0.55x | Within |
| 2025-05-07 | Pre-Market | 12.92% | 3.10% | 0.24x | Within |
| 2025-08-06 | Pre-Market | 14.01% | 5.95% | 0.42x | Within |
| 2025-11-05 | Pre-Market | 13.86% | 18.09% | 1.31x | Exceeded |
| 2026-02-11 | Pre-Market | 15.67% | 26.32% | 1.68x | Exceeded |
| 2026-05-07 | Pre-Market | 14.48% | 2.02% | 0.14x | Within |
| 2026-08-06 | Pre-Market | 15.79% | 15.05% | 0.95x | Within |
Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →
U Options Activity & IV Rank
U IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 45th percentile of this name's own daily history, within its typical range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
High volatility - stock moves more than market
| Investor | Value | Share of their portfolio | Rank | Q/Q shares | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management Hedge fund Izzy Englander | $208.5M | #132 of 3716 | +9.9% | 13F | |
| Point72 Hedge fund Steve Cohen | $194.5M | #65 of 1945 | +1.9% | 13F | |
| Oaktree Capital Asset manager Howard Marks | $48.6M | #36 of 130 | +37.5% | 13F | |
| Renaissance Technologies Hedge fund Jim Simons | $43.7M | #380 of 3138 | -38.6% | 13F | |
| Duquesne Family Office Family office Stanley Druckenmiller | $21.1M | #47 of 86 | 0.0% | 13F | |
| Citadel Hedge fund Ken Griffin | $17.6M | #1225 of 6285 | -87.7% | 13F | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management Family office Rockefeller family | $183K | #2646 of 4729 | +5.4% | 13F |
Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions
U Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $565.56M | 24.86% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $452.98M | 19.91% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | UBS Group AG Custodian | $316.33M | 13.91% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $230.67M | 10.14% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $153.60M | 6.75% | 2025-09-30 |
| 6 | Walleye Trading LLC | $89.80M | 3.95% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | PEAK6 LLC | $86.66M | 3.81% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $65.53M | 2.88% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | $50.43M | 2.22% | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $39.68M | 1.74% | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $39.21M | 1.72% | 2025-09-30 |
| 12 | Optiver Holding B.V. | $27.68M | 1.22% | 2026-06-30 |
| 13 | Millennium Management LLC Custodian | $20.23M | 0.89% | 2026-06-30 |
| 14 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $17.71M | 0.78% | 2026-06-30 |
| 15 | Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $15.86M | 0.70% | 2026-06-30 |
| 16 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $15.47M | 0.68% | 2026-06-30 |
| 17 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $14.30M | 0.63% | 2026-06-30 |
| 18 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $13.75M | 0.60% | 2026-06-30 |
| 19 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | $12.43M | 0.55% | 2026-06-30 |
| 20 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $12.12M | 0.53% | 2026-06-30 |
| 21 | Citigroup Inc. Custodian | $9.86M | 0.43% | 2026-06-30 |
| 22 | CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S.A. | $5.50M | 0.24% | 2026-06-30 |
| 23 | Jain Global LLC | $4.29M | 0.19% | 2026-06-30 |
| 24 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Custodian | $3.36M | 0.15% | 2026-06-30 |
| 25 | Walleye Capital LLC | $2.77M | 0.12% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $363.69M | 19.96% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $354.60M | 19.46% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $309.83M | 17.00% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | $216.91M | 11.90% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | PEAK6 LLC | $101.74M | 5.58% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $80.82M | 4.44% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $75.05M | 4.12% | 2025-09-30 |
| 8 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Custodian | $68.94M | 3.78% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $43.45M | 2.38% | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | Optiver Holding B.V. | $31.33M | 1.72% | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | BNP Paribas Financial Markets Custodian | $21.86M | 1.20% | 2026-06-30 |
| 12 | Walleye Trading LLC | $20.08M | 1.10% | 2026-06-30 |
| 13 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $17.89M | 0.98% | 2026-06-30 |
| 14 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $14.33M | 0.79% | 2026-06-30 |
| 15 | Crawford Fund Management, LLC | $12.12M | 0.66% | 2026-06-30 |
| 16 | Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $11.20M | 0.61% | 2025-09-30 |
| 17 | Twin Tree Management, LP | $9.53M | 0.52% | 2026-06-30 |
| 18 | Caption Management, LLC | $8.57M | 0.47% | 2026-06-30 |
| 19 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | $8.07M | 0.44% | 2026-06-30 |
| 20 | Millennium Management LLC Custodian | $7.61M | 0.42% | 2026-06-30 |
| 21 | Sculptor Capital LP | $5.59M | 0.31% | 2026-06-30 |
| 22 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $5.30M | 0.29% | 2026-06-30 |
| 23 | Citigroup Inc. Custodian | $4.72M | 0.26% | 2026-06-30 |
| 24 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $4.60M | 0.25% | 2026-06-30 |
| 25 | Jain Global LLC | $4.29M | 0.24% | 2026-06-30 |
U Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-10-15| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Roelof Botha | Director | Other (J) | +1,164,658 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-09-01 | Alexander Blum | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Sell (S) | −43,556 | $43.51 | -$1.90M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-27 | Alexander Blum | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Sell (S) | −22,559 | $45.26 | -$1.02M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-26 | Matthew S Bromberg | President and CEO | Sell (S) | −16,383 | $45.31 | -$742.3K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-26 | Rebecca Berenice Boyden | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | Sell (S) | −1,032 | $45.32 | -$46.8K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-26 | Jarrod Yahes | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | Sell (S) | −26,017 | $45.31 | -$1.18M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-19 | Matthew S Bromberg | President and CEO | Grant (A) | +880,000 RSU | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-11 | Egon Durban | Director | Other (J) | +21,537 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-10 | Roelof Botha | Director | Other (J) | +461,106 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-06 | Michael Lieb | Chief Accounting Officer | Award (A) | +38,948 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-06 | Michael Lieb | Chief Accounting Officer | Award (A) | +38,948 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-05-28 | Mark Barrysmith | Chief Accounting Officer | Sell (S) | −13,247 | $27.18 | -$360.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-28 | Alexander Blum | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Sell (S) | −21,108 | $27.20 | -$574.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-28 | Rebecca Berenice Boyden | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | Sell (S) | −952 | $27.20 | -$25.9K | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-28 | Matthew S Bromberg | CEO and President | Sell (S) | −138,993 | $27.18 | -$3.78M | EDGAR |
U Insider Holdings
21 insiders · @ $40.40| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Helgason | Director | 5,746,808 | $232.17M | -$525.41M | 35 | 2025-12-12 |
| 2 | Tomer Bar-Zeev | Director | 1,633,007 | $65.97M | -$159.82M | 40 | 2025-12-15 |
| 3 | Matthew S Bromberg | President and CEO | 1,541,131 | $62.26M | -$16.44M | 10 | 2026-08-26 |
| 4 | Roelof Botha | Director | 1,109,415 | $44.82M | $0 | 22 | 2026-08-10 |
| 5 | Jarrod Yahes | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 678,343 | $27.41M | -$7.24M | 11 | 2026-08-26 |
| 6 | Alexander Blum | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | 661,855 | $26.74M | -$10.09M | 14 | 2026-09-01 |
| 7 | Anirma Gupta | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 625,719 | $25.28M | -$5.15M | 26 | 2025-10-17 |
| 8 | Felix The | SVP Product & Technology, Grow | 514,467 | $20.78M | -$2.97M | 11 | 2025-03-06 |
| 9 | SLP Union GP, L.L.C. | Director | 509,566 | $20.59M | $0 | 2 | 2025-06-13 |
| 10 | Mark Barrysmith | Chief Accounting Officer | 370,654 | $14.97M | -$5.61M | 33 | 2026-05-28 |
U Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2026-08-31What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Barrysmith Mark | Former Affiliate | 113,081 | $4.74M | 2026-08-31 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-28 | Blum Alexander | Officer | 43,556 | $1.90M | 2026-08-28 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-27 | Blum Alexander | Officer | 1,964 | $88.0K | 2026-08-27 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-25 | Bromberg Matthew S | Officer, Director | 16,383 | $742.3K | 2026-08-25 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-25 | Yahes Jarrod | Officer | 26,017 | $1.18M | 2026-08-25 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-25 | Boyden Rebecca Berenice | Officer | 1,032 | $46.8K | 2026-08-25 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-25 | Blum Alexander | Officer | 20,595 | $933.1K | 2026-08-25 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-19 | Dovrat Shlomo | Former Director | 58,598 | $2.74M | 2026-08-19 | Oppenheimer & Co. Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-12 | Dovrat Shlomo | Former Director | 50,000 | $2.15M | 2026-08-11 | Oppenheimer & Co. Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-05 | Barrysmith Mark | Former Affiliate | 50,000 | $1.80M | 2026-08-05 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-034957 | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-07 | 0001810806-26-000030 | EDGAR |
| 2026-03-26 | 0001810806-26-000016 | EDGAR |
| 2026-02-11 | 0001810806-26-000010 | EDGAR |
| 2026-02-10 | 0001810806-26-000004 | EDGAR |
| 2026-02-10 | 0001810806-26-000006 | EDGAR |
| 2025-11-12 | 0001193125-25-277998 | EDGAR |
| 2025-11-05 | 0001810806-25-000167 | EDGAR |
| 2025-08-06 | 0001810806-25-000148 | EDGAR |
| 2025-06-13 | 0001810806-25-000124 | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-07 | 0001810806-26-000032 | EDGAR |
| 2025-11-05 | 0001810806-25-000169 | EDGAR |
| 2025-08-06 | 0001810806-25-000151 | EDGAR |
| 2025-05-07 | 0001810806-25-000095 | EDGAR |
| 2024-11-07 | 0001810806-24-000227 | EDGAR |
| 2024-08-08 | 0001810806-24-000189 | EDGAR |
| 2024-05-09 | 0001810806-24-000098 | EDGAR |
| 2023-11-09 | 0001810806-23-000181 | EDGAR |
| 2023-08-02 | 0001810806-23-000128 | EDGAR |
| 2023-05-10 | 0001810806-23-000059 | EDGAR |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.02% | $512.2M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 2 | VB Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF | Vanguard | 0.21% | $364.9M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 3 | VBK Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF | Vanguard | 0.46% | $203.0M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 4 | VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.18% | $166.3M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 5 | VGT Vanguard Information Technology ETF | Vanguard | 0.09% | $152.2M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 6 | IGV iShares Expanded Tech-Software Sector ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.51% | $76.2M | $15.2B | 2026-10-14 |
| 7 | IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.11% | $62.4M | $56.8B | 2026-10-14 |
| 8 | DFAC Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF | Dimensional | 0.07% | $58.5M | — | 2026-10-14 |
| 9 | FMDE Fidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF | Fidelity | 0.59% | $49.6M | $8.3B | 2026-10-14 |
| 10 | JTEK JPMorgan U.S. Tech Leaders ETF | JPMorgan | 1.04% | $48.3M | $4.6B | 2026-10-15 |
| 11 | FELC Fidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF | Fidelity | 0.48% | $42.7M | $8.8B | 2026-10-14 |
| 12 | IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.04% | $33.2M | $83.8B | 2026-10-14 |
| 13 | SCHM Schwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF | Nport | 0.20% | $28.5M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 14 | FELG Fidelity Enhanced Large Cap Growth ETF | Fidelity | 0.48% | $27.7M | $5.7B | 2026-10-14 |
| 15 | KOMP State Street® SPDR® S&P Kensho New Economies Composite ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 1.05% | $26.4M | $2.5B | 2026-10-14 |
| 16 | IWS iShares Russell Mid-Cap Value ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.15% | $22.7M | $15.5B | 2026-10-14 |
| 17 | FPX First Trust US Equity Opportunities ETF | First Trust | 1.56% | $21.7M | $1.4B | 2026-10-14 |
| 18 | FTEC Fidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF | Fidelity | 0.09% | $19.5M | $21.7B | 2026-10-14 |
| 19 | ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.02% | $19.4M | $97.1B | 2026-10-14 |
| 20 | FELV Fidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF | Fidelity | 0.52% | $18.4M | $3.5B | 2026-10-14 |
| 21 | IYW iShares U.S. Technology ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.07% | $18.3M | $25.1B | 2026-10-14 |
| 22 | DCOR Dimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF | Dimensional | 0.03% | $12.9M | — | 2026-10-14 |
| 23 | JQUA JPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF | JPMorgan | 0.14% | $12.8M | $9.3B | 2026-10-15 |
| 24 | VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $12.8M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 25 | FNDA Schwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF | Nport | 0.13% | $11.8M | — | 2026-05-31 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 '26 | 2026-06-30 | $546.47M | $-23.61M | $-0.05 | $205.62M |
| Q1 '26 | 2026-03-31 | $508.24M | $-347.61M | $-0.80 | $71.29M |
| Q4 '25 | 2025-12-31 | $503.09M | $-89.96M | $-0.21 | $121.44M |
| Q3 '25 | 2025-09-30 | $470.62M | $-126.36M | $-0.30 | $155.40M |
| Q2 '25 | 2025-06-30 | $440.94M | $-108.80M | $-0.26 | $133.10M |
| Q1 '25 | 2025-03-31 | $435.00M | $-77.64M | $-0.19 | $13.03M |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-12-31 | $457.10M | $-122.73M | $-0.30 | $112.19M |
| Q3 '24 | 2024-09-30 | $446.52M | $-124.74M | $-0.31 | $122.36M |
| Q2 '24 | 2024-06-30 | $449.26M | $-125.57M | $-0.32 | $88.38M |
| Q1 '24 | 2024-03-31 | $460.38M | $-291.07M | $-0.75 | $-7.37M |
| Q4 '23 | 2023-12-31 | $609.27M | $-252.75M | $-0.67 | $72.10M |
| Q3 '23 | 2023-09-30 | $544.21M | $-124.07M | $-0.32 | $120.05M |
Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.
- P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
- P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
- P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
- EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
- EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
- ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
- ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
- Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
- FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
- Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
- Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
- Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
- Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
- Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.