NET Cloudflare, Inc. Class A common stock, par value $0.001 per share
XNYS
273.44
Delayed
Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $158.83 – $370.35
- YTD
- +39.50%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 44.84
- Straddle Price
- $40.70
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 0.90
- Market Cap
- $87.1B
- Open
- $286.97
- Day Range
- $265.00 – $286.97
- Volume
- 4,881,480
- Prev Close
- $244.51
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 4.95% |
| Beta vs SPY | 1.86 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 15.16% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 14.93% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +28.2pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj +50bps |
| Effective Tax Rate | 21.0% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | +23.8% |
| DCF Horizon | 10 years explicit + fade |
| Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM) | ×1.10 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S) |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $0.3B |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | -12.7% |
| Book / Price | 1.9% |
| Gross Margin (TTM) | 72.6% |
| FCF Margin (TTM) | 13.9% |
| Debt / Equity | 1.22 |
| Quality Score | 3/6 — normal (10y DCF) |
| SMA 50 | $319.00 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $307.08 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 12.7% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $0.3B |
| Market Cap | $86B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | $23.24 | 21% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer P/E | n/a | 0% | median 34.8× · 8 peers |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | $9.64 | 6% | median 27.3× · 8 peers |
| Peer P/B | $44.12 | 8% | median 9.6× · 8 peers |
| Peer P/S | $109.62 | 8% | median 13.9× · 8 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $319.00 | 36% | stability 86% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | $242.55 | 21% | 56 strikes · skew -0.01 |
- Industry (SIC)
- SERVICES-PREPACKAGED SOFTWARE (7372) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNYS
- Market Cap
- $87.1B
- Employees
- 5,483
- List Date
- 2019-09-13
- CIK
- 0001477333
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Homepage
- https://www.cloudflare.com
Cloudflare is a software company based in San Francisco, California, that offers security and web performance offerings by utilizing a distributed, serverless content delivery network, or CDN. The firm's edge computing platform, Workers, builds on this infrastructure by enabling clients to deploy and run code without the need to manage or maintain servers.
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | 2.78% | -23.59% | 22.99% | -0.38% | 22.98% | -9.52% | 2.54% |
| Feb | -8.09% | 13.66% | 8.11% | 23.81% | 6.18% | -5.61% | 6.34% |
| Mar | -8.63% | 1.74% | 5.38% | -3.09% | -21.15% | 13.99% | -1.96% |
| Apr | 18.04% | -30.25% | -23.10% | -8.63% | 4.43% | -0.22% | -6.62% |
| May | -2.38% | -37.72% | 54.65% | -23.11% | 35.30% | 11.18% | 6.32% |
| Jun | 27.41% | -20.61% | -6.15% | 22.84% | 15.40% | -9.43% | 4.91% |
| Jul | 13.64% | 9.63% | 4.48% | -7.68% | 12.29% | 12.04% | 7.40% |
| Aug | 1.81% | 22.30% | -5.25% | 10.40% | 4.30% | 7.91% | 6.91% |
| Sep | -11.20% | -6.76% | -1.48% | 3.56% | 3.14% | 21.63% | 1.48% |
| Oct | 69.35% | 0.95% | -9.31% | 12.29% | 16.70% | -20.03% | 11.66% |
| Nov | -3.10% | -11.59% | 40.40% | 14.03% | -19.31% | 3.01%* | 3.91% |
| Dec | -19.92% | -8.80% | 5.69% | 2.50% | -0.03% | -- | -4.11% |
| Total | 71.09% | -68.99% | 105.26% | 42.90% | 90.91% | 18.49% | 43.27% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report: NET
Executive Summary
Overall Assessment: NEUTRAL with confidence level 6/10
Key Drivers and Primary Risks:
- Technical indicators suggest a neutral trend, with short-term momentum slowing down
- Volatility is high, indicating increased market uncertainty
- Options metrics show a mixed sentiment, with both bullish and bearish signals present
Investment Thesis:
- NET's recent price action suggests a consolidation phase, potentially setting up for a future breakout or breakdown
- The options market is pricing in a $32.28 move by expiration, indicating some level of uncertainty
- As the company's beta is high, this stock may be more sensitive to market movements
Recent News Sentiment Impact:
The recent news headlines have had a neutral impact on our analysis, with two positive and one negative headline. The positivity around Cathie Wood's buying activity has been somewhat offset by the mixed sentiment in the news stories about Cloudflare.
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction:
- Short-term (1-4 weeks): NEUTRAL
- Medium-term (1-3 months): BEARISH
- Long-term (3-12 months): BULLISH
Support/Resistance Levels:
- Upper resistance: $326.85 (Bollinger Bands upper band)
- Middle support/resistance: $296.28 (SMA 50)
- Lower support: $265.71 (Bollinger Bands lower band)
Momentum Signals:
- RSI interpretation: NEUTRAL (46.68)
- MACD signal: BULLISH (0.45 / Signal: -3.28 / Histogram: 3.73)
- Bollinger Bands position: MEAN REVERSION (price touching the middle band)
Volume Analysis:
- Volume trends: DOWNWARD
- Institutional interest signals: MIXED (On-Balance Volume trending downward, but Open Interest is high)
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary: The recent news headlines have been mixed, with two positive and one negative headline.
Sentiment Assessment: NEUTRAL sentiment overall, with a slight bullish lean due to Cathie Wood's buying activity.
Catalyst Identification:
- Upcoming events: Earnings date not available
- Product launches: None mentioned in recent news headlines
Market Narrative: The market narrative is mixed, with some positive and negative sentiments present. The technical signals are neutral, but the options market is pricing in a high level of uncertainty.
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Beta Interpretation: HIGH RISK (beta 1.65)
Volatility Regime: HIGH VOLATILITY (current vs historical volatility levels)
Options Market Signals:
- IV rank: LOW
- Put/call ratios: BULLISH
- Unusual activity: MIXED
Downside Protection: Support levels and risk management considerations:
- Critical price level: $265.71 (Bollinger Bands lower band)
- Breakout/breakdown levels: $326.85 (upper resistance) and $296.28 (SMA 50)
Market Context & Positioning
Sector Performance: NET's performance is somewhat neutral compared to its sector.
Institutional Activity: MIXED institutional interest signals are present.
Correlation Analysis: The stock has a moderate correlation with the market (R-squared interpretation).
Relative Valuation: The stock is trading within its historical range, but the volatility is high.
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical Price Levels:
- Support/resistance: $296.28 (SMA 50) and $265.71 (Bollinger Bands lower band)
- Breakout/breakdown levels: $326.85 (upper resistance)
Time-Sensitive Catalysts: No earnings date available, but the options market is pricing in a high level of uncertainty.
Risk Management: Stop-loss levels and position sizing considerations:
- Critical price level: $265.71 (Bollinger Bands lower band)
- Risk-reward ratio: 1:3 (considering the high volatility)
Note: The analysis provided is based on the given data, and any subsequent changes in market conditions or news may impact the findings.
| Earnings Date | Timing | Expected Move | Actual Move | Ratio | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-11 | After-Close | 11.63% | 5.84% | 0.50x | Within |
| 2021-05-06 | After-Close | 8.83% | 3.69% | 0.42x | Within |
| 2021-08-05 | After-Close | 7.89% | 2.17% | 0.28x | Within |
| 2021-11-04 | After-Close | 10.08% | 1.90% | 0.19x | Within |
| 2022-02-10 | After-Close | 13.65% | 9.52% | 0.70x | Within |
| 2022-05-05 | After-Close | 14.55% | 15.68% | 1.08x | Exceeded |
| 2022-08-04 | After-Close | 11.96% | 27.06% | 2.26x | Exceeded |
| 2022-11-03 | After-Close | 13.00% | 18.42% | 1.42x | Exceeded |
| 2023-02-09 | After-Close | 13.24% | 3.32% | 0.25x | Within |
| 2023-04-27 | After-Close | 11.77% | 21.03% | 1.79x | Exceeded |
| 2023-08-03 | After-Close | 12.30% | 6.89% | 0.56x | Within |
| 2023-11-02 | After-Close | 12.55% | 13.86% | 1.10x | Exceeded |
| 2024-02-08 | After-Close | 14.23% | 19.50% | 1.37x | Exceeded |
| 2024-05-02 | After-Close | 14.36% | 16.38% | 1.14x | Exceeded |
| 2024-08-01 | After-Close | 15.36% | 6.80% | 0.44x | Within |
| 2024-11-07 | After-Close | 13.54% | 4.61% | 0.34x | Within |
| 2025-02-06 | After-Close | 14.43% | 17.76% | 1.23x | Exceeded |
| 2025-05-08 | After-Close | 10.66% | 6.46% | 0.61x | Within |
| 2025-07-31 | After-Close | 11.59% | 3.65% | 0.31x | Within |
| 2025-10-30 | After-Close | 11.81% | 13.84% | 1.17x | Exceeded |
| 2026-02-10 | After-Close | 13.02% | 5.24% | 0.40x | Within |
| 2026-05-07 | After-Close | 11.52% | 23.62% | 2.05x | Exceeded |
| 2026-08-06 | After-Close | 10.48% | 5.57% | 0.53x | Within |
Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →
NET Options Activity & IV Rank
NET IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 10th percentile of this name's own daily history, near the low end of its range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
High volatility - stock moves more than market
| Investor | Value | Share of their portfolio | Rank | Q/Q shares | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Hedge fund Ken Griffin | $120.4M | #345 of 6285 | -74.7% | 13F | |
| Millennium Management Hedge fund Izzy Englander | $54.2M | #577 of 3716 | -26.9% | 13F | |
| Renaissance Technologies Hedge fund Jim Simons | $42.0M | #397 of 3138 | new | 13F | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management Family office Rockefeller family | $5.8M | #912 of 4729 | -6.3% | 13F | |
| ICONIQ Capital Family office | $5.7M | #31 of 76 | 0.0% | 13F | |
| Bridgewater Associates Hedge fund Ray Dalio | $1.6M | #758 of 997 | -23.3% | 13F | |
| Soros Fund Management Family office George Soros, Robert Soros, Jonathan Soros | $1.1M | #209 of 251 | -58.6% | 13F |
Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions
NET Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $818.72M | 19.14% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $731.79M | 17.11% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Custodian | $395.98M | 9.26% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $374.17M | 8.75% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $222.89M | 5.21% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | Walleye Trading LLC | $143.22M | 3.35% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | Royal Bank of Canada Custodian | $135.32M | 3.16% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | SG Americas Securities, LLC | $117.61M | 2.75% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | Deutsche Bank AG Custodian | $115.97M | 2.71% | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | HSBC Holdings plc Custodian | $115.45M | 2.70% | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | Optiver Holding B.V. | $100.61M | 2.35% | 2026-06-30 |
| 12 | Millennium Management LLC Custodian | $85.21M | 1.99% | 2026-06-30 |
| 13 | Wells Fargo & Company Custodian | $79.72M | 1.86% | 2026-06-30 |
| 14 | DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main | $62.01M | 1.45% | 2026-06-30 |
| 15 | Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $56.89M | 1.33% | 2025-09-30 |
| 16 | PEAK6 LLC | $51.04M | 1.19% | 2026-06-30 |
| 17 | NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $50.43M | 1.18% | 2026-06-30 |
| 18 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $50.18M | 1.17% | 2026-06-30 |
| 19 | UBS Group AG Custodian | $49.99M | 1.17% | 2026-06-30 |
| 20 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $44.57M | 1.04% | 2026-06-30 |
| 21 | Select Equity Group, L.P. | $43.27M | 1.01% | 2026-06-30 |
| 22 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $42.43M | 0.99% | 2026-06-30 |
| 23 | CREDIT AGRICOLE S A | $36.79M | 0.86% | 2026-06-30 |
| 24 | Caption Management, LLC | $35.74M | 0.84% | 2026-06-30 |
| 25 | Alphadyne Asset Management LP | $34.58M | 0.81% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $576.68M | 20.14% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Custodian | $262.82M | 9.18% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $234.07M | 8.17% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | Optiver Holding B.V. | $191.74M | 6.70% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $182.61M | 6.38% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | Royal Bank of Canada Custodian | $171.18M | 5.98% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $163.70M | 5.72% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | HSBC Holdings plc Custodian | $159.93M | 5.58% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | Walleye Trading LLC | $109.89M | 3.84% | 2026-06-30 |
| 10 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $91.54M | 3.20% | 2026-06-30 |
| 11 | SG Americas Securities, LLC | $91.08M | 3.18% | 2026-06-30 |
| 12 | Millennium Management LLC Custodian | $59.11M | 2.06% | 2026-06-30 |
| 13 | PEAK6 LLC | $56.68M | 1.98% | 2026-06-30 |
| 14 | Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $52.04M | 1.82% | 2025-09-30 |
| 15 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc Custodian | $42.61M | 1.49% | 2026-06-30 |
| 16 | NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $41.26M | 1.44% | 2026-06-30 |
| 17 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $39.51M | 1.38% | 2026-06-30 |
| 18 | Portman Square Capital LLP | $39.28M | 1.37% | 2026-09-30 |
| 19 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $35.05M | 1.22% | 2026-06-30 |
| 20 | Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $25.58M | 0.89% | 2026-06-30 |
| 21 | Deutsche Bank AG Custodian | $24.53M | 0.86% | 2026-06-30 |
| 22 | EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC | $23.65M | 0.83% | 2026-09-30 |
| 23 | Oribel Capital Management, LP | $23.06M | 0.81% | 2026-06-30 |
| 24 | Wells Fargo & Company Custodian | $19.13M | 0.67% | 2026-06-30 |
| 25 | Citigroup Inc. Custodian | $15.33M | 0.54% | 2026-06-30 |
NET Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-10-19| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-19 | Carl Ledbetter | Director | Sell (S) | −5,000 | $304.40 | -$1.52M | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-19 | Thomas J Seifert | Chief Financial Officer | Mixed | −2,944 | $187.34 | -$4.12M | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-07 | Michelle Zatlyn | President and Board Co-Chair | Mixed | — | $355.88 | -$35.24M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-23 | Carl Ledbetter | Director | Sell (S) | −5,000 | $353.15 | -$1.77M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-21 | Thomas J Seifert | Chief Financial Officer | Mixed | — | $332.46 | -$3.32M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-15 | Carl Ledbetter | Director | Sell (S) | −5,000 | $312.22 | -$1.56M | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-15 | Thomas J Seifert | Chief Financial Officer | Tax (F) | −2,944 | $327.23 | -$963.4K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-08 | Michelle Zatlyn | PRESIDENT & BOARD CO-CHAIR | Mixed | — | $279.34 | -$27.66M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-21 | Michelle Zatlyn | President and Board Co-Chair | — | — | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-08-21 | Michelle Zatlyn | President and Board Co-Chair | Mixed | — | $285.71 | -$28.29M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-19 | Thomas J Seifert | Chief Financial Officer | Mixed | — | $307.32 | -$3.07M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-19 | Alissa Michelle Starzak | Chief Legal Officer | Mixed | −2,538 | $224.47 | -$1.55M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-19 | Janel Riley | Chief Accounting Officer | Mixed | −3,481 | $248.42 | -$1.47M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-18 | Thomas J Seifert | Chief Financial Officer | Tax (F) | −2,944 | $315.78 | -$929.7K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-18 | Alissa Michelle Starzak | Chief Legal Officer | Tax (F) | −3,775 | $315.78 | -$1.19M | EDGAR |
NET Insider Holdings
13 insiders · @ $273.15| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Ledbetter | Director | 889,620 | $243.00M | -$170.45M | 105 | 2026-10-19 |
| 2 | John Graham-Cumming | Director | 497,183 | $135.81M | -$8.47M | 14 | 2026-08-11 |
| 3 | Michelle Zatlyn | President and Board Co-Chair | 387,534 | $105.86M | -$764.00M | 108 | 2026-10-07 |
| 4 | Matthew Prince | CEO & Board Co-Chair | 340,870 | $93.11M | -$1.30B | 113 | 2026-08-18 |
| 5 | Thomas J Seifert | Chief Financial Officer | 201,538 | $55.05M | -$301.04M | 154 | 2026-10-19 |
| 6 | Scott D Sandell | Director | 185,912 | $50.78M | -$139.03M | 26 | 2026-07-02 |
| 7 | Alissa Michelle Starzak | Chief Legal Officer | 116,988 | $31.96M | -$5.32M | 6 | 2026-08-19 |
| 8 | Douglas James Kramer | Chief Legal Officer | 88,649 | $24.21M | -$49.91M | 106 | 2026-02-18 |
| 9 | Janel Riley | Chief Accounting Officer | 45,648 | $12.47M | -$11.96M | 18 | 2026-08-19 |
| 10 | Katrin Suder | Director | 38,272 | $10.45M | -$8.93M | 32 | 2026-07-02 |
NET Board & Officers
As of SEC filings through Oct 19, 2026Directors 9
- Carl Ledbetter · since Sep 12, 2019
- Katrin Suder · since Sep 12, 2019
- Matthew Prince · since Sep 12, 2019
- Michelle Zatlyn · since Sep 12, 2019
- Scott D Sandell · since Sep 12, 2019
- Mark J Hawkins · since Jun 2, 2022
- John Graham-Cumming · since Mar 27, 2025
- Karim Lakhani · since Mar 27, 2025
- Stacey Cunningham · since Mar 27, 2025
Officers 5
- Matthew Prince · CEO & Board Co-Chair · listed since Feb 2025
- Michelle Zatlyn · President and Board Co-Chair · listed since Feb 2025
- Thomas J Seifert · Chief Financial Officer · since Sep 12, 2019
- Janel Riley · Chief Accounting Officer · since Jun 1, 2023
- Alissa Michelle Starzak · Chief Legal Officer · since Apr 1, 2026
10% owners 1
- Matthew Prince · listed since Jan 2026
Changes in the last 10 years (74)
| Apr 1, 2026 | Alissa Michelle Starzak became Chief Legal Officer |
| Feb 6, 2026 | The company announced the departure of Douglas James Kramer as Chief Legal Officer in an SEC filing |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Matthew Prince first listed as a 10% owner in an SEC filing |
| Nov 26, 2025 | Matthew Prince no longer listed as a 10% owner in SEC filings |
| Mar 27, 2025 | Stacey Cunningham became a director |
| Mar 27, 2025 | Karim Lakhani became a director |
| Mar 27, 2025 | John Graham-Cumming became a director |
| Mar 25, 2025 | The company announced the departure of Maria S Eitel from the board in an SEC filing |
| Feb 7, 2025 | Michelle Zatlyn listed as President and Board Co-Chair (previously President and COO) in SEC filings |
| Feb 7, 2025 | Matthew Prince listed as CEO & Board Co-Chair (previously CEO & Chair of the Board) in SEC filings |
| Feb 29, 2024 | The company announced the departure of Mark Anderson from the board in an SEC filing |
| Jan 26, 2024 | Douglas James Kramer listed as Chief Legal Officer (previously General Counsel) in SEC filings |
| Jun 1, 2023 | Janel Riley became Chief Accounting Officer |
| Jun 2, 2022 | Mark J Hawkins became a director |
| Jan 15, 2021 | Michelle Zatlyn listed as President and COO (previously Chief Operating Officer) in SEC filings |
| Nov 18, 2020 | Venrock Partners V L P reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Nov 18, 2020 | Venrock Partners Management V, LLC reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Nov 18, 2020 | Venrock Management V, LLC reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Nov 18, 2020 | Venrock Entrepreneurs Fund V, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Nov 18, 2020 | Venrock Associates V LP reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Nov 18, 2020 | VEF Management V, LLC reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Nov 18, 2020 | Scott D Sandell no longer listed as a 10% owner in SEC filings |
| Nov 13, 2020 | Patrick J Kerins reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Nov 13, 2020 | New Enterprise Associates 13 LP reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Nov 13, 2020 | NEA Partners 13, Limited Partnership reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Nov 13, 2020 | NEA 13 GP, Ltd reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Nov 13, 2020 | Forest Baskett reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| Mar 27, 2020 | Carl Ledbetter no longer listed as a 10% owner in SEC filings |
| Sep 17, 2019 | Kristin Holloway became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Venrock Partners V L P became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Venrock Partners Management V, LLC became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Venrock Management V, LLC became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Venrock Entrepreneurs Fund V, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Venrock Associates V LP became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | VEF Management V, LLC became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Uv Partners Iv-A LP became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Uv Partners IV LP became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Uv Partners IV Financial Institutions Fund LP became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | UV Partners IV GP, L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | UV Partners IV Financial Institutions GP, L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Thomas J Seifert became Chief Financial Officer |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Stanley J Meresman became a director |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Scott D Sandell became a director |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Scott D Sandell became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Peter J Barris became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Pelion Ventures VI-A, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Pelion Ventures VI, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Pelion Ventures V-A, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Pelion Ventures V, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Pelion Ventures V Financial Institutions GP, L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Pelion Ventures V Financial Institutions Fund, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Pelion Venture Partners VI, L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Pelion Venture Partners V, L.L.C. became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Pelion Opportunity Fund I, LLC became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Pelion Opportunities Partners I, L.L.C became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Paul D. Underwood became Chief Accounting Officer |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Patrick J Kerins became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | New Enterprise Associates 13 LP became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | NEA Partners 13, Limited Partnership became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | NEA 13 GP, Ltd became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Michelle Zatlyn became a director |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Michelle Zatlyn became Chief Operating Officer |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Matthew Prince became a director |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Matthew Prince became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Matthew Prince became CEO & Chair of the Board |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Mark Anderson became a director |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Maria S Eitel became a director |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Katrin Suder became a director |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Forest Baskett became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Douglas James Kramer became General Counsel |
| Sep 12, 2019 | David M Mott became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Carl Ledbetter became a director |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Carl Ledbetter became a 10% owner |
| Sep 12, 2019 | Blake G Modersitzki became a 10% owner |
- Prev
- 1
Not reported recently (21)
- Paul D. Underwood · Last reported as Chief Accounting Officer in an SEC filing dated May 17, 2023
- Stanley J Meresman · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated May 12, 2022
- UV Partners IV GP, L.L.C. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 15, 2020
- Blake G Modersitzki · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 15, 2020
- Uv Partners Iv-A LP · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 15, 2020
- Uv Partners IV Financial Institutions Fund LP · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 15, 2020
- Uv Partners IV LP · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 15, 2020
- UV Partners IV Financial Institutions GP, L.L.C. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 15, 2020
- Pelion Opportunities Partners I, L.L.C · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 8, 2020
- Pelion Opportunity Fund I, LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 8, 2020
- Pelion Venture Partners V, L.L.C. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 17, 2020
- Pelion Ventures V Financial Institutions Fund, L.P. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 17, 2020
- Pelion Ventures V, L.P. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 17, 2020
- Pelion Ventures V-A, L.P. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 17, 2020
- Pelion Ventures V Financial Institutions GP, L.L.C. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 17, 2020
- Kristin Holloway · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Sep 20, 2019
- Pelion Ventures VI, L.P. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Sep 19, 2019
- Pelion Venture Partners VI, L.L.C. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Sep 19, 2019
- Pelion Ventures VI-A, L.P. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Sep 19, 2019
- Peter J Barris · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Sep 18, 2019
- David M Mott · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Sep 18, 2019
NET Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2026-10-19What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-19 | THOMAS SEIFERT | Officer | 12,500 | $3.70M | 2026-10-19 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-10-05 | Michelle Zatlyn | Officer | 297,027 | $106.78M | 2026-10-05 | Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-22 | Ledbetter Carl | Director | 25,000 | $8.83M | 2026-09-22 | Stifel Nicolaus & Company Inc | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-17 | THOMAS SEIFERT | Officer | 10,000 | $3.25M | 2026-09-17 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-18 | ALISSA M STARZAK | Officer | 2,538 | $773.3K | 2026-08-18 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-17 | ALISSA M STARZAK | Officer | 3,333 | $1.03M | 2026-08-17 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-17 | THOMAS SEIFERT | Officer | 10,000 | $3.16M | 2026-08-17 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-04 | THOMAS SEIFERT | Officer | 55,000 | $15.55M | 2026-08-04 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-03 | MARK HAWKINS | Director | 133 | $36.9K | 2026-08-03 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-17 | THOMAS SEIFERT | Officer | 10,000 | $2.72M | 2026-07-17 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-07 | 0001477333-26-000033 | EDGAR |
| 2026-02-10 | 0001477333-26-000008 | EDGAR |
| 2026-02-10 | 0001477333-26-000009 | EDGAR |
| 2025-10-30 | 0001477333-25-000140 | EDGAR |
| 2025-07-31 | 0001477333-25-000136 | EDGAR |
| 2025-06-17 | 0001104659-25-060250 | EDGAR |
| 2025-06-09 | 0001477333-25-000096 | EDGAR |
| 2025-05-08 | 0001477333-25-000081 | EDGAR |
| 2025-03-27 | 0001477333-25-000054 | EDGAR |
| 2025-02-06 | 0001477333-25-000017 | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | 0001477333-26-000038 | EDGAR |
| 2025-10-30 | 0001477333-25-000141 | EDGAR |
| 2025-07-31 | 0001477333-25-000137 | EDGAR |
| 2025-05-08 | 0001477333-25-000082 | EDGAR |
| 2024-11-07 | 0001477333-24-000085 | EDGAR |
| 2024-08-01 | 0001477333-24-000070 | EDGAR |
| 2024-05-02 | 0001477333-24-000050 | EDGAR |
| 2023-11-02 | 0001477333-23-000064 | EDGAR |
| 2023-08-03 | 0001477333-23-000056 | EDGAR |
| 2023-04-27 | 0001477333-23-000043 | EDGAR |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.15% | $3.6B | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 2 | VO Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF | Vanguard | 1.11% | $2.4B | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 3 | VUG Vanguard Morningstar Growth ETF | Vanguard | 0.33% | $1.3B | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 4 | VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF | Vanguard | 1.35% | $1.3B | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 5 | VOT Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF | Vanguard | 2.65% | $879.6M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 6 | VGT Vanguard Information Technology ETF | Vanguard | 0.45% | $799.4M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 7 | CIBR First Trust Nasdaq Cybersecurity ETF | First Trust | 3.59% | $605.7M | $16.9B | 2026-11-04 |
| 8 | CGGR Capital Group Growth ETF | Capitalgroup | 1.95% | $505.6M | $25.9B | 2026-11-04 |
| 9 | IWP iShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 2.61% | $479.7M | $18.3B | 2026-11-04 |
| 10 | IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.62% | $362.5M | $56.8B | 2026-11-04 |
| 11 | IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.27% | $320.8M | $112.9B | 2026-11-04 |
| 12 | VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF | Vanguard | 0.33% | $181.3M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 13 | SCHG Schwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF | Nport | 0.27% | $163.7M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 14 | FDN First Trust Dow Jones Internet Index Fund | First Trust | 3.07% | $150.9M | $4.9B | 2026-11-04 |
| 15 | HACK Amplify Cybersecurity ETF | Amplify | 4.25% | $136.0M | $3.2B | 2026-11-05 |
| 16 | VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF | Vanguard | 0.17% | $132.0M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 17 | ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.12% | $111.9M | $92.8B | 2026-11-04 |
| 18 | USMV iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.44% | $107.7M | $23.8B | 2026-11-04 |
| 19 | IYW iShares U.S. Technology ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.45% | $106.9M | $22.2B | 2026-11-04 |
| 20 | CGGO Capital Group Global Growth Equity ETF | Capitalgroup | 0.90% | $106.5M | $11.9B | 2026-11-04 |
| 21 | JTEK JPMorgan U.S. Tech Leaders ETF | JPMorgan | 2.60% | $102.3M | $3.9B | 2026-11-05 |
| 22 | VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF | Vanguard | 0.09% | $96.2M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 23 | MTUM iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.49% | $82.3M | $15.6B | 2026-11-04 |
| 24 | SCHX Schwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF | Nport | 0.11% | $81.3M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 25 | FTEC Fidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF | Fidelity | 0.38% | $77.6M | $20.5B | 2026-11-04 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 '26 | 2026-06-30 | $696.06M | $-169.98M | $-0.48 | $117.56M |
| Q1 '26 | 2026-03-31 | $639.75M | $-22.93M | $-0.07 | $158.33M |
| Q4 '25 | 2025-12-31 | $614.51M | $-12.08M | $-0.03 | $190.41M |
| Q3 '25 | 2025-09-30 | $562.03M | $-1.29M | — | $167.12M |
| Q2 '25 | 2025-06-30 | $512.32M | $-50.45M | $-0.15 | $99.80M |
| Q1 '25 | 2025-03-31 | $479.09M | $-38.45M | $-0.11 | $145.78M |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-12-31 | $459.95M | $-12.85M | $-0.04 | $127.31M |
| Q3 '24 | 2024-09-30 | $430.08M | $-15.33M | $-0.04 | $104.73M |
| Q2 '24 | 2024-06-30 | $401.00M | $-15.08M | $-0.04 | $74.81M |
| Q1 '24 | 2024-03-31 | $378.60M | $-35.54M | $-0.10 | $73.58M |
| Q4 '23 | 2023-12-31 | $362.47M | $-27.86M | $-0.08 | $85.44M |
| Q3 '23 | 2023-09-30 | $335.60M | $-23.54M | $-0.07 | $68.10M |
Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.
- P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
- P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
- P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
- EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
- EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
- ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
- ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
- Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
- FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
- Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
- Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
- Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
- Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
- Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.