SENS Senseonics Holdings, Inc. Common Stock
XNAS 8.29 DelayedStock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $4.79 – $10.64
- YTD
- +40.75%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 42.96
- Straddle Price
- $2.25
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 0.01
- Market Cap
- $0.4B
- Open
- $8.08
- Day Range
- $7.83 – $8.43
- Volume
- 461,182
- Prev Close
- $7.99
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 4.95% |
| Beta vs SPY | 1.54 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 13.40% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 12.41% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +59.6pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj +50bps |
| Effective Tax Rate | 21.0% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | +30.0% |
| DCF Horizon | 10 years explicit + fade |
| Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM) | ×1.10 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S) |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $-0.1B |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | -121.1% |
| Book / Price | 23.8% |
| Gross Margin (TTM) | 54.9% |
| FCF Margin (TTM) | -202.1% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.62 |
| Quality Score | 2/6 — normal (10y DCF) |
| SMA 50 | $9.13 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $8.48 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 388.4% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $0.0B |
| Market Cap | $0B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | n/a | 0% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer P/E | n/a | 0% | median 51.8× · 4 peers |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | n/a | 0% | median 16.5× · 7 peers |
| Peer P/B | $9.08 | 50% | median 4.8× · 8 peers |
| Peer P/S | $2.74 | 50% | median 2.4× · 8 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $9.13 | 0% | stability 0% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | $9.22 | 0% | 5 strikes · skew -0.02 |

- Industry (SIC)
- INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTS FOR MEASUREMENT, DISPLAY, AND CONTROL (3823) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNAS
- Market Cap
- $0.4B
- Employees
- 130
- List Date
- 2016-03-18
- CIK
- 0001616543
- Next Earnings
- 2026-11-09 (After-Close)
- EPS Forecast
- ($0.49)
- Headquarters
- Germantown, MD
- Homepage
- https://www.senseonics.com
Senseonics Holdings Inc is a medical technology company focused on the development and commercialization of a long-term, implantable continuous glucose monitoring (CGM) system to improve the lives of people with diabetes by enhancing their ability to manage their disease with relative ease and accuracy. Its implantable CGM system, Eversense, including Eversense E3 and Eversense 365 CGM systems, measures glucose levels via an under-the-skin sensor, a removable and rechargeable smart transmitter, and an app for real-time diabetes monitoring and management. The company operates through one report…
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | 154.84% | -2.55% | 9.71% | 0.39% | 103.09% | 24.45% | 48.32% |
| Feb | 27.14% | -33.33% | -10.34% | 25.26% | -5.04% | 14.07% | 2.96% |
| Mar | -23.92% | 11.30% | -29.00% | -15.50% | -24.59% | -20.05% | -16.96% |
| Apr | -17.83% | -27.84% | -6.59% | -6.97% | 12.00% | -0.60% | -7.97% |
| May | 1.48% | -18.88% | 5.73% | -7.03% | -27.60% | 33.14% | -2.19% |
| Jun | 79.44% | -10.43% | 19.78% | -2.68% | -10.10% | -16.96% | 9.84% |
| Jul | -12.29% | 26.47% | 14.32% | 7.18% | 1.98% | -9.04% | 4.77% |
| Aug | 28.53% | 40.16% | -42.86% | -3.64% | -5.99% | 76.65% | 15.48% |
| Sep | -15.88% | -25.42% | 7.15% | -6.55% | -3.80% | 8.42% | -6.01% |
| Oct | 1.45% | -9.92% | -11.79% | 0.36% | -14.63% | -4.52% | -6.51% |
| Nov | -15.82% | -9.76% | 20.45% | -8.33% | -10.17% | -7.24%* | -5.15% |
| Dec | -6.32% | -11.21% | -10.84% | 68.13% | -8.31% | -- | 6.29% |
| Total | 179.83% | -63.82% | -45.22% | 33.52% | -31.25% | 92.45% | 27.58% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report: SENS
Executive Summary
Overall Assessment: BEARISH (Confidence Level: 6/10)
Key Drivers:
- Recent negative news headlines
- High volatility, with a beta of 2.28 relative to the market
- Technical signals indicating potential bearish momentum
Primary Risks:
- Continued uncertainty and negativity surrounding the company's performance
- Potential for further declines in stock price due to high volatility
Investment Thesis: The stock is likely to experience downward pressure due to negative news sentiment and high volatility, with a potential move lower towards support levels.
Recent News Sentiment Impact: The recent news headlines have been largely positive, but this has not translated into significant price moves. The overall sentiment remains neutral, but the lack of follow-through on these positive developments may indicate that investors are losing enthusiasm for the stock.
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction:
- Short-term: BEARISH (1-4 weeks)
- Medium-term: NEUTRAL (1-3 months)
- Long-term: BEARISH (3-12 months)
Support/Resistance Levels: The 20-day SMA at $5.74 and the 50-day SMA at $6.33 may serve as potential support levels.
Momentum Signals:
- RSI: 60.28 (neutral) - not indicating overbought or oversold conditions
- MACD signal line: bearish crossover
- Bollinger Bands position: neutral
Volume Analysis: The volume indicators suggest a lack of buying pressure, with the OBV and Volume Rate of Change both negative.
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary: Positive news headlines have been released recently, but this has not translated into significant price moves. The overall sentiment remains neutral.
Sentiment Assessment: Neutral (positive and negative headlines cancel each other out)
Catalyst Identification: No imminent catalysts are identified.
Market Narrative: The market narrative suggests that investors are losing enthusiasm for the stock, despite positive developments.
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Beta Interpretation: High risk relative to the market (beta of 2.28).
Volatility Regime: Current volatility is high compared to historical levels.
Options Market Signals:
- IV rank: 6.5% (low) - suggests that volatility is historically low
- Current IV: 132.1% - indicates a high level of implied volatility
- Put/Call volume ratio: 2.26 (bearish sentiment)
Downside Protection: The stock may find support at the 20-day SMA at $5.74.
Market Context & Positioning
Sector Performance: The healthcare sector has been performing relatively well, but SENS is underperforming its peers.
Institutional Activity: No unusual institutional activity is identified.
Correlation Analysis: The stock moves in tandem with the market (R-squared interpretation).
Relative Valuation: The stock is trading within a range and may require further analysis to determine its positioning.
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical Price Levels:
- $5.74 (20-day SMA)
- $6.33 (50-day SMA)
Breakout/Breakdown Levels:
- $6.79 (upper Bollinger Band) - potential resistance level
- $4.70 (lower Bollinger Band) - potential support level
Time-Sensitive Catalysts: No imminent catalysts are identified.
Risk Management: A stop-loss order at the 20-day SMA at $5.74 may be considered to manage risk.
Note: This analysis is based on the provided data and does not constitute buy or sell advice. It's essential to consider additional factors, such as fundamental analysis and market conditions, before making investment decisions.
| Earnings Date | Timing | Expected Move | Actual Move | Ratio | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-08 | After-Close | 25.50% | 15.08% | 0.59x | Within |
| 2021-05-13 | After-Close | 21.91% | 12.28% | 0.56x | Within |
| 2021-08-11 | After-Close | 10.03% | 10.67% | 1.06x | Exceeded |
| 2021-11-09 | After-Close | 16.35% | 0.53% | 0.03x | Within |
| 2022-02-11 | After-Close | 17.55% | 12.81% | 0.73x | Within |
| 2022-05-10 | After-Close | 25.60% | 16.13% | 0.63x | Within |
| 2022-08-09 | After-Close | 24.18% | 11.35% | 0.47x | Within |
| 2022-11-08 | After-Close | 1.38% | 14.17% | 10.27x | Exceeded |
| 2023-03-15 | After-Close | 0.58% | 10.51% | 18.12x | Exceeded |
| 2023-05-09 | After-Close | 30.88% | 23.89% | 0.77x | Within |
| 2023-08-10 | After-Close | 2.37% | 8.49% | 3.58x | Exceeded |
| 2024-02-29 | After-Close | 40.00% | 10.48% | 0.26x | Within |
| 2024-05-13 | After-Close | 17.90% | 10.29% | 0.57x | Within |
| 2024-08-08 | After-Close | 74.55% | 6.79% | 0.09x | Within |
| 2024-11-07 | Pre-Market | 158.37% | 5.98% | 0.04x | Within |
| 2025-01-13 | After-Close | 36.72% | 0.61% | 0.02x | Within |
| 2025-03-03 | After-Close | 36.54% | 19.31% | 0.53x | Within |
| 2025-05-08 | After-Close | 34.36% | 15.17% | 0.44x | Within |
| 2025-08-06 | After-Close | 19.60% | 4.87% | 0.25x | Within |
| 2025-11-05 | Pre-Market | 112.48% | 0.60% | 0.01x | Within |
| 2026-01-12 | After-Close | 9.14% | 0.28% | 0.03x | Within |
| 2026-03-02 | After-Close | 98.44% | 18.07% | 0.18x | Within |
| 2026-05-07 | After-Close | 12.59% | 6.16% | 0.49x | Within |
| 2026-08-06 | After-Close | 15.05% | 36.31% | 2.41x | Exceeded |
Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →
SENS Options Activity & IV Rank
SENS IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 19th percentile of this name's own daily history, near the low end of its range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
High volatility - stock moves more than market
SENS Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $1.97M | 100.00% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $236.86K | 74.07% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $82.93K | 25.93% | 2026-06-30 |
SENS Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-10-05| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | Edward Fiorentino | Director | Award (A) | +1,418 | $9.96 | $14.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-05 | Edelman Steven | Director | Award (A) | +1,292 | $9.96 | $12.9K | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-05 | Douglas S Prince | Director | Award (A) | +815 | $9.96 | $8.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-05 | Douglas A Roeder | Director | Award (A) | +1,480 | $9.96 | $14.7K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-20 | Douglas A Roeder | Director | Buy (P) | +13,953 | $8.98 | $125.3K | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-02 | Edelman Steven | Director | Award (A) | +2,402 | $5.36 | $12.9K | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-02 | Douglas A Roeder | Director | Award (A) | +2,751 | $5.36 | $14.7K | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-02 | Douglas S Prince | Director | Award (A) | +1,515 | $5.36 | $8.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-02 | Edward Fiorentino | Director | Award (A) | +2,635 | $5.36 | $14.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-17 | Frederick T. Sullivan | Chief Financial Officer | Tax (F) | −5,397 | $7.18 | -$38.8K | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-17 | Kenneth L Horton | GC & Corp. Development Advisor | Tax (F) | −9,545 | $7.18 | -$68.5K | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-17 | Francine Kaufman | Chief Medical Officer | Tax (F) | −4,010 | $7.18 | -$28.8K | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-17 | Mukul JAIN | Chief Operating Officer | Tax (F) | −16,194 | $7.18 | -$116.3K | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-17 | Timothy T Goodnow | President and CEO | Tax (F) | −32,598 | $7.18 | -$234.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-17 | Brian B Hansen | Chief Commercial Officer | Tax (F) | −5,420 | $7.18 | -$38.9K | EDGAR |
SENS Insider Holdings
12 insiders · @ $8.30| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy T Goodnow | President and CEO | 1,143,748 | $9.49M | -$2.48M | 36 | 2026-06-17 |
| 2 | Mukul JAIN | Chief Operating Officer | 500,863 | $4.16M | -$1.91M | 35 | 2026-06-17 |
| 3 | Kenneth L Horton | GC & Corp. Development Advisor | 285,512 | $2.37M | -$352.1K | 20 | 2026-06-17 |
| 4 | Frederick T. Sullivan | Chief Financial Officer | 226,477 | $1.88M | $79.3K | 17 | 2026-06-17 |
| 5 | Francine Kaufman | Chief Medical Officer | 177,057 | $1.47M | -$919.2K | 24 | 2026-06-17 |
| 6 | Douglas A Roeder | Director | 172,671 | $1.43M | -$25.36M | 35 | 2026-10-05 |
| 7 | Brian B Hansen | Chief Commercial Officer | 126,937 | $1.05M | $0 | 3 | 2026-06-17 |
| 8 | Stephen P DeFalco | Director | 111,019 | $921.5K | -$218.5K | 39 | 2026-05-21 |
| 9 | Edelman Steven | Director | 92,375 | $766.7K | -$143.1K | 50 | 2026-10-05 |
| 10 | Edward Fiorentino | Director | 87,392 | $725.4K | -$313.5K | 50 | 2026-10-05 |
SENS Board & Officers
As of SEC filings through Oct 5, 2026Directors 9
- Douglas A Roeder · since Mar 17, 2016
- Douglas S Prince · since Mar 17, 2016
- Edward Fiorentino · since Mar 17, 2016
- Stephen P DeFalco · since Mar 17, 2016
- Timothy T Goodnow · since Mar 17, 2016
- Edelman Steven · since Sep 2, 2016
- Francine Kaufman · listed since Jul 2020
- Sharon Larkin · since Dec 8, 2021
- Brian B Hansen · since Mar 20, 2024
Officers 6
- Timothy T Goodnow · President and CEO · listed since Apr 2016
- Frederick T. Sullivan · Chief Financial Officer · since Sep 1, 2022
- Mukul JAIN · Chief Operating Officer · listed since Jan 2017
- Francine Kaufman · Chief Medical Officer · since Mar 4, 2019
- Brian B Hansen · Chief Commercial Officer · listed since May 2026
- Kenneth L Horton · GC & Corp. Development Advisor · since Mar 5, 2021
Changes in the last 10 years (22)
| May 21, 2026 | Brian B Hansen first listed as Chief Commercial Officer in an SEC filing |
| Jan 17, 2025 | The company announced the departure of Anthony R. Raab from the board in an SEC filing |
| Mar 20, 2024 | Brian B Hansen became a director |
| Sep 1, 2022 | Frederick T. Sullivan became Chief Financial Officer |
| Aug 30, 2022 | The company announced the departure of Nick B. Tressler as Chief Financial Officer in an SEC filing |
| Dec 8, 2021 | Sharon Larkin became a director |
| Sep 8, 2021 | John Marotta became a director |
| Mar 5, 2021 | Kenneth L Horton became GC & Corp. Development Advisor |
| Oct 1, 2020 | Robert Schumm became a director |
| Oct 1, 2020 | Anthony R. Raab became a director |
| Aug 9, 2020 | PHC Holdings Corp became a 10% owner |
| Jul 22, 2020 | Francine Kaufman first listed as a director in an SEC filing |
| Apr 29, 2020 | Scott D Sandell reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Apr 29, 2020 | New Enterprise Associates 10 L P reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Apr 29, 2020 | Nea Partners 10 L P reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Nov 15, 2019 | Nick B. Tressler became Chief Financial Officer |
| Mar 4, 2019 | Francine Kaufman became Chief Medical Officer |
| Jan 7, 2019 | Jon D Isaacson became Chief Financial Officer |
| Jan 4, 2019 | M James Barrett no longer listed as a 10% owner in SEC filings |
| Jun 1, 2018 | Douglas A Roeder no longer listed as a 10% owner in SEC filings |
| Apr 17, 2017 | Michael J. Gill became Vice President of U.S. Sales |
| Jan 23, 2017 | Mukul JAIN listed as Chief Operating Officer (previously VP Operations, Qual & Reg) in SEC filings |
- Prev
- 1
Not reported recently (13)
- Robert Schumm · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated May 17, 2023
- PHC Holdings Corp · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Mar 15, 2023
- John Marotta · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Nov 2, 2022
- Mirasol Panlilio · Last reported as VP Global Sales and Marketing in an SEC filing dated Feb 14, 2022
- Peter Justin Klein · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Apr 5, 2021
- M James Barrett · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jun 3, 2019
- Michael J. Gill · Last reported as Vice President of U.S. Sales in an SEC filing dated Jan 22, 2019
- Jon D Isaacson · Last reported as Chief Financial Officer in an SEC filing dated Jan 9, 2019
- R Don Elsey · Last reported as CFO, Secretary and Treasurer in an SEC filing dated Feb 5, 2018
- Lynne E Kelley · Last reported as Chief Medical Officer in an SEC filing dated Feb 5, 2018
- Peter J Barris · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Dec 8, 2017
- Roche Finance Ltd · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 7, 2017
- Roche Holding Ltd · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 7, 2017
SENS Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2023-09-07What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-07 | SHARON D LARKIN | Officer | 30,889 | $19.2K | 2023-09-07 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | 0001104659-26-092056 | EDGAR |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.00% | $16.4M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 2 | VXUS Vanguard Total International Stock ETF | Vanguard | 0.00% | $14.1M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 3 | VEA Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF | Vanguard | 0.00% | $9.2M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 4 | IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.01% | $8.8M | $75.4B | 2026-11-04 |
| 5 | IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.00% | $5.6M | $188.8B | 2026-11-04 |
| 6 | VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $5.6M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 7 | VSS Vanguard FTSE All-World EX-US Small-Cap Index Fund | Vanguard | 0.02% | $3.5M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 8 | SCZ iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.03% | $3.2M | $12.6B | 2026-11-04 |
| 9 | IWO iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.02% | $3.2M | $13.4B | 2026-11-04 |
| 10 | VGK Vanguard FTSE Europe ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $2.3M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 11 | VTWO Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $2.2M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 12 | IXUS iShares Core MSCI Total International Stock ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.00% | $1.5M | $56.4B | 2026-11-04 |
| 13 | SCHA Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF | Nport | 0.01% | $1.2M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 14 | IWC iShares Micro-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.08% | $1.0M | $1.2B | 2026-11-04 |
| 15 | VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF | Vanguard | 0.00% | $855,579 | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 16 | XHE State Street® SPDR® S&P® Health Care Equipment ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.51% | $833,151 | $164.1M | 2026-11-04 |
| 17 | ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.00% | $804,864 | $92.8B | 2026-11-04 |
| 18 | IEUR iShares Core MSCI Europe ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.01% | $738,915 | $9.7B | 2026-11-04 |
| 19 | GWX State Street® SPDR® S&P® International Small Cap ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.06% | $575,329 | $896.9M | 2026-11-04 |
| 20 | VTWG Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth ETF | Vanguard | 0.02% | $416,472 | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 21 | GSSC Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF | Goldman | 0.03% | $277,581 | $1.1B | 2026-11-04 |
| 22 | VSGX Vanguard ESG International Stock ETF | Vanguard | 0.00% | $203,282 | — | 2026-11-04 |
| 23 | SCHB Schwab U.S. Broad Market ETF | Nport | 0.00% | $153,006 | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 24 | RSSL Global X Russell 2000 ETF | Global X | 0.01% | $143,061 | — | 2026-11-05 |
| 25 | QQQS Invesco NASDAQ Future Gen 200 ETF | Invesco | 0.54% | $115,005 | — | 2026-11-04 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 '26 | 2026-06-30 | $14.48M | $-36.70M | $-0.63 | $-30.14M |
| Q1 '26 | 2026-03-31 | $11.71M | $-32.33M | $-0.71 | $-32.02M |
| Q4 '25 | 2025-12-31 | $14.26M | $-20.82M | $-0.47 | $-17.96M |
| Q3 '25 | 2025-09-30 | $8.10M | $-19.53M | $-0.43 | $-15.82M |
| Q2 '25 | 2025-06-30 | $6.65M | $-14.50M | $-0.36 | $-9.27M |
| Q1 '25 | 2025-03-31 | $6.26M | $-14.26M | $-0.40 | $-16.08M |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-12-31 | $8.30M | $-15.48M | $-0.45 | $-14.25M |
| Q3 '24 | 2024-09-30 | $4.26M | $-23.98M | $-0.77 | $-14.81M |
| Q2 '24 | 2024-06-30 | $4.87M | $-20.29M | $-0.60 | $-11.14M |
| Q1 '24 | 2024-03-31 | $5.05M | $-18.88M | $-0.60 | $-20.26M |
| Q4 '23 | 2023-12-31 | $8.03M | $-17.19M | $-0.60 | $-15.07M |
| Q3 '23 | 2023-09-30 | $6.10M | $-24.10M | $-0.80 | $-17.26M |
Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.
- P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
- P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
- P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
- EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
- EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
- ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
- ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
- Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
- FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
- Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
- Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
- Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
- Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
- Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.