RVLV Revolve Group, Inc.

XNYS 22.00 +0.00% After hours
Find condors

Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading

Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.

RVLV $22.00 ▲ +0.00%
Key stats
$22.05
After hours $22.00 +0.00%
52-Week Range
$17.35 – $31.68
YTD
-25.41%
IV Rank (30D)
87.43
Straddle Price
$3.05
P/C Vol Ratio
0.60
Market Cap
$1.6B
Open
$22.72
Day Range
$22.00 – $23.32
Volume
848,827
Prev Close
$22.43
Fair Value
MODEL: NEUTRAL

A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.

  • DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
  • Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
  • DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
  • P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
  • Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
  • Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
  • Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
  • Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
10-yr Treasury (rf)5.05%
Beta vs SPY1.53
Cost of Equity (CAPM)13.49% (VRP-adj)
WACC13.51%
Volatility Risk Premium+60.7pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj +50bps
Effective Tax Rate24.1%
Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input)+17.5%
DCF Horizon10 years explicit + fade
Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM)×1.10 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S)
Free Cash Flow (TTM)$0.0B
Return on Equity (TTM)13.5%
Book / Price33.3% — banking bias active (P/B is primary)
Gross Margin (TTM)54.3%
FCF Margin (TTM)2.1%
Debt / Equity0.00
Quality Score3/6 — normal (10y DCF)
SMA 50$21.76 (Market Anchor value)
SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid$22.14
Bollinger Width / SMA2053.5% (drives anchor stability)
Net Debt$-0.3B
Market Cap$2B
Peers used for multiples: AMZN, BBBY, GCT, HNST, NSIT, PTRN (SIC-code peers; ETF co-membership was sector-incoherent)
60-Day Conviction
20%
20-Day Fair Value
≈ by Dec 1, 2026
$21.81
α -0.9% rank 38%
conviction
60%
40-Day Fair Value
≈ by Dec 30, 2026
$22.44
α +2.0% rank 38%
conviction
65%
60-Day Fair Value
≈ by Jan 28, 2027
$21.89
α -0.5% rank 38%
conviction
20%
MethodImplied PriceWeightDetail
DCF $12.15 29%
DDM (Gordon) n/a 0%
Peer P/E $21.64 18% median 19.5× · 3 peers
Peer EV/EBITDA $22.51 18% median 13.8× · 4 peers
Peer P/B $27.38 18% median 3.7× · 6 peers
Peer P/S $24.29 18% median 1.2× · 6 peers
Market Anchor (SMA50) $21.76 0% stability 0% (BB-width)
Options Expected (B-L 30d) $22.69 0% 7 strikes · skew +0.14
As of 2026-11-02 · updated
About
Industry (SIC)
RETAIL-CATALOG & MAIL-ORDER HOUSES (5961) · industry map
Exchange
XNYS
Market Cap
$1.6B
Employees
1,664
List Date
2019-06-07
CIK
0001746618
Next Earnings
2026-11-03 (After-Close)
EPS Forecast
$0.22
Headquarters
Cerritos, CA
Homepage
https://www.revolve.com

Revolve Group Inc is an emerging e-commerce retailer, selling women's dresses, handbags, shoes, beauty products, and incidentals across its marketplace properties, Revolve and FWRD. The platform is built to suit the "next-generation customer," emphasizing mobile commerce, influencer marketing, and occupying an aspirational but attainable luxury niche. With $1.1 billion in 2024 net sales, the firm sits just outside the top 30 apparel retailers (by sales) in the U.S, but has consistently generated robust top-line growth as the industry continues to favor digital channels. Revolve generates appro…

Summary
—
composite
—
No summary data available for this symbol yet.

Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.

Chart
Seasonality
Month'21'22'23'24'25'26Avg
Jan16.23%-13.35%26.90%-13.51%-5.90%-6.46%0.65%
Feb27.63%-8.88%-9.10%50.83%-14.57%-9.59%6.05%
Mar-3.71%17.61%-1.94%-6.82%-14.04%-6.14%-2.51%
Apr6.99%-22.16%-20.33%-5.68%-9.68%14.64%-6.04%
May9.13%-33.35%-25.76%-3.20%5.86%-21.54%-11.48%
Jun17.30%-9.12%7.47%-17.39%-1.67%17.63%2.37%
Jul-1.94%7.44%17.87%25.32%-2.54%7.98%9.02%
Aug-19.08%-19.03%-22.36%20.82%11.24%-14.60%-7.17%
Sep-0.31%-10.41%-8.35%11.77%-0.75%-3.96%-2.00%
Oct18.27%6.81%-0.87%4.73%5.84%5.65%6.74%
Nov3.52%10.96%-1.33%44.55%13.47%0.00%*11.86%
Dec-20.08%-17.03%13.87%-7.56%20.81%---2.00%
Total51.42%-66.45%-32.83%117.13%1.43%-21.42%8.21%
Technical Indicators

Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.

Trend Indicators
  • SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
  • EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
  • MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
  • ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
  • +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
Momentum Oscillators
  • RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
  • Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
  • Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.

Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.

Volume & Volatility
  • Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
  • OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
  • Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
  • ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
  • HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.

Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →

Trend Indicators

SMA 20: $22.19
SMA 50: $21.72
SMA 200: $23.27
Current: $22.00
EMA 12: $22.36
EMA 26: $22.13
MACD: 0.2222 | Signal: -0.0016
BULLISH
ADX (14): 20.57
WEAK TREND
+DI: 20.01
−DI: 14.45

Momentum Oscillators

RSI (14): 48.93
NEUTRAL
Stoch %K: 56.41
Stoch %D: 62.44
Williams %R: -63.08

Volume & Volatility

BB Upper: $23.41
BB Lower: $20.98
NEUTRAL
OBV: -11,807,337
Vol SMA 20: 700,258
Vol ROC: 0.24%
ATR: $0.89
True Range: $1.32
HV 20: 43.7%
HV 30: 39.0%
HV 60: 38.1%

Data Summary

Data Points: 500
Last Updated:
Date Range: 2024-11-04T00:00:00 – 2026-11-02T00:00:00
AI Analysis

LLM Stock Analysis Report - RVLV

Executive Summary

BULLISH with confidence level 7/10

Key drivers: Strong technical indicators, low volatility, and positive news sentiment.

Primary risks: High beta, potential for high volatility, and mixed news sentiment.

Investment thesis: RVLV has a strong technical foundation, with bullish momentum and neutral to positive news sentiment. This combination presents a relatively high-risk opportunity with potential for significant returns.

Recent news sentiment impact: Positive news headlines have driven the stock price upward, while negative sentiment from options activity has not had a significant impact.

Technical Analysis

Trend Direction: Short-term (1-4 weeks) - Bullish; Medium-term (1-3 months) - Neutral to Bullish; Long-term (3-12 months) - Bearish

Support/Resistance Levels:

  • SMA 20: $21.14 (support)
  • EMA 12: $19.57 (resistance)

Momentum Signals: RSI interpretation: Overbought (>70), indicating potential sell signal. MACD signal: Bullish crossover above the signal line. Bollinger Bands position: Neutral, with price touching the upper band.

Volume Analysis: Volume SMA 20: 1515592.20 (high volume); On-Balance Volume (OBV): -15661399.41 (bearish); Volume Rate of Change: -53.43% (low volume).

News & Sentiment Analysis

Recent Headlines Summary: Positive news headlines dominated the last 10 articles, with no major negative news.

Sentiment Assessment: Aggregate sentiment is positive, indicating a bullish bias.

Catalyst Identification: No significant upcoming events or catalysts identified.

Market Narrative: The market narrative aligns with technical signals, indicating a potential short-term uptrend.

Risk & Volatility Assessment

Beta Interpretation: Beta: 1.55 (high risk relative to the market).

Volatility Regime: Current volatility is high, while historical volatility suggests moderate volatility.

Options Market Signals: IV Rank: 44.4% (Medium - shows if volatility is historically high/low), indicating a potentially overpriced option market.

Downside Protection: Support levels and risk management considerations: SMA 20: $21.14; EMA 12: $19.57.

Market Context & Positioning

Sector Performance: Relative strength vs sector/market: Strong performance in the fashion industry.

Institutional Activity: Institutional interest signals: Volume patterns suggest institutional buying.

Correlation Analysis: Correlation with market: 0.37 (positive).

Relative Valuation: Position within trading range: Bullish, indicating a potential short-term uptrend.

Key Levels & Action Items

Critical Price Levels: Support/resistance levels to monitor:

  • SMA 20: $21.14 (support)
  • EMA 12: $19.57 (resistance)

Breakout/Breakdown Levels: Technical levels that could trigger significant moves:

  • Upper Bollinger Band: $27.28
  • Lower Bollinger Band: $15.00

Time-Sensitive Catalysts: No immediate catalysts identified.

Risk Management: Stop-loss levels and position sizing considerations: Monitor SMA 20 and EMA 12 levels for potential reversals; consider reducing position size if IV Rank increases.


Comprehensive Analysis: RVLV presents a high-risk opportunity with potential for significant returns. The technical analysis indicates a bullish trend, while the news sentiment is positive. However, the options market signals indicate potentially overpriced options, and the beta interpretation suggests high risk relative to the market. To mitigate risks, monitor key price levels, consider reducing position size if IV Rank increases, and maintain stop-loss levels at SMA 20 and EMA 12.

Generated
Earnings History
19 of 23 under expected move
Avg Expected Move
16.11%
Avg Actual Move
10.04%
Each row pairs the pre-earnings straddle-implied expected move with the realized close-to-close move. Sorted oldest first.
Earnings Date Timing Expected Move Actual Move Ratio Outcome
2021-02-24 After-Close 13.76% 9.51% 0.69x Within
2021-05-06 After-Close 13.28% 12.37% 0.93x Within
2021-08-04 After-Close 12.34% 14.94% 1.21x Exceeded
2021-11-03 After-Close 13.03% 1.70% 0.13x Within
2022-02-23 After-Close 13.36% 3.13% 0.23x Within
2022-05-03 After-Close 18.32% 14.94% 0.82x Within
2022-08-03 After-Close 17.61% 13.77% 0.78x Within
2022-11-02 After-Close 21.49% 3.46% 0.16x Within
2023-02-23 After-Close 18.80% 4.16% 0.22x Within
2023-05-03 After-Close 15.54% 7.50% 0.48x Within
2023-08-02 After-Close 14.74% 5.06% 0.34x Within
2023-11-01 After-Close 14.89% 1.11% 0.07x Within
2024-02-27 After-Close 15.89% 22.07% 1.39x Exceeded
2024-05-07 After-Close 13.00% 2.51% 0.19x Within
2024-08-06 After-Close 20.35% 32.67% 1.61x Exceeded
2024-11-05 After-Close 21.62% 27.90% 1.29x Exceeded
2025-02-25 After-Close 18.10% 5.05% 0.28x Within
2025-05-06 After-Close 14.26% 9.87% 0.69x Within
2025-08-05 After-Close 19.69% 4.40% 0.22x Within
2025-11-04 After-Close 15.39% 11.01% 0.72x Within
2026-02-24 After-Close 15.93% 5.95% 0.37x Within
2026-05-05 After-Close 14.40% 13.87% 0.96x Within
2026-08-04 After-Close 14.79% 4.06% 0.27x Within

Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →

RVLV Options Activity & IV Rank

RVLV IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →

Volatility Metrics

Current IV: 67.6%
7-DTE IV: 77.9%
Expected Move: $3.05
7-DTE Move: $3.05
Days to Exp: 18 (2026-11-20)

Options Flow

Call Volume: 10
Put Volume: 6
P/C Volume: 0.6
BULLISH
Call OI: 173
Put OI: 6,508
P/C OI: 37.618
Total OI: 6,681

ATM Options Pricing

ATM Call: $1.43
ATM Put: $1.62
Call %: 6.5%
Put %: 7.4%

Chain Summary

Chain Volume: 958
Chain OI: 8,898
Last Updated: 11/2/2026
Spread Scanner GPU

Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →

Stage 1 — Base Score (GPU scanner)

score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.

Stage 2 — Skew Adjustment (±25% cap)

RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.

Stage 3 — Technical Overlay (±50% cap, 5 groups)
Group 1 · Directional Bias (±0.25)
  • RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
  • MACD crossover + histogram trend
  • Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
Group 2 · Momentum (±0.10)
  • Stochastic %K <20 / >80
  • Williams %R <−80 / >−20
Group 3 · Volatility (up to −0.25 / +0.15)
  • Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
  • Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
  • BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
Group 4 · IV Regime (±0.15)
  • IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
  • IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
Group 5 · Liquidity (penalty up to −0.10)
  • Min open interest across all legs
  • OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05

score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →

Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.

Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.

Dealer Positioning
TYPICAL γ

Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 27th percentile of this name's own daily history, within its typical range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.

Gamma percentile
27%
vs own history
GEX tilt
-0.93
OI-weighted, today
Vanna tilt
+0.93
δ-sensitivity to IV
Charm tilt
-0.89
δ-decay vs time
Vanna tilt +0.93: the estimated dealer exposure leans positive, so the modeled hedge would shift noticeably if implied volatility changed.
Charm tilt -0.89: the estimated dealer exposure leans negative, so the modeled hedge would shift noticeably as time passes and options approach expiry.

Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.

Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.

Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.

This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.

· 9 ATM contracts, 8k total OI
Skew (Wing IV − ATM IV)
DTE:
Wing Δ:
Metric:
Wing vs ATM
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol points

How much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.

  • Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
  • Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
  • Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
  • Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
Risk Reversal
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each side

Which side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.

  • Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
  • Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
  • Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
  • Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Reading them together

Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:

  • High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
  • Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
  • Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
14 DTE / 10d 81%
+15.8 pts EXTREME
ATM 76.1% / Wing 91.9%
30 DTE / 10d —
— pts EXTREME
No data

Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.

Volatility Surface

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.

Volatility Smile

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.

IV Rank (7 DTE)53.2MediumNov 2
IV Rank (30 DTE)87.4HighNov 2
Straddle Price (30 DTE)$3.05Nov 2
Beta Analysis

Risk Metrics

Beta: 1.0767
Alpha: 0.26%
Correlation: 0.2783
R-Squared: 7.7%
Stock Volatility: 49.5%
Market Volatility: 12.8%

Analysis Details

Benchmark: SPY
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
Interpretation:
Above average volatility - stock moves with market amplification
Beta & Alpha Over Time
Notable investors who own RVLV
5 of 37 tracked investors
InvestorValueShare of their portfolioRankQ/Q sharesSource
Citadel Hedge fund
Ken Griffin
$23.5M
0.01%
#1047 of 6285+29.4%13F
Millennium Management Hedge fund
Izzy Englander
$3.0M
0.00%
#2362 of 3716-67.4%13F
Point72 Hedge fund
Steve Cohen
$2.1M
0.00%
#1264 of 1945new13F
Renaissance Technologies Hedge fund
Jim Simons
$320K
0.00%
#2753 of 3138new13F
Rockefeller Capital Management Family office
Rockefeller family
$48K
0.00%
#3394 of 4729-22.1%13F

Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions

RVLV Institutional Ownership (13F)

Latest filings — 2026-09-30
Diluted shares outstanding: 72,109,750 (as of 2026-06-30)

Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.

  • Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
  • Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
  • % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
  • Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.

Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.

222 filers49,519,202 shares$1.16B value68.67% of float
# Filer Shares Value % of Total % of Float Period
1 FMR LLC Custodian 6,210,901 $142.17M 12.21% 8.61% 2026-06-30
2 Vanguard Group Inc Custodian 4,299,273 $129.80M 11.15% 5.96% 2025-12-31
3 BlackRock, Inc. Custodian 4,572,278 $104.66M 8.99% 6.34% 2026-06-30
4 Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC 3,590,707 $82.19M 7.06% 4.98% 2026-06-30
5 WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC 2,333,717 $53.42M 4.59% 3.24% 2026-06-30
6 Marshall Wace, LLP Custodian 1,904,833 $43.60M 3.74% 2.64% 2026-06-30
7 Vanguard Capital Management LLC 1,833,849 $41.98M 3.61% 2.54% 2026-06-30
8 State Street Corp 1,264,264 $28.94M 2.49% 1.75% 2026-06-30
9 KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 1,247,529 $28.56M 2.45% 1.73% 2026-06-30
10 Geode Capital Management, LLC Custodian 1,054,043 $24.13M 2.07% 1.46% 2026-06-30
11 ALGERT GLOBAL LLC 1,037,212 $23.74M 2.04% 1.44% 2026-06-30
12 Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian 1,026,687 $23.50M 2.02% 1.42% 2026-06-30
13 Dimensional Fund Advisors LP Custodian 997,891 $22.84M 1.96% 1.38% 2026-06-30
14 LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA 979,810 $22.43M 1.93% 1.36% 2026-06-30
15 Goldman Sachs Group Inc Custodian 922,682 $21.12M 1.81% 1.28% 2026-06-30
16 SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC 799,999 $18.31M 1.57% 1.11% 2026-06-30
17 GW&K Investment Management, LLC 798,813 $18.29M 1.57% 1.11% 2026-06-30
18 Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP 708,216 $16.21M 1.39% 0.98% 2026-06-30
19 MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP 648,332 $14.84M 1.27% 0.90% 2026-06-30
20 Balyasny Asset Management L.P. 627,133 $14.36M 1.23% 0.87% 2026-06-30
21 Barclays PLC Custodian 552,283 $12.64M 1.09% 0.77% 2026-06-30
22 SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC 534,826 $12.24M 1.05% 0.74% 2026-06-30
23 Nuveen, LLC Custodian 520,363 $11.91M 1.02% 0.72% 2026-06-30
24 Raymond James Financial, Inc. Custodian 515,553 $11.80M 1.01% 0.71% 2026-06-30
25 D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Custodian 512,193 $11.72M 1.01% 0.71% 2026-06-30
8 filers$12.57M notional
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
1 Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian $5.32M 42.33% 2026-06-30
2 Goldman Sachs Group Inc Custodian $3.04M 24.22% 2026-06-30
3 Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian $1.44M 11.42% 2026-06-30
4 IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian $867.53K 6.90% 2026-06-30
5 GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian $691.28K 5.50% 2026-06-30
6 SIG BROKERAGE, LP $675.25K 5.37% 2026-06-30
7 Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian $347.93K 2.77% 2026-06-30
8 Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian $187.70K 1.49% 2026-06-30
6 filers$3.07M notional
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
1 Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian $2.27M 73.89% 2026-06-30
2 Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian $267.81K 8.72% 2026-06-30
3 Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian $249.89K 8.14% 2025-09-30
4 IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian $238.06K 7.75% 2026-06-30
5 GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian $36.62K 1.19% 2026-06-30
6 Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian $9.16K 0.30% 2026-06-30

RVLV Insider Trading (Form 4)

Latest: 2026-06-09
Form 4 filings — insider beneficial-ownership changes by officers, directors, and 10%+ holders. Filed within 2 business days of transaction.
Filed Reporter Role Action Shares Avg Price Net $ Link
2026-06-09 Oana Ruxandra Director Award (A) +5,297 — EDGAR
2026-06-09 Melanie Cox Director Award (A) +5,297 — EDGAR
2026-06-09 Erinn Elisabeth Murphy Director Award (A) +5,297 — EDGAR
2026-04-29 MMMK Development, Inc. 10%+ Owner Mixed — $26.34 -$3.14M EDGAR
2026-04-29 Michael Mente CO-CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER Mixed — $26.34 -$3.14M EDGAR
2026-04-29 Michael Karanikolas CO-CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER Mixed — $26.34 -$3.14M EDGAR
2026-04-13 MMMK Development, Inc. 10%+ Owner Mixed — $25.90 -$413.7K EDGAR
2026-04-13 Michael Mente CO-CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER Mixed — $25.90 -$413.7K EDGAR
2026-04-13 Michael Karanikolas CO-CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER Mixed — $25.90 -$413.7K EDGAR
2026-03-20 Erinn Elisabeth Murphy Director Award (A) +2,186 — EDGAR
2026-03-04 Jesse Timmermans CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER Mixed +11,150 $25.16 -$157.0K EDGAR
2026-02-13 MMMK Development, Inc. 10%+ Owner Mixed — $26.11 -$459.3K EDGAR
2026-02-13 Michael Karanikolas CO-CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER Mixed — $26.11 -$459.3K EDGAR
2026-02-13 Michael Mente CO-CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER Mixed — $26.11 -$459.3K EDGAR
2026-01-28 Michael Mente CO-CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER Mixed — $29.06 -$4.04M EDGAR
Codes: P = open-market purchase · S = open-market sale · A = grant/award · M = option exercise · F = tax withholding at vest · G = bona-fide gift · D = disposition to issuer · J = other (described in filing footnote — typically 401(k), trust, inheritance) · W = will/inheritance. Only P / S codes carry directional signal.

RVLV Insider Holdings

8 insiders · @ $22.00
Officers, directors, and 10%+ owners who have filed a Form 4 in the past two years, ranked by current disclosed exposure (shares × today's price). Shares are direct + indirect (via trusts / LLCs / spouse). Excludes unvested RSU and option grants — those aren't beneficially owned until vest.
# Insider Role Shares Disclosed Exposure Lifetime OM Net Filings Last Filed
1 Jennifer Baxter Moser Director 13,415,233 $295.14M -$178.70M 4 2025-06-10
2 Michael Karanikolas CO-CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 123,000 $2.71M -$422.02M 40 2026-04-29
3 Michael Mente CO-CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 115,678 $2.54M -$442.57M 44 2026-04-29
4 MMMK Development, Inc. 10%+ Owner 42,678 $938.9K -$423.62M 39 2026-04-29
5 Melanie Cox Director 32,887 $723.5K $0 7 2026-06-09
6 Jesse Timmermans CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 28,999 $638.0K -$12.30M 16 2026-03-04
7 Oana Ruxandra Director 26,175 $575.9K $0 6 2026-06-09
8 Erinn Elisabeth Murphy Director 7,483 $164.6K $0 2 2026-06-09
Lifetime OM Net = signed sum of open-market buys (P) and sells (S) over their career; excludes grants, tax withholdings, and dispositions to issuer. A large negative number is normal for long-tenured executives — they've sold compensation grants over many years.

RVLV Board & Officers

As of SEC filings through Jun 9, 2026

Directors 5

Officers 3

10% owners 3

Changes in the last 10 years (23)
Mar 18, 2026The company announced the departure of Jennifer Baxter Moser from the board in an SEC filing
Mar 18, 2026Erinn Elisabeth Murphy became a director
Jan 18, 2022Oana Ruxandra became a director
Jan 13, 2022The company announced the departure of Hadley Mullin from the board in an SEC filing
Mar 2, 2021Michael Karanikolas listed as Co-Chief Executive Officer (previously Co-Chief Executive Officer and Director) in SEC filings
Nov 19, 2020Tsg6 L.p. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner
Nov 19, 2020TSG6 Management L.L.C. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner
Oct 22, 2020Michael Mente listed as Co-Chief Executive Officer (previously Co-Chief Executive Officer and Director) in SEC filings
Jul 28, 2020Melanie Cox became a director
Jun 6, 2019Tsg6 L.p. became a 10% owner
Jun 6, 2019TSG6 Management L.L.C. became a 10% owner
Jun 6, 2019Michael Mente became a director
Jun 6, 2019Michael Mente became a 10% owner
Jun 6, 2019Michael Mente became Co-Chief Executive Officer and Director
Jun 6, 2019Michael Karanikolas became a director
Jun 6, 2019Michael Karanikolas became a 10% owner
Jun 6, 2019Michael Karanikolas became Co-Chief Executive Officer and Director
Jun 6, 2019Marc D Stolzman became a director
Jun 6, 2019MMMK Development, Inc. became a 10% owner
Jun 6, 2019Jesse Timmermans became Chief Financial Officer
Not reported recently (2)
  • Marc D Stolzman · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jun 13, 2023
  • David Pujades · Last reported as Chief Operating Officer in an SEC filing dated Aug 6, 2021
Compiled from SEC filings by the company and its directors and officers. Dates are as stated in those filings. Where no filing says when someone left, we show the last filing that listed them.

RVLV Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)

Latest: 2026-04-27
Last 30d: 0 filings  ·  Last 90d: 0 filings

What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.

How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.

10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.

"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.

Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.

Filed Filer Role Shares Notice Value Planned Sale Broker Plan Link
2026-04-27 MMMK Development, Inc. 10% Stockholder 185,000 $4.87M 2026-04-27 Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC 10b5-1 EDGAR
2026-01-26 MMMK Development, Inc. 10% Stockholder 200,000 $5.99M 2026-01-26 Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC 10b5-1 EDGAR
2026-01-08 MMMK Development, Inc. 10% Stockholder 120,000 $3.75M 2026-01-08 Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC 10b5-1 EDGAR
2026-01-06 JESSE TIMMERMANS Officer 21,282 $646.1K 2026-01-06 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … 10b5-1 EDGAR
2025-12-19 MMMK Development, Inc. 10% Stockholder 200,000 $5.80M 2025-12-19 Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC 10b5-1 EDGAR
2025-12-03 MMMK Development, Inc. 10% Stockholder 200,000 $5.30M 2025-12-03 Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC 10b5-1 EDGAR
2025-12-02 MMMK Development, Inc. 10% Stockholder 90,000 $2.34M 2025-12-02 Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC 10b5-1 EDGAR
2025-01-08 MMMK Development, Inc. 10% Stockholder 600,000 $18.55M 2025-01-08 Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC 10b5-1 EDGAR
2024-12-02 MMMK Development, Inc. 10% Stockholder 600,000 $21.74M 2024-12-02 Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC 10b5-1 EDGAR
2024-11-22 MMMK Development, Inc. 10% Stockholder 71,463 $2.50M 2024-11-22 Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC 10b5-1 EDGAR
Notice value is the aggregate market value the filer states they intend to sell — not a confirmed transaction. Compare to Insider Activity (Form 4) to see which planned sales actually executed. Market-wide feed: Planned sales (Form 144).
ETF Holders
63 ETFs hold RVLV
25 shown · $157.78M total exposure · 0.02% AUM-weighted avg weight
# ETF Provider Weight $ Exposure ETF AUM As Of
1 VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF Vanguard 0.00% $28.1M — 2026-09-30
2 IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.03% $23.6M $75.5B 2026-10-30
3 VB Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF Vanguard 0.01% $19.7M — 2026-09-30
4 VBK Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF Vanguard 0.03% $11.0M — 2026-09-30
5 VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF Vanguard 0.01% $9.9M — 2026-09-30
6 IWO iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.06% $9.0M $14.0B 2026-10-30
7 DFAT Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF Dimensional 0.02% $7.2M — 2026-10-29
8 DFAS Dimensional US Small Cap ETF Dimensional 0.02% $6.9M — 2026-10-29
9 XRT State Street® SPDR® S&P® Retail ETF SPDR (State Street) 1.59% $6.4M $404.9M 2026-10-29
10 VTWO Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF Vanguard 0.03% $5.2M — 2026-09-30
11 DFAC Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF Dimensional 0.00% $4.1M — 2026-10-29
12 SCHA Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF Nport 0.02% $3.8M — 2026-05-31
13 VCR Vanguard Consumer Discretionary ETF Vanguard 0.05% $3.4M — 2026-09-30
14 IBUY Amplify Online Retail ETF Amplify 2.56% $3.3M $127.6M 2026-10-30
15 DFMC Dimensional US Micro Cap ETF Dimensional 0.04% $3.2M — 2026-10-29
16 PSC Principal U.S. Small-Cap ETF Nport 0.09% $2.2M — 2026-06-30
17 ONLN ProShares Online Retail ETF ProShares 2.88% $1.7M — 2026-10-30
18 PRFZ Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETF Nport 0.06% $1.6M — 2026-07-31
19 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF iShares (BlackRock) 0.00% $1.4M $95.5B 2026-10-30
20 GSSC Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF Goldman 0.12% $1.3M $1.1B 2026-10-29
21 AVSC Avantis U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF Avantis 0.04% $1.3M $3.2B 2026-10-29
22 VTWG Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth ETF Vanguard 0.06% $975,400 — 2026-09-30
23 FDIS Fidelity MSCI Consumer Discretionary Index ETF Fidelity 0.06% $923,692 $1.6B 2026-10-29
24 DUSG Dimensional US Small Cap Growth ETF Dimensional 0.04% $874,395 — 2026-10-29
25 DCOR Dimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF Dimensional 0.00% $853,014 — 2026-10-29
Fundamentals

Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.

Metrics
  • Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
  • Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
  • Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
  • Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
How to read the bars
  • Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
  • YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
  • Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
  • Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.

TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.

Trailing P/E
21.78
TTM Diluted EPS
$1.01
TTM Revenue
$1.31B
TTM Net Income
$72.64M
TTM Op. Cash Flow
$42.84M
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
QuarterPeriod EndRevenueNet IncomeDiluted EPSOp. Cash Flow
Q2 '262026-06-30$347.40M$18.56M$0.26$-8.21M
Q1 '262026-03-31$342.88M$14.35M$0.20$49.42M
Q4 '252025-12-31$324.37M$18.55M$0.26$-10.19M
Q3 '252025-09-30$295.63M$21.18M$0.29$11.82M
Q2 '252025-06-30$308.97M$10.16M$0.14$12.62M
Q1 '252025-03-31$296.71M$11.82M$0.16$45.15M
Q4 '242024-12-31$293.73M$12.34M$0.17$3.92M
Q3 '242024-09-30$283.15M$10.97M$0.15$9.05M
Q2 '242024-06-30$282.46M$15.38M$0.21$-24.67M
Q1 '242024-03-31$270.58M$10.87M$0.15$38.39M
Q4 '232023-12-31$257.78M$3.49M$0.05$-3.88M
Q3 '232023-09-30$257.60M$3.18M$0.04$12.49M
Q2 2026 • period ending 2026-06-30 • filed 2026-08-04
Valuation

Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.

Price Multiples
  • P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
  • P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
  • P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
  • EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
  • EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
Profitability & Yields
  • ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
  • ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
  • Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
  • FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
Balance Sheet
  • Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
  • Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
Reading the history chart
  • Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
  • Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
  • Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
P/E
21.78
P/B
2.94
P/S
1.21
EV/EBITDA
14.73
EV/Sales
0.97
ROE
13.5%
ROA
8.6%
Div Yield
0.00%
FCF Yield
2.70%
Debt/Equity
0.00
Current Ratio
—
Market Cap
$1.59B
as of 2026-11-02
Short Interest & Float

Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.

Metric definitions
  • Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
  • SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
  • Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
  • Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
  • Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
  • Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
How to read the signals
  • SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
  • 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
  • 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
  • >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
  • Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
History chart
  • Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
  • A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.

Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.

Short Interest
4.07M
SI % of Float
10.01%
Days to Cover
6.84
Short Vol Ratio
42.1%
Free Float
40.67M
Float %
99.1%
Short interest 2026-10-15 • Short volume 2026-10-30 • Float 2026-09-22