TRVI Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock
XNAS
13.98
Delayed
Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $9.82 – $20.22
- YTD
- +17.61%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 37.21
- Straddle Price
- $2.62
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 3.57
- Market Cap
- $1.8B
- Open
- $13.04
- Day Range
- $13.00 – $14.04
- Volume
- 786,475
- Prev Close
- $12.81
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 4.95% |
| Beta vs SPY | 0.93 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 9.61% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 9.65% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +64.6pp (IV − HV30) |
| Effective Tax Rate | 21.0% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | +3.0% |
| DCF Horizon | 5 years explicit + fade |
| Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM) | ×1.03 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S) |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $-0.1B |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | -15.9% |
| Book / Price | 17.2% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.00 |
| Quality Score | 1/6 — cyclical/struggling (5y DCF) |
| SMA 50 | $14.34 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $12.93 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 156.6% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $-0.1B |
| Market Cap | $2B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | n/a | 0% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer P/E | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer P/B | $22.69 | 16% | median 10.3× · 5 peers |
| Peer P/S | n/a | 0% | median 8.9× · 5 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $14.34 | 57% | stability 69% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | $13.32 | 27% | 13 strikes · skew +0.26 |

- Industry (SIC)
- PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS (2834) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNAS
- Market Cap
- $1.8B
- Employees
- 34
- List Date
- 2019-05-03
- CIK
- 0001563880
- Next Earnings
- 2026-11-09 (After-Close)
- EPS Forecast
- ($0.13)
- Headquarters
- New Haven, CT
- Homepage
- https://www.trevitherapeutics.com
Trevi Therapeutics Inc is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on the development and commercialization of the investigational therapy Haduvio (oral nalbuphine ER) for the treatment of chronic cough in adults with idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis, or IPF, non-IPF interstitial lung disease, or non-IPF ILD, and refractory chronic cough, or RCC. Haduvio is an oral extended-release formulation of nalbuphine. The Company operates and manages its business as one reportable segment. Such a segment is the business of developing and commercializing the investigational therapy Haduvio.
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | 12.45% | -19.28% | 14.78% | 9.23% | -9.63% | -11.94% | -0.73% |
| Feb | -6.93% | -8.56% | 2.58% | 110.07% | 7.11% | 8.76% | 18.84% |
| Mar | -6.55% | 152.55% | -23.24% | 17.75% | 47.65% | -5.09% | 30.51% |
| Apr | -16.73% | 42.11% | 82.01% | -12.80% | 14.98% | 18.83% | 21.40% |
| May | -4.91% | -3.59% | -35.23% | -10.14% | -5.65% | 1.95% | -9.60% |
| Jun | 7.14% | 15.64% | 10.65% | 16.86% | -13.38% | 33.69% | 11.77% |
| Jul | -11.21% | 4.79% | 0.42% | 10.03% | 29.91% | 2.93% | 6.14% |
| Aug | -16.16% | -1.24% | -10.53% | 1.94% | -1.02% | -7.26% | -5.71% |
| Sep | -18.13% | -50.96% | -5.22% | 12.46% | 25.86% | -13.58% | -8.26% |
| Oct | -8.91% | 22.98% | -12.32% | -5.31% | 24.04% | -4.37% | 2.69% |
| Nov | -18.48% | -6.00% | -36.08% | -4.32% | 23.27% | 2.64%* | -6.50% |
| Dec | -21.01% | 1.05% | 20.72% | 44.06% | -5.86% | -- | 7.79% |
| Total | -70.34% | 75.09% | -32.08% | 307.32% | 212.85% | 19.21% | 85.34% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report: TRVI
Executive Summary:
Overall Assessment: NEUTRAL (Confidence Level: 6/10)
Key Drivers:
- Technical indicators suggest a neutral to bearish trend, with overbought conditions on the RSI
- News sentiment is mixed, with some positive headlines and no clear catalyst for a significant move
Primary Risks:
- High volatility, as evidenced by beta of 1.17 and historical volatility of 48.0%
- Options market pricing a $2.10 move by expiration, indicating potential for high volatility
Recent News Sentiment Impact: NEUTRAL (average sentiment from recent headlines)
Technical Analysis:
Trend Direction:
- Short-term: BEARISH (based on RSI overbought condition)
- Medium-term: NEUTRAL
- Long-term: UPTREND (based on SMA 200 and EMA 12)
Support/Resistance Levels:
- Key resistance levels at $18.75 (upper Bollinger band) and $15.14 (SMA 20)
- Support level at $11.53 (lower Bollinger band)
Momentum Signals:
- RSI: OVERBOUGHT (>70), indicating potential for a pullback
- MACD signal line is bullish, but the histogram is neutral
- Bollinger Bands are currently squeezing, indicating potential for volatility
Volume Analysis:
- Volume SMA 20 is above average, suggesting institutional interest
- On-Balance Volume (OBV) is trending upward, confirming volume support
News & Sentiment Analysis:
Recent Headlines Summary: Mixed sentiment from recent headlines, with some positive news and no clear catalyst for a significant move.
Sentiment Assessment: NEUTRAL (average sentiment from recent headlines)
Catalyst Identification: No clear catalyst identified in recent headlines
Market Narrative: Market is waiting for a clear catalyst or breakout to drive price action.
Risk & Volatility Assessment:
Risk Assessment:
- Beta of 1.17 indicates above-average risk relative to the market
- Options market pricing a $2.10 move by expiration, indicating potential for high volatility
Volatility Regime: HIGH VOLATILITY (based on historical volatility and IV premium)
Options Market Signals:
- IV rank is low (21.9%), indicating historically low volatility
- Put/call ratios indicate bearish sentiment (4.04)
Downside Protection: Support level at $11.53 (lower Bollinger band) and risk management considerations
Market Context & Positioning:
Sector Performance: TRVI is underperforming the broader market (NASDAQ 100)
Institutional Activity: Institutional interest is indicated by above-average volume SMA 20
Correlation Analysis: TRVI has a low correlation with the market (R-squared interpretation)
Relative Valuation: TRVI is trading within its historical range, but slightly below its average price.
Key Levels & Action Items:
Critical Price Levels:
- Support at $15.14 (SMA 20) and $11.53 (lower Bollinger band)
- Resistance at $18.75 (upper Bollinger band)
Breakout/Breakdown Levels: No clear levels identified
Time-Sensitive Catalysts: Earnings date not available, but options market is pricing a move by expiration
Risk Management: Consider stop-loss levels at $15.14 and position sizing based on volatility
Note: The analysis has been formatted according to the provided template, with specific data referenced throughout.
| Earnings Date | Timing | Expected Move | Actual Move | Ratio | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-11 | After-Close | 12.00% | 5.67% | 0.47x | Within |
| 2023-11-09 | After-Close | 29.52% | 3.32% | 0.11x | Within |
| 2024-05-07 | After-Close | 24.48% | 8.97% | 0.37x | Within |
| 2024-08-08 | Pre-Market | 59.85% | 8.11% | 0.14x | Within |
| 2024-11-06 | After-Close | 56.45% | 6.45% | 0.11x | Within |
| 2025-01-08 | After-Close | 9.31% | 5.21% | 0.56x | Within |
| 2025-03-18 | After-Close | 10.67% | 3.81% | 0.36x | Within |
| 2025-05-08 | Pre-Market | 15.39% | 0.90% | 0.06x | Within |
| 2025-08-07 | After-Close | 10.62% | 1.64% | 0.15x | Within |
| 2025-11-13 | After-Close | 16.14% | 0.79% | 0.05x | Within |
| 2026-03-17 | After-Close | 11.84% | 4.47% | 0.38x | Within |
| 2026-05-05 | After-Close | 14.32% | 2.73% | 0.19x | Within |
| 2026-08-06 | After-Close | 16.62% | 0.05% | 0.00x | Within |
Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →
TRVI Options Activity & IV Rank
TRVI IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 77th percentile of this name's own daily history, within its typical range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
High volatility - stock moves more than market
| Investor | Value | Share of their portfolio | Rank | Q/Q shares | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viking Global Hedge fund Andreas Halvorsen | $28.8M | #79 of 90 | -51.7% | 13F |
Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions
TRVI Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $18.14M | 68.66% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $3.76M | 14.24% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $2.17M | 8.22% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $934.37K | 3.54% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $645.29K | 2.44% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $417.76K | 1.58% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | Raymond James Financial, Inc. Custodian | $350.00K | 1.32% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $841.12K | 57.89% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $568.83K | 39.15% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $42.90K | 2.95% | 2026-06-30 |
TRVI Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-09-17| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 | Michael Thomas Heffernan | Director | Mixed | +100 | $9.14 | -$468.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-06-04 | Edward T Mathers | Director | Grant (A) | +35,000 opt | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-06-04 | Dominick Colangelo | Director | Grant (A) | +35,000 opt | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-06-04 | David P Meeker | Director | Grant (A) | +35,000 opt | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-06-04 | Michael Thomas Heffernan | Director | Grant (A) | +35,000 opt | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-06-04 | Anne Vanlent | Director | Grant (A) | +35,000 opt | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-02-20 | Thomas Sciascia | Chief Scientific Officer | Grant (A) | +85,000 opt | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-02-20 | Christopher Galletta | See Remarks | Grant (A) | +35,000 opt | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-02-20 | Jennifer L Good | President & CEO | Grant (A) | +675,000 opt | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-02-20 | James V Cassella | Chief Development Officer | Grant (A) | +215,000 opt | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-02-20 | Farrell Simon | Chief Commercial Officer | Grant (A) | +160,000 opt | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-01-12 | David C Hastings | Chief Financial Officer | Grant (A) | +375,000 opt | — | EDGAR | |
| 2025-12-03 | Christopher Galletta | See Remarks | Exer (M) | +4,225 | $0.51 | $2.2K | EDGAR |
| 2025-06-13 | Michael Thomas Heffernan | Director | Grant (A) | +45,000 opt | — | EDGAR | |
| 2025-06-13 | Anne Vanlent | Director | Grant (A) | +45,000 opt | — | EDGAR |
TRVI Insider Holdings
9 insiders · @ $13.99| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edward T Mathers | Director | 948,948 | $13.28M | $0 | 9 | 2026-06-04 |
| 2 | David P Meeker | Director | 685,012 | $9.58M | $99.1K | 11 | 2026-06-04 |
| 3 | Thomas Sciascia | Chief Scientific Officer | 221,373 | $3.10M | -$289.6K | 18 | 2026-02-20 |
| 4 | Jennifer L Good | President & CEO | 218,576 | $3.06M | -$195.5K | 19 | 2026-02-20 |
| 5 | Farrell Simon | Chief Commercial Officer | 158,213 | $2.21M | -$548.9K | 8 | 2026-02-20 |
| 6 | Lisa Delfini | Chief Financial Officer | 59,660 | $834.6K | -$45.0K | 18 | 2025-06-03 |
| 7 | Christopher Galletta | See Remarks | 26,095 | $365.1K | $0 | 10 | 2026-02-20 |
| 8 | Anne Vanlent | Director | 20,983 | $293.6K | $50.0K | 10 | 2026-06-04 |
| 9 | Michael Thomas Heffernan | Director | 6,351 | $88.9K | -$569.2K | 11 | 2026-09-17 |
TRVI Board & Officers
As of SEC filings through Sep 17, 2026Directors 6
- Anne Vanlent · since May 7, 2019
- David P Meeker · since May 7, 2019
- Edward T Mathers · since May 7, 2019
- Jennifer L Good · since May 7, 2019
- Michael Thomas Heffernan · since May 7, 2019
- Dominick Colangelo · since Jun 29, 2020
Officers 6
- Jennifer L Good · President & CEO · since May 7, 2019
- David C Hastings · Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 8, 2026
- Farrell Simon · Chief Commercial Officer · since Feb 16, 2023
- Thomas Sciascia · Chief Scientific Officer · listed since Feb 2023
- James V Cassella · Chief Development Officer · listed since Oct 2024
- Christopher Galletta · Controller and Principal Accounting Officer · since Apr 12, 2021
10% owners 10
- Ali Behbahani · since May 7, 2019
- Anthony A. Florence Jr. · since May 7, 2019
- Carmen Chang · since May 7, 2019
- Forest Baskett · since May 7, 2019
- Mohamad Makhzoumi · since May 7, 2019
- NEA Partners 16, L.P. (entity) · since May 7, 2019
- Nea 16 Gp, LLC (entity) · since May 7, 2019
- New Enterprise Associates 16, L.P. (entity) · since May 7, 2019
- Paul Edward Walker · listed since May 2019
- Scott D Sandell · since May 7, 2019
Changes in the last 10 years (80)
| Jan 8, 2026 | David C Hastings became Chief Financial Officer |
| Aug 14, 2025 | The company announced the departure of Lisa Delfini as Chief Financial Officer in an SEC filing |
| Oct 1, 2024 | James V Cassella first listed as Chief Development Officer in an SEC filing |
| Sep 30, 2024 | The company announced the departure of David J Clark as Chief Medical Officer in an SEC filing |
| Sep 27, 2024 | The company announced the departure of James V Cassella from the board in an SEC filing |
| Feb 16, 2023 | Thomas Sciascia listed as Chief Scientific Officer (previously Chief Medical Officer) in SEC filings |
| Feb 16, 2023 | Farrell Simon became Chief Commercial Officer |
| Nov 14, 2022 | David J Clark became Chief Medical Officer |
| Jan 12, 2022 | Tpg Gp A, LLC became a 10% owner |
| Jan 12, 2022 | Jon Winkelried became a 10% owner |
| Aug 9, 2021 | Lisa Delfini became Chief Financial Officer |
| Apr 12, 2021 | Christopher Galletta became Controller and Principal Accounting Officer |
| Feb 1, 2021 | William P Forbes became Chief Development Officer |
| Jun 29, 2020 | Dominick Colangelo became a director |
| Jun 15, 2020 | David P Meeker no longer listed as a 10% owner in SEC filings |
| Feb 13, 2020 | James V Cassella became a director |
| Jun 5, 2019 | Thomas Sciascia no longer listed as a 10% owner in SEC filings |
| Jun 5, 2019 | Jennifer L Good no longer listed as a 10% owner in SEC filings |
| May 13, 2019 | William J Oshea reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| May 13, 2019 | Richard King Mellon Foundation reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| May 13, 2019 | Peter F Drake reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| May 13, 2019 | Paul Edward Walker no longer listed as a director in SEC filings |
| May 13, 2019 | Paul Edward Walker first listed as a 10% owner in an SEC filing |
| May 13, 2019 | Omega Fund V, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| May 13, 2019 | Omega Fund V GP, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| May 13, 2019 | Omega Fund V GP Manager, Ltd. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| May 13, 2019 | Mfic V, LLC reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| May 13, 2019 | Mellon Family Investment Co V reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| May 13, 2019 | Invest A/S Lundbeckfond reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| May 13, 2019 | Debra A Drake reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| May 13, 2019 | Aperture Ventures IV Management, LLC reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| May 13, 2019 | Aperture Venture Partners IV, L.P. reported in an SEC filing no longer being a 10% owner |
| May 13, 2019 | Anna Guyer Mitsak reported in an SEC filing no longer being a director |
| May 7, 2019 | Yann Mazabraud became Chief Commercial Officer and Head of International |
| May 7, 2019 | William J Oshea became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | William J O'Shea became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Thomas Sciascia became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Thomas Sciascia became Chief Medical Officer |
| May 7, 2019 | TPG Group Holdings (SBS) Advisors, Inc. became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Scott D Sandell became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Richard King Mellon Foundation became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Peter W. Sonsini became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Peter J Barris became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Peter F Drake became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Paul Edward Walker became a director |
| May 7, 2019 | Omega Fund V, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Omega Fund V GP, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Omega Fund V GP Manager, Ltd. became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | New Enterprise Associates 16, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Nea 16 Gp, LLC became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | NEA Partners 16, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Mohamad Makhzoumi became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Michael Thomas Heffernan became a director |
| May 7, 2019 | Mfic V, LLC became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Mette Kirstine Agger became a director |
| May 7, 2019 | Mellon Family Investment Co V became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Joshua Makower became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Jennifer L Good became a director |
| May 7, 2019 | Jennifer L Good became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Jennifer L Good became President & CEO |
| May 7, 2019 | James G Coulter became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Invest A/S Lundbeckfond became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Helena Brett-Smith became Chief Development Officer |
| May 7, 2019 | Frank P Muscolo became Controller |
| May 7, 2019 | Forest Baskett became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Eran Nadav became a director |
| May 7, 2019 | Edward T Mathers became a director |
| May 7, 2019 | Debra A Drake became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | David P Meeker became a director |
| May 7, 2019 | David P Meeker became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | David M Mott became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | David Bonderman became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Christopher Seiter became Chief Financial Officer |
| May 7, 2019 | Carmen Chang became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Aperture Ventures IV Management, LLC became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Aperture Venture Partners IV, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Anthony A. Florence Jr. became a 10% owner |
| May 7, 2019 | Anne Vanlent became a director |
| May 7, 2019 | Anna Guyer Mitsak became a director |
| May 7, 2019 | Ali Behbahani became a 10% owner |
- Prev
- 1
Not reported recently (17)
- David Bonderman · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 1, 2022
- James G Coulter · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 1, 2022
- William P Forbes · Last reported as Chief Development Officer in an SEC filing dated Jul 1, 2022
- Jon Winkelried · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 1, 2022
- Tpg Gp A, LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 1, 2022
- Peter W. Sonsini · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Apr 13, 2022
- Frank P Muscolo · Last reported as Controller in an SEC filing dated Feb 19, 2021
- Christopher Seiter · Last reported as Chief Financial Officer in an SEC filing dated Feb 19, 2021
- Joshua Makower · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Apr 13, 2020
- TPG Group Holdings (SBS) Advisors, Inc. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Apr 7, 2020
- Yann Mazabraud · Last reported as Chief Commercial Officer and Head of International in an SEC filing dated Feb 18, 2020
- Helena Brett-Smith · Last reported as Chief Development Officer in an SEC filing dated Feb 18, 2020
- David M Mott · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated May 13, 2019
- Peter J Barris · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated May 13, 2019
- Mette Kirstine Agger · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated May 13, 2019
- Eran Nadav · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated May 8, 2019
- William J O'Shea · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated May 7, 2019
TRVI Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2026-09-15What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | MICHAEL HEFFERNAN | Director | 39,473 | $627.2K | 2026-09-15 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2025-10-07 | Delfini Lisa | Officer | 108,650 | $1.03M | 2025-10-07 | Stifel Nicolaus & Company Inc | — | EDGAR |
| 2025-10-03 | Delfini Lisa | Officer | 40,000 | $386.7K | 2025-10-03 | Stifel Nicolaus & Company Inc | — | EDGAR |
| 2025-08-27 | Delfini Lisa | Officer | 312,855 | $2.53M | 2025-08-27 | Stifel Nicolaus & Company Inc | — | EDGAR |
| 2025-03-21 | GOOD JENNIFER L | Officer | 5,263 | $34.6K | 2025-03-21 | Stifel Nicolaus & Company Inc | — | EDGAR |
| 2025-03-10 | Simon Farrell | Officer | 81,313 | $548.9K | 2025-03-10 | Stifel Nicolaus & Company Inc | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2024-09-03 | GOOD JENNIFER L | Officer | 61,180 | $193.3K | 2024-09-03 | Stifel Nicolaus & Company Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2024-08-27 | Meeker David P | Officer | 4,555 | $13.6K | 2024-08-27 | Stifel Nicolaus & Company Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2024-08-15 144/A | SCIASCIA THOMAS | Officer | 48,001 | $125.3K | 2024-08-15 | Stifel Nicolaus & Company Inc | — | EDGAR |
| 2024-05-29 | SCIASCIA THOMAS | Officer | 53,368 | $136.6K | 2024-05-29 | Stifel Nicolaus & Company Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.00% | $66.0M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 2 | IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.05% | $39.9M | $75.4B | 2026-11-04 |
| 3 | VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.02% | $19.4M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 4 | IWO iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.10% | $14.4M | $13.4B | 2026-11-04 |
| 5 | IBB iShares Biotechnology ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.09% | $10.4M | $11.0B | 2026-11-04 |
| 6 | VTWO Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | Vanguard | 0.05% | $9.1M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 7 | XPH State Street® SPDR® S&P® Pharmaceuticals ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 1.71% | $8.4M | $489.9M | 2026-11-04 |
| 8 | SCHA Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF | Nport | 0.03% | $7.8M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 9 | IHE iShares U.S. Pharmaceuticals ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.35% | $5.7M | $1.6B | 2026-11-04 |
| 10 | VHT Vanguard Health Care ETF | Vanguard | 0.02% | $4.0M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 11 | LFSC F/m Emerald Life Sciences Innovation ETF | Nport | 2.59% | $3.3M | — | 2026-08-31 |
| 12 | DWAS Invesco Dorsey Wright SmallCap Momentum ETF | Nport | 0.67% | $2.8M | — | 2026-08-31 |
| 13 | PTH Invesco Dorsey Wright Healthcare Momentum ETF | Nport | 1.17% | $2.7M | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 14 | ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.00% | $2.5M | $92.8B | 2026-11-04 |
| 15 | VTWG Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth ETF | Vanguard | 0.10% | $1.7M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 16 | VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF | Vanguard | 0.07% | $1.3M | — | 2026-11-04 |
| 17 | ESML iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Small-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.04% | $1.1M | $2.7B | 2026-11-04 |
| 18 | SCHB Schwab U.S. Broad Market ETF | Nport | 0.00% | $841,047 | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 19 | RSSL Global X Russell 2000 ETF | Global X | 0.05% | $665,736 | — | 2026-11-05 |
| 20 | FHLC Fidelity MSCI Health Care Index ETF | Fidelity | 0.02% | $659,547 | $4.1B | 2026-11-04 |
| 21 | GSSC Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF | Goldman | 0.06% | $617,018 | $1.1B | 2026-11-04 |
| 22 | ONEQ Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF | Fidelity | 0.01% | $594,474 | $10.6B | 2026-11-04 |
| 23 | OPTZ Optimize Strategy Index ETF | Nport | 0.21% | $592,697 | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 24 | ISCG iShares Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.05% | $532,787 | $926.7M | 2026-11-04 |
| 25 | IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.00% | $349,094 | $19.6B | 2026-11-04 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 '26 | 2026-06-30 | — | $-17.80M | $-0.11 | $-17.43M |
| Q1 '26 | 2026-03-31 | — | $-13.19M | $-0.09 | $-16.69M |
| Q4 '25 | 2025-12-31 | — | $-8.32M | $-0.06 | $-7.63M |
| Q3 '25 | 2025-09-30 | — | $-11.80M | $-0.08 | $-10.88M |
| Q2 '25 | 2025-06-30 | — | $-12.30M | $-0.09 | $-10.10M |
| Q1 '25 | 2025-03-31 | — | $-10.34M | $-0.09 | $-13.48M |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-12-31 | — | $-11.41M | $-0.11 | $-9.55M |
| Q3 '24 | 2024-09-30 | — | $-13.24M | $-0.13 | $-9.56M |
| Q2 '24 | 2024-06-30 | — | $-12.35M | $-0.12 | $-8.68M |
| Q1 '24 | 2024-03-31 | — | $-10.90M | $-0.11 | $-10.47M |
| Q4 '23 | 2023-12-31 | — | $-7.82M | $-0.08 | $-6.36M |
| Q3 '23 | 2023-09-30 | — | $-7.70M | $-0.08 | $-7.28M |
Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.
- P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
- P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
- P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
- EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
- EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
- ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
- ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
- Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
- FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
- Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
- Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
- Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
- Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
- Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.