EWZS iShares MSCI Brazil Small-Cap ETF
ETF 15.69 DelayedETF quote, holdings, sector allocation, technicals, and options analytics. Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $11.70 – $17.15
- YTD
- +20.60%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 75.27
- Straddle Price
- $3.45
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 0.01
- Open
- $15.84
- Day Range
- $15.55 – $15.94
- Volume
- 8,683,878
- Prev Close
- $15.58
iShares MSCI Brazil Small-Cap ETF (EWZS) ETF
No description available.
- Exchange
- XNAS
- Inception
- 2010-09-28
- Has Options
- Yes
- Homepage
- https://www.ishares.com/us
- Expense ratio
- 0.59% issuer, Oct 16, 2026
- Assets
- $403M issuer-reported, Oct 14, 2026
- Trailing yield
- 3.28% paid semi-annual
- Average daily volume
- $17M 30 sessions
- Holdings
- 80 top 10 are 37.4%
- Listed
- Sep 28, 2010 Nasdaq
- Last fee change
- -1 bp filed Dec 19, 2025
- Net asset value
- $15.64 issuer, Oct 15, 2026 · closed +0.35% to NAV
- Median bid/ask spread
- 0.15% 30 days, issuer-reported
- 30-day SEC yield
- 1.83% issuer, Sep 30, 2026
- Return on NAV, 1 year
- −0.7% issuer, through Sep 30, 2026 · 3 years +3.5% a year · 5 years +0.1% · 10 years +5.0%
- Distributions, 12 months
- $0.51 a share issuer, through Jun 15, 2026: 100% income
- Tracking difference
- -0.71 pts vs index, after fees, FY 2025
Moves with. US large-cap stocks (20% of its variance, beta 1.06); Developed markets ex-US over US (7% of its variance, beta 0.81); Gold (6% of its variance, beta 0.18). These factors explain 40% of its daily moves over the last year.
Stated objective. The iShares MSCI Brazil Small-Cap ETF (the Fund ) seeks to track the investment results of an index composed of small-capitalization Brazilian equities. (from the fund's prospectus)
All 80 holdingsFlow historySimilar fundsOverlap toolAll Single Country ETFs
- Oct 14, 2026
- +$36M latest day
- Latest 5 trading days
- +$94M
- Latest 21 trading days
- +$124M +30.7% of assets
- Year to date
- +$209M +$192M over 12 months
Each day
| Day | Net flow |
|---|---|
| Oct 14, 2026 | +$36M |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | +$37M |
| Oct 9, 2026 | +$14M |
| Oct 8, 2026 | +$6.5M |
| Oct 7, 2026 | +$33M |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | +$3.9M |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $0 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | −$8.0M |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $0 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $0 |
Daily figures are the change in shares outstanding times net asset value, both as the issuer publishes them each day.
- May 2026
- −$60M latest reported month
- Latest 3 months
- −$81M −32.1% of assets
- Latest 12 months
- +$91M +36.3% of assets
View as a table
| Month | Net flow |
|---|---|
| May 2026 | −$60M |
| Apr 2026 | −$11M |
| Mar 2026 | −$9.9M |
| Feb 2026 | +$133M |
| Jan 2026 | +$25M |
| Dec 2025 | −$9.7M |
| Nov 2025 | −$7.8M |
| Oct 2025 | +$3.8M |
| Sep 2025 | +$7.0M |
| Aug 2025 | $0 |
| Jul 2025 | −$15M |
| Jun 2025 | +$35M |
Net creations and redemptions from the fund's SEC filings, which become public about 60 days after each quarter. Every month since 81 months ago
| Fund | Overlap | Fee | Assets | 1Y | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OTGLOTG Latin America ETF | 8% | 0.95% | $28M | +22.9% | compare |
| DVYEiShares Emerging Markets Dividend ETF | 7% | 0.49% | $1.2B | +21.1% | compare |
| FLBRFranklin FTSE Brazil ETF | 7% | 0.19% | $700M | +46.0% | compare |
| SDIVGlobal X SuperDividend ETF | 6% | 0.58% | $1.2B | +1.9% | compare |
| BRFVanEck Brazil Small-Cap ETF | 6% | 0.60% | $26M | +25.9% | compare |
Ranked by how much of the two portfolios is the same securities.
- Insider buying
- 0% of weight had net insider buying, 90 days; 6% net selling
- Reporting earnings
- 0.0% of weight in 7 days; 0.0% in 14
Each figure is the fund's holdings weighted by position size, using our data on those stocks, and covers only the share of the stock holdings stated. Positive fair value means the holdings trade below our estimate.
| Action | Holding | Weight before | Weight after | Shares vs flows |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New position | AUGOAura Minerals Inc. | — | 4.25% | — |
| New position | Sendas Distribuidora S.A. | — | 3.87% | — |
| Exit | Sendas Distribuidora S/A | 3.73% | — | — |
| Exit | Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA | 3.46% | — | — |
| Exit | Allos SA | 3.40% | — | — |
| New position | ALLOS S.A. | — | 3.25% | — |
| New position | Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliarios S.A. | — | 3.24% | — |
| Exit | Inter & Co Inc | 3.19% | — | — |
| New position | Natura Cosmeticos S.A. | — | 2.90% | — |
| New position | METALURGICA GERDAU S.A. | — | 2.68% | — |
0 new, 0 exited, 0 increased and 0 decreased between the fund's two latest holdings reports; turnover 13.9%. Full holdings and history
- Authorized participants
- 5 active of 40 with agreements; top 3 did 99%
- Created · redeemed
- $117M · $69M over the fiscal year
- Redemptions in kind
- 99% creations 86% in kind
- Creation unit
- 50,000 shares
- Securities lending
- 1.52% of assets on loan on average; earned 12.6 bp
- Return vs index
- -0.71 pts after fees; -0.71 before; daily s.d. 13.41
From the fund's annual census filing with the SEC. In-kind redemptions are what let an ETF shed appreciated securities without realising gains.
| Ex-Date | Pay Date | Amount | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-15 | 2026-06-18 | $0.1385 | CD |
| 2025-12-30 | 2026-01-05 | $0.0899 | SC |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-19 | $0.2824 | CD |
| 2025-06-16 | 2025-06-20 | $0.1289 | CD |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | $0.2427 | CD |
| 2024-06-11 | 2024-06-17 | $0.2137 | CD |
| Symbol | Name | Weight % | Asset Class | Country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOTS3 | TOTVS | 5.85% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| ASAI3 | SENDAS DISTRIBUIDORA | 4.66% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| CSMG3 | COMPANHIA DE SANEAMENTO DE MINAS G | 4.28% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| — | BLK CSH FND TREASURY SL AGENCY | 4.27% | Cash/Money Market | US |
| ALOS3 | ALLOS SA | 3.78% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| LREN3 | LOJAS RENNER | 3.73% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| MULT3 | MULTIPLAN EMPREENDIMENTOS IMOBILIA | 3.50% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| SMFT3 | SMARTFIT ESCOLA DE GINASTICA E DAN | 3.33% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| STNE | STONECO CLASS A | 3.08% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| GOAU4 | METALURGICA GERDAU PREF SA | 2.72% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| ISAE4 | ISA ENERGIA BRASIL PREF SA | 2.52% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| CSAN3 | COSAN INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO | 2.46% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| CYRE3 | CYRELA BRAZIL REALTY SA | 2.43% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| INTR | INTER AND CO INC CLASS A | 2.33% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| TAEE11 | TRANSMISSORA ALIANCA ENERGIA ELETR | 2.31% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| HYPE3 | HYPERMARCAS | 2.25% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| PAGS | PAGSEGURO DIGITAL LTD CLASS A | 2.20% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| GGPS3 | GPS PARTICIPACOES E EMPREENDIMENTO | 2.04% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| IGTI11 | IGUATEMI UNIT SA | 1.93% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| FLRY3 | FLEURY | 1.88% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| ALUP11 | ALUPAR INVESTIMENTO UNITS | 1.77% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| NATU3 | NATURA SA | 1.73% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| SAPR11 | CIA SANEAMENTO DO PARANA UNITS | 1.71% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| BRAP4 | BRADESPAR PREF SA | 1.43% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| COGN3 | COGNA EDUCACAO SA | 1.34% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| CURY3 | CURY CONSTRTUTORA E INCORPORADORA | 1.34% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| AURE3 | AUREN ENERGIA SA | 1.31% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| ECOR3 | ECORODOVIAS INFRAESTRUTURA E LOGIS | 1.18% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| JHSF3 | JHSF PARTICIPACOES SA | 1.13% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| MGLU3 | MAGAZINE LUIZA SA | 1.13% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| CSNA3 | COMPANHIA SIDERURGICA NACIONAL SA | 1.11% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| IRBR3 | IRB BRASIL RESSEGUROS SA | 1.07% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| BRAV3 | BRAVA ENERGIA | 1.07% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| PAX | PATRIA INVESTMENTS LTD CLASS A | 1.05% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| PASS3 | COMPASS GAS E ENERGIA SA | 1.01% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| DIRR3 | DIRECIONAL ENGENHARIA | 1.00% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| SLCE3 | SLC AGRICOLA SA | 0.97% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| BRSR6 | BANCO DO ESTADO DO RIO GRANDE DO S | 0.97% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| POMO4 | MARCOPOLO PREF | 0.96% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| DXCO3 | DEXCO SA | 0.96% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| VIVA3 | VIVARA PARTICIPACOES SA | 0.95% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| USIM5 | USINAS SIDERURGICAS DE MINAS GERAI | 0.95% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| SIMH3 | SIMPAR | 0.89% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| SMTO3 | SAO MARTINHO SA | 0.87% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| ORVR3 | ORIZON VALORIZACAO DE RESIDUOS SA | 0.86% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| SAPR4 | CIA SANEAMENTO PREF | 0.82% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| AZZA3 | AZZAS | 0.82% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| VAMO3 | VAMOS LOCACAO DE CAMINHOES MAQUINA | 0.81% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| UNIP6 | UNIPAR PARTICIPACOES PREF CLASS B | 0.81% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| SGML | SIGMA LITHIUM | 0.76% | Equity (Foreign) | BR |
| Category | Weight | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | 8.13% | $20.4M | 7 |
| Short-term investment | 0.11% | $275627 | 1 |
| Derivative (equity) | -0.06% | $-139682 | 2 |
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | -4.55% | 13.36% | 20.09% | -3.38% | 12.78% | 13.99% | 8.71% |
| Feb | -6.49% | -1.89% | -12.69% | -0.35% | -5.32% | 3.91% | -3.80% |
| Mar | 5.17% | 17.83% | 2.27% | 2.04% | 8.46% | -3.83% | 5.32% |
| Apr | 11.86% | -16.23% | 5.38% | -8.15% | 9.20% | 1.41% | 0.58% |
| May | 10.41% | 8.26% | 10.87% | -2.12% | 5.56% | -6.35% | 4.44% |
| Jun | 1.23% | -22.68% | 9.13% | -9.41% | 4.57% | -7.09% | -4.04% |
| Jul | -7.58% | 6.49% | 3.04% | 2.84% | -10.45% | 2.40% | -0.54% |
| Aug | -5.04% | 7.69% | -10.12% | 7.30% | 12.37% | -3.04% | 1.53% |
| Sep | -8.22% | -5.38% | -5.79% | 1.70% | 5.66% | 2.39% | -1.61% |
| Oct | -17.74% | 2.93% | -4.69% | -5.91% | -0.43% | 17.88%* | -1.33% |
| Nov | -4.84% | -12.75% | 12.27% | -6.23% | 3.35% | -- | -1.64% |
| Dec | 7.35% | -7.49% | 3.29% | -12.82% | -7.97% | -- | -3.53% |
| Total | -20.56% | -17.16% | 31.84% | -30.93% | 40.57% | 20.45% | 4.03% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report: EWZS
Executive Summary
BULLISH (Confidence Level: 7/10)
Key drivers: Technical indicators pointing to a potential breakout, low volatility, and bullish options market sentiment.
Primary risks: Earnings misses, regulatory issues, or unexpected negative news that could trigger a sell-off.
Investment thesis: EWZS is poised for a short-term upswing driven by technical momentum and positive options activity. However, caution should be exercised due to the absence of recent news headlines and potential earnings misses.
Recent news sentiment impact: Neutral, as there are no recent news articles available.
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction: Short-term bullish (1-4 weeks), Medium-term neutral (1-3 months), Long-term bearish (3-12 months)
Support/Resistance Levels: Key price levels include:
- SMA 20 ($13.76)
- SMA 50 ($13.63)
- Upper Bollinger Band ($14.24)
- Resistance level at $14.24
Momentum Signals: RSI interpretation: Neutral (56.89), not overbought or oversold. MACD signal: Bullish, with a histogram value of 0.04. Bollinger Bands position: Neutral, with price touching the middle band.
Volume Analysis: Volume is currently low, but institutions are showing interest with a high IV rank and significant open interest in calls.
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary: None available
Sentiment Assessment: Neutral, as there are no recent news articles.
Catalyst Identification: No upcoming events or earnings releases to drive the stock price.
Market Narrative: The absence of recent news headlines and low volatility suggest a neutral market narrative.
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Beta Interpretation: Low risk relative to the market (beta = 0.75).
Volatility Regime: Currently experiencing low volatility, with an average true range of $0.26.
Options Market Signals: High IV rank (89.4%), high open interest in calls, and a put/call volume ratio of 0.00 indicate bullish sentiment.
Downside Protection: Support levels include SMA 20 ($13.76) and SMA 50 ($13.63).
Market Context & Positioning
Sector Performance: EWZS is performing relatively well within its sector.
Institutional Activity: Institutions are showing interest with high open interest in calls and a significant volume flow.
Correlation Analysis: EWZS is moving in line with the market, with an R-squared value of 0.48.
Relative Valuation: EWZS is positioned within a trading range, with no clear overbought or oversold conditions.
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical Price Levels: SMA 20 ($13.76), SMA 50 ($13.63), and Upper Bollinger Band ($14.24).
Breakout/Breakdown Levels: Resistance level at $14.24 and the lower Bollinger Band ($13.28).
Time-Sensitive Catalysts: None available.
Risk Management: Consider setting a stop-loss around SMA 20 ($13.76) to manage potential downside risk.
Note: This analysis is based on the provided data, and the confidence level reflects the quality of the input information. The report highlights both bullish and bearish cases, providing a comprehensive view of the stock's technical and market conditions.
EWZS Options Activity & IV Rank
EWZS IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 32nd percentile of this name's own daily history, within its typical range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
High volatility - stock moves more than market
EWZS Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $140.18K | 100.00% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.
Click any bar to view the full quote for that stock.
| Symbol | Name | Weight % | Price | 1 Day | 1 Week | 1 Month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STNE | STONECO CLASS A | 3.08% | $11.28 | -0.88% | -9.47% | +18.36% |
| INTR | INTER AND CO INC CLASS A | 2.33% | $6.73 | -0.44% | -12.37% | +25.79% |
| PAGS | PAGSEGURO DIGITAL LTD CLASS A | 2.20% | $11 | -1.08% | -1.43% | +18.79% |
| PAX | PATRIA INVESTMENTS LTD CLASS A | 1.05% | $11.7 | -0.93% | +0.26% | +17.00% |
| SGML | SIGMA LITHIUM | 0.76% | $8.53 | -2.96% | -8.77% | -14.44% |
| VINP | VINCI COMPASS INVESTMENTS LTD CLAS | 0.39% | $10.93 | -0.18% | -5.29% | +17.27% |