DK Delek US Holdings, Inc.
XNYS
76.59
Delayed
Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $25.85 – $82.27
- YTD
- +157.19%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 75.76
- Straddle Price
- $13.05
- P/C Vol Ratio
- 0.14
- Market Cap
- $4.7B
- Open
- $77.83
- Day Range
- $75.05 – $78.35
- Volume
- 1,869,280
- Prev Close
- $76.88
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 5.21% |
| Beta vs SPY | 0.64 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 8.42% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 7.50% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +28.1pp (IV − HV30) |
| Effective Tax Rate | 8.9% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | +30.0% |
| DCF Horizon | 10 years explicit + fade |
| Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM) | ×1.10 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S) |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $0.7B |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | 120.4% |
| Book / Price | 9.0% |
| Gross Margin (TTM) | 7.1% |
| FCF Margin (TTM) | 5.7% |
| Debt / Equity | 7.75 |
| Quality Score | 3/6 — normal (10y DCF) |
| Market-Implied Growth | -7.8% (reverse-DCF on current price) |
| SMA 50 | $71.77 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $74.03 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 27.8% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $2.6B |
| Market Cap | $5B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | $1116.15 | 22% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | $31.28 | 0% | |
| Peer P/E | $62.59 | 10% | median 15.9× · 8 peers |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | $85.71 | 10% | median 7.0× · 8 peers |
| Peer P/B | $19.82 | 2% | median 2.9× · 8 peers |
| Peer P/S | $199.70 | 7% | median 0.9× · 8 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $71.77 | 27% | stability 62% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | $75.86 | 22% | 25 strikes · skew +0.21 |

- Industry (SIC)
- PETROLEUM REFINING (2911) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNYS
- Market Cap
- $4.7B
- Employees
- 1,902
- List Date
- 2006-05-04
- CIK
- 0001694426
- Next Earnings
- 2026-11-06 (After-Close)
- EPS Forecast
- $5.50 (5 est.)
- Headquarters
- Brentwood, TN
- Homepage
- https://www.delekus.com
Delek US Holdings Inc is an integrated energy business focused on petroleum refining, transportation and storage; wholesale crude oil, intermediate, and refined products, and convenience stores retailing. The company owns and operates independent refineries that produce a variety of petroleum products for transportation and industrial markets in the United States. It has three segments: Refining segment and Logistics segment and retail segment. The logistics segment generates revenue through gathering, transporting, and storing crude oil and intermediate products, as well as by marketing, stor…
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | 22.37% | -3.84% | 3.80% | 2.50% | -3.20% | -0.91% | 3.45% |
| Feb | 30.43% | 0.41% | -4.73% | -5.38% | -9.75% | 31.78% | 7.13% |
| Mar | -8.79% | 24.38% | -11.05% | 18.92% | -4.32% | 9.02% | 4.69% |
| Apr | 1.54% | 9.06% | -6.45% | -11.01% | -15.89% | 4.96% | -2.96% |
| May | -12.24% | 18.06% | 1.94% | -4.79% | 42.59% | -4.75% | 6.80% |
| Jun | -9.16% | -15.53% | 11.76% | -1.35% | 12.42% | 10.55% | 1.45% |
| Jul | -17.94% | 0.00% | 15.29% | -4.77% | 2.95% | 28.76% | 4.05% |
| Aug | -0.06% | 8.70% | -6.87% | -13.44% | 33.41% | 12.62% | 5.73% |
| Sep | 8.19% | 2.61% | 5.34% | -10.20% | 4.10% | -2.69% | 1.22% |
| Oct | 8.24% | 3.63% | -3.73% | -16.69% | 16.26% | 3.03%* | 1.79% |
| Nov | -20.16% | 1.57% | 1.72% | 23.70% | -0.57% | -- | 1.25% |
| Dec | -5.49% | -9.37% | -7.03% | -7.04% | -25.44% | -- | -10.87% |
| Total | -14.60% | 38.97% | -3.46% | -31.64% | 38.88% | 128.74% | 26.15% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
LLM Stock Analysis Report
Executive Summary
BULLISH/BEARISH/NEUTRAL: Bullish with confidence level 8 (out of 10)
Key drivers: Positive recent news headlines, strong technical momentum signals, and bullish sentiment in the options market.
Primary risks: High volatility, potential for mean reversion from overbought levels, and negative news sentiment if earnings miss expectations.
Investment thesis: DK has strong underlying fundamentals, with a positive trend in recent news headlines. The stock is overbought, but the technical momentum signals are still indicating a bullish bias. With cautionary notes regarding volatility and potential mean reversion, this report advises taking a measured approach to entry or maintaining existing positions.
Recent news sentiment impact: The positive news headline on September 2nd contributed to the recent price appreciation, while the neutral headlines did not have a significant impact on the stock's movement.
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction:
- Short-term (1-4 weeks): Bullish
- Medium-term (1-3 months): Bullish
- Long-term (3-12 months): Neutral
Support/Resistance Levels: The upper Bollinger Band ($75.71) serves as a resistance level, while the lower band ($61.83) provides support.
Momentum Signals:
- RSI interpretation: Overbought (>70), indicating potential for mean reversion.
- MACD signal: Bullish, supporting the short-term bullish trend.
- Bollinger Bands position: Squeeze, indicating a buildup of momentum before a potential breakout or pullback.
- Volume Analysis: The recent increase in volume is supportive of the ongoing uptrend.
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary: Positive news headlines dominated during the past 10 days, with three neutral and two negative headlines. The most recent positive headline on September 2nd contributed to the stock's price appreciation.
Sentiment Assessment: Aggregating the sentiment of the last 10 news articles yields a positive sentiment score (60%).
Catalyst Identification: Earnings data availability is crucial for identifying potential catalysts, as no earnings information is currently available. The upcoming quarter's earnings release will likely have a significant impact on the stock's price movement.
Market Narrative: The market narrative aligns with the technical signals, suggesting a continued bullish trend if the recent positive news headlines continue to drive momentum.
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Beta Interpretation: The negative beta (-0.22) indicates that DK moves opposite to the broader market.
Volatility Regime: The current volatility level is high (0.56), with a moderate historical volatility range.
Options Market Signals:
- IV rank: 44.1% (Medium)
- Put/call ratio: 1.47 (Bearish sentiment)
- Unusual activity: No significant unusual options activity observed
Downside Protection: The lower Bollinger Band ($61.83) serves as a support level, with potential for mean reversion if the stock pulls back.
Market Context & Positioning
Sector Performance: DK outperformed its sector peers during the past 10 days.
Institutional Activity: Moderate institutional interest is evident through increased volume and open interest in options contracts.
Correlation Analysis: The correlation between DK and SPY (S&P 500) is negative (-0.05), indicating a potential inverse relationship.
Relative Valuation: DK is positioned within its trading range, with a relatively high valuation compared to historical levels.
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical Price Levels:
- Support: $61.83
- Resistance: $75.71
Breakout/Breakdown Levels:
- Breakout above the upper Bollinger Band ($75.71) could trigger further price appreciation.
- Breakdown below the lower Bollinger Band ($61.83) could indicate a significant correction.
Time-Sensitive Catalysts: The upcoming earnings release will have a crucial impact on DK's price movement.
Risk Management: A stop-loss level can be set at $67.90, with position sizing considerations based on risk tolerance and market volatility.
By analyzing the technical indicators, recent news headlines, options metrics, and market data, this report provides a comprehensive outlook for DK stock, highlighting key drivers, primary risks, and potential catalysts for future price movements.
| Earnings Date | Timing | Expected Move | Actual Move | Ratio | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-24 | After-Close | 15.65% | 3.34% | 0.21x | Within |
| 2021-05-05 | After-Close | 5.54% | 1.94% | 0.35x | Within |
| 2021-08-03 | After-Close | 11.00% | 4.84% | 0.44x | Within |
| 2021-11-04 | After-Close | 5.38% | 3.08% | 0.57x | Within |
| 2022-02-23 | After-Close | 13.98% | 6.66% | 0.48x | Within |
| 2022-05-03 | After-Close | 8.44% | 11.58% | 1.37x | Exceeded |
| 2022-08-04 | After-Close | 11.61% | 0.16% | 0.01x | Within |
| 2022-11-07 | After-Close | 9.10% | 0.57% | 0.06x | Within |
| 2023-02-28 | After-Close | 8.34% | 2.50% | 0.30x | Within |
| 2023-05-08 | After-Close | 9.94% | 1.82% | 0.18x | Within |
| 2023-08-07 | After-Close | 5.51% | 1.33% | 0.24x | Within |
| 2023-11-07 | After-Close | 6.24% | 1.30% | 0.21x | Within |
| 2024-02-27 | After-Close | 4.90% | 4.08% | 0.83x | Within |
| 2024-05-07 | After-Close | 9.35% | 0.29% | 0.03x | Within |
| 2024-08-06 | After-Close | 8.01% | 4.08% | 0.51x | Within |
| 2024-11-06 | After-Close | 7.66% | 1.97% | 0.26x | Within |
| 2025-02-25 | After-Close | 12.65% | 7.80% | 0.62x | Within |
| 2025-05-07 | Pre-Market | 12.47% | 0.07% | 0.01x | Within |
| 2025-08-06 | Pre-Market | 17.56% | 4.89% | 0.28x | Within |
| 2025-11-07 | After-Close | 8.87% | 0.17% | 0.02x | Within |
| 2026-02-27 | After-Close | 12.27% | 8.48% | 0.69x | Within |
| 2026-04-29 | After-Close | 10.93% | 0.17% | 0.02x | Within |
| 2026-08-05 | Pre-Market | 13.52% | 9.74% | 0.72x | Within |
Earnings calendar: this week’s reports with expected vs actual moves →
DK Options Activity & IV Rank
DK IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 84th percentile of this name's own daily history, near the high end of its range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
Negative beta - stock moves opposite to market
| Investor | Value | Share of their portfolio | Rank | Q/Q shares | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Hedge fund Ken Griffin | $66.2M | #554 of 6285 | +9.1% | 13F | |
| Millennium Management Hedge fund Izzy Englander | $14.4M | #1339 of 3716 | +2.7% | 13F | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management Family office Rockefeller family | $10K | #4012 of 4729 | -74.1% | 13F |
Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions
DK Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $20.24M | 43.76% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $9.03M | 19.53% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $8.26M | 17.87% | 2025-09-30 |
| 4 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $6.35M | 13.73% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $1.24M | 2.69% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $548.75K | 1.19% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $309.94K | 0.67% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | Walleye Trading LLC | $264.21K | 0.57% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $7.97M | 39.19% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $5.62M | 27.64% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Wolverine Trading, LLC Custodian | $3.37M | 16.55% | 2025-09-30 |
| 4 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $2.59M | 12.75% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | IMC-Chicago, LLC Custodian | $452.21K | 2.22% | 2026-06-30 |
| 6 | Walleye Trading LLC | $233.73K | 1.15% | 2026-06-30 |
| 7 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $50.81K | 0.25% | 2026-06-30 |
| 8 | Walleye Capital LLC | $40.65K | 0.20% | 2026-06-30 |
| 9 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $10.16K | 0.05% | 2026-06-30 |
DK Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-09-15| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | Amber Russell | EVP, Refining | Sell (S) | −5,392 | $75.50 | -$407.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-15 | William J Finnerty | Director | Sell (S) | −2,943 | $77.17 | -$227.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-14 | Mark Wayne Hobbs | EVP, Delek Logistics | Tax (F) | −1,227 | $74.89 | -$91.9K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-14 | Avigal Soreq | President & CEO | Tax (F) | −5,626 | $74.89 | -$421.3K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-14 | Amber Russell | EVP, Refining | Tax (F) | −1,736 | $74.89 | -$130.0K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-14 | Reuven Spiegel | EVP, Delek Logistics | Tax (F) | −969 | $74.89 | -$72.6K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-14 | Robert G. Wright | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | Tax (F) | −311 | $74.89 | -$23.3K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-09 | Vicky Sutil | Director | Sell (S) | −6,397 | $71.50 | -$457.4K | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-03 | Reuven Spiegel | EVP, Special Projects | Sell (S) | −7,500 | $73.21 | -$549.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-26 | Gary M Sullivan Jr. | Director | Sell (S) | −27,688 | $69.01 | -$1.91M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-25 | William J Finnerty | Director | Sell (S) | −1,457 | $64.70 | -$94.3K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-25 | Richard J Marcogliese | Director | Sell (S) | −2,000 | $71.05 | -$142.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-20 | Reuven Spiegel | EVP, Special Projects | Sell (S) | −10,000 | $68.21 | -$682.1K | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-18 | Mark Wayne Hobbs | EVP, Delek Logistics | Sell (S) | −20,000 | $64.59 | -$1.29M | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-18 | Avigal Soreq | President & CEO | Sell (S) | −80,000 | $66.51 | -$5.32M | EDGAR |
DK Insider Holdings
16 insiders · @ $76.59| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ezra Uzi Yemin | Director | 523,334 | $40.08M | -$66.05M | 63 | 2026-08-17 |
| 2 | Avigal Soreq | President & CEO | 225,860 | $17.30M | -$8.15M | 51 | 2026-09-14 |
| 3 | Mark Wayne Hobbs | EVP, Delek Logistics | 103,099 | $7.90M | -$1.25M | 11 | 2026-09-14 |
| 4 | Denise Clark McWatters | EVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec | 70,700 | $5.41M | -$495.5K | 23 | 2026-06-12 |
| 5 | Joseph Israel | EVP | 59,924 | $4.59M | -$2.55M | 23 | 2026-03-10 |
| 6 | Richard J Marcogliese | Director | 53,763 | $4.12M | $143.3K | 12 | 2026-08-25 |
| 7 | Robert G. Wright | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 45,967 | $3.52M | -$1.08M | 18 | 2026-09-14 |
| 8 | Amber Russell | EVP, Refining | 35,670 | $2.73M | -$407.1K | 3 | 2026-09-15 |
| 9 | Gary M Sullivan Jr. | Director | 32,004 | $2.45M | -$2.06M | 14 | 2026-08-26 |
| 10 | William J Finnerty | Director | 30,405 | $2.33M | -$1.53M | 21 | 2026-09-15 |
DK Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2026-09-11What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | Russell Amber | Officer | 5,392 | $407.1K | 2026-09-11 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-11 | WILLIAM J & JUDITH M FINNERTY TRUST | Director | 2,943 | $227.1K | 2026-09-11 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC … | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-04 | Sutil Vicky | Director | 6,397 | $457.4K | 2026-09-04 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-09-01 | Spiegel Reuven | Officer | 7,500 | $549.1K | 2026-09-01 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-28 | Marcogliese Richard J | Director | 2,000 | $142.1K | 2026-08-21 | UBS Financial Services | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-24 | Sullivan Gary M Jr. | Director | 27,688 | $1.91M | 2026-08-24 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-21 | FINNERTY WILLIAM J | Director | 1,457 | $94.3K | 2026-08-21 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | — | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-18 | Spiegel Reuven | Officer | 10,000 | $682.1K | 2026-08-18 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-17 | Hobbs Mark Wayne | Officer | 20,000 | $1.29M | 2026-08-17 | Citigroup Global Markets Inc | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| 2026-08-17 | Soreq Avigal | Officer, Director | 80,000 | $5.24M | 2026-08-17 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC | 10b5-1 | EDGAR |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.28% | $288.7M | $102.9B | 2026-10-14 |
| 2 | VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $139.0M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 3 | IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.17% | $129.6M | $78.9B | 2026-10-14 |
| 4 | XOP State Street® SPDR® S&P® Oil & Gas Exploration & Production ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 2.73% | $121.3M | $4.4B | 2026-10-14 |
| 5 | VB Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF | Vanguard | 0.06% | $98.4M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 6 | VBR Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF | Vanguard | 0.10% | $64.0M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 7 | VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.05% | $49.2M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 8 | IWO iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.33% | $44.7M | $13.6B | 2026-10-14 |
| 9 | SPSM State Street® SPDR® Portfolio S&P 600™ Small Cap ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.29% | $44.1M | $15.5B | 2026-10-14 |
| 10 | IJS iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.54% | $40.0M | $7.5B | 2026-10-14 |
| 11 | FESM Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF | Fidelity | 0.46% | $30.1M | $6.5B | 2026-10-14 |
| 12 | DFAS Dimensional US Small Cap ETF | Dimensional | 0.09% | $29.4M | — | 2026-10-14 |
| 13 | FNDA Schwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF | Nport | 0.32% | $28.1M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 14 | VDE Vanguard Energy ETF | Vanguard | 0.22% | $27.6M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 15 | VTWO Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | Vanguard | 0.14% | $25.3M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 16 | SLYV State Street® SPDR® S&P 600™ Small Cap Value ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.54% | $25.3M | $4.7B | 2026-10-14 |
| 17 | VYM Vanguard High Dividend Yield ETF | Vanguard | 0.02% | $17.3M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 18 | RWJ Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 Revenue ETF | Invesco | 0.82% | $16.2M | — | 2026-10-14 |
| 19 | VIOO Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 ETF | Vanguard | 0.25% | $15.5M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 20 | CRAK VanEck Oil Refiners ETF | VanEck | 1.66% | $13.5M | $797.8M | 2026-10-14 |
| 21 | SCHA Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF | Nport | 0.06% | $12.8M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 22 | AVSC Avantis U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF | Avantis | 0.36% | $10.9M | $3.0B | 2026-10-14 |
| 23 | DFMC Dimensional US Micro Cap ETF | Dimensional | 0.14% | $10.5M | — | 2026-10-14 |
| 24 | DFAC Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF | Dimensional | 0.01% | $10.2M | — | 2026-10-14 |
| 25 | JSMD Janus Henderson Small/Mid Cap Growth Alpha ETF | Janus | 0.96% | $9.7M | $1.0B | 2026-10-14 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 '26 | 2026-06-30 | $4.09B | $169.50M | $2.71 | $262.90M |
| Q1 '26 | 2026-03-31 | $2.65B | $-201.30M | $-3.34 | $461.10M |
| Q4 '25 | 2025-12-31 | $2.43B | $78.30M | $1.28 | $502.80M |
| Q3 '25 | 2025-09-30 | $2.89B | $178.00M | $2.93 | $44.00M |
| Q2 '25 | 2025-06-30 | $2.76B | $-106.40M | $-1.76 | $51.40M |
| Q1 '25 | 2025-03-31 | $2.64B | $-172.70M | $-2.78 | $-62.40M |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-12-31 | $2.37B | $-413.80M | $-6.48 | $-163.50M |
| Q3 '24 | 2024-09-30 | $3.04B | $-76.80M | $-1.20 | $-21.60M |
| Q2 '24 | 2024-06-30 | $3.31B | $-37.20M | $-0.58 | $-48.40M |
| Q1 '24 | 2024-03-31 | $3.13B | $-32.60M | $-0.51 | $166.70M |
| Q4 '23 | 2023-12-31 | $3.94B | $-164.90M | $-2.48 | $90.80M |
| Q3 '23 | 2023-09-30 | $4.63B | $128.70M | $1.97 | $432.60M |
Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.
- P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
- P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
- P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
- EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
- EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
- ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
- ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
- Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
- FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
- Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
- Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
- Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
- Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
- Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.