ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF

ETF 115.27 Delayed

ETF quote, holdings, sector allocation, technicals, and options analytics. Expected move IV rank history Fibonacci levels

Market data may be delayed, incomplete, or inaccurate. Not a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Verify quotes with your broker before trading. See Terms §17.

ILCG $115.27 —
Key stats
$115.27
52-Week Range
$91.26 – $121.11
YTD
+10.60%
IV Rank (30D)
38.69
Straddle Price
$2.38
P/C Vol Ratio
0.67
Open
$115.00
Day Range
$114.36 – $115.55
Volume
40,440
Prev Close
$114.01
About

iShares Morningstar Growth ETF (ILCG) ETF

No description available.

Exchange
ARCX
Inception
2004-06-28
Has Options
Yes
Homepage
https://www.ishares.com/us
Fund profile
holdings as of Oct 19, 2026issuer datathrough Jul 2026flows, SEC filings
Expense ratio
0.04%
issuer, Oct 21, 2026
Assets
$3.1B
issuer-reported, Oct 19, 2026
Trailing yield
0.42%
paid quarterly
Average daily volume
$7.9M
30 sessions
Holdings
329
top 10 are 50.1%
Listed
Jun 28, 2004
NYSE Arca
Net asset value
$114.03
issuer, Oct 20, 2026 · closed -0.02% to NAV
Median bid/ask spread
0.04%
30 days, issuer-reported
30-day SEC yield
0.35%
issuer, Sep 30, 2026
Return on NAV, 1 year
+12.6%
issuer, through Sep 30, 2026 · 3 years +25.8% a year · 5 years +12.9% · 10 years +17.7%
Distributions, 12 months
$0.48 a share
issuer, through Sep 15, 2026: 100% income
Closure risk, 12 months
0.4%
low · model
Tracking difference
-0.05 pts
vs index, after fees, FY 2026
FrenzyCap ETF score
77
how it is built
Cost94
Liquidity63
Scale92
Diversification51

Moves with. US large-cap stocks (65% of its variance, beta 1.03); Value over growth (29% of its variance, beta -0.44); Emerging markets over US (4% of its variance, beta 0.09). These factors explain 98% of its daily moves over the last year.

Stated objective. The iShares Morningstar Growth ETF (the Fund ) seeks to track the investment results of an index composed of large- and mid-capitalization U.S. equities that exhibit growth characteristics. (from the fund's prospectus)

All 329 holdingsFlow historySimilar fundsOverlap toolAll Large Cap Growth ETFs

Fund flows
daily as of Oct 19, 2026issuer datathrough Jul 2026SEC filings
Oct 19, 2026
$0
latest day
Latest 5 trading days
$0
Latest 21 trading days
−$12M
−0.4% of assets
Year to date
−$83M
−$188M over 12 months
Each day
Net creations of ILCG by day, Sep 21, 2026 to Oct 19, 2026
DayNet flow
Oct 19, 2026$0
Oct 16, 2026$0
Oct 15, 2026$0
Oct 14, 2026$0
Oct 13, 2026$0
Oct 12, 2026$0
Oct 9, 2026−$12M
Oct 8, 2026$0
Oct 7, 2026−$6.0M
Oct 6, 2026$0
Oct 5, 2026$0
Oct 2, 2026$0
Oct 1, 2026−$5.9M
Sep 30, 2026$0
Sep 29, 2026$0
Sep 28, 2026+$5.9M
Sep 25, 2026+$5.9M
Sep 24, 2026$0
Sep 23, 2026$0
Sep 22, 2026$0
Sep 21, 2026$0

Daily figures are the change in shares outstanding times net asset value, both as the issuer publishes them each day.

Jul 2026
+$58M
latest reported month
Latest 3 months
+$144M
+4.6% of assets
Latest 12 months
−$65M
−2.1% of assets
Aug 2025: +$60MSep 2025: +$10MSepOct 2025: −$16MNov 2025: −$47MNovDec 2025: −$57MJan 2026: +$10MJanFeb 2026: −$15MMar 2026: −$163M−$163MMarApr 2026: +$11MMay 2026: +$86M+$86MMayJun 2026: −$214KJul 2026: +$58MJul
View as a table
Net flows of ILCG by month, Aug 2025 to Jul 2026
MonthNet flow
Jul 2026+$58M
Jun 2026−$214K
May 2026+$86M
Apr 2026+$11M
Mar 2026−$163M
Feb 2026−$15M
Jan 2026+$10M
Dec 2025−$57M
Nov 2025−$47M
Oct 2025−$16M
Sep 2025+$10M
Aug 2025+$60M

Net creations and redemptions from the fund's SEC filings, which become public about 60 days after each quarter. Every month since 84 months ago

Similar funds
FundOverlapFeeAssets1Y
VONGVanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF77%0.06%$46.0B+4.8%compare
IWFiShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF77%0.18%$125.0B+4.8%compare
VUGVanguard Morningstar Growth ETF77%0.03%$229.2B+11.2%compare
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF75%0.18%$149M+12.8%compare
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF73%0.36%$86M+12.4%compare

Ranked by how much of the two portfolios is the same securities.

Look-through: what the holdings say
weights as of Oct 19, 2026issuer data
Holdings vs fair value
−0.2%
19% under, 23% over · 100% covered
Price / earnings
32.9
4% loss-making · 100% covered
Price / book · sales
9.6 · 5.8
revenue growth +19.0%
Above 200-day average
66%
41% above 50-day · by weight
Short interest
2.1%
of float, weighted · 2.8 days to cover
Insider buying
4%
of weight had net insider buying, 90 days; 72% net selling
13F holders
+2.3%
change in shares held by institutions, latest quarter
Reporting earnings
27.8%
of weight in 7 days; 61.3% in 14
Implied correlation
0.20
fund IV 20.5% vs holdings 43.0% · board
Largest contributors below fair value
Largest contributors above fair value

Each figure is the fund's holdings weighted by position size, using our data on those stocks, and covers only the share of the stock holdings stated. Positive fair value means the holdings trade below our estimate.

What changed in the portfolio
Jan 31, 2026 → Apr 30, 2026
ActionHoldingWeight beforeWeight afterShares vs flows
IncreaseSNDKSandisk Corp.0.23%0.49%+20.9%
IncreaseBEBloom Energy Corp.0.11%0.24%+19.6%
IncreaseCOHRCoherent Corp.0.11%0.18%+15.6%
IncreasePANWPalo Alto Networks, Inc.0.41%0.46%+16.1%
IncreaseRKLBRocket Lab Corp.0.11%0.13%+17.4%
IncreaseWATWaters Corp.0.04%0.06%+65.7%
DecreaseFCNCAFirst Citizens BancShares, Inc.0.03%0.02%−20.2%

0 new, 0 exited, 0 increased and 0 decreased between the fund's two latest holdings reports; turnover 0.6%. Full holdings and history

Under the hood
fiscal year to Apr 30, 2026SEC census
Authorized participants
8 active
of 36 with agreements; top 3 did 73%
Created · redeemed
$374M · $495M
over the fiscal year
Redemptions in kind
100%
creations 100% in kind
Creation unit
50,000
shares
Securities lending
0.64%
of assets on loan on average; earned 0.3 bp
Return vs index
-0.05 pts
after fees; +0.00 before; daily s.d. 0.01
Diversification status
Non-diversified
may concentrate in fewer issuers

From the fund's annual census filing with the SEC. In-kind redemptions are what let an ETF shed appreciated securities without realising gains.

ETF Profile
holdings as of 2026-10-20
Holdings
329
AUM
$3.1B
Provider
iShares (BlackRock)
Inception
2004-06-28
Exchange
ARCX
Data As Of
2026-10-20
Expense Ratio
0.04%
Dividend Yield
0.42%
Distribution
Quarterly
Recent distributions
Ex-Date Pay Date Amount Type
2026-09-15 2026-09-18 $0.1380 CD
2026-06-15 2026-06-18 $0.0940 CD
2026-03-17 2026-03-20 $0.0963 CD
2025-12-16 2025-12-19 $0.1515 CD
2025-09-16 2025-09-19 $0.1359 CD
2025-06-16 2025-06-20 $0.0976 CD
Asset Allocation
Top Holdings
top 50 of 329 holdings
Symbol Name Weight % Asset Class Country
NVDA NVIDIA 15.72% Equity (US) US
AAPL APPLE 7.72% Equity (US) US
AVGO BROADCOM INC 4.87% Equity (US) US
AMZN AMAZON.COM INC 4.44% Equity (US) US
GOOGL ALPHABET CLASS A 3.53% Equity (US) US
LLY ELI LILLY 3.19% Equity (US) US
MSFT MICROSOFT 3.03% Equity (US) US
GOOG ALPHABET CLASS C 2.84% Equity (US) US
AMD ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES 2.72% Equity (US) US
TSLA TESLA INC 2.04% Equity (US) US
META META PLATFORMS CLASS A 1.73% Equity (US) US
MU MICRON TECHNOLOGY 1.73% Equity (US) US
PLTR PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES CLASS A 1.33% Equity (US) US
INTC INTEL CORPORATION 1.33% Equity (US) US
V VISA CLASS A 1.08% Equity (US) US
LRCX LAM RESEARCH 1.03% Equity (US) US
AMAT APPLIED MATERIAL INC 1.00% Equity (US) US
GE GE AEROSPACE 0.97% Equity (US) US
NFLX NETFLIX 0.89% Equity (US) US
MA MASTERCARD CLASS A 0.88% Equity (US) US
PANW PALO ALTO NETWORKS 0.86% Equity (US) US
GEV GE VERNOVA 0.74% Equity (US) US
CRWD CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS CLASS A 0.70% Equity (US) US
KLAC KLA 0.66% Equity (US) US
MRVL MARVELL TECHNOLOGY 0.65% Equity (US) US
WMT WALMART 0.64% Equity (US) US
APH AMPHENOL CORP CLASS A 0.60% Equity (US) US
COST COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP 0.60% Equity (US) US
ANET ARISTA NETWORKS 0.58% Equity (US) US
CAT CATERPILLAR INC 0.57% Equity (US) US
WELL WELLTOWER 0.54% Equity (US) US
ISRG INTUITIVE SURGICAL 0.48% Equity (US) US
NOW SERVICENOW 0.48% Equity (US) US
STX SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS PLC 0.47% Equity (US) US
BA BOEING 0.47% Equity (US) US
WDC WESTERN DIGITAL CORP 0.41% Equity (US) US
TXN TEXAS INSTRUMENT 0.36% Equity (US) US
SNOW SNOWFLAKE 0.34% Equity (US) US
ORCL ORACLE 0.34% Equity (US) US
FTNT FORTINET 0.33% Equity (US) US
GLW CORNING 0.33% Equity (US) US
ADI ANALOG DEVICES 0.32% Equity (US) US
FCX FREEPORT MCMORAN INC 0.31% Equity (US) US
NET CLOUDFLARE CLASS A 0.29% Equity (US) US
DELL DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC CLASS C 0.29% Equity (US) US
SNDK SANDISK 0.29% Equity (US) US
JCI JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONAL PLC 0.28% Equity (US) US
PWR QUANTA SERVICES INC 0.28% Equity (US) US
CDNS CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS 0.28% Equity (US) US
DDOG DATADOG INC CLASS A 0.26% Equity (US) US
Chart
Seasonality
Month'21'22'23'24'25'26Avg
Jan---9.91%9.71%4.05%2.45%0.42%1.34%
Feb---4.48%-2.81%5.41%-2.95%-3.72%-1.71%
Mar0.44%5.43%6.66%0.64%-6.01%-5.82%0.22%
Apr5.47%-13.64%0.87%-4.16%1.09%13.60%0.54%
May-0.89%-3.84%4.19%6.59%8.61%7.54%3.70%
Jun6.78%-7.97%5.79%5.49%5.73%-2.53%2.22%
Jul2.96%11.83%2.83%-2.26%4.87%-3.62%2.77%
Aug3.98%-4.89%-0.73%4.16%1.69%0.94%0.86%
Sep-5.94%-9.91%-5.99%5.91%4.92%2.96%-1.34%
Oct7.21%2.25%-2.30%1.18%2.32%-1.89%*1.46%
Nov-0.53%5.76%9.78%6.49%-3.10%--3.68%
Dec3.58%-8.17%3.59%-1.29%0.17%---0.42%
Total24.70%-34.02%34.82%36.41%20.55%6.55%14.84%
Technical Indicators

Quick-reference for reading the values below. Indicators combine to confirm a view — no single one is a trade signal on its own.

Trend Indicators
  • SMA 20 / 50 / 200 — price above = uptrend, below = downtrend. SMA 50 crossing SMA 200 is the golden/death cross.
  • EMA 12 / 26 — faster-reacting averages; 12 above 26 is short-term bullish.
  • MACD — bullish when MACD > signal (green badge), bearish when below. Divergence from price often precedes reversals.
  • ADX (14) — trend strength regardless of direction. <20 range, 20–25 weak trend, 25–50 trend, >50 strong trend.
  • +DI / −DI — +DI > −DI favors bulls; the reverse favors bears. Read alongside ADX.
Momentum Oscillators
  • RSI (14) — <30 oversold, >70 overbought. 40–60 is neutral; trending names can stay extreme.
  • Stochastic %K / %D — <20 oversold, >80 overbought. %K crossing %D is an early momentum signal.
  • Williams %R — inverted scale: <−80 oversold, >−20 overbought.

Oscillators work best in range-bound markets; in strong trends they give premature reversal signals.

Volume & Volatility
  • Bollinger Bands — price at upper band = overbought, lower = oversold. Narrow bands (squeeze) often precede expansion.
  • OBV — cumulative volume; rising OBV confirms uptrend, falling OBV confirms downtrend. Divergence from price is a warning.
  • Vol SMA 20 / Vol ROC — today's volume vs. 20-day average. Positive ROC with price move = conviction.
  • ATR / True Range — average daily $ move; sizing and stop-loss reference.
  • HV 20 / 30 / 60 — realized (historical) volatility. Compare to IV on the options cards: IV > HV = rich premium.

Confluence matters: trend + momentum + volume agreeing carries far more weight than any single indicator. For how these feed the spread scanner score, see the algorithm docs →

Trend Indicators

SMA 20: $117.23
SMA 50: $116.12
SMA 200: $110.19
Current: $115.27
EMA 12: $115.94
EMA 26: $116.35
MACD: -0.4138 | Signal: -0.5773
BULLISH
ADX (14): 20.02
WEAK TREND
+DI: 16.62
−DI: 35.41

Momentum Oscillators

RSI (14): 45.64
NEUTRAL
Stoch %K: 19.91
Stoch %D: 15.32
Williams %R: -70.26

Volume & Volatility

BB Upper: $121.33
BB Lower: $113.13
NEUTRAL
OBV: 3,087,193
Vol SMA 20: 79,282
Vol ROC: -15.97%
ATR: $1.63
True Range: $1.54
HV 20: 15.3%
HV 30: 16.6%
HV 60: 17.6%

Data Summary

Data Points: 500
Last Updated:
Date Range: 2024-10-23T00:00:00 – 2026-10-21T00:00:00
AI Analysis

Click Frenzy-Pro™ for an AI analysis of this ticker.

Analysis includes technical indicators, news sentiment, risk assessment, and specific price levels to watch.

Showing 1–10 of 29
Page 1 of 3

ILCG Options Activity & IV Rank

ILCG IV rank history, 52-week IV rank and IV percentile →

Volatility Metrics

Current IV: 18.8%
7-DTE IV: —
Expected Move: $2.38
7-DTE Move: $2.38
Days to Exp: 30 (2026-11-20)

Options Flow

Call Volume: 3
Put Volume: 2
P/C Volume: 0.667
BULLISH
Call OI: 1
Put OI: 3
P/C OI: 3.0
Total OI: 4

ATM Options Pricing

ATM Call: $0.00
ATM Put: $2.38
Call %: 0.0%
Put %: 2.1%

Chain Summary

Chain Volume: 12
Chain OI: 30
Last Updated: 10/21/2026
Spread Scanner GPU

Each spread is ranked by a composite score built in three stages. Full documentation →

Stage 1 — Base Score (GPU scanner)

score = P(profit) × (credit / spread_width)
P(profit) from short leg delta (1 − |delta|), penalised above 85%. Credit uses mid-price to handle illiquid chains fairly.

Stage 2 — Skew Adjustment (±25% cap)

RR and BF (30-delta) from the persisted per-symbol skew snapshot — wing strikes picked by real greeks.delta, not a moneyness proxy. Put skew boosts bull puts, penalises bear calls. High butterfly boosts iron condors. Calendars are skew-neutral.

Stage 3 — Technical Overlay (±50% cap, 5 groups)
Group 1 · Directional Bias (±0.25)
  • RSI <40 bullish / >60 bearish
  • MACD crossover + histogram trend
  • Price vs SMA 50 & SMA 200
Group 2 · Momentum (±0.10)
  • Stochastic %K <20 / >80
  • Williams %R <−80 / >−20
Group 3 · Volatility (up to −0.25 / +0.15)
  • Blended ATR + straddle expected-move penalty
  • Bollinger Band signal (+ counter-trend penalty)
  • BB width — vol contraction boost for ICs
Group 4 · IV Regime (±0.15)
  • IV rank ≥ 75 → strong boost for credit spreads
  • IV rank < 25 → penalty (selling cheap vol)
Group 5 · Liquidity (penalty up to −0.10)
  • Min open interest across all legs
  • OI < 100 → −0.10 · OI < 500 → −0.05

score = base_score × skew_multiplier × tech_multiplier
Both multipliers are shown per spread. Beta is informational only — ATR already captures realized vol. Full algorithm documentation →

Enter a ticker to scan for optimal spread opportunities.

Evaluates all bull put, bear call, iron condor, and calendar spread combinations using GPU-accelerated analysis.

Skew (Wing IV − ATM IV)
DTE:
Wing Δ:
Metric:
Wing vs ATM
IV(put wing) − IV(ATM), in vol points

How much the OTM put trades above (or below) the at-the-money strike. Measures the height of the put-side tail relative to ATM — i.e. how expensive crash insurance is on this name.

  • Positive (typical) — wing IV > ATM IV. Standard equity put skew: portfolios bid up crash protection, so OTM puts trade richer than ATM.
  • Near zero or negative (unusual) — wing IV ≤ ATM IV. Flat or inverted put side. Common when there's no fear demand, in tightly mean-reverting names, or right after an earnings catalyst clears.
  • Percentile vs own 3-yr history: high = wings rich (good time to sell wing premium); low = wings cheap (good time to buy protection).
  • Not directional — high or low wings don't predict up or down moves. It's a price tag on tail insurance, not a forecast.
Risk Reversal
IV(call wing) − IV(put wing), equal delta on each side

Which side of the smile is the market paying up for? Measures the tilt of the surface — call skew vs put skew at matched deltas.

  • Negative (typical) — puts richer than calls. Standard equity behavior: hedging demand makes puts carry a premium. Most large-caps sit in the −1 to −5 vol-point range.
  • Strongly negative (< −5 pts) — heavy downside hedging, elevated fear, or an upcoming catalyst (earnings, FDA, macro event). Worth flagging.
  • Positive — calls richer than puts. Unusual for equities; signals bullish momentum, short-squeeze positioning, or takeover/M&A speculation.
  • Near zero — symmetric surface. Market sees roughly equal up/down risk. Rare for large-caps; more common in commodities and FX.
Reading them together

Wing-vs-ATM tells you how expensive the tails are. Risk Reversal tells you which side is favored. Combined:

  • High wing percentile + deeply negative RR → strong put bid; stress or major event priced in. Owning protection costs a premium; selling put premium is dangerous.
  • Low wing percentile + near-zero RR → complacency; insurance cheap and balanced. Good environment to add cheap downside hedges.
  • Positive RR + elevated wings → call-side fear-of-missing-out; common in squeeze setups. Upside calls expensive, downside puts not bid.
14 DTE / 10d —
— pts EXTREME
as of Oct 21 · No data
30 DTE / 10d —
— pts EXTREME
as of Oct 21 · ATM 20.1% / Wing —

Percentile is the rank of today's reading within ~3 years of this symbol's own history. High percentile = wings are rich relative to history; not a directional signal. Skew is read off the chain in real time, not from CBOE SKEW.

Volatility Surface

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility surface.

Volatility Smile

Enter a ticker to render the implied volatility smile.

IV Rank (7 DTE)
IV Rank (30 DTE)38.7MediumOct 21
Straddle Price (30 DTE)$2.38Oct 21
Beta Analysis

Risk Metrics

Beta: 1.4223
Alpha: -10.09%
Correlation: 0.9441
R-Squared: 89.1%
Stock Volatility: 19.1%
Market Volatility: 12.7%

Analysis Details

Benchmark: SPY
Data Points: 251
Period: 252 trading days
Interpretation:
High volatility - stock moves more than market
Beta & Alpha Over Time

ILCG Institutional Ownership (13F)

Latest filings — 2026-09-30

Institutional managers with $100M+ AUM file Form 13F-HR quarterly, due 45 days after quarter end. Holdings are reported gross at quarter-end market value — they are a snapshot, not a real-time position.

  • Shares — long equity positions in this name, aggregated across share classes.
  • Calls / Puts — notional value of long call / put exposure where this ticker is the underlying.
  • % of Float — holder's reported shares divided by the latest diluted shares outstanding. Sums above 100% indicate large custodian / prime broker positions where the same shares are reported by multiple filers.
  • Custodian badge — filers with more than 5,000 holdings are typically broker-dealers / custodians reporting customer-held shares, not active managers.

Each filer is counted once at its latest 13F-HR filing. New filings are ingested on a weekly cadence.

368 filers16,484,046 shares$1.89B value
# Filer Shares Value % of Total % of Float Period
1 LPL Financial LLC Custodian 1,257,846 $147.19M 7.77% — 2026-06-30
2 Morgan Stanley Custodian 1,109,788 $129.87M 6.86% — 2026-06-30
3 Envestnet Asset Management, Inc. 1,021,655 $119.56M 6.31% — 2026-06-30
4 Clearstead Trust, LLC 734,041 $85.90M 4.54% — 2026-06-30
5 Wells Fargo & Company Custodian 724,901 $84.83M 4.48% — 2026-06-30
6 Cetera Investment Advisers Custodian 695,126 $81.34M 4.30% — 2026-06-30
7 Ameriprise Financial, Inc. Custodian 674,386 $78.92M 4.17% — 2026-06-30
8 FAS Wealth Partners, Inc. 623,515 $72.96M 3.85% — 2026-06-30
9 B&D White Capital Company, LLC 471,430 $55.17M 2.91% — 2026-06-30
10 JPMorgan Chase & Co Custodian 454,141 $52.29M 2.76% — 2026-06-30
11 Bank of America Corp Custodian 415,107 $48.58M 2.57% — 2026-06-30
12 Wealthspire Advisors, LLC 395,293 $46.26M 2.44% — 2026-06-30
13 Raymond James Financial, Inc. Custodian 372,366 $43.57M 2.30% — 2026-06-30
14 COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC 312,674 $36.59M 1.93% — 2026-06-30
15 OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. Custodian 292,205 $34.20M 1.81% — 2026-06-30
16 GM Advisory Group, LLC 356,056 $34.00M 1.80% — 2026-03-31
17 MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC 288,309 $33.74M 1.78% — 2026-06-30
18 McKinley Carter Wealth Services, Inc. 276,452 $32.34M 1.71% — 2026-09-30
19 UBS Group AG Custodian 208,372 $24.38M 1.29% — 2026-06-30
20 Goodman Advisory Group, LLC 171,762 $20.10M 1.06% — 2026-06-30
21 PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC 170,932 $20.00M 1.06% — 2026-06-30
22 WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC 162,220 $19.22M 1.01% — 2026-09-30
23 KILEY JUERGENS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC 141,722 $16.58M 0.88% — 2026-06-30
24 Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. Custodian 133,591 $15.63M 0.83% — 2026-06-30
25 LongView Wealth Management 128,562 $15.04M 0.79% — 2026-06-30
1 filers$23.40K notional
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
1 Belvedere Trading LLC $23.40K 100.00% 2026-06-30
1 filers$175.53K notional
# Filer Notional Value % of Total Period
1 Belvedere Trading LLC $175.53K 100.00% 2026-06-30
Short Interest & Float

Regulatory short-interest reports publish on a bi-weekly settlement cadence; short-volume is reported daily by the trade-reporting facilities. Float is derived from insider-ownership filings.

Metric definitions
  • Short Interest — total shares currently sold short as of the settlement date. Lags real time by ~8 business days.
  • SI % of Float — short interest / free float. The key crowding metric.
  • Days to Cover — short interest / avg daily volume. How many full trading days it would take shorts to buy back. High DTC + catalyst = squeeze fuel.
  • Short Vol Ratio — today's short-sale volume / total volume. Intraday selling pressure proxy (not the same as short interest).
  • Free Float — shares available for public trading (total shares minus insider / restricted).
  • Float % — free float / shares outstanding. <50% = tightly held, more prone to squeezes.
How to read the signals
  • SI % of Float < 5% — typical, no particular signal.
  • 5–15% — elevated; watch for catalysts (earnings, guidance, macro).
  • 15–30% — heavily shorted; tight-float names in this range have produced notable squeezes historically.
  • >30% — extreme; borrow is likely expensive and squeeze risk is material.
  • Days to Cover > 5 combined with high SI% amplifies squeeze potential.
History chart
  • Trend matters more than level. Rapidly rising short interest often precedes negative catalysts or heavy hedging.
  • A sudden drop in SI after a rally may indicate a squeeze in progress.

Short interest is reported mid-month and end-of-month; short volume is daily.

Short Interest
84.96K
SI % of Float
0.31%
Days to Cover
1.32
Short Vol Ratio
36.8%
Free Float
—
Float %
—
Short interest 2026-09-30 • Short volume 2026-10-21
Constituent Performance

Click any bar to view the full quote for that stock.

Constituents
Symbol Name Weight % Price 1 Day 1 Week 1 Month