SVRA Savara Inc.
XNAS
4.82
Delayed
Stock quote, options chain, IV rank, technicals, AI analysis, and institutional ownership. Iron condor setups Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels Insider trading
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
- 52-Week Range
- $3.86 – $7.00
- YTD
- -14.60%
- IV Rank (30D)
- 53.06
- Straddle Price
- $2.30
- P/C Vol Ratio (Dec 18 expiry)
- 3.90
- Market Cap
- $0.9B
- Open
- $4.46
- Day Range
- $4.41 – $4.85
- Volume
- 1,564,068
- Prev Close
- $4.38
A blended fair-value estimate combining up to six valuation methods. Each method is weighted by how well it fits the company — DCF down-weights for unprofitable names; DDM only fires for steady dividend payers; comparables down-weight when peer multiples disagree.
- DCF (quality-aware) — projects free cash flow with a horizon that scales to business quality. True compounders (quality 6/6) get 10 years explicit + 10 years fade before terminal; cyclical/struggling names (quality 0-1) get a 5-year terminal cliff. Quality is scored from ROE, gross margin, growth, FCF margin, debt load, and FCF consistency — the same factors that drive market premium for compounders.
- Market-Implied Growth (in Model Inputs) — reverse-DCF that answers "what growth rate is the market pricing in?". Lets you sanity-check the deviation: if implied growth is plausible for the business, the model's bearish flag may be wrong; if implausible, the market may be over-extrapolating.
- DDM (Gordon Growth Dividend Model) — values the stream of future dividends. Only used when trailing yield ≥ 2% and dividend payments are stable — below that the dividend is a token payout and Gordon (which values only the dividend stream) systematically underprices growth names, so those route to DCF + comparables + market anchor instead.
- P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/S — applies the peer-group median multiple to this company's per-share metric. Peers come from the same set as the "Related symbols" card. Earnings/sales metrics are forward-tilted by the company's recent revenue growth (capped at 25%) so they're comparable to peers' growth-embedded multiples — mimics how analysts use NTM rather than TTM. Per-multiple weights are biased by company quality (e.g. P/B down-weighted for asset-light tech).
- Market Anchor (SMA50) — the 50-day moving average, weighted by recent trading-range stability (tighter Bollinger bands → higher weight). Captures information fundamentals miss (forward consensus, sentiment, supply/demand) — but only when recent trading is steady enough that the market has converged on a view. During wild breakouts or breakdowns the anchor's weight collapses.
- Options Expected (B-L 30d) — the risk-neutral expected stock price at 30-day options expiration, derived from the full implied-volatility surface via Breeden-Litzenberger (second derivative of call price wrt strike → implied PDF, then E[S_T]). Forward-looking, captures all options-implied information (smile, skew, term structure) in one number. Weighted by chain liquidity. SP500-only at present (pre-computed daily). Backtest evidence: adds modest alpha across most bucket × holding combos.
- Blended value — weighted average. Confidence reflects how many methods fired and how tight peer dispersion is.
- Deviation pill — green when blended FV ≥ 10% above current price (undervalued); red when ≥ 10% below; grey otherwise.
| 10-yr Treasury (rf) | 4.95% |
| Beta vs SPY | 1.03 |
| Cost of Equity (CAPM) | 10.62% (VRP-adj) |
| WACC | 10.48% |
| Volatility Risk Premium | +169.1pp (IV − HV30), ERP adj +50bps |
| Effective Tax Rate | 21.0% |
| Rev. Growth (YoY, DCF input) | +3.0% |
| DCF Horizon | 5 years explicit + fade |
| Forward Tilt (NTM/TTM) | ×1.03 (applied to P/E, EV/EBITDA, P/S) |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | $-0.1B |
| Return on Equity (TTM) | -97.0% |
| Book / Price | 13.6% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.21 |
| Quality Score | 1/6 — cyclical/struggling (5y DCF) |
| SMA 50 | $5.00 (Market Anchor value) |
| SMA 20 / Bollinger Mid | $4.70 |
| Bollinger Width / SMA20 | 351.2% (drives anchor stability) |
| Net Debt | $-0.0B |
| Market Cap | $1B |
| Method | Implied Price | Weight | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | n/a | 0% | |
| DDM (Gordon) | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer P/E | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer EV/EBITDA | n/a | 0% | |
| Peer P/B | $6.12 | 100% | median 10.3× · 5 peers |
| Peer P/S | n/a | 0% | median 8.9× · 5 peers |
| Market Anchor (SMA50) | $5.00 | 0% | stability 0% (BB-width) |
| Options Expected (B-L 30d) | $3.96 | 0% | 5 strikes · skew +1.52 |
- Industry (SIC)
- PHARMACEUTICAL PREPARATIONS (2834) · industry map
- Exchange
- XNAS
- Market Cap
- $0.9B
- Employees
- 70
- List Date
- 1996-11-18
- CIK
- 0001160308
- Next Earnings
- 2026-11-11
- EPS Forecast
- ($0.16)
- Headquarters
- Austin, TX
- Homepage
- https://www.savarapharma.com
Savara Inc is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company. It is focused on rare respiratory diseases. It has one segment specialty pharmaceuticals within the respiratory system. The company's main product candidate, molgramostim, is an inhaled granulocyte-macrophage colony-stimulating factor (GM-CSF) in Phase 3 development for autoimmune pulmonary alveolar proteinosis (aPAP).
Each spoke is this symbol's rank within its sector (0–100; the dotted ring marks the sector median at 50). Higher is more constructive for a long. One spoke — News sentiment — is an absolute reading, not a sector rank. Grayed spokes have no data. A fuller shape is a summary, not a recommendation.
| Month | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | 30.77% | -9.56% | 62.50% | 13.04% | -12.05% | -4.26% | 13.41% |
| Feb | 10.39% | -6.45% | 0.00% | -0.20% | -11.07% | 9.06% | 0.29% |
| Mar | 14.29% | 13.91% | -21.37% | -3.49% | 19.40% | -9.15% | 2.26% |
| Apr | -15.56% | -10.61% | 2.73% | -5.37% | 11.89% | -6.09% | -3.83% |
| May | 1.69% | 11.02% | 43.98% | -17.37% | -30.06% | 1.56% | 1.80% |
| Jun | -6.08% | 16.03% | 9.04% | -0.49% | -5.00% | 19.61% | 5.52% |
| Jul | -21.95% | 5.19% | 12.93% | -0.86% | 26.34% | -10.05% | 1.93% |
| Aug | 21.09% | -14.88% | 1.40% | -5.95% | 26.64% | 1.13% | 4.91% |
| Sep | -9.80% | 9.93% | -1.56% | 0.71% | 7.85% | -3.55% | 0.60% |
| Oct | -13.43% | -20.13% | 2.81% | -8.90% | 17.23% | -4.46% | -4.48% |
| Nov | -10.74% | 33.90% | 5.48% | -6.67% | 47.31% | 2.01%* | 11.88% |
| Dec | 14.81% | -0.64% | 20.51% | -7.11% | 3.25% | -- | 6.16% |
| Total | 0.63% | 16.07% | 203.58% | -37.17% | 113.61% | -7.47% | 48.21% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
Here is my analysis report based on the provided data:
Executive Summary
Overall assessment: NEUTRAL with confidence level (6/10)
Key drivers and primary risks:
- Technical indicators suggest a range-bound market, with recent price action being driven by momentum oscillators.
- Recent news headlines have been positive, but not overly bullish.
- Options activity suggests a moderate level of volatility.
Investment thesis: SVRA's recent price action has been impacted by both technical and fundamental factors. While the stock is not currently in an obvious uptrend or downtrend, the range-bound market could provide opportunities for trading.
Recent news sentiment impact: The positive news headlines have had a neutral-to-bullish impact on the stock's price, but the overall sentiment remains cautious due to the lack of clear direction.
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction:
- Short-term: Range-bound
- Medium-term: Uptrend (SMA 50 > SMA 20)
- Long-term: Downtrend (SMA 200 < current price)
Support/Resistance Levels: The recent high at $5.41 represents the upper Bollinger Band and a key resistance level. The middle band ($5.11) could serve as support.
Momentum Signals:
- RSI interpretation: Neutral (45.69)
- MACD signal: Bearish
- Bollinger Bands position: Neutral
Volume Analysis: The recent volume trend is down, with a decline in trading activity over the past few days. The On-Balance Volume (OBV) indicator also suggests a bearish momentum.
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary:
- Positive news headlines have dominated recent market commentary.
- Regulatory updates and conference participation have been highlighted as key drivers of the stock's price action.
Sentiment Assessment: The overall sentiment is positive, with a slight tilt towards caution due to the lack of clear direction in the stock's price.
Catalyst Identification: No clear catalysts are currently driving SVRA's price action. The upcoming earnings report could provide insight into future growth prospects.
Market Narrative: The recent news headlines have been aligned with the technical signals, suggesting a range-bound market.
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Risk Metrics:
- Beta: 1.05 (above average)
- Alpha: 0.51
- Correlation: 0.19
- Stock Volatility: 0.67 (above average)
Options Market Signals: The IV rank is 27.5%, indicating medium-level volatility. The put/call volume ratio is slightly tilted towards calls, suggesting a neutral sentiment.
Downside Protection: The recent high at $5.41 serves as a key resistance level and potential upside target. Support levels are limited, with the middle Bollinger Band ($5.11) serving as a possible floor.
Market Context & Positioning
Sector Performance: SVRA is performing in line with its sector peers.
Institutional Activity: No clear institutional activity is driving SVRA's price action.
Correlation Analysis: The stock's movements are correlated with the broader market, but with an amplification effect due to its above-average volatility.
Relative Valuation: SVRA's relative valuation suggests it is trading within a normal range compared to its peers and sector averages.
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical Price Levels:
- Resistance: $5.41 (upper Bollinger Band)
- Support: $5.11 (middle Bollinger Band)
Breakout/Breakdown Levels: No clear breakout or breakdown levels are currently present, but the upper resistance level ($5.41) could serve as a potential target.
Time-Sensitive Catalysts: The upcoming earnings report and regulatory updates could provide insight into future growth prospects.
Risk Management: Stop-loss levels should be set near the recent high at $5.41 to manage downside risk. Position sizing considerations suggest maintaining a balanced portfolio with exposure to both long and short positions.
Please note that this analysis is based on the provided data and is intended as a general framework for further investigation. The specific conclusions drawn may vary depending on additional information or changes in market conditions.
SVRA Options Activity & IV Rank
SVRA IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →
Volatility Metrics
Options Flow · Dec 18 expiry
ATM Options Pricing
Chain Summary
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
Calendars: the long leg is valued at the short leg’s expiration (Black-Scholes at its current IV) across the range of prices the short leg’s IV implies, giving the best-case profit (R/R = that over the debit) and P(profit).
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Scanning bull put, bear call, iron condor and calendar spreads…
Estimated net dealer gamma is at the 58th percentile of this name's own daily history, within its typical range. This describes current positioning; it is not a forecast or a trading signal.
Net dealer gamma is an estimate of the aggregate gamma held by options market makers across this name's option chain, weighted by open interest. Dealer positions aren't public, so it uses a standard simplifying assumption: dealers are treated as long the calls and short the puts that are open. Actual dealer books can differ.
Gamma percentile ranks today's estimate against this name's own daily history, from 0% (the lowest reading on record) to 100% (the highest). Raw gamma scales with how much open interest a chain carries, so it isn't comparable across names; the percentile is. The badge marks the bottom 20% as low and the top 20% as high.
Tilts run from −1 to +1 and show how lopsided the estimated dealer exposure is. GEX tilt compares call gamma with put gamma. Vanna tilt describes how the hedge would shift if implied volatility changed, and charm tilt how it would shift with the passage of time.
This card describes estimated positioning and where it sits historically. It is not a forecast of price direction or volatility and not a trading signal. Market-wide view: Dealer positioning screener.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Loading the implied volatility surface…
Loading the implied volatility smile…
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
High volatility - stock moves more than market
| Investor | Value | Share of their portfolio | Rank | Q/Q shares | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Hedge fund Ken Griffin | $1.6M | #3162 of 6285 | -67.3% | 13F | |
| Renaissance Technologies Hedge fund Jim Simons | $1.5M | #2109 of 3138 | -61.9% | 13F |
Hedge funds, activists, holding companies and family offices we track, from their latest 13F (quarter-end value) and Form 4 filings in the last 3 years. Family offices · all institutions
SVRA Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $1.15M | 53.62% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $489.10K | 22.82% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $434.90K | 20.29% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $69.61K | 3.25% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $616 | 0.03% | 2026-06-30 |
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP Custodian | $571.65K | 43.61% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2 | Citadel Advisors LLC Custodian | $513.74K | 39.19% | 2026-06-30 |
| 3 | Jane Street Group, LLC Custodian | $161.39K | 12.31% | 2026-06-30 |
| 4 | Simplex Trading, LLC Custodian | $48.05K | 3.67% | 2026-06-30 |
| 5 | GROUP ONE TRADING LLC Custodian | $16.02K | 1.22% | 2026-06-30 |
SVRA Insider Trading (Form 4)
Latest: 2026-09-25| Filed | Reporter | Role | Action | Shares | Avg Price | Net $ | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Braden C. Parker | Chief Commercial Officer | Tax (F) | −29,323 | $5.07 | -$148.7K | EDGAR |
| 2026-07-24 | Robert Matthew Lutz | Chief Fin. & Operating Officer | Award (A) | +35,000 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2026-06-22 | David L Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | Mixed | — | $3.69 | -$2.24M | EDGAR |
| 2026-03-20 | David L Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | Mixed | +249,987 | $2.43 | -$16 | EDGAR |
| 2026-02-17 | Joseph S McCracken | Director | Exer (M) | +1,807 | $1.76 | $3.2K | EDGAR |
| 2025-12-19 | David A Ramsay | Director | Sell (S) | −20,000 | $6.06 | -$121.2K | EDGAR |
| 2025-12-16 | David L Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | Mixed | −94,960 | $6.92 | -$435.7K | EDGAR |
| 2025-12-16 | Kathleen R. McCabe | Chief Legal Officer | Tax (F) | −39,350 | $6.92 | -$272.3K | EDGAR |
| 2025-12-16 | Robert Matthew Lutz | Chief Operating Officer | Tax (F) | −67,760 | $6.92 | -$468.9K | EDGAR |
| 2025-12-16 | Anne Erickson | Chief Business Officer | Tax (F) | −62,960 | $6.92 | -$435.7K | EDGAR |
| 2025-12-16 | Matthew Pauls | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Mixed | −324,700 | $6.92 | -$1.35M | EDGAR |
| 2025-12-11 | Matthew Pauls | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Gift (G) | −23,629 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2025-12-11 | An van Es-Johansson | Director | Award (A) | +40,000 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2025-12-11 | Richard J Hawkins | Director | Award (A) | +40,000 | — | EDGAR | |
| 2025-12-11 | Joseph S McCracken | Director | Award (A) | +40,000 | — | EDGAR |
SVRA Insider Holdings
13 insiders · @ $4.83| # | Insider | Role | Shares | Disclosed Exposure | Lifetime OM Net | Filings | Last Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David A Ramsay | Director | 2,533,642 | $12.22M | $3.85M | 39 | 2025-12-19 |
| 2 | Matthew Pauls | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 1,188,050 | $5.73M | -$336.5K | 21 | 2025-12-16 |
| 3 | David L Lowrance | Chief Financial Officer | 896,297 | $4.32M | -$2.81M | 19 | 2026-06-22 |
| 4 | Kathleen R. McCabe | Chief Legal Officer | 519,232 | $2.51M | $0 | 1 | 2025-12-16 |
| 5 | Anne Erickson | Chief Business Officer | 371,712 | $1.79M | $0 | 5 | 2025-12-16 |
| 6 | Raymond Dennis Pratt | Chief Medical Officer | 340,050 | $1.64M | $24.4K | 6 | 2024-12-16 |
| 7 | Robert Matthew Lutz | Chief Fin. & Operating Officer | 328,977 | $1.59M | $0 | 6 | 2026-07-24 |
| 8 | Joseph S McCracken | Director | 302,644 | $1.46M | $428.1K | 15 | 2026-02-17 |
| 9 | Yasmine Wasfi | Chief Medical Officer | 168,008 | $810.6K | $0 | 2 | 2025-12-04 |
| 10 | Richard J Hawkins | Director | 161,326 | $778.4K | -$205.6K | 14 | 2025-12-11 |
SVRA Board & Officers
As of SEC filings through Sep 25, 2026Directors 6
- David A Ramsay · since Jun 15, 2011
- Matthew Pauls · since Oct 29, 2015
- Joseph S McCracken · since Apr 27, 2017
- Nevan C Elam · since Apr 27, 2017
- Richard J Hawkins · since Apr 27, 2017
- An van Es-Johansson · since Dec 3, 2019
Officers 7
- Matthew Pauls · Chief Executive Officer · listed since Dec 2020
- David L Lowrance · Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 27, 2017
- Robert Matthew Lutz · Chief Operating Officer · since Feb 13, 2023
- Anne Erickson · Chief Business Officer · since Mar 21, 2024
- Braden C. Parker · Chief Commercial Officer · since Sep 24, 2024
- Kathleen R. McCabe · Chief Legal Officer · since Mar 13, 2025
- Yasmine Wasfi · Chief Medical Officer · since Oct 17, 2025
Changes in the last 10 years (39)
| Oct 17, 2025 | Yasmine Wasfi became Chief Medical Officer |
| Mar 13, 2025 | Kathleen R. McCabe became Chief Legal Officer |
| Sep 24, 2024 | Braden C. Parker became Chief Commercial Officer |
| Mar 21, 2024 | Anne Erickson became Chief Business Officer |
| Feb 13, 2023 | Robert Matthew Lutz became Chief Operating Officer |
| Nov 10, 2022 | Raymond Dennis Pratt became Chief Medical Officer |
| Aug 24, 2022 | The company announced the departure of Badrul A. Chowdhury as Chief Medical Officer in an SEC filing |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Scott D Sandell became a 10% owner |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Rick Yang became a 10% owner |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Peter W. Sonsini became a 10% owner |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Paul Edward Walker became a 10% owner |
| Mar 15, 2021 | New Enterprise Associates 17, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Nea 17 Gp, LLC became a 10% owner |
| Mar 15, 2021 | NEA Partners 17, L.P. became a 10% owner |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Mohamad Makhzoumi became a 10% owner |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Liza Landsman became a 10% owner |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Joshua Makower became a 10% owner |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Growth Equity Opportunities 17, LLC became a 10% owner |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Forest Baskett became a 10% owner |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Edward T Mathers became a 10% owner |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Carmen Chang became a 10% owner |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Anthony A. Florence Jr. became a 10% owner |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Ali Behbahani became a 10% owner |
| Dec 17, 2020 | Matthew Pauls listed as Chief Executive Officer (previously Interim Chief Executive Officer) in SEC filings |
| Sep 15, 2020 | Matthew Pauls first listed as Interim Chief Executive Officer in an SEC filing |
| Dec 24, 2019 | Ricky Sun became a director |
| Dec 3, 2019 | An van Es-Johansson became a director |
| Nov 27, 2019 | Badrul A. Chowdhury became Chief Medical Officer |
| Jun 7, 2017 | SpA Zambon became a 10% owner |
| Jun 7, 2017 | Co SpA Zambon became a 10% owner |
| Apr 27, 2017 | a/s Serenova became a 10% owner |
| Apr 27, 2017 | Yuri Pikover became a director |
| Apr 27, 2017 | Robert N Neville became a director |
| Apr 27, 2017 | Robert N Neville became Chief Executive Officer |
| Apr 27, 2017 | Richard J Hawkins became a director |
| Apr 27, 2017 | Nevan C Elam became a director |
| Apr 27, 2017 | Joseph S McCracken became a director |
| Apr 27, 2017 | Jaakko Taneli Jouhikainen became President and Chief Operating Officer |
| Apr 27, 2017 | David L Lowrance became Chief Financial Officer |
- Prev
- 1
Not reported recently (30)
- Raymond Dennis Pratt · Last reported as Chief Medical Officer in an SEC filing dated Dec 16, 2024
- Ricky Sun · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Dec 15, 2023
- Rick Yang · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 19, 2023
- Paul Edward Walker · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 19, 2023
- Scott D Sandell · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 19, 2023
- Edward T Mathers · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 19, 2023
- Mohamad Makhzoumi · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 19, 2023
- Anthony A. Florence Jr. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 19, 2023
- Carmen Chang · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 19, 2023
- Ali Behbahani · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 19, 2023
- Forest Baskett · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 19, 2023
- Nea 17 Gp, LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 19, 2023
- New Enterprise Associates 17, L.P. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 19, 2023
- NEA Partners 17, L.P. · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 19, 2023
- Growth Equity Opportunities 17, LLC · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jul 19, 2023
- Peter W. Sonsini · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Mar 16, 2021
- Joshua Makower · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Mar 16, 2021
- Liza Landsman · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Mar 16, 2021
- Robert N Neville · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Dec 26, 2019
- Jaakko Taneli Jouhikainen · Last reported as President and Chief Operating Officer in an SEC filing dated Dec 26, 2019
- Yuri Pikover · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Dec 14, 2018
- Co SpA Zambon · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 29, 2017
- SpA Zambon · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated Jun 29, 2017
- a/s Serenova · Last reported as a 10% owner in an SEC filing dated May 8, 2017
- Brian M Culley · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jan 23, 2017
- Brandi Roberts · Last reported as Chief Financial Officer & SVP in an SEC filing dated Jan 23, 2017
- Howard Dittrich · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jan 23, 2017
- Edwin L. Parsley · Last reported as Chief Medical Officer & SVP in an SEC filing dated Jan 23, 2017
- Peter Greenleaf · Last reported as a director in an SEC filing dated Jan 23, 2017
- Shana Hood · Last reported as General Counsel & VP in an SEC filing dated Jan 23, 2017
SVRA Proposed Insider Sales (Form 144)
Latest: 2026-06-22What is Form 144? A notice of intent to sell restricted or control stock under Rule 144. Affiliates (officers, directors, 10%+ owners) and holders of restricted shares must file Form 144 when planning to sell more than 5,000 shares or $50,000 in any 3-month rolling window.
How it relates to Form 4: Form 144 is filed before the trade (up to 90 days in advance); Form 4 is filed within 2 business days after the trade executes. Not every Form 144 results in a sale — the filer may cancel or delay. Look for the corresponding Form 4 on the Insider Activity card to confirm a sale actually happened.
10b5-1 plans: Trades made under a pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 plan are not discretionary — they execute automatically on dates set months earlier, regardless of news. High 10b5-1 percentages mean less per-filing signal value, though cumulative selling volume still matters.
"Notice value": Aggregate market value the filer wrote into the Form 144 — i.e. the size of the planned sale, not necessarily the executed dollars. An amended notice (Form 144/A) replaces the original it amends, and cancelled notices are dropped, so neither is double-counted above. A filed value that is clearly inconsistent with the share count at the stock's price (a filer typo) shows as a dash and is left out of the totals.
Source & freshness: Sourced from public Form 144 filings. Refreshed daily; new filings typically appear here the morning after they are filed.
| Filed | Filer | Role | Shares | Notice Value | Planned Sale | Broker | Plan | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-22 | Lowrance David L | Officer | 394,528 | $2.23M | 2026-06-22 | Raymond James & Associates | — | EDGAR |
| 2025-12-18 | RAMSAY DAVID A | Director | 20,000 | $122.2K | 2025-12-18 | Charles Schwab Corp | — | EDGAR |
| 2024-12-16 | Pauls Matthew | Director | 54,702 | $180.8K | 2024-12-16 | Raymond James & Associates | — | EDGAR |
| 2024-12-16 | Hawkins Richard J | Director | 8,000 | $26.3K | 2024-12-16 | Raymond James & Associates | — | EDGAR |
| 2024-12-16 | Lowrance David L | Officer | 25,000 | $82.5K | 2024-12-16 | Raymond James & Associates | — | EDGAR |
| 2023-12-28 | Pauls Matthew | Officer, Director | 84,000 | $398.0K | 2023-12-28 | Raymond James & Associates, Inc. | — | EDGAR |
| 2023-12-28 | Lowrance David L | Officer | 10,000 | $47.4K | 2023-12-28 | RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES INC | — | EDGAR |
| 2023-12-28 | Elam Nevan C | Director | 93,843 | $448.6K | 2023-12-28 | RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES INC | — | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261770 | EDGAR |
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|
| Filing Date | Accession | Link |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-11 | 0001193125-26-344585 | EDGAR |
| # | ETF | Provider | Weight | $ Exposure | ETF AUM | As Of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.00% | $31.8M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 2 | IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.02% | $18.5M | $75.4B | 2026-11-04 |
| 3 | XBI State Street® SPDR® S&P® Biotech ETF | SPDR (State Street) | 0.14% | $15.5M | $10.9B | 2026-11-04 |
| 4 | VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $9.1M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 5 | IWO iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.05% | $6.7M | $13.4B | 2026-11-04 |
| 6 | VTWO Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | Vanguard | 0.03% | $4.6M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 7 | IBB iShares Biotechnology ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.03% | $3.7M | $11.0B | 2026-11-04 |
| 8 | LFSC F/m Emerald Life Sciences Innovation ETF | Nport | 2.87% | $3.6M | — | 2026-08-31 |
| 9 | SCHA Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF | Nport | 0.01% | $3.4M | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 10 | IWC iShares Micro-Cap ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.17% | $2.2M | $1.2B | 2026-11-04 |
| 11 | VHT Vanguard Health Care ETF | Vanguard | 0.01% | $1.5M | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 12 | FESM Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF | Fidelity | 0.02% | $1.4M | $6.9B | 2026-11-04 |
| 13 | ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.00% | $1.3M | $92.8B | 2026-11-04 |
| 14 | VTWG Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth ETF | Vanguard | 0.05% | $855,353 | — | 2026-09-30 |
| 15 | LABU Direxion Daily S&P Biotech Bull 3X ETF | Direxion | 0.10% | $648,700 | — | 2026-11-05 |
| 16 | PRFZ Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETF | Nport | 0.02% | $577,253 | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 17 | ONEQ Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF | Fidelity | 0.01% | $561,577 | $10.6B | 2026-11-04 |
| 18 | OPTZ Optimize Strategy Index ETF | Nport | 0.18% | $516,276 | — | 2026-06-30 |
| 19 | SCHB Schwab U.S. Broad Market ETF | Nport | 0.00% | $417,097 | — | 2026-05-31 |
| 20 | GSSC Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF | Goldman | 0.04% | $395,573 | $1.1B | 2026-11-04 |
| 21 | BBC Virtus Biotech Clinical Trials Etf | Nport | 0.70% | $322,631 | — | 2026-07-31 |
| 22 | RSSL Global X Russell 2000 ETF | Global X | 0.02% | $319,622 | — | 2026-11-05 |
| 23 | JSML Janus Henderson Small Cap Growth Alpha ETF | Janus | 0.07% | $273,295 | $361.3M | 2026-11-04 |
| 24 | FHLC Fidelity MSCI Health Care Index ETF | Fidelity | 0.01% | $222,105 | $4.1B | 2026-11-04 |
| 25 | IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF | iShares (BlackRock) | 0.00% | $202,617 | $19.6B | 2026-11-04 |
Quarterly filings sourced from SEC 10-Q / 10-K reports. TTM tiles aggregate the most recent four quarters; bars show the last ~12 quarters oldest → newest.
- Revenue — top-line sales. Look for consistent YoY growth; seasonal businesses need same-quarter comparisons (Q4 '24 vs Q4 '23).
- Net Income — bottom-line profit after all expenses. Can be volatile from one-time items; red bars = net loss.
- Diluted EPS — net income per share assuming options/converts are exercised. Direct input to the P/E ratio.
- Operating Cash Flow — cash generated from core operations, before capex and financing. Harder to manipulate than net income; growing OCF is a quality signal.
- Sequential growth — quarter-over-quarter trend. Accelerating bars are a momentum signal.
- YoY growth — compare to the same quarter a year earlier to remove seasonality.
- Quality — OCF should roughly track Net Income over time. Large divergence (net income ≫ OCF) flags accruals risk.
- Margins — scan the bar ratios: Net Income / Revenue tells you margin trend without needing a separate chart.
TTM (trailing-twelve-month) smooths seasonality and is used for the P/E calculation. Filings appear 30–90 days after the period closes.
Quarterly figures (12 quarters)
| Quarter | Period End | Revenue | Net Income | Diluted EPS | Op. Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 '26 | 2026-06-30 | — | $-40.23M | $-0.16 | $-29.75M |
| Q1 '26 | 2026-03-31 | — | $-37.28M | $-0.15 | $-33.05M |
| Q4 '25 | 2025-12-31 | — | $-32.24M | $-0.13 | $-25.06M |
| Q3 '25 | 2025-09-30 | — | $-29.56M | $-0.14 | $-22.53M |
| Q2 '25 | 2025-06-30 | — | $-30.40M | $-0.14 | $-26.26M |
| Q1 '25 | 2025-03-31 | — | $-26.64M | $-0.12 | $-27.19M |
| Q4 '24 | 2024-12-31 | — | $-29.04M | $-0.13 | $-23.28M |
| Q3 '24 | 2024-09-30 | — | $-24.25M | $-0.11 | $-22.67M |
| Q2 '24 | 2024-06-30 | — | $-22.24M | $-0.12 | $-22.50M |
| Q1 '24 | 2024-03-31 | — | $-20.35M | $-0.11 | $-20.64M |
| Q4 '23 | 2023-12-31 | — | $-16.10M | $-0.08 | $-15.60M |
| Q3 '23 | 2023-09-30 | — | $-16.60M | $-0.10 | $-13.16M |
Ratios derived from TTM financials and the current market price, sampled daily. History chart shows how expensive the stock is today relative to its own recent past.
- P/E — price / TTM earnings. Rough market rule: 10–15 value, 15–25 market, >30 growth/premium. Negative when earnings are negative.
- P/B — price / book value. Useful for financials and asset-heavy names; meaningless for asset-light software.
- P/S — price / TTM revenue. Useful when earnings are negative or noisy (early-stage growth).
- EV/EBITDA — capital-structure-neutral. <10 cheap, 10–15 reasonable, >20 rich. Good for comparing across leverage profiles.
- EV/Sales — like P/S but accounts for debt + cash. Compare within sector.
- ROE — return on equity. >15% strong, >25% exceptional. Caution: high leverage inflates ROE.
- ROA — return on assets. Leverage-neutral; >5% solid, >10% exceptional.
- Div Yield — annual dividend / price. Compare to 10Y Treasury; sustained yield >6% often signals distress.
- FCF Yield — free cash flow / market cap. >5% is attractive; negative means burning cash.
- Debt/Equity — leverage. <1 conservative, >2 aggressive. Sector-dependent (utilities naturally high, tech low).
- Current Ratio — short-term liquidity. >1.5 comfortable, <1 raises short-term solvency flags.
- Compare current level to the 3-year band: near the high end = relatively expensive; near the low = relatively cheap.
- Multiples expanding while earnings are flat = sentiment-driven rally.
- Multiples compressing while earnings grow = value coming from fundamentals.
Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.
- Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
- SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
- Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
- Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
- Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
- Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
- SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
- 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
- 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
- >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
- Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
- Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
- A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.
Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.