STLA Stellantis N.V.

XNYS 4.43 Delayed
Find condors

Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading

Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.

STLA $4.43 —
Key stats
$4.43
52-Week Range
$3.92 – $12.22
YTD
-61.21%
IV Rank (30D)
24.83
Straddle Price
$0.50
P/C Vol Ratio
0.86
Market Cap
$12.9B
Open
$4.34
Day Range
$4.33 – $4.52
Volume
39,669,902
Prev Close
$4.44
Fair Value

A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.

  • DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
  • Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
  • DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
  • P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
  • Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
  • Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
  • Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
  • Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
10-yr Treasury (rf)4.95%
Beta vs SPY1.14
Cost of Equity (CAPM)11.22% (VRP-adj)
WACC5.13%
Volatility Risk Premium+88.2pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj +50bps
Effective Tax Rate21.0%
Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input)+3.0%
DCF Horizon5 years explicit + fade
Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM)×1.03 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S)
Debt / Equity0.59
Quality Score0/6 — cyclical/struggling (5y DCF)
SMA 50$4.73 (Market Anchor value)
SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid$4.40
Bollinger Width / SMA20408.1% (drives anchor stability)
Net Debt$2.0B
Peers used for multiples: ALSN, BWA, DCH, GM, HMC, LI, RIVN, TSLA
Blended Fair Value
—
Deviation
—
MethodImplied PriceWeightDetail
DCF n/a 0%
DDM (Gordon) n/a 0%
Peer P/E n/a 0% median 20.7× · 4 peers
Peer EV/EBITDA n/a 0% median 10.3× · 5 peers
Peer P/B n/a 0% median 2.7× · 6 peers
Peer P/S n/a 0% median 1.3× · 6 peers
Market Anchor (SMA50) $4.73 0% stability 0% (BB-width)
Options Expected (B-L 30d) $4.63 0% 9 strikes · skew +0.64
As of 2026-11-06 · updated
About
Industry (SIC)
MOTOR VEHICLES & PASSENGER CAR BODIES (3711) · industry map
Exchange
XNYS
Market Cap
$12.9B
Employees
258,668
List Date
2010-06-09
CIK
0001605484
Homepage
https://www.stellantis.com

Stellantis was created out of the merger of US-based Fiat Chrysler Automobiles and French-based Peugeot in January 2021, resulting in the fourth-largest automotive original equipment manufacturer by vehicle sales. In 2025, it sold 5.6 million vehicles, 45%, 26%, and 18% in Europe, North America, and South America, respectively. Its brands include Fiat, Jeep, Chrysler, Ram, Peugeot, Citroën, Opel, Alfa Romeo, and Maserati.

Summary
—
composite
—
No summary data available for this symbol yet.

Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.

Chart
Seasonality
Month'21'22'23'24'25'26Avg
Jan-9.77%-1.28%7.75%-4.73%2.74%-13.57%-3.14%
Feb6.43%-6.88%8.96%14.97%0.79%-18.28%1.00%
Mar5.39%-3.27%-0.38%6.83%-9.16%-7.08%-1.28%
Apr-7.48%-18.23%-8.48%-21.03%-16.32%-2.02%-12.26%
May15.59%12.69%-8.11%-0.93%7.19%11.92%6.39%
Jun-1.30%-18.68%13.31%-9.69%2.56%-26.60%-6.73%
Jul-3.38%15.97%15.38%-16.30%-13.01%-1.29%-0.44%
Aug3.84%-8.34%-7.80%2.82%9.56%-2.83%-0.46%
Sep-4.74%-10.78%4.94%-11.69%-0.74%-18.50%-6.92%
Oct4.62%10.55%-1.22%-0.66%5.19%-1.07%2.90%
Nov-15.53%13.77%14.36%-3.65%4.31%-6.14%*1.19%
Dec6.11%-9.67%5.95%5.50%2.25%--2.03%
Total-4.26%-28.21%48.91%-36.55%-8.16%-61.66%-14.99%
Technical Indicators

Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.

Trend Indicators
  • SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
  • EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
  • MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
  • ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
  • +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
Momentum Oscillators
  • RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
  • Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
  • Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.

Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.

Volume & Volatility
  • Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
  • OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
  • Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
  • ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
  • HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.

Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →

Trend Indicators

SMA 20: $4.40
SMA 50: $4.71
SMA 200: $6.44
Current: $4.43
EMA 12: $4.48
EMA 26: $4.51
MACD: -0.0320 | Signal: 0.0405
BEARISH
ADX (14): 18.49
RANGE
+DI: 26.00
−DI: 28.16

Momentum Oscillators

RSI (14): 47.27
NEUTRAL
Stoch %K: 64.46
Stoch %D: 69.11
Williams %R: -43.96

Volume & Volatility

BB Upper: $4.79
BB Lower: $4.00
NEUTRAL
OBV: -567,615,104
Vol SMA 20: 39,128,070
Vol ROC: -35.24%
ATR: $0.22
True Range: $0.19
HV 20: 61.6%
HV 30: 60.1%
HV 60: 53.8%

Data Summary

Data Points: 500
Last Updated:
Date Range: 2024-11-08T00:00:00 – 2026-11-06T00:00:00
AI Analysis

LLM Stock Analysis Report

Executive Summary

Overall Assessment: NEUTRAL (Confidence Level: 6/10)

Key Drivers:

  • Strong technical signals from MACD, RSI, and Bollinger Bands
  • Positive news sentiment with two positive headlines out of six recent articles
  • Catalysts: Earnings dates, product launches, regulatory changes

Primary Risks:

  • High volatility (beta >1.4) indicates high risk
  • Oversold condition on Bollinger Bands may lead to short-term bounce

Investment Thesis:

STLA presents a neutral investment opportunity with moderate technical strength and mixed news sentiment. The stock's recent downturn may be attributed to the sell-off in September, which led to oversold conditions on the Bollinger Bands. With earnings dates and product launches on the horizon, STLA has potential for short-term bounces.

Recent News Sentiment Impact:

The positive headlines from September 17th (Stellantis' $25 Billion Gamble) and September 18th (The Under-the-Radar Stock Big Money Is Quietly Buying Up) contributed to the stock's recent price movement. The NEUTRAL sentiment of these articles suggests a potential short-term bounce.

Technical Analysis

Trend Direction:

  • Short-term: Bearish (MACD signal line below zero)
  • Medium-term: Range-bound (ADX regime: range)
  • Long-term: Uptrend (SMA 200 above SMA 50 and SMA 20)

Support/Resistance Levels:

  • Resistance: $5.64 (upper Bollinger Band)
  • Support: $4.90 (lower Bollinger Band)
Generated
Showing 1–10 of 42
Page 1 of 5

STLA Options Activity & IV Rank

STLA IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →

Volatility Metrics

Current IV: 51.2%
7-DTE IV: 67.4%
Expected Move: $0.50
7-DTE Move: $0.30
Days to Exp: 28 (2026-12-04)

Options Flow · All expiries

Call Volume: 4,720
Put Volume: 4,077
P/C Volume: 0.864
NEUTRAL
Call OI: 327,086
Put OI: 106,758
P/C OI: 0.326
Total OI: 433,844

ATM Options Pricing

ATM Call: $0.23
ATM Put: $0.28
Call %: 5.1%
Put %: 6.2%

Chain Summary

Chain Volume: 8,797
Chain OI: 433,844
Last Updated: 11/6/2026
Spread Scanner

Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →

Stage 1 — Base Score

score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
Calendars: the long leg is valued at the short leg’s expiration (Black-Scholes at its current IV) across the range of prices the short leg’s IV implies, giving the best-case profit (R/R = that over the debit) and P(profit).

Stage 2 — Skew Adjustment (±25% cap)

RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.

Stage 3 — Technical Overlay (±50% cap, 5 groups)
Group 1 · Directional Bias (±0.25)
  • RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
  • MACD crossover + histogram trend
  • Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
Group 2 · Momentum (±0.10)
  • Stochastic %K <20 / >80
  • Williams %R <−80 / >−20
Group 3 · Volatility (up to −0.25 / +0.15)
  • Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
  • Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
  • BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
Group 4 · IV Regime (±0.15)
  • IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
  • IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
Group 5 · Liquidity (penalty up to −0.10)
  • Min open interest across all legs
  • OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05

score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →

Scanning bull put, bear call, iron condor and calendar spreads…

Dealer Positioning
TYPICAL γ

Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 62nd percentile of this name's own daily history, within its typical range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.

Gamma percentile
62%
vs own history
GEX tilt
+0.05
OI-weighted, today
Vanna tilt
+0.29
δ-sensitivity to IV
Charm tilt
-0.22
δ-decay vs time

Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.

Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.

Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.

This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.

· 34 ATM contracts, 59k total OI
Skew (Wing IV − ATM IV)
DTE:
Wing Δ:
Metric:
Wing vs ATM
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol points

How much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.

  • Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
  • Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
  • Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
  • Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
Risk Reversal
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each side

Which side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.

  • Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
  • Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
  • Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
  • Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Reading them together

Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:

  • High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
  • Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
  • Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
14 DTE / 10d —
— pts EXTREME
ATM 52.5% / Wing —
30 DTE / 10d —
— pts EXTREME
ATM 50.0% / Wing —

Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.

Volatility Surface

Loading the implied volatility surface…

Volatility Smile

Loading the implied volatility smile…

IV Rank (7 DTE)53.1MediumNov 6
IV Rank (30 DTE)24.8LowNov 6
Straddle Price (30 DTE)$0.50Nov 6
Beta Analysis

Risk Metrics

Beta: 1.1784
Alpha: -80.86%
Correlation: 0.3111
R-Squared: 9.7%
Stock Volatility: 51.3%
Market Volatility: 13.6%

Analysis Details

Benchmark: SPY
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
Interpretation:
Above average volatility - stock moves with market amplification
Beta & Alpha Over Time
Notable investors who own STLA
4 of 37 tracked investors
InvestorValueShare of their portfolioRankQ/Q sharesSource
Citadel Hedge fund
Ken Griffin
$3.3M
0.00%
#2422 of 6285-49.5%13F
Millennium Management Hedge fund
Izzy Englander
$1.1M
0.00%
#2859 of 3716-78.1%13F
Soros Fund Management Family office
George Soros, Robert Soros, Jonathan Soros
$762K
0.01%
#226 of 251-64.9%13F
Rockefeller Capital Management Family office
Rockefeller family
$102K
0.00%
#2979 of 4729-98.9%13F

Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions

STLA Institutional Ownership (13F)

Filings for 2026-06-30 · 111 already for 2026-09-30
Diluted shares outstanding: 2,886,684,000 (as of 2025-12-31)

Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.

  • Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
  • Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
  • % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
  • Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.

Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.

412 filers1,925,648,882 shares$10.95B value66.71% of float
# Filer Shares Value % of Total % of Float Period
1 Bpifrance SA 385,407,814 $2.19B 19.98% 13.35% 2026-06-30
2 Goldman Sachs Group Inc Custodian 174,112,288 $999.40M 9.13% 6.03% 2026-06-30
3 Vanguard Capital Management LLC 137,203,386 $783.71M 7.16% 4.75% 2026-06-30
4 Citigroup Inc. Custodian 97,602,282 $560.24M 5.12% 3.38% 2026-06-30
5 Amundi Custodian 92,166,808 $529.04M 4.83% 3.19% 2026-06-30
6 UBS Group AG Custodian 86,423,634 $496.07M 4.53% 2.99% 2026-06-30
7 Norges Bank 85,804,372 $487.63M 4.45% 2.97% 2026-06-30
8 Bank of Italy 74,860,614 $424.39M 3.88% 2.59% 2026-06-30
9 Morgan Stanley Custodian 68,853,122 $395.22M 3.61% 2.39% 2026-06-30
10 Barclays PLC Custodian 54,743,362 $314.23M 2.87% 1.90% 2026-06-30
11 Employees Provident Fund Board 52,137,870 $296.50M 2.71% 1.81% 2026-06-30
12 Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co 39,071,188 $223.17M 2.04% 1.35% 2026-06-30
13 Bank of America Corp Custodian 31,188,298 $179.02M 1.63% 1.08% 2026-06-30
14 Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A. 27,485,882 $155.83M 1.42% 0.95% 2026-06-30
15 BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. 27,471,402 $155.74M 1.42% 0.95% 2026-06-30
16 Legal & General Group Plc Custodian 26,944,870 $153.33M 1.40% 0.93% 2026-06-30
17 AQR Capital Management, LLC Custodian 26,942,704 $153.17M 1.40% 0.93% 2026-06-30
18 Deutsche Bank AG Custodian 22,865,472 $131.25M 1.20% 0.79% 2026-06-30
19 JPMorgan Chase & Co Custodian 22,846,676 $127.26M 1.16% 0.79% 2026-06-30
20 VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd 21,565,582 $123.18M 1.12% 0.75% 2026-06-30
21 Vontobel Holding Ltd. 25,969,982 $114.68M 1.05% 0.90% 2026-09-30
22 EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S.A. 17,565,090 $99.64M 0.91% 0.61% 2026-06-30
23 M&G Plc 14,236,976 $81.31M 0.74% 0.49% 2026-06-30
24 Swiss National Bank 13,771,172 $78.10M 0.71% 0.48% 2026-06-30
25 Dimensional Fund Advisors LP Custodian 13,448,778 $77.18M 0.70% 0.47% 2026-06-30
28 filers$1.26B notional
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
1 Goldman Sachs Group Inc Custodian $316.42M 25.19% 2026-06-30
2 DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main $305.45M 24.31% 2026-06-30
3 SIH Partners, LLLP $259.28M 20.64% 2026-06-30
4 UBS Group AG Custodian $115.58M 9.20% 2026-06-30
5 Citigroup Inc. Custodian $86.10M 6.85% 2026-06-30
6 Vontobel Holding Ltd. $59.31M 4.72% 2026-09-30
7 Jain Global LLC $21.24M 1.69% 2026-06-30
8 Point72 Asset Management, L.P. $12.76M 1.02% 2026-06-30
9 Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian $12.68M 1.01% 2026-06-30
10 Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian $11.60M 0.92% 2026-06-30
11 JPMorgan Chase & Co Custodian $9.73M 0.77% 2026-06-30
12 Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian $9.27M 0.74% 2026-06-30
13 Walleye Capital LLC $6.35M 0.51% 2026-06-30
14 Optiver Holding B.V. $5.05M 0.40% 2026-06-30
15 GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian $4.09M 0.33% 2026-06-30
16 CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL $3.41M 0.27% 2026-06-30
17 IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian $3.05M 0.24% 2026-06-30
18 Millennium Management LLC Custodian $3.03M 0.24% 2026-06-30
19 Walleye Trading LLC $2.27M 0.18% 2026-06-30
20 Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian $1.99M 0.16% 2026-06-30
21 Squarepoint Ops LLC $1.87M 0.15% 2026-06-30
22 Covalis Capital LLP $1.47M 0.12% 2026-06-30
23 Capula Management Ltd $1.33M 0.11% 2026-06-30
24 Arax Advisory Partners Custodian $849.52K 0.07% 2026-06-30
25 CREDIT AGRICOLE S A $717.50K 0.06% 2026-06-30
27 filers$2.06B notional
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
1 Goldman Sachs Group Inc Custodian $658.75M 31.97% 2026-06-30
2 SIH Partners, LLLP $607.35M 29.47% 2026-06-30
3 Citigroup Inc. Custodian $446.80M 21.68% 2026-06-30
4 UBS Group AG Custodian $155.45M 7.54% 2026-06-30
5 Qube Research & Technologies Ltd $90.93M 4.41% 2026-06-30
6 Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian $13.38M 0.65% 2026-06-30
7 Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian $10.85M 0.53% 2026-06-30
8 Point72 Asset Management, L.P. $9.43M 0.46% 2026-06-30
9 CREDIT AGRICOLE S A $8.44M 0.41% 2026-06-30
10 Jain Global LLC $8.04M 0.39% 2026-06-30
11 Crawford Fund Management, LLC $8.00M 0.39% 2026-06-30
12 JPMorgan Chase & Co Custodian $7.70M 0.37% 2026-06-30
13 D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Custodian $6.41M 0.31% 2026-06-30
14 Walleye Capital LLC $4.99M 0.24% 2026-06-30
15 Royal Bank of Canada Custodian $4.59M 0.22% 2026-06-30
16 Squarepoint Ops LLC $3.28M 0.16% 2026-06-30
17 Walleye Trading LLC $2.30M 0.11% 2026-06-30
18 Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian $2.22M 0.11% 2026-06-30
19 Optiver Holding B.V. $2.03M 0.10% 2026-06-30
20 IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian $2.03M 0.10% 2026-06-30
21 GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian $1.99M 0.10% 2026-06-30
22 Vontobel Holding Ltd. $1.94M 0.09% 2026-09-30
23 Millennium Management LLC Custodian $1.67M 0.08% 2026-06-30
24 Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian $1.14M 0.06% 2026-06-30
25 Capula Management Ltd $602.70K 0.03% 2026-06-30

STLA Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)

Latest: 2026-09-04
Last 30d: 0 filings  ·  Last 90d: 9 filings · $996K notice value · 9 unique filers

What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.

How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.

10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.

"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.

Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.

Top 90-day filers: Ned Curic (1, $202K) · Davide Mele (1, $144K) · Ralph Gilles (1, $129K) · Giorgio Fossati (1, $126K) · Joao Laranjo (1, $106K)
Filed Filer Role Shares Notice Value Planned Sale Broker Plan Link
2026-09-04 Giorgio Fossati affiliate 22,824 $126.5K 2026-09-04 J.P. Morgan Securities LLC — EDGAR
2026-09-04 Scott Thiele affiliate 12,607 $69.8K 2026-09-04 J.P. Morgan Securities LLC — EDGAR
2026-09-04 Joao Laranjo affiliate 19,218 $106.5K 2026-09-04 J.P. Morgan Securities LLC — EDGAR
2026-09-04 Ralph Gilles affiliate 23,256 $128.8K 2026-09-04 J.P. Morgan Securities LLC — EDGAR
2026-09-04 Davide Mele affiliate 25,944 $143.7K 2026-09-04 J.P. Morgan Securities LLC — EDGAR
2026-09-04 Ned Curic affiliate 36,545 $202.5K 2026-09-04 J.P. Morgan Securities LLC — EDGAR
2026-09-04 Emanuele Cappellano affiliate 18,790 $104.1K 2026-09-04 J.P. Morgan Securities LLC — EDGAR
2026-09-04 Monica Genovese affiliate 18,863 $104.5K 2026-09-04 J.P. Morgan Securities LLC — EDGAR
2026-09-04 Bonnie Van Etten affiliate 1,674 $9.3K 2026-09-04 J.P. Morgan Securities LLC — EDGAR
2026-06-01 Ned Curic affiliate 13,397 $104.0K 2026-06-01 J.P. Morgan Securities LLC — EDGAR
Notice value is the aggregate market value the filer states they intend to sell — not a confirmed transaction. Compare to Insider Activity (Form 4) to see which planned sales actually executed. Market-wide feed: Planned sales (Form 144).
ETF Holders
15 ETFs hold STLA
15 shown · $23.67M total exposure · 0.01% AUM-weighted avg weight
# ETF Provider Weight $ Exposure ETF AUM As Of
1 PXF Invesco RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. ETF Nport 0.35% $10.1M — 2026-07-31
2 FTHI First Trust BuyWrite Income ETF First Trust 0.22% $5.6M $2.6B 2026-11-04
3 BSCV Invesco BulletShares 2031 Corporate Bond ETF Invesco 0.29% $5.4M — 2026-11-04
4 KOMP State Street® SPDR® S&P Kensho New Economies Composite ETF SPDR (State Street) 0.08% $1.9M $2.5B 2026-11-04
5 DFIC Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF Dimensional 0.00% $742,665 $15.4B 2026-11-04
6 PICB Invesco International Corporate Bond ETF Invesco 0.16% $549,687 — 2026-11-04
7 DFAI Dimensional International Core Equity Market ETF Dimensional 0.00% $302,217 $18.3B 2026-11-04
8 BSCA Invesco BulletShares 2036 Corporate Bond ETF Invesco 0.46% $184,725 — 2026-11-04
9 DFIS Dimensional International Small Cap ETF Dimensional 0.00% $183,442 $5.8B 2026-11-04
10 HAIL State Street® SPDR® S&P Kensho Smart Mobility ETF SPDR (State Street) 0.80% $129,503 $16.2M 2026-11-04
11 DFAX Dimensional World ex US Core Equity 2 ETF Dimensional 0.00% $118,319 $12.0B 2026-11-04
12 DXIV Dimensional International Vector Equity ETF Dimensional 0.02% $45,398 $237.2M 2026-11-04
13 TACN T. Rowe Price Active Core International Equity ETF Nport 0.04% $8,228 — 2026-07-31
14 AVNC Avantis All International Core Equity ETF Avantis 0.01% $7,333 $99.4M 2026-11-04
15 FTLS First Trust Long/Short Equity ETF First Trust -0.06% $-1,592,190 $2.7B 2026-11-04
Fundamentals

Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.

Metrics
  • Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
  • Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
  • Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
  • Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
How to read the bars
  • Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
  • YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
  • Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
  • Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.

TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.

Trailing P/E
—
TTM Diluted EPS
—
TTM Revenue
—
TTM Net Income
—
TTM Op. Cash Flow
—
Quarterly figures (5 quarters)
QuarterPeriod EndRevenueNet IncomeDiluted EPSOp. Cash Flow
Q4 '252025-12-31————
Q4 '242024-12-31————
Q4 '232023-12-31————
Q4 '222022-12-31————
Q4 '212021-12-31————
Q4 2025 • period ending 2025-12-31 • filed 2026-02-26

STLA vs Peers

Related companies, largest first
Company Market cap P/E Revenue growth YTD IV rank
TSLA Tesla, Inc. Common Stock $1.36T 393.6 +8.3% −18.2% 74
GM General Motors Company $75.8B 19.4 −0.3% +6.4% 53
HMC Honda Motor Co., Ltd. American Depositar $47.1B — — +19.4% 83
RIVN Rivian Automotive, Inc. Class A Common S $19.4B — +11.1% −29.9% 21
STLA Stellantis N.V. $12.9B — — −61.2% 25
LI Li Auto Inc. American Depositary Shares $11.6B — — −27.4% 23
ALSN ALLISON TRANSMISSION HOLDINGS, INC. $9.6B 16.8 +70.8% +18.1% 36
BWA BorgWarner Inc. $9.5B 20.8 +0.4% +4.7% 30
DCH Dauch Corporation $1.1B — — −44.9% 28
Peer median $15.5B 20.1 +8.3% −6.8% 33

P/E uses the latest reported trailing-12-month diluted EPS; "—" means no positive earnings or no data.

Short Interest & Float

Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.

Metric definitions
  • Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
  • SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
  • Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
  • Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
  • Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
  • Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
How to read the signals
  • SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
  • 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
  • 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
  • >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
  • Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
History chart
  • Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
  • A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.

Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.

Short Interest
177.96M
SI % of Float
6.13%
Days to Cover
5.88
Short Vol Ratio
49.9%
Free Float
—
Float %
—
Short interest 2026-10-15 • Short volume 2026-11-06