BMBL Bumble Inc. Class A Common Stock
XNAS
6.00
Delayed
Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $2.44 – $6.00
- YTD
- +65.75%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 33.68
- Straddle Price
- $1.72
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 3.11
- Market Cap
- $0.8B
- Open
- $5.98
- Day Range
- $5.97 – $6.00
- Volume
- 4,229,121
- Prev Close
- $5.98
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 4.94% |
| Beta vs SPY | 1.16 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 11.30% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 9.10% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +144.3pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj +50bps |
| Effective Tax Rate | 21.0% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | -10.0% |
| DCF Horizon | 10 years explicit + fade |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $0.3B |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | -100.3% |
| Book / Price | 98.6% — banking bias active (P/B is primary) |
| Gross Margin (TTM) | 71.8% |
| FCF Margin (TTM) | 27.4% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.58 |
| Quality Score | 3/6 — normal (10y DCF) |
| SMA 50 | $3.80 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $5.34 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 1779.2% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $0.2B |
| Market Cap | $1B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | $13.70 | 26% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer P/E | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | $46.38 | 8% | median 22.0× · 3 peers |
| Peer P/B | $13.97 | 10% | median 2.4× · 3 peers |
| Peer P/S | $18.59 | 10% | median 2.5× · 3 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $3.80 | 45% | stability 85% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | $5.30 | 0% | 5 strikes · skew -1.32 |
- Industry (SIC)
- SERVICES-COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, DATA PROCESSING, ETC. (7370) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNAS
- Market Cap
- $0.8B
- Employees
- 1,200
- List Date
- 2021-02-11
- CIK
- 0001830043
- Headquarters
- Austin, TX
- Homepage
- https://www.bumble.com
Bumble Inc is engaged in offering online dating services. The platform enables people to connect and build healthy and equitable relationships on their own terms. The company operates two apps, Bumble and Badoo, where users come every month to discover new people and connect. The company operates as one operating segment with revenue derived in the form of recurring subscriptions and in-app purchases. The company operates in USA, which derives maximum revenue; and Rest of the World.
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | -- | -16.00% | 25.98% | -5.38% | 1.76% | -7.46% | -0.22% |
| Feb | -4.27% | -15.44% | -7.75% | -17.86% | -35.24% | -8.98% | -14.92% |
| Mar | -16.28% | 24.11% | -19.79% | -0.79% | -11.25% | 7.24% | -2.79% |
| Apr | -2.02% | -14.17% | -7.75% | -10.70% | -2.76% | 24.62% | -2.13% |
| May | -18.08% | 10.85% | -13.85% | 15.61% | 26.58% | -23.80% | -0.45% |
| Jun | 20.43% | -1.26% | 4.22% | -11.23% | 14.81% | -0.62% | 4.39% |
| Jul | -10.75% | 29.16% | 7.86% | -5.94% | 14.24% | -13.37% | 3.53% |
| Aug | 8.54% | -30.30% | -9.54% | -24.27% | -18.71% | -11.33% | -14.27% |
| Sep | -9.60% | -14.04% | -12.18% | -5.62% | -0.16% | -1.87% | -7.25% |
| Oct | 2.80% | 13.34% | -3.93% | 12.20% | -7.96% | 134.90% | 25.22% |
| Nov | -33.44% | -2.91% | 7.44% | 18.88% | -35.34% | 0.50%* | -7.48% |
| Dec | 5.55% | -14.15% | 3.00% | -8.33% | -2.72% | -- | -3.33% |
| Total | -51.00% | -39.46% | -29.67% | -41.91% | -55.64% | 51.69% | -27.66% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
BMBL (Bumble Inc.) - Comprehensive Stock Analysis
Executive Summary
Overall Assessment: BEARISH with confidence level 7/10
Key Drivers & Primary Risks:
- Extreme overbought technical condition (RSI 90.76) with stock price +85.9% above 200-day MA, creating significant mean-reversion risk
- Exceptional volatility (HV20 216.1%, HV30 176.8%) with IV severely compressed (-89.2% vs realized), suggesting options market is pricing far lower risk than actual price movement warrants
- Strong trend structure (ADX 27.43, +DI 72.21) masking dangerous positioning at extreme technical extremes
- Conflicting signals: Technical momentum overwhelmingly bullish, but valuation extremes and low correlation (0.13) to market suggest isolated, potentially unsustainable rally
Investment Thesis: BMBL has experienced an extraordinary isolated rally, with current price ($5.95) trading 85.9% above its 200-day MA ($3.20), driven by positive March news catalysts ("Why Bumble Stock Soared Today" - 3/13). However, RSI at 90.76 (extreme overbought), compressed implied volatility (-89.2% vs realized), and deteriorating recent sentiment (October neutral/September negative headlines) suggest the rally has overextended. The low correlation to broader market (0.13) indicates this move is stock-specific, potentially vulnerable to mean reversion or profit-taking ahead of November 4th earnings.
Recent News Sentiment Impact: Mixed-to-negative trajectory: Positive March catalyst drove rally (stock soared 3/13), but subsequent headlines show deteriorating sentiment through September-October (negative/neutral ratings on 9/10, 9/17, 10/6). This divergence between technical strength and worsening news backdrop is a critical red flag—the stock may be rallying on stale momentum while fundamentals/sentiment turn negative.
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction
SHORT-TERM (1-4 weeks): BULLISH with extreme overbought conditions
- Price $5.95 trading 106.6% above SMA 20 ($2.88) and 108.8% above SMA 50 ($2.85)
- ADX 27.43 indicates strong trending regime; +DI 72.21 vs -DI 7.23 shows overwhelming upside directional control
- MACD 0.27 above Signal 0.26 (bullish alignment) with minimal histogram (0.01), suggesting momentum is barely positive and potentially rolling over
- Concern: Price extended far beyond moving averages with weak MACD confirmation
MEDIUM-TERM (1-3 months): NEUTRAL/UNCERTAIN
- EMA 12 ($3.27) above EMA 26 ($3.00) suggests uptrend, but both EMAs remain severely below current price
- SMA 200 ($3.20) provides initial support level if sharp correction occurs
- Lack of medium-term anchoring suggests rally is disconnected from underlying trend structure
LONG-TERM (3-12 months): BEARISH
- Stock trading 85.9% above 200-day MA—historically unsustainable positioning
- No established support between $3.20 (200-day MA) and current price suggests violent mean reversion risk
- Deteriorating news sentiment over past 2+ months contradicts long-term bullish case
Support/Resistance Levels
RESISTANCE (Downside to Monitor):
- $5.95 — Current price; immediate sell point for profit-taking
- $4.40 — Bollinger Band upper band (extreme overbought threshold); technical ceiling
- $3.20 — 200-day SMA; primary support in mean-reversion scenario
- $3.00 — EMA 26 / SMA 50; secondary support cluster
- $2.88 — SMA 20; weak tertiary support
SUPPORT (Upside Breakout Levels):
- $1.37 — Bollinger Band lower band; maximum downside in 3-sigma event
- Risk zone: Extreme width (105.22%) indicates price is at absolute extremes of historical range
Momentum Signals
RSI (14): 90.76 — EXTREME OVERBOUGHT
- Reading >70 indicates severe overbought condition; >90 is extreme and rare
- Historically, RSI >90 often precedes sharp reversals within days to weeks
- Action Signal: Primary sell indicator; market pricing excessive certainty
MACD: 0.27 vs Signal 0.26 (Histogram: 0.01)
- Bullish crossover, but histogram is minimal (0.01), indicating momentum is barely positive
- Minimal separation suggests MACD may roll over imminently
- Warning: MACD is the weakest bullish signal; lacks conviction
Stochastic Oscillators:
- %K 69.48 (overbought zone but not extreme)
- %D 44.67 (below %K)—bearish divergence pattern forming
- Williams %R -0.99 (extreme, near -100), indicating momentum is stretched
- Interpretation: Stochastic setup mirrors RSI; momentum extremes without follow-through
Bollinger Bands:
- Price $5.95 significantly above upper band $4.40 (overbought signal)
- Band width 105.22% = extreme expansion (highest volatility state)
- Band signal: "overbought" confirmed
- Risk: Price walking above upper band often precedes reversal to middle ($2.88) or rapid mean reversion
- Squeeze potential: After extreme width, bands typically contract sharply
Volume Analysis
Volume Trends:
- Volume SMA 20: 7,170,551 shares/day (baseline recent activity)
- Volume Rate of Change: +2,499.70% — MASSIVE SURGE
- This indicates recent volume is 25x normal levels, suggesting climactic activity
- Climactic volume often marks trend exhaustion points
- Typical pattern: Climactic volume spike → sharp reversal or consolidation
On-Balance Volume (OBV): 110,454,980
- OBV is cumulative but elevated; indicates sustained buying pressure
- However, OBV doesn't account for price direction; used alongside price confirms uptrend
- Current OBV status suggests accumulation phase, but combined with RSI 90.76 suggests completion of accumulation
Institutional Interest Signals:
- Volume surge (+2,499.70%) could indicate retail FOMO buying or institutional front-running ahead of known catalysts
- Low correlation to market (0.13) suggests this is retail/sector-specific rather than broad institutional positioning
- Red Flag: Climactic volume at technical extremes typically signals weak hands entering at market peaks
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary
Timeline of Sentiment Deterioration:
| Date | Headline | Sentiment | Context | |------|----------|-----------|---------| | 2026-03-13 | "Why Bumble Stock Soared Today" | POSITIVE | Catalyst Event - Stock rallied sharply on this date | | 2026-03-12 | "Stock Market Today... Bumble In Focus" | POSITIVE | Secondary positive coverage same week | | 2026-03-15 | Consumer Tech News (Trump/Nvidia focus) | NEGATIVE | Bumble mentioned in negative context; distraction | | 2026-09-10 | "Bumble Advances While Market Declines" | NEGATIVE | Bearish framing despite stock strength | | 2026-09-17 | "Bumble Dips While Market Gains" | NEGATIVE | Underperformance narrative | | 2026-10-06 | "Bumble Dips While Market Gains" | NEUTRAL | Latest: Continued underperformance |
Sentiment Assessment
Aggregate Sentiment: NEGATIVE (5 of 6 recent headlines negative/neutral, with deterioration trend)
- Positive sentiment window: March 12-13 (2 articles, ~2-3 weeks duration)
- Dominant theme since March 15: Bumble underperforming or declining while market strength continues
- Most recent (October 6): Neutral tone but continued underperformance, 6+ months after catalyst
- Interpretation: Stock rallied sharply on March catalyst but has failed to hold gains; recent sentiment reflects disappointment
Catalyst Identification
Completed Catalysts:
- **March 2026 Catalyst
| Earnings Date | Timing | Expected Move | Actual Move | Ratio | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-10 | After-Close | 15.07% | 10.89% | 0.72x | Within |
| 2021-05-12 | After-Close | 15.24% | 14.31% | 0.94x | Within |
| 2021-08-11 | After-Close | 13.53% | 6.63% | 0.49x | Within |
| 2021-11-10 | After-Close | 14.55% | 19.25% | 1.32x | Exceeded |
| 2022-03-08 | After-Close | 25.39% | 41.90% | 1.65x | Exceeded |
| 2022-05-11 | After-Close | 25.41% | 26.83% | 1.06x | Exceeded |
| 2022-08-10 | After-Close | 17.16% | 8.61% | 0.50x | Within |
| 2022-11-09 | After-Close | 19.97% | 10.03% | 0.50x | Within |
| 2023-02-22 | After-Close | 17.95% | 7.50% | 0.42x | Within |
| 2023-05-04 | After-Close | 14.68% | 0.68% | 0.05x | Within |
| 2023-08-08 | After-Close | 13.79% | 7.67% | 0.56x | Within |
| 2023-11-07 | After-Close | 12.15% | 2.91% | 0.24x | Within |
| 2024-02-27 | After-Close | 17.07% | 14.80% | 0.87x | Within |
| 2024-05-08 | After-Close | 13.63% | 11.49% | 0.84x | Within |
| 2024-08-07 | After-Close | 12.72% | 29.16% | 2.29x | Exceeded |
| 2024-11-06 | After-Close | 13.44% | 0.38% | 0.03x | Within |
| 2025-02-18 | After-Close | 18.83% | 30.31% | 1.61x | Exceeded |
| 2025-05-07 | After-Close | 15.38% | 26.65% | 1.73x | Exceeded |
| 2025-08-06 | After-Close | 23.20% | 15.95% | 0.69x | Within |
| 2025-11-05 | After-Close | 20.30% | 21.77% | 1.07x | Exceeded |
| 2026-03-11 | After-Close | 21.13% | 34.15% | 1.62x | Exceeded |
| 2026-05-05 | After-Close | 17.48% | 20.05% | 1.15x | Exceeded |
| 2026-08-05 | After-Close | 17.27% | 6.41% | 0.37x | Within |
Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →
BMBL Options Activity & IV Rank
BMBL IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 98th percentile of this name's own daily history, near the high end of its range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
Moderate volatility - stock generally follows market
| Investor | Value | Share of their portfolio | Rank | Q/Q shares | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies Hedge fund Jim Simons | $11.9M | #958 of 3138 | -11.4% | 13F | |
| Citadel Hedge fund Ken Griffin | $3.6M | #2363 of 6285 | +209.5% | 13F | |
| Millennium Management Hedge fund Izzy Englander | $94K | #3623 of 3716 | -90.1% | 13F | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management Family office Rockefeller family | $1K | #4493 of 4729 | -85.7% | 13F |
Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions
BMBL Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRW Securities, LLC | $5.24M | 29.20% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $4.32M | 24.03% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $2.63M | 14.66% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $1.82M | 10.11% | 2025-09-30 |
| 5 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $989.12K | 5.51% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $837.44K | 4.66% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $778.24K | 4.33% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | Walleye Capital LLC | $611.20K | 3.40% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $602.88K | 3.36% | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | Walleye Trading LLC | $132.48K | 0.74% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $3.53M | 36.40% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $1.78M | 18.38% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $1.15M | 11.85% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $942.72K | 9.72% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $883.26K | 9.10% | 2025-09-30 |
| 6 | Walleye Capital LLC | $709.76K | 7.32% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $311.68K | 3.21% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $284.48K | 2.93% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | Walleye Trading LLC | $104.96K | 1.08% | 2026-06-30 |
BMBL Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-10-14| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Beehive Holdings III, LP | 10%+ Owner | Conv (C) | +21,230,911 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-10-14 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. | 10%+ Owner | Sell (S) | −2,763,510 | $3.54 | -$9.79M | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-14 | BX Buzz ML-5 GP LLC | 10%+ Owner | Sell (S) | −2,763,510 | $3.54 | -$9.79M | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-14 | BX Buzz ML-7 Holdco L.P. | 10%+ Owner | Sell (S) | −2,763,510 | $3.54 | -$9.79M | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-14 | BTO DE GP - NQ L.L.C. | 10%+ Owner | Sell (S) | −2,763,510 | $3.54 | -$9.79M | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-14 | Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. | 10%+ Owner | Sell (S) | −2,763,510 | $3.54 | -$9.79M | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-09 | Sissie L. Hsiao | Director | Sell (S) | −2,707 | $2.57 | -$7.0K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-30 | BXG Buzz Holdings L.P. | 10%+ Owner | Sell (S) | −3,767,776 | $2.94 | -$11.07M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-30 | BTO Buzz Holdings II L.P. | 10%+ Owner | Sell (S) | −3,767,776 | $2.94 | -$11.07M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-30 | BX Buzz ML-4 Holdco L.P. | 10%+ Owner | Sell (S) | −3,767,776 | $2.94 | -$11.07M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-30 | BTO DE GP - NQ L.L.C. | 10%+ Owner | Sell (S) | −3,767,776 | $2.94 | -$11.07M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-30 | BX Buzz ML-4 GP LLC | 10%+ Owner | Sell (S) | −3,767,776 | $2.94 | -$11.07M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-11 | Whitney Wolfe Herd | Chief Executive Officer | Tax (F) | −46,752 | $2.98 | -$139.3K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-12 | Whitney Wolfe Herd | Chief Executive Officer | Tax (F) | −4,082 | $2.73 | -$11.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-04 | Kevin D. Cook | Chief Financial Officer | Tax (F) | −281,220 | $2.85 | -$801.5K | EDGAR |
BMBL Insider Holdings
34 insiders · @ $6.00| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beehive Holdings III, LP | Director | 22,536,940 | $135.22M | -$52.89M | 4 | 2026-10-14 |
| 2 | Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates III - NQ L.P. | 10%+ Owner | 12,475,943 | $74.86M | -$1.12B | 2 | 2025-08-15 |
| 3 | BX Buzz ML-2 Holdco L.P. | 10%+ Owner | 9,980,754 | $59.88M | -$286.78M | 2 | 2026-03-19 |
| 4 | BX Buzz ML-3 Holdco L.P. | 10%+ Owner | 9,836,882 | $59.02M | -$160.55M | 3 | 2026-06-18 |
| 5 | BXGA L.L.C. | 10%+ Owner | 7,485,565 | $44.91M | -$28.23M | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
| 6 | BXG Holdings Manager L.L.C. | 10%+ Owner | 7,327,536 | $43.97M | -$1.12B | 2 | 2025-08-15 |
| 7 | BX Buzz ML-7 Holdco L.P. | 10%+ Owner | 6,972,846 | $41.84M | -$9.79M | 1 | 2026-10-14 |
| 8 | Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. | 10%+ Owner | 6,972,846 | $41.84M | -$9.79M | 1 | 2026-10-14 |
| 9 | BTO Buzz Holdings II L.P. | 10%+ Owner | 6,228,285 | $37.37M | -$11.07M | 1 | 2026-09-30 |
| 10 | Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates L.L.C. | 10%+ Owner | 5,404,511 | $32.43M | -$104.48M | 1 | 2025-08-15 |
BMBL Board & Officers
As of SEC filings through Oct 14, 2026Directors 9
- Amy Griffin · since Feb 11, 2021
- Ann Mather · since Feb 11, 2021
- Elisa Steele · since Feb 11, 2021
- Jonathan C Korngold · since Feb 11, 2021
- Pamela Thomas-Graham · since Feb 11, 2021
- Rebecca Lynn Atchison · since Feb 11, 2021
- Whitney Wolfe Herd · since Feb 11, 2021
- Sissie L. Hsiao · since Oct 2, 2023
- Martin Brand · since Aug 1, 2024
Officers 4
- Whitney Wolfe Herd · Chief Executive Officer · listed since Mar 2025
- Kevin D. Cook · Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 12, 2025
- Deirdre L. Runnette · Chief Legal Officer · since Apr 14, 2025
- Amy Kossover · Chief Accounting Officer · since Nov 4, 2025
10% owners 47
- BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- BCP VII Holdings Manager - NQ L.L.C. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- BSOF Buzz Aggregator L.L.C. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- BTO Buzz Holdings II L.P. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- BTO Holdings Manager - NQ L.L.C. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- BTO Holdings Manager L.L.C. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC (entity) · since Jun 25, 2021
- BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. (entity) · since Jun 25, 2021
- BX Buzz ML-2 GP LLC (entity) · since Jun 25, 2021
- BX Buzz ML-2 Holdco L.P. (entity) · since Jun 25, 2021
- BX Buzz ML-3 GP LLC (entity) · since Jun 25, 2021
- BX Buzz ML-3 Holdco L.P. (entity) · since Jun 25, 2021
- BX Buzz ML-4 GP LLC (entity) · since Jun 25, 2021
- BX Buzz ML-4 Holdco L.P. (entity) · since Jun 25, 2021
- BX Buzz ML-5 GP LLC (entity) · since Jun 25, 2021
- BX Buzz ML-5 Holdco L.P. (entity) · since Jun 25, 2021
- BX Buzz ML-6 GP LLC (entity) · since Jun 25, 2021
- BX Buzz ML-6 Holdco L.P. (entity) · since Jun 25, 2021
- BX Buzz ML-7 GP LLC (entity) · since Jun 25, 2021
- BX Buzz ML-7 Holdco L.P. (entity) · since Jun 25, 2021
- BXG Buzz Holdings L.P. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- BXG Holdings Manager L.L.C. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- BXG Side-by-Side GP L.L.C. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Beehive Holdings III, LP (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Blackstone Buzz Holdings L.P. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Blackstone Family Investment Partnership - Growth ESC L.P. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Blackstone Growth Associates L.P. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. (entity) · listed since Sep 2021
- Blackstone Holdings II L.P. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Blackstone Holdings III L.P. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Blackstone Inc. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Blackstone Management Associates VII NQ L.L.C. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Blackstone Strategic Opportunity Associates L.L.C. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates - NQ L.L.C. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates III - NQ L.P. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates L.L.C. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Fund - FD L.P. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Bma Vii Nq L.l.c. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Bto De Gp - Nq L.l.c. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Btoa - Nq L.l.c. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Btoa L.l.c. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Bxga L.l.c. (entity) · since Feb 11, 2021
- Stephen A Schwarzman · since Feb 11, 2021
- Whitney Wolfe Herd · since Feb 11, 2021
Changes in the last 10 years (83)
| Nov 4, 2025 | Amy Kossover became Chief Accounting Officer |
| Aug 12, 2025 | Kevin D. Cook became Chief Financial Officer |
| Apr 14, 2025 | Deirdre L. Runnette became Chief Legal Officer |
| Mar 19, 2025 | Whitney Wolfe Herd listed as Chief Executive Officer (previously Executive Chair of the Board) in SEC filings |
| Mar 15, 2025 | Ronald J Fior became an officer |
| Nov 25, 2024 | The company announced the departure of Anuradha B. Subramanian as Chief Financial Officer in an SEC filing |
| Aug 1, 2024 | Martin Brand became a director |
| Jun 12, 2024 | Elizabeth Monteleone became Chief Legal Officer |
| Feb 13, 2024 | Whitney Wolfe Herd listed as Executive Chair of the Board (previously Chief Executive Officer) in SEC filings |
| Jan 2, 2024 | Lidiane S. Jones became a director |
| Jan 2, 2024 | Lidiane S. Jones became Chief Executive Officer |
| Dec 18, 2023 | The company announced the departure of Laura Franco as Chief Legal & Compliance Officer in an SEC filing |
| Oct 2, 2023 | Sissie L. Hsiao became a director |
| May 23, 2023 | The company announced the departure of Tariq M Shaukat as President in an SEC filing |
| Mar 8, 2023 | Whitney Wolfe Herd listed as Chief Executive Officer (previously CEO & Director) in SEC filings |
| Mar 8, 2023 | Beehive Holdings III, LP no longer listed as a director in SEC filings |
| Sep 15, 2021 | Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. first listed as a 10% owner in an SEC filing |
| Jun 25, 2021 | BX Buzz ML-7 Holdco L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Jun 25, 2021 | BX Buzz ML-7 GP LLC became a 10% owner |
| Jun 25, 2021 | BX Buzz ML-6 Holdco L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Jun 25, 2021 | BX Buzz ML-6 GP LLC became a 10% owner |
| Jun 25, 2021 | BX Buzz ML-5 Holdco L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Jun 25, 2021 | BX Buzz ML-5 GP LLC became a 10% owner |
| Jun 25, 2021 | BX Buzz ML-4 Holdco L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Jun 25, 2021 | BX Buzz ML-4 GP LLC became a 10% owner |
| Jun 25, 2021 | BX Buzz ML-3 Holdco L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Jun 25, 2021 | BX Buzz ML-3 GP LLC became a 10% owner |
| Jun 25, 2021 | BX Buzz ML-2 Holdco L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Jun 25, 2021 | BX Buzz ML-2 GP LLC became a 10% owner |
| Jun 25, 2021 | BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Jun 25, 2021 | BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC became a 10% owner |
| Apr 28, 2021 | Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. no longer listed as a 10% owner in SEC filings |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Whitney Wolfe Herd became a director |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Whitney Wolfe Herd became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Whitney Wolfe Herd became CEO & Director |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Tariq M Shaukat became President |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Stephen A Schwarzman became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Sachin J. Bavishi became a director |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Rebecca Lynn Atchison became a director |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Pamela Thomas-Graham became a director |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Matthew S Bromberg became a director |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Laura Franco became Chief Legal & Compliance Officer |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Jonathan C Korngold became a director |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Jennifer B. Morgan became a director |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Elisa Steele became a director |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Christine L. Anderson became a director |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Bxga L.l.c. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Btoa L.l.c. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Btoa - Nq L.l.c. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Bto De Gp - Nq L.l.c. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Bma Vii Nq L.l.c. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Fund - FD L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates III - NQ L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates - NQ L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Blackstone Strategic Opportunity Associates L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Blackstone Management Associates VII NQ L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Blackstone Inc. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Blackstone Holdings III L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Blackstone Holdings II L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Blackstone Growth Associates L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Blackstone Family Investment Partnership - Growth ESC L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Blackstone Buzz Holdings L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Beehive Holdings III, LP became a director |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Beehive Holdings III, LP became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Beehive Holdings II, LP became a director |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Beehive Holdings II, LP became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | BXG Side-by-Side GP L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | BXG Holdings Manager L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | BXG Buzz Holdings L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | BTO Holdings Manager L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | BTO Holdings Manager - NQ L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | BTO Buzz Holdings II L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | BSOF Buzz Aggregator L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | BCP VII Holdings Manager - NQ L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Anuradha B. Subramanian became Chief Financial Officer |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Ann Mather became a director |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Amy Griffin became a director |
- Prev
- 1
- …
Not reported recently (8)
- Elizabeth Monteleone · Last reported as Chief Legal Officer in an SEC filing dated Mar 31, 2025
- Ronald J Fior · Last reported as an officer in an SEC filing dated Mar 17, 2025
- Lidiane S. Jones · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jan 6, 2025
- Matthew S Bromberg · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jun 7, 2024
- Jennifer B. Morgan · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jun 7, 2022
- Beehive Holdings II, LP · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Feb 11, 2021
- Christine L. Anderson · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Feb 11, 2021
- Sachin J. Bavishi · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Feb 11, 2021
BMBL Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2026-10-06What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | Hsiao Sissie L. | Director | 2,707 | $7.0K | 2026-10-06 | Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-29 | BX Buzz ML-7 Holdco L.P. | See Remarks | 6,458 | $16.3K | 2026-09-29 | UBS Securities LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-29 | BX Buzz ML-6 Holdco L.P. | See Remarks | 29,574 | $74.8K | 2026-09-29 | UBS Securities LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-29 | BX Buzz ML-5 Holdco L.P. | See Remarks | 3,278,961 | $8.30M | 2026-09-29 | UBS Securities LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-29 | BX Buzz ML-4 Holdco L.P. | See Remarks | 1,080,902 | $2.73M | 2026-09-29 | UBS Securities LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-29 | BX Buzz ML-3 Holdco L.P. | See Remarks | 405,073 | $1.02M | 2026-09-29 | UBS Securities LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-29 | BX Buzz ML-2 Holdco L.P. | See Remarks | 2,495,189 | $6.31M | 2026-09-29 | UBS Securities LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-29 | BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. | See Remarks | 181,343 | $458.8K | 2026-09-29 | UBS Securities LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-29 | BX Buzz ML-6 Holdco L.P. | See Remarks | 29,574 | $82.8K | 2026-06-29 | UBS Securities LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-29 | BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. | See Remarks | 181,343 | $507.8K | 2026-06-29 | UBS Securities LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.02% | $15.6M | $77.4B | 2026-11-03 |
| 2 | VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.00% | $7.4M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 3 | IWN iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.04% | $5.8M | $14.3B | 2026-11-03 |
| 4 | SMLF iShares U.S. Small-Cap Equity Factor ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.12% | $4.9M | $4.3B | 2026-11-03 |
| 5 | DFSV Dimensional US Small Cap Value ETF | Dimensional | 0.01% | $4.1M | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 6 | VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.00% | $3.3M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 7 | KOMP State Street® SPDR® S&P Kensho New Economies Composite ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.12% | $2.9M | $2.5B | 2026-11-03 |
| 8 | DFMC Dimensional US Micro Cap ETF | Dimensional | 0.03% | $2.4M | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 9 | DFAS Dimensional US Small Cap ETF | Dimensional | 0.01% | $2.1M | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 10 | PSC Principal U.S. Small-Cap ETF | Nport | 0.09% | $2.1M | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | CALF Pacer US Small Cap Cash Cows 100 ETF | Nport | 0.05% | $1.9M | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 12 | DFAT Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF | Dimensional | 0.01% | $1.8M | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 13 | BSVO EA Bridgeway Omni Small-Cap Value ETF | Nport | 0.07% | $1.7M | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 14 | VTWO Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $1.6M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 15 | SCHA Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF | Nport | 0.01% | $1.2M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 16 | PRFZ Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETF | Nport | 0.04% | $1.0M | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 17 | VOX Vanguard Communication Services ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $933,637 | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 18 | ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.00% | $891,630 | $97.0B | 2026-11-03 |
| 19 | AVSC Avantis U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF | Avantis | 0.02% | $639,148 | $3.2B | 2026-11-03 |
| 20 | FSCC Federated Hermes MDT Small Cap Core ETF | Nport | 0.13% | $485,492 | — | 2026-08-31 |
| 21 | MRGR ProShares Merger ETF | ProShares | 2.31% | $367,471 | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 22 | FMET Fidelity Metaverse ETF | Fidelity | 0.92% | $366,492 | $39.9M | 2026-11-02 |
| 23 | RSSL Global X Russell 2000 ETF | Global X | 0.02% | $294,491 | — | 2026-11-03 |
| 24 | SQLV Royce Quant Small-Cap Quality Value ETF | Franklin | 0.66% | $266,758 | $39.8M | 2026-11-02 |
| 25 | DEEP Acquirers Small and Micro Deep Value ETF | Nport | 0.89% | $252,644 | — | 2026-08-31 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 '26 | 2026-03-31 | $212.38M | $45.21M | $0.34 | $77.22M |
| Q4 '25 | 2025-12-31 | $224.16M | $-490.18M | $-4.32 | $59.07M |
| Q3 '25 | 2025-09-30 | $246.16M | $37.34M | $0.33 | $76.82M |
| Q2 '25 | 2025-06-30 | $248.23M | $-253.74M | $-2.45 | $71.24M |
| Q1 '25 | 2025-03-31 | $247.10M | $13.44M | $0.13 | $43.24M |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-12-31 | $261.65M | $4.18M | $-0.08 | $-5.40M |
| Q3 '24 | 2024-09-30 | $273.61M | $-613.20M | $-5.11 | $93.49M |
| Q2 '24 | 2024-06-30 | $268.62M | $27.39M | $0.22 | $32.92M |
| Q1 '24 | 2024-03-31 | $267.77M | $24.62M | $0.19 | $2.42M |
| Q4 '23 | 2023-12-31 | $273.64M | $-25.66M | $-0.19 | $63.42M |
| Q3 '23 | 2023-09-30 | $275.51M | $16.66M | $0.12 | $62.57M |
| Q2 '23 | 2023-06-30 | $259.74M | $6.75M | $0.05 | $42.71M |
Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.
- P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
- P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
- P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
- EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
- EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
- ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
- ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
- Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
- FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
- Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
- Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
- Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
- Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
- Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.