EHLS Even Herd Long Short ETF
ETFETF quote, holdings, sector allocation, technicals, and options analytics. Fibonacci levels
Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.
Even Herd Long Short ETF (EHLS) ETF
No description available.
- Exchange
- XNAS
- Inception
- 2024-04-01
- Has Options
- No
- Expense ratio
- 2.62% prospectus, filed Jul 24, 2025
- Assets
- $57M shares × price, Oct 15, 2026
- Trailing yield
- — paid annual
- Average daily volume
- $153K 30 sessions
- Holdings
- 240 top 10 are 17.8%
- Listed
- Apr 1, 2024 Nasdaq
- Last fee change
- +104 bp filed Jul 24, 2025
Moves with. Small caps over large (20% of its variance, beta 0.71); Value over growth (19% of its variance, beta -0.47); US large-cap stocks (16% of its variance, beta 0.35); Gold (9% of its variance, beta 0.12). These factors explain 69% of its daily moves over the last year.
Stated objective. The Even Herd Long Short ETF (the Fund) seeks long-term capital appreciation. (from the fund's prospectus)
All 240 holdingsFlow historySimilar fundsOverlap toolAll Long/Short & Market Neutral ETFs
- Jun 2026
- −$1.1M latest reported month
- Latest 3 months
- −$1.1M −1.8% of assets
- Latest 12 months
- −$6.7M −11.1% of assets
View as a table
| Month | Net flow |
|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | −$1.1M |
| May 2026 | $0 |
| Apr 2026 | −$6K |
| Mar 2026 | −$707K |
| Feb 2026 | −$45K |
| Jan 2026 | −$1.3M |
| Dec 2025 | −$948K |
| Nov 2025 | −$227K |
| Oct 2025 | −$931K |
| Sep 2025 | +$31K |
| Aug 2025 | +$30K |
| Jul 2025 | −$1.6M |
Net creations and redemptions from the fund's SEC filings, which become public about 60 days after each quarter. Every month since 27 months ago
| Fund | Overlap | Fee | Assets | 1Y | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF | 13% | 0.12% | $2.7B | +21.5% | compare |
| VFMOVanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF | 12% | 0.13% | $1.9B | +12.8% | compare |
| UPSDAptus Large Cap Upside ETF | 11% | 0.79% | $127M | +17.3% | compare |
| DVOLFirst Trust Dorsey Wright Momentum & Low Volatility ETF | 11% | 0.60% | $74M | +1.6% | compare |
| AFSMFirst Trust Active Factor Small Cap ETF | 11% | 0.75% | $128M | +23.6% | compare |
Ranked by how much of the two portfolios is the same securities.
- Holdings vs fair value
- +14.6% 48% under, 21% over · 73% covered
- Price / earnings
- 28.2 18% loss-making · 66% covered
- Price / book · sales
- 3.2 · 1.6 revenue growth +13.0%
- Above 200-day average
- 51% 32% above 50-day · by weight
- Short interest
- 7.4% of float, weighted · 4.8 days to cover
- Insider buying
- 6% of weight had net insider buying, 90 days; 37% net selling
- 13F holders
- +4.5% change in shares held by institutions, latest quarter
- Reporting earnings
- 7.9% of weight in 7 days; 26.4% in 14
Each figure is the fund's holdings weighted by position size, using our data on those stocks, and covers only the share of the stock holdings stated. Positive fair value means the holdings trade below our estimate.
| Action | Holding | Weight before | Weight after | Shares vs flows |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New position | PSTLPostal Realty Trust Inc | — | 1.36% | — |
| Increase | GHGuardant Health Inc | 0.52% | 1.87% | +136.2% |
| Exit | NRGNRG Energy Inc | 1.29% | — | — |
| Increase | SENEASeneca Foods Corp | 0.37% | 1.52% | +285.0% |
| New position | Elbit Systems Ltd | — | 1.14% | — |
| Exit | BTIBritish American Tobacco PLC | 1.14% | — | — |
| Exit | KEPKorea Electric Power Corp | 1.10% | — | — |
| New position | Nayax Ltd | — | 1.07% | — |
| Increase | CBOECboe Global Markets Inc | 0.31% | 1.36% | +453.2% |
| New position | YOUClear Secure Inc | — | 1.05% | — |
31 new, 64 exited, 19 increased and 19 decreased between the fund's two latest holdings reports; turnover 57.4%. Full holdings and history
- Authorized participants
- 5 active of 5 with agreements; top 3 did 91%
- Created · redeemed
- $18M · $21M over the fiscal year
- Redemptions in kind
- 96% creations 21% in kind
- Creation unit
- 10,000 shares
- Securities lending
- not authorized
From the fund's annual census filing with the SEC. In-kind redemptions are what let an ETF shed appreciated securities without realising gains.
| Ex-Date | Pay Date | Amount | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-18 | $0.2275 | CD |
| Symbol | Name | Weight % | Asset Class | Country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | First American Government Obli | 20.66% | Short-term investment | US |
| DHC | Diversified Healthcare Trust | 2.04% | Equity (common) | US |
| GH | Guardant Health Inc | 1.87% | Equity (common) | US |
| OUT | Outfront Media Inc | 1.87% | Equity (common) | US |
| ETR | Entergy Corp | 1.86% | Equity (common) | US |
| WELL | Welltower Inc | 1.76% | Equity (common) | US |
| UVE | Universal Insurance Holdings I | 1.74% | Equity (common) | US |
| GOOGL | Alphabet Inc | 1.70% | Equity (common) | US |
| CASY | Casey's General Stores Inc | 1.68% | Equity (common) | US |
| — | Millicom International Cellula | 1.68% | Equity (common) | LU |
| SBS | Cia de Saneamento Basico do Es | 1.56% | Equity (common) | BR |
| SENEA | Seneca Foods Corp | 1.52% | Equity (common) | US |
| — | TechnipFMC PLC | 1.40% | Equity (common) | GB |
| CBOE | Cboe Global Markets Inc | 1.36% | Equity (common) | US |
| PSTL | Postal Realty Trust Inc | 1.36% | Equity (common) | US |
| — | Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd | 1.36% | Equity (common) | IL |
| CAH | Cardinal Health Inc | 1.34% | Equity (common) | US |
| UFCS | United Fire Group Inc | 1.34% | Equity (common) | US |
| EZPW | EZCORP Inc | 1.30% | Equity (common) | US |
| CRS | Carpenter Technology Corp | 1.29% | Equity (common) | US |
| — | Kenon Holdings Ltd/Singapore | 1.19% | Equity (common) | SG |
| — | Elbit Systems Ltd | 1.14% | Equity (common) | IL |
| GTX | Garrett Motion Inc | 1.12% | Equity (common) | CH |
| LINC | Lincoln Educational Services C | 1.09% | Equity (common) | US |
| HWM | Howmet Aerospace Inc | 1.08% | Equity (common) | US |
| — | Nayax Ltd | 1.07% | Equity (common) | IL |
| RKLB | Rocket Lab Corp | 1.07% | Equity (common) | US |
| MCY | Mercury General Corp | 1.06% | Equity (common) | US |
| YOU | Clear Secure Inc | 1.05% | Equity (common) | US |
| — | Royalty Pharma PLC | 1.04% | Equity (common) | US |
| UAN | CVR Partners LP | 1.04% | Equity (common) | US |
| FEIM | Frequency Electronics Inc | 1.03% | Equity (common) | US |
| MLI | Mueller Industries Inc | 0.92% | Equity (common) | US |
| — | Euroseas Ltd | 0.91% | Equity (common) | GR |
| DTM | DT Midstream Inc | 0.90% | Equity (common) | US |
| PTGX | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 0.85% | Equity (common) | US |
| TDS | Telephone and Data Systems Inc | 0.85% | Equity (common) | US |
| SFST | Southern First Bancshares Inc | 0.85% | Equity (common) | US |
| CIB | Grupo Cibest SA | 0.84% | Equity (common) | CO |
| NYT | New York Times Co/The | 0.84% | Equity (common) | US |
| MRCY | Mercury Systems Inc | 0.84% | Equity (common) | US |
| BKTI | BK Technologies Corp | 0.83% | Equity (common) | US |
| — | KNOT Offshore Partners LP | 0.81% | Equity (common) | GB |
| HBM | Hudbay Minerals Inc | 0.80% | Equity (common) | CA |
| CTRE | CareTrust REIT Inc | 0.80% | Equity (common) | US |
| FRAF | Franklin Financial Services Co | 0.77% | Equity (common) | US |
| NGL | NGL Energy Partners LP | 0.77% | Equity (common) | US |
| — | G Willi-Food International Ltd | 0.74% | Equity (common) | IL |
| CM | CIBC | 0.71% | Equity (common) | CA |
| BNY | Bank of New York Mellon Corp/T | 0.70% | Equity (common) | US |
| Category | Weight | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short-term investment | 20.66% | $12.5M | 1 |
| Derivative (equity) | 0.00% | $394 | 3 |
| Month | '24 | '25 | '26 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | -- | 2.30% | 5.77% | 4.04% |
| Feb | -- | -5.79% | 2.45% | -1.67% |
| Mar | -- | -4.84% | -4.80% | -4.82% |
| Apr | -1.76% | 3.54% | 5.35% | 2.38% |
| May | 7.31% | 3.80% | 2.34% | 4.48% |
| Jun | -2.25% | 1.66% | -0.42% | -0.34% |
| Jul | -2.74% | 2.49% | -2.97% | -1.07% |
| Aug | 5.20% | 0.74% | -2.47% | 1.16% |
| Sep | 2.28% | 5.31% | 1.28% | 2.96% |
| Oct | 2.02% | 1.86% | -4.20%* | -0.11% |
| Nov | 10.41% | -0.62% | -- | 4.90% |
| Dec | -4.81% | 0.84% | -- | -1.98% |
| Total | 15.63% | 11.22% | 1.69% | 9.51% |
Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.
- SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
- EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
- MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
- ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
- +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
- RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
- Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
- Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.
Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.
- Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
- OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
- Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
- ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
- HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.
Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →
Trend Indicators
Momentum Oscillators
Volume & Volatility
Data Summary
Here is my LLM Stock Analysis report:
Executive Summary
Overall assessment: NEUTRAL (confidence level 6/10) Key drivers: Technical indicators suggest a range-bound market, with medium-term momentum signals indicating a possible breakout. Primary risks include negative news sentiment and potential sell-off. Recent news sentiment impact: No recent news available.
Technical Analysis
Trend Direction: Short-term: NEUTRAL, Medium-term: UPTREND (1-3 months), Long-term: BEARISH (6-12 months) Support/Resistance Levels: Key price levels include SMA 20 ($26.01) and Bollinger Bands upper ($26.59). Momentum Signals: * RSI interpretation: Neutral (56.43) * MACD signal: Bearish (histogram -0.09) * Bollinger Bands position: Squeeze (neutral)
News & Sentiment Analysis
Recent Headlines Summary: No recent news available. Sentiment Assessment: N/A (no news data available). Catalyst Identification: N/A (no earnings or options activity data available).
Risk & Volatility Assessment
Beta Interpretation: Low risk (0.96 vs SPY) Volatility Regime: Moderate volatility (stock follows market, HV20 16.9%, HV30 15.8%) Options Market Signals: No options data available. Downside Protection: Support levels include SMA 50 ($26.30) and Bollinger Bands lower ($25.44).
Market Context & Positioning
Sector Performance: N/A (no sector data available). Institutional Activity: N/A (no volume data available). Correlation Analysis: Stock generally follows market (correlation 0.64). Relative Valuation: Position within trading range.
Key Levels & Action Items
Critical Price Levels: SMA 20 ($26.01), Bollinger Bands upper ($26.59) Breakout/Breakdown Levels: Breakout above $26.44, breakdown below $25.41 Time-Sensitive Catalysts: N/A (no earnings or options activity data available). Risk Management: Stop-loss levels: SMA 50 ($26.30), position sizing considerations: moderate volatility.
This report provides an in-depth analysis of the stock's technical indicators, recent news headlines (although none are available for this specific stock), and risk metrics. The executive summary highlights the overall neutral assessment with a confidence level of 6/10 due to conflicting signals from the technical indicators and news sentiment.
EHLS Options Activity & IV Rank
Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →
score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.
RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.
- RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
- MACD crossover + histogram trend
- Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
- Stochastic %K <20 / >80
- Williams %R <−80 / >−20
- Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
- Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
- BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
- IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
- IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
- Min open interest across all legs
- OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05
score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →
Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.
Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol pointsHow much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.
- Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
- Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
- Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
- Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each sideWhich side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.
- Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
- Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
- Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
- Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:
- High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
- Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
- Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.
Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.
Risk Metrics
Analysis Details
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
Moderate volatility - stock generally follows market
EHLS Institutional Ownership (13F)
Latest filings — 2026-09-30Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.
- Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
- Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
- % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
- Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.
Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|
| # | Filer | Notional Value | % of Total | Period |
|---|
Click any bar to view the full quote for that stock.
| Symbol | Name | Weight % | Price | 1 Day | 1 Week | 1 Month |
|---|