KEYS Keysight Technologies, Inc.
XNYS
306.43
Delayed
Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $167.23 – $389.93
- YTD
- +48.33%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 89.07
- Straddle Price
- $38.40
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 0.12
- Market Cap
- $52.3B
- Open
- $315.53
- Day Range
- $301.02 – $320.00
- Volume
- 1,905,390
- Prev Close
- $329.84
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 4.99% |
| Beta vs SPY | 1.25 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 11.88% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 11.75% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +45.4pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj +50bps |
| Effective Tax Rate | 9.6% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | +30.0% |
| DCF Horizon | 15 years explicit + fade |
| Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM) | ×1.10 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S) |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $1.5B |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | 19.2% |
| Book / Price | 11.5% |
| Gross Margin (TTM) | 64.7% |
| FCF Margin (TTM) | 22.3% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.28 |
| Quality Score | 6/6 — compounder (15y DCF) |
| Market-Implied Growth | +21.2% (reverse-DCF on current price) |
| SMA 50 | $341.01 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $351.98 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 8.1% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $-0.8B |
| Market Cap | $57B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | $597.49 | 19% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer P/E | $219.26 | 9% | median 27.3× · 8 peers |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | $273.24 | 9% | median 24.6× · 8 peers |
| Peer P/B | $426.59 | 2% | median 11.2× · 8 peers |
| Peer P/S | $463.75 | 6% | median 11.1× · 8 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $341.01 | 38% | stability 100% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | $331.44 | 19% | 45 strikes · skew +0.10 |
- Industry (SIC)
- INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTS FOR MEASUREMENT, DISPLAY, AND CONTROL (3823) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNYS
- Market Cap
- $52.3B
- Employees
- 16,600
- List Date
- 2014-10-20
- CIK
- 0001601046
- Next Earnings
- 2026-11-19 (After-Close)
- EPS Forecast
- $3.37
- Headquarters
- Santa Rosa, CA
- Homepage
- https://www.keysight.com
Keysight Technologies is a leader in the field of testing and measurement, helping electronics OEMs and suppliers alike bring products to market to fit industry standards and specifications. Keysight specializes in the communications market, but also supplies into the government, automotive, industrial, and semiconductor manufacturing markets. Keysight's solutions include testing tools, analytical software, and services. The firm's stated objective is to reduce time to market and improve efficiency at its more than 30,000 customers.
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | 7.94% | -16.70% | 4.92% | -1.43% | 10.89% | 4.71% | 1.72% |
| Feb | -0.90% | -6.91% | -10.88% | -0.14% | -9.52% | 37.66% | 1.55% |
| Mar | -0.73% | 3.05% | 2.77% | -0.44% | -3.93% | -9.86% | -1.52% |
| Apr | 0.39% | -11.45% | -10.20% | -4.55% | -3.09% | 20.73% | -1.36% |
| May | 1.41% | 2.63% | 11.94% | -4.46% | 7.90% | -4.00% | 2.57% |
| Jun | 8.76% | -3.97% | 2.64% | -0.19% | 3.47% | 6.08% | 2.80% |
| Jul | 7.16% | 19.43% | -3.53% | 3.44% | -0.34% | -5.65% | 3.42% |
| Aug | 8.77% | 0.15% | -17.24% | 16.29% | 2.99% | 0.25% | 1.87% |
| Sep | -8.07% | -4.08% | -1.17% | 7.35% | 6.80% | 14.02% | 2.47% |
| Oct | 8.83% | 7.22% | -7.33% | -3.68% | 5.70% | -17.83% | -1.18% |
| Nov | 7.43% | 3.97% | 12.49% | 12.73% | 6.32% | --* | 8.59% |
| Dec | 6.63% | -5.74% | 15.38% | -6.39% | 2.86% | -- | 2.55% |
| Total | 57.06% | -15.93% | -5.91% | 17.08% | 32.15% | 41.56% | 21.00% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report: KEYS
Executive Summary
Overall Assessment: BULLISH (Confidence Level: 8/10)
Key Drivers:
- Strong technical momentum with bullish MACD crossover
- Positive news sentiment driven by recent earnings beat, product launches, and partnerships
- High institutional interest and options market pricing a potential move to $341.00
Primary Risks:
- High volatility and beta relative to the market
- Unusual options activity may indicate an impending large price movement
Investment Thesis: KEYS presents an attractive opportunity for long-term investors seeking a high-growth stock with strong technical momentum.
Recent News Sentiment Impact: Positive news headlines have contributed to the recent price appreciation, reinforcing the bullish trend.
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction: Bullish (Short-term: 4 weeks, Medium-term: 2-3 months)
Support/Resistance Levels:
- Resistance: $367.15 (Upper Bollinger Band)
- Support: $332.16 (SMA 20), $333.62 (SMA 50)
Momentum Signals:
- RSI: Neutral (52.51%)
- MACD: Bullish (Histogram: 4.07)
- Bollinger Bands: Neutral (Signal: 2.96)
Volume Analysis: Institutional interest remains high, with increasing volume and an IV rank indicating low volatility.
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary: Positive news headlines focus on product launches, partnerships, and earnings beats, driving the bullish trend.
Sentiment Assessment: Overall sentiment is positive, reinforced by recent news articles and options market activity.
Catalyst Identification: No immediate catalysts, but ongoing product developments and partnerships may drive future growth.
Market Narrative: The market narrative is aligned with the technical signals, emphasizing the strength of KEYS' recent price appreciation.
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Beta Interpretation: High risk relative to the market (beta: 1.87).
Volatility Regime: Current volatility levels are high compared to historical averages.
Options Market Signals: IV rank indicates low volatility, with an expected move of $41.90 by expiration.
Downside Protection: Support levels at $332.16 and $333.62 provide a cushion against potential price declines.
Market Context & Positioning
Sector Performance: KEYS outperforms the sector average, indicating strong relative strength.
Institutional Activity: Institutional interest remains high, driving volume and options activity.
Correlation Analysis: KEYS moves in sync with the market (R-squared: 0.55), suggesting a potential long-term uptrend.
Relative Valuation: KEYS is positioned within its trading range, providing a buying opportunity for long-term investors.
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical Price Levels: Resistance at $367.15 and support at $332.16.
Breakout/Breakdown Levels: A breakout above $367.15 could signal further upside potential, while a breakdown below $332.16 may indicate a more significant correction.
Time-Sensitive Catalysts: No immediate catalysts, but ongoing product developments and partnerships may drive future growth.
Risk Management: Consider stop-loss levels at $345.00 and position sizing considerations based on the high volatility and beta.
This comprehensive analysis provides a detailed assessment of KEYS' technical momentum, news sentiment, and market positioning. The bullish trend is driven by strong technical indicators, positive news headlines, and institutional interest. However, high volatility and beta relative to the market pose significant risks, requiring careful risk management considerations.
| Earnings Date | Timing | Expected Move | Actual Move | Ratio | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-18 | After-Close | 5.21% | 3.95% | 0.76x | Within |
| 2021-05-19 | After-Close | 5.43% | 2.08% | 0.38x | Within |
| 2021-08-18 | After-Close | 4.30% | 1.85% | 0.43x | Within |
| 2021-11-22 | After-Close | 7.13% | 1.75% | 0.25x | Within |
| 2022-02-17 | After-Close | 4.61% | 2.97% | 0.64x | Within |
| 2022-05-17 | After-Close | 6.03% | 3.11% | 0.52x | Within |
| 2022-08-17 | After-Close | 4.34% | 5.95% | 1.37x | Exceeded |
| 2022-11-17 | After-Close | 5.78% | 3.54% | 0.61x | Within |
| 2023-02-21 | After-Close | 6.72% | 12.71% | 1.89x | Exceeded |
| 2023-05-16 | After-Close | 8.19% | 7.60% | 0.93x | Within |
| 2023-08-17 | After-Close | 6.60% | 13.78% | 2.09x | Exceeded |
| 2023-11-20 | After-Close | 8.38% | 0.27% | 0.03x | Within |
| 2024-02-20 | After-Close | 8.84% | 6.73% | 0.76x | Within |
| 2024-05-20 | After-Close | 8.44% | 8.38% | 0.99x | Within |
| 2024-08-20 | After-Close | 10.93% | 13.88% | 1.27x | Exceeded |
| 2024-11-19 | After-Close | 12.32% | 8.78% | 0.71x | Within |
| 2025-02-25 | After-Close | 9.67% | 6.86% | 0.71x | Within |
| 2025-05-20 | After-Close | 9.71% | 0.20% | 0.02x | Within |
| 2025-08-19 | After-Close | 10.46% | 3.04% | 0.29x | Within |
| 2025-11-24 | After-Close | 8.95% | 10.01% | 1.12x | Exceeded |
| 2026-02-23 | After-Close | 10.63% | 23.05% | 2.17x | Exceeded |
| 2026-05-19 | After-Close | 14.52% | 0.59% | 0.04x | Within |
| 2026-08-18 | After-Close | 9.19% | 6.32% | 0.69x | Within |
Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →
KEYS Options Activity & IV Rank
KEYS IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 30th percentile of this name's own daily history, within its typical range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
High volatility - stock moves more than market
| Investor | Value | Share of their portfolio | Rank | Q/Q shares | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Third Point Activist Dan Loeb | $204.8M | #9 of 43 | new | 13F | |
| Citadel Hedge fund Ken Griffin | $194.6M | #198 of 6285 | -29.8% | 13F | |
| Point72 Hedge fund Steve Cohen | $79.7M | #211 of 1945 | -45.0% | 13F | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management Family office Rockefeller family | $59.3M | #204 of 4729 | -1.7% | 13F | |
| Millennium Management Hedge fund Izzy Englander | $45.0M | #666 of 3716 | +14.9% | 13F | |
| Bridgewater Associates Hedge fund Ray Dalio | $29.0M | #142 of 997 | +9.8% | 13F |
Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions
KEYS Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $75.51M | 33.28% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $39.38M | 17.36% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $17.82M | 7.85% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | PEAK6 LLC | $16.03M | 7.07% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $15.26M | 6.73% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | Citigroup Inc. Custodian | $14.00M | 6.17% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $9.59M | 4.23% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | $6.90M | 3.04% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $6.51M | 2.87% | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | Millennium Management LLC Custodian | $6.09M | 2.68% | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $4.69M | 2.07% | 2026-06-30 |
| 12 | Walleye Trading LLC | $2.98M | 1.31% | 2026-06-30 |
| 13 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $2.77M | 1.22% | 2025-09-30 |
| 14 | Walleye Capital LLC | $2.31M | 1.02% | 2026-06-30 |
| 15 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $2.17M | 0.96% | 2026-06-30 |
| 16 | Two Sigma Investments, LP Custodian | $1.23M | 0.54% | 2026-06-30 |
| 17 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $700.14K | 0.31% | 2026-06-30 |
| 18 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $700.14K | 0.31% | 2026-06-30 |
| 19 | UBS Group AG Custodian | $700.14K | 0.31% | 2026-06-30 |
| 20 | Barclays PLC Custodian | $560.11K | 0.25% | 2026-06-30 |
| 21 | Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $420.08K | 0.19% | 2026-06-30 |
| 22 | Alphadyne Asset Management LP | $420.08K | 0.19% | 2026-06-30 |
| 23 | Alpha Financial Advisors, LLC | $175.03K | 0.08% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $76.42M | 32.47% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $31.37M | 13.33% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Oribel Capital Management, LP | $29.34M | 12.46% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $20.06M | 8.52% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $18.66M | 7.93% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $11.17M | 4.74% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $10.50M | 4.46% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | BNP Paribas Financial Markets Custodian | $7.35M | 3.12% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | $6.30M | 2.68% | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | KINGDON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $5.25M | 2.23% | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $4.41M | 1.87% | 2026-06-30 |
| 12 | Millennium Management LLC Custodian | $3.64M | 1.55% | 2026-06-30 |
| 13 | BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.05M | 1.29% | 2026-06-30 |
| 14 | Twin Tree Management, LP | $2.10M | 0.89% | 2026-06-30 |
| 15 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $1.52M | 0.65% | 2025-09-30 |
| 16 | Two Sigma Investments, LP Custodian | $1.37M | 0.58% | 2026-06-30 |
| 17 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $945.19K | 0.40% | 2026-06-30 |
| 18 | Lido Advisors, LLC | $735.15K | 0.31% | 2026-06-30 |
| 19 | Walleye Capital LLC | $595.12K | 0.25% | 2026-06-30 |
| 20 | UBS Group AG Custodian | $245.05K | 0.10% | 2026-06-30 |
| 21 | Alphadyne Asset Management LP | $210.04K | 0.09% | 2026-06-30 |
| 22 | Walleye Trading LLC | $105.02K | 0.04% | 2026-06-30 |
| 23 | Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $35.01K | 0.01% | 2026-06-30 |
KEYS Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-10-20| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-20 | Jeffrey K Li | SVP and Secretary | Tax (F) | −1,479 | $331.21 | -$489.9K | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-20 | Jo Ann Juskie | SVP | Tax (F) | −1,375 | $331.21 | -$455.4K | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-02 | Satish Dhanasekaran | President and CEO | Sell (S) | −3,000 | $364.13 | -$1.09M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-25 | Lisa M. Poole | VP and Controller | Sell (S) | −200 | $348.01 | -$69.6K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-23 | Neil Dougherty | EVP and CFO | Sell (S) | −2,000 | $340.79 | -$681.6K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-09 | Ingrid A Estrada | SVP | Sell (S) | −2,000 | $326.10 | -$652.2K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-28 | Scott Reese | Director | Award (A) | +435 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-25 | Jean McClung Nye | Director | Sell (S) | −3,000 | $319.22 | -$957.7K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-24 | Ingrid A Estrada | SVP | Sell (S) | −2,000 | $314.66 | -$629.3K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-04 | Lisa M. Poole | VP and Controller | Tax (F) | −32 | $319.08 | -$10.2K | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-08 | Arnaud Allouche | SVP | Award (A) | +1,474 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-07-02 | Ingrid A Estrada | SVP | Sell (S) | −2,000 | $340.87 | -$681.7K | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-29 | Satish Dhanasekaran | President and CEO | Sell (S) | −507 | $361.32 | -$183.2K | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-04 | James Cullen | Director | Sell (S) | −3,000 | $346.58 | -$1.04M | EDGAR |
| 2026-05-28 | Jo Ann Juskie | SVP | Tax (F) | −136 | $355.74 | -$48.4K | EDGAR |
KEYS Insider Holdings
25 insiders · @ $307.20| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soon Chai Gooi | SVP | 241,985 | $74.34M | -$40.25M | 28 | 2025-05-16 |
| 2 | Ronald S. Nersesian | Director | 164,246 | $50.46M | -$130.52M | 64 | 2026-03-24 |
| 3 | Neil Dougherty | EVP and CFO | 123,389 | $37.91M | -$28.74M | 56 | 2026-09-23 |
| 4 | Satish Dhanasekaran | President and CEO | 118,390 | $36.37M | -$17.38M | 63 | 2026-10-02 |
| 5 | Ingrid A Estrada | SVP | 101,861 | $31.29M | -$17.30M | 62 | 2026-09-09 |
| 6 | Mark ADAM WALLACE | SVP | 100,781 | $30.96M | -$10.80M | 41 | 2025-05-16 |
| 7 | Charles J Dockendorff | Director | 55,213 | $16.96M | -$103.3K | 18 | 2026-03-24 |
| 8 | Kailash Narayanan | SVP | 43,917 | $13.49M | -$1.72M | 19 | 2025-12-03 |
| 9 | Richard P Hamada | Director | 42,160 | $12.95M | -$1.72M | 21 | 2026-04-01 |
| 10 | Jean McClung Nye | Director | 35,841 | $11.01M | -$806.5K | 23 | 2026-08-25 |
KEYS Board & Officers
As of SEC filings through Oct 20, 2026Directors 11
- Ronald S. Nersesian · since Oct 6, 2014
- Charles J Dockendorff · since Nov 3, 2014
- James Cullen · since Nov 3, 2014
- Jean McClung Nye · since Nov 3, 2014
- Richard P Hamada · since Nov 3, 2014
- Joanne Beth Olsen · since May 23, 2019
- Michelle Johnston Holthaus · since May 20, 2021
- Kevin A Stephens · since Mar 1, 2022
- Satish Dhanasekaran · listed since Nov 2022
- Keith Jensen · since Nov 20, 2025
- Scott Reese · since Aug 26, 2026
Officers 11
- Satish Dhanasekaran · President and CEO · listed since May 2022
- Neil Dougherty · EVP and CFO · listed since Nov 2022
- Jeffrey K Li · SVP and Secretary · since Jul 1, 2019
- Ingrid A Estrada · SVP · since Oct 6, 2014
- Mark ADAM WALLACE · SVP · since Nov 1, 2016
- Kailash Narayanan · SVP · since Nov 1, 2021
- Lisa M. Poole · VP and Controller · since Aug 1, 2023
- Jason Andrew Kary · SVP · since Nov 1, 2024
- Sung Yoon · SVP · since Nov 1, 2024
- Jo Ann Juskie · SVP · since May 26, 2025
- Arnaud Allouche · SVP · since Jul 6, 2026
Changes in the last 10 years (29)
| Aug 26, 2026 | Scott Reese became a director |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Arnaud Allouche became SVP |
| Mar 12, 2026 | The company announced the departure of John Page as SVP in an SEC filing |
| Nov 20, 2025 | Keith Jensen became a director |
| May 26, 2025 | The company announced the departure of Soon Chai Gooi as SVP in an SEC filing |
| May 26, 2025 | Jo Ann Juskie became SVP |
| May 15, 2025 | The company announced the departure of Robert A. Rango from the board in an SEC filing |
| Nov 1, 2024 | Sung Yoon became SVP |
| Nov 1, 2024 | Jason Andrew Kary became SVP |
| Aug 1, 2023 | Lisa M. Poole became VP and Controller |
| May 22, 2023 | Ronald S. Nersesian no longer listed as Executive Chair in SEC filings |
| Feb 27, 2023 | The company announced the departure of John C. Skinner as VP and Controller in an SEC filing |
| Nov 18, 2022 | Satish Dhanasekaran first listed as a director in an SEC filing |
| Nov 18, 2022 | Ronald S. Nersesian listed as Executive Chair (previously President, CEO & Chairman BOD) in SEC filings |
| Nov 16, 2022 | Neil Dougherty listed as EVP and CFO (previously SVP and CFO) in SEC filings |
| May 20, 2022 | Satish Dhanasekaran listed as President and CEO (previously SVP and COO) in SEC filings |
| Mar 1, 2022 | Kevin A Stephens became a director |
| Dec 1, 2021 | The company announced the departure of Paul N Clark from the board in an SEC filing |
| Nov 1, 2021 | Kailash Narayanan became SVP |
| May 20, 2021 | Michelle Johnston Holthaus became a director |
| Nov 17, 2020 | Satish Dhanasekaran listed as SVP and COO (previously SVP) in SEC filings |
| Oct 1, 2020 | Huei Sin Ee became SVP |
| Nov 18, 2019 | Ronald S. Nersesian listed as President, CEO & Chairman BOD (previously President and CEO) in SEC filings |
| Jul 1, 2019 | Jeffrey K Li became SVP and Secretary |
| May 23, 2019 | Joanne Beth Olsen became a director |
| Mar 21, 2019 | Paul A Lacouture became a director |
| Feb 7, 2018 | Mark Pierpoint became SVP |
| Jul 20, 2017 | Satish Dhanasekaran became SVP |
| Apr 21, 2017 | Bethany Mayer became SVP |
- Prev
- 1
Not reported recently (8)
- Paul A Lacouture · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Mar 25, 2025
- Huei Sin Ee · Last reported as SVP in an SEC filing dated Dec 15, 2023
- Jay Alexander · Last reported as SVP in an SEC filing dated Dec 10, 2021
- Mark Pierpoint · Last reported as SVP in an SEC filing dated Jul 2, 2019
- Stephen D. Williams · Last reported as SVP and Secretary in an SEC filing dated Nov 27, 2018
- Mark B Templeton · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Mar 26, 2018
- Michael Gasparian · Last reported as SVP in an SEC filing dated Jul 19, 2017
- Bethany Mayer · Last reported as SVP in an SEC filing dated May 19, 2017
KEYS Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2026-09-30What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Dhanasekaran Satish | Officer, Director | 3,000 | $1.09M | 2026-09-30 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-23 | POOLE LISA M. | Officer | 200 | $69.6K | 2026-09-23 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-21 | Dougherty Neil | Officer | 2,000 | $681.6K | 2026-09-21 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-04 | Estrada Ingrid A | Officer | 2,000 | $652.2K | 2026-09-04 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-21 | NYE JEAN MCCLUNG | Director | 3,000 | $957.7K | 2026-08-21 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-20 | Estrada Ingrid A | Officer | 2,000 | $629.3K | 2026-08-20 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-30 | Estrada Ingrid A | Officer | 2,000 | $681.7K | 2026-06-30 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-25 | Dhanasekaran Satish | Officer, Director | 507 | $183.2K | 2026-06-25 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-02 | CULLEN JAMES | Director | 3,000 | $1.04M | 2026-06-02 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-03-30 | HAMADA RICHARD P | Director | 870 | $239.9K | 2026-03-30 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | — | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-19 | 0001601046-26-000019 | EDGAR |
| 2026-04-23 | 0001601046-26-000017 | EDGAR |
| 2026-03-24 | 0001601046-26-000015 | EDGAR |
| 2026-03-13 | 0001601046-26-000011 | EDGAR |
| 2026-02-23 | 0001601046-26-000003 | EDGAR |
| 2025-11-24 | 0001601046-25-000121 | EDGAR |
| 2025-11-20 | 0001601046-25-000119 | EDGAR |
| 2025-10-20 | 0001601046-25-000104 | EDGAR |
| 2025-08-19 | 0001601046-25-000088 | EDGAR |
| 2025-05-27 | 0001601046-25-000057 | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-17 | 0001601046-25-000127 | EDGAR |
| 2024-12-17 | 0001601046-24-000159 | EDGAR |
| 2023-12-15 | 0001601046-23-000134 | EDGAR |
| 2022-12-15 | 0001601046-22-000161 | EDGAR |
| 2021-12-17 | 0001601046-21-000197 | EDGAR |
| 2020-12-17 | 0001601046-20-000154 | EDGAR |
| 2019-12-18 | 0001601046-19-000110 | EDGAR |
| 2018-12-18 | 0001601046-18-000030 | EDGAR |
| 2017-12-20 | 0001601046-17-000033 | EDGAR |
| 2016-12-19 | 0001601046-16-000077 | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-04 | 0001601046-26-000024 | EDGAR |
| 2026-03-05 | 0001601046-26-000008 | EDGAR |
| 2025-08-29 | 0001601046-25-000091 | EDGAR |
| 2025-06-03 | 0001601046-25-000073 | EDGAR |
| 2025-03-06 | 0001601046-25-000009 | EDGAR |
| 2024-08-29 | 0001601046-24-000061 | EDGAR |
| 2024-05-31 | 0001601046-24-000043 | EDGAR |
| 2024-03-05 | 0001601046-24-000005 | EDGAR |
| 2023-08-30 | 0001601046-23-000073 | EDGAR |
| 2023-05-31 | 0001601046-23-000054 | EDGAR |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.08% | $2.0B | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 2 | VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF | Vanguard | 0.09% | $1.6B | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 3 | VO Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF | Vanguard | 0.61% | $1.3B | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 4 | IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.08% | $750.4M | $870.0B | 2026-10-29 |
| 5 | SPY State Street® SPDR® S&P 500® ETF Trust | SPDR (State Street) | 0.09% | $691.6M | $813.6B | 2026-10-29 |
| 6 | VTV Vanguard Morningstar Value ETF | Vanguard | 0.24% | $590.6M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 7 | VGT Vanguard Information Technology ETF | Vanguard | 0.27% | $489.6M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 8 | XLK State Street® Technology Select Sector SPDR® ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.33% | $412.4M | $124.7B | 2026-10-29 |
| 9 | VOT Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF | Vanguard | 0.73% | $243.4M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 10 | IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.41% | $239.4M | $58.1B | 2026-10-29 |
| 11 | RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF | Invesco | 0.19% | $196.2M | — | 2026-10-29 |
| 12 | VOE Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF | Vanguard | 0.53% | $193.5M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 13 | IWP iShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.94% | $181.0M | $18.5B | 2026-10-29 |
| 14 | SPYM State Street® SPDR® Portfolio S&P 500® ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.08% | $157.0M | $185.3B | 2026-10-29 |
| 15 | IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.10% | $120.9M | $120.3B | 2026-10-29 |
| 16 | IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.18% | $93.7M | $50.7B | 2026-10-29 |
| 17 | RSPT Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Technology ETF | Invesco | 1.30% | $80.2M | — | 2026-10-29 |
| 18 | FMDE Fidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF | Nport | 1.01% | $74.7M | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 19 | ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.08% | $73.2M | $95.5B | 2026-10-29 |
| 20 | VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF | Vanguard | 0.10% | $73.0M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 21 | MTUM iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.39% | $72.4M | $17.8B | 2026-10-29 |
| 22 | SPYV State Street® SPDR® Portfolio S&P 500® Value ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.18% | $71.8M | $39.2B | 2026-10-29 |
| 23 | SPMO Invesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF | Invesco | 0.32% | $71.3M | — | 2026-10-29 |
| 24 | SCHX Schwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF | Nport | 0.08% | $61.7M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 25 | DFAC Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF | Dimensional | 0.07% | $61.2M | — | 2026-10-29 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 '26 | 2026-07-31 | $1.85B | $397.00M | $2.30 | $437.00M |
| Q2 '26 | 2026-04-30 | $1.72B | $349.00M | $2.02 | $501.00M |
| Q1 '26 | 2026-01-31 | $1.60B | $281.00M | $1.63 | $441.00M |
| Q4 '25 | 2025-10-31 | $1.42B | $233.00M | $1.35 | $225.00M |
| Q3 '25 | 2025-07-31 | $1.35B | $191.00M | $1.10 | $322.00M |
| Q2 '25 | 2025-04-30 | $1.31B | $257.00M | $1.49 | $484.00M |
| Q1 '25 | 2025-01-31 | $1.30B | $169.00M | $0.97 | $378.00M |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-10-31 | $1.29B | $-73.00M | $-0.41 | $359.00M |
| Q3 '24 | 2024-07-31 | $1.22B | $389.00M | $2.22 | $255.00M |
| Q2 '24 | 2024-04-30 | $1.22B | $126.00M | $0.72 | $110.00M |
| Q1 '24 | 2024-01-31 | $1.26B | $172.00M | $0.98 | $328.00M |
| Q4 '23 | 2023-10-31 | $1.31B | $226.00M | $1.28 | $378.00M |
Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.
- P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
- P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
- P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
- EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
- EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
- ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
- ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
- Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
- FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
- Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
- Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
- Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
- Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
- Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.